Meadowlands Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Wendy's Dance Center Etude
That\'s Dancin\'! Epic Intentions
The Rock School West Run
Dutchess County Performing Arts Center I Heard It Through the Grapevine
In The Spotlight The Black Star
A&E Dance Studio Cry to Me
Monroe Dance Academy Daft Punk
ICON Dance Complex Trophies
For Dancers Only Turned On

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
For Dancers Only Send In The Clowns
ICON Dance Complex Uptown Funk
In The Spotlight Yes We Can

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
For Dancers Only Mack The Knife
In The Spotlight Six Banjos
ICON Dance Complex You Can't Stop Me

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
ICON Dance Complex Trophies
For Dancers Only Turned On
In The Spotlight The Black Star

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Wendy's Dance Center Etude
In The Spotlight Put A Spell On You

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prayer  (Avery Gay)  Master Ballet Academy
2nd Gravity  (Reina Stamm)  All American Dance Factory and Classical Ballet School
3rd I'll Be Seeing You  (Bethany Grzymala)  Harford Dance Center
4th Cherish  (Rachel Quiner)  North Jersey School of Dance Arts
4th Brim  (Breckin Rosciszewski)  Limitless at Master Ballet
5th Grace  (Emma Wolff)  Westchester Dance Academy
6th The New Reign  (Bella Andrews)  The Dance Connection
7th Childhood Dreams  (Kayla Pereira)  Dance Fusion
8th I Am Me and You Are You  (Kayla Guindi)  ICON Dance Complex
8th Missing You  (Victoria Mariconda)  ICON Dance Complex
9th Little Bird  (Mackenzie Lewis)  JG Dance
9th Story of My Life  (Isabella DePompo)  [N/A]
10th Big Beast  (Julian Matias)  Dance Fusion
10th Swagger Jagger  (Francesca Lombardo)  ICON Dance Complex

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Way You Make Me Feel For Dancers Only
2nd Tears of an Angel Dance Fusion
3rd Time Flies Dutchess County Performing Arts Center

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Send In The Clowns For Dancers Only
2nd Uptown Funk ICON Dance Complex
3rd Mr. Jailer For Dancers Only

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Call Me Maybe In The Spotlight
2nd Double Dutch Bus For Dancers Only
3rd My Baby Boy In The Spotlight

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Yes We Can In The Spotlight
2nd Alien Nation In The Spotlight
3rd Where's Waldo ICON Dance Complex

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gravity  (Dylan Marra)  Epic Dance Company
2nd I am Lost  (Skye Ayala)  Westchester Dance Academy
3rd Hourglass  (Freya Ireland)  Westchester Dance Academy
3rd Imagining  (Savannah Quiner)  North Jersey School of Dance Arts
4th Under The Crimson Sky  (Julia Longo)  The Dance Academy of North Jersey
5th In Our Tears  (Lily Gentile)  Westchester Dance Academy
6th Lament  (Juliana Crespi)  Westchester Dance Academy
7th Not About Angels  (Gia Sylvester)  Westchester Dance Academy
8th Rock Your Soul  (Niki Anagnastou)  Dance Fusion
9th Slow Dancing  (Cayla Rae Pavol)  Stewart Johnson Dance Academy
10th Orange Colored Sky  (Lauren Stefanelli)  Stewart Johnson Dance Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Growing Up Together [N/A]
2nd Geishas Dance Fusion
3rd I Can't Do It Alone For Dancers Only

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Six Banjos In The Spotlight
2nd Miss U Much In The Spotlight
3rd Move ICON Dance Complex

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mack The Knife For Dancers Only
2nd Devil Went Down to Georgia For Dancers Only
3rd Serenade In The Spotlight

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Funky Beats In The Spotlight
2nd ROBO-lution The Rock School West
3rd Make It Pop In The Spotlight

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You Can't Stop Me ICON Dance Complex
2nd Neverland ICON Dance Complex

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Too Shall Rest  (Jackie Broderick)  Westchester Dance Academy
1st The Rose  (Kristen Hellar)  The Dance Academy of North Jersey
1st Sacrifice  (Maya Hirshman)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd O Holy Night  (Olivia Alboher)  For Dancers Only
2nd How Come You Don't Call Me Anymore?  (Erin Bailey)  For Dancers Only
2nd Last Fall  (Danielle Kotch)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd The Hunt  (Morgan Zaref)  For Dancers Only
2nd Sacrifice  (Michelle Quiner)  North Jersey School of Dance Arts
3rd Another One Bites The Dust  (Madelaine Basso)  The Dance Zone
3rd Wicked Game  (Jacquie Stifelman)  The Dance Academy of North Jersey
4th What's Going On  (Logan Spiess)  Essex Dance Academy
4th Gregory  (Joey Socci)  Monroe Dance Academy
5th Fool For You  (Isabella Greco)  The Dance Academy of North Jersey
6th Last Goodbyes  (Marley Gorman)  Limitless at Master Ballet Academy
6th Hurt  (Kristina Coiante)  Epic Dance Company
6th Air  (Karina Goussev)  The Dance Academy of North Jersey
6th A New Life  (Samantha Torres)  For Dancers Only
7th Window  (Paige Nagy)  For Dancers Only
7th It's My Party  (Brianna Ascione)  The Dance Academy of North Jersey
7th Lessons  (Mikayla Collins)  Dance Theatre of New Jersey
8th The First Time  (Kira Shababb)  For Dancers Only
8th Tears of an Angel  (Ariel Kaplan)  [N/A]
8th Old Money  (Sophie Amsterdam)  The Dance Academy of North Jersey
9th Thinking Out Loud  (Robert Santiago)  ICON Dance Complex
9th Falling Short  (Hayden Hilles)  [N/A]
10th Lament  (Avery Stamm)  All American Dance Factory and Classical Ballet School
10th Latch  (Ryan Williamson)  [N/A]

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mad Stomp For Dancers Only
2nd Natalie For Dancers Only
3rd The Way Out The Dance Academy of North Jersey

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Turned On For Dancers Only
2nd Gentle Roar For Dancers Only
3rd Fun House For Dancers Only

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Uptown Funk For Dancers Only
2nd Tea Party For Dancers Only
3rd Black Widow In The Spotlight
3rd Look For Dancers Only

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Black Star In The Spotlight
2nd Swing For Dancers Only
3rd Reflections For Dancers Only

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Trophies ICON Dance Complex
2nd Dance Party In The Spotlight
3rd Come Back My People In The Spotlight

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ribcage  (Jessica Ferretti)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Unluck  (Jordan Lang)  David Sanders Dance Dynamics
3rd Mercury  (Matthew Perko)  The Rock School West
3rd Feed Me Diamonds  (Hallie Richardson)  For Dancers Only
3rd Last Moment  (Jillian Quiner)  North Jersey School of Dance Arts
4th Make You Feel My Love  (Brittany Norton)  For Dancers Only
5th When I Go  (Kyla Dodd)  The Dance Academy of North Jersey
6th Win and Regine  (Michael Hoey)  Class Act Performing Arts Studio
7th Into The Light  (Celina Schaller)  [N/A]
8th Chasing Cars  (Jimmy Genovesi)  In The Spotlight
9th Lost & Found  (Kristina Kong)  The Dance Academy of North Jersey
10th Shake It Off  (Anthony Zas)  The Dance Academy of North Jersey

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rock Steady The Dance Academy of North Jersey
2nd Drowning Class Act Performing Arts Studio
3rd Carry You Monroe Dance Academy

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Etude Wendy's Dance Center
2nd Put A Spell On You In The Spotlight
3rd Crave You Wendy's Dance Center

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cry to Me A&E Dance Studio

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beating Heart Wendy's Dance Center
2nd How I Feel Wendy's Dance Center
3rd You'll Be Okay Wendy's Dance Center

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You'll Be In My Heart Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vio Vorrum Sma Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roll Out Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. J Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moana Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hairspray Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Encounter Aspire Dance Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Long Life Dance Company

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improvisation Tawn Marie's Dance Center

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coppelia Variation Tampa Bay Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st River Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addiction L.A. Dance

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toy Soldier L.A. Dance

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Can It Be L.A. Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Momma West Florida Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop DanceTown

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Din Da Da L.A. Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Dance Studio 111

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Avery Gay Master Ballet Academy
Winner Mackenzie Lewis JG Dance
Winner Kayla Pereira New Jersey Dance Fusion
Winner Isabella Porreca For Dancers Only
Winner Breckin Rosciszewski Limitless at Master Ballet
Runner-Up Bella Andrews Triple Threat Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophie Bernstein Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Runner-Up Lana Besner Class Act Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Isabella DePompo [N/A]
Runner-Up Jamaya Freeland City Dance Academy
Runner-Up Janice Henriquez City Dance Academy
Runner-Up Isabella Kun That\'s Dancin\'!
Runner-Up Liesl Landegger [N/A]
Runner-Up Nicole Maly For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Victoria Mariconda ICON Dance Complex
Runner-Up Kyra Masone Monroe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Caroline McAleavey Monroe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Natalie Morgan In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Rowan Rizzuto ICON Dance Complex
Runner-Up Isabella Weidman Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Wolff Westchester Dance Academy

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Donald Grennon Class Act Performing Arts Studio
Winner Nicholas Jacobsen For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Julian Matias New Jersey Dance Fusion
Runner-Up Ryan Scalero ICON Dance Complex
Runner-Up Ethan Thai ICON Dance Complex

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julia Longo The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Emily Luo [N/A]
Winner Hailey Paolercio The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Allison Westrick The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Katie Zimmer Monroe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Niki Anagnastou Dance Fusion
Runner-Up Jenna Blandina Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Maddy Castadot CaRu Entertainment
Runner-Up Alyssa Colombo Middletown Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Dziedzic Stewart Johnson Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kara Fasbach ICON Dance Complex
Runner-Up Bianca Ferranti Ovations Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Sophia Hernandez New Jersey Dance Fusion
Runner-Up Josie Kelman Monroe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lily Loewen Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Cayla Rae Pavol Stewart Johnson Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lauren Stefanelli Stewart Johnson Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lauren Torres For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Jenna Walls The Rock School West
Runner-Up Sophia Witzmann In The Spotlight

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Donovyn Diaz City Dance Academy
Winner Chase Whiteacre Middletown Dance Academy
Runner-Up Justin Grant ICON Dance Complex
Runner-Up Jesse Kohn City Dance Academy
Runner-Up Dylan Marra Epic Dance Company
Runner-Up Alex Rubiano ICON Dance Complex

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Alboher For Dancers Only
Winner Jackie Broderick Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Mikayla Collins Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Kristen Hellar The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Michelle Quiner North Jersey School of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Sophie Amsterdam The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Erin Bailey For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Madelaine Basso The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Amy Benedetto Hackworth School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Sophie Blue Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kristina Coiante Epic Dance Company
Runner-Up Marley Gorman Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Karina Goussev The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Isabella Greco The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Jocelyn Martinez For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Alexandra Pereira Movement Speaks Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Nina Scire Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Runner-Up Kira Shababb For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Brooke Shore Bereste Dance Center
Runner-Up Avery Stamm All American Dance Factory and Classical Ballet School
Runner-Up Samantha Torres For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Thulani Vereen Wendy's Dance Center
Runner-Up Emmaly Woodstead Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Morgan Zaref For Dancers Only

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jonathan Charette Class Act Performing Arts Studio
Winner Garritt McCabe That\'s Dancin\'!
Runner-Up Alex Cavaliere Ballet Forte
Runner-Up Caleb Green Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Joey Socci Monroe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ryan Williamson [N/A]

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brittany Norton For Dancers Only
Winner Jillian Quiner North Jersey School of Dance Arts
Winner Hallie Richardson For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Jaelyn Blair Rosemary's School of Dance Education
Runner-Up Kyla Dodd The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Philippa Gamble Monroe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Shayla Green Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maddie Jascha In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Mckenzie Mullan [N/A]
Runner-Up Jenna Pastore JDC Dance Center
Runner-Up Emily Peters Wendy's Dance Center
Runner-Up Jianna Prall For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Kirsten Trinidad ICON Dance Complex

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jimmy Genovesi In The Spotlight
Winner Michael Hoey Class Act Performing Arts Studio
Winner Jordan Lang David Sanders Dance Dynamics
Winner Matthew Perko The Rock School West
Runner-Up Chris Critelli TJE Dance Force
Runner-Up Michael Katz Monroe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Santino Manocchio Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Runner-Up Anthony Zas The Dance Academy of North Jersey

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ava Abbatiello In The Spotlight
Winner Julianna Barker Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Mari Burg Dutchess County Performing Arts Center
Winner Brooke Burrows In The Spotlight
Winner Danica Butler In The Spotlight
Winner Alexis Cascone For Dancers Only
Winner Anna Grace Cerami In The Spotlight
Winner Mikayla Cucinelli Dutchess County Performing Arts Center
Winner Cameron Devenney Dutchess County Performing Arts Center
Winner Isabella Diaz In The Spotlight
Winner Aidan Gibney In The Spotlight
Winner Annie Gilfillan In The Spotlight
Winner Saniya Halani Woodbridge School of Dance
Winner Cheyenne Haller In The Spotlight
Winner Ava Jacoby In The Spotlight
Winner Tara Kelly In The Spotlight
Winner Victoria Laviano In The Spotlight
Winner Karissa Lopez Dutchess County Performing Arts Center
Winner Sarah Marino Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Gabriella Masucci Woodbridge School of Dance
Winner Kyra McVaugh For Dancers Only
Winner Brooke Niemiec For Dancers Only
Winner Madysen Piper The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Morgan Plitnick Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Savannah Quiner North Jersey School of Dance Arts
Winner Annabella Rinaldi For Dancers Only
Winner Julia Ruth In The Spotlight
Winner Jennifer Schretter In The Spotlight
Winner Lindsey Schroeder In The Spotlight
Winner Naomi Sessler Woodbridge School of Dance
Winner Jodi Siegel In The Spotlight
Winner Izzie Smalkais Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Rachel Sullivan Woodbridge School of Dance
Winner Alessandra Tessler ICON Dance Complex
Winner Genai Veal For Dancers Only
Winner Brooke Yorey Dutchess County Performing Arts Center
Winner Sidney Zaref For Dancers Only

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabel Adler The Rock School West
Winner Brianna Ascione The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Emily Barber Jersey Cape Dance & Gymnastics Academy
Winner Sarah Beinish For Dancers Only
Winner Willa Besner Class Act Performing Arts Studio
Winner Audrey Botta Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Grant Braden [N/A]
Winner Jillian Braithwaite Wendy's Dance Center
Winner Leah Briguglio In The Spotlight
Winner Josephine Buccino The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Sloane Burling Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Chandlee Cann The Rock School West
Winner Gianna Castillo Kozmic Edge
Winner Kaitlyn Chepel Woodbridge School of Dance
Winner Madelyn Cidlik Class Act Performing Arts Studio
Winner Jasmine Coyle A&E Dance Studio
Winner Juliana Crespi Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Alexa Cucinelli Dutchess County Performing Arts Center
Winner Gabby Davidson That\'s Dancin\'!
Winner Julian DeGuzman ICON Dance Complex
Winner Ellie DePhillips Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Patricia DeTomas The Rock School West
Winner Lauren Dignazio Woodbridge School of Dance
Winner Caitlynne Downey Dutchess County Performing Arts Center
Winner Haley Duncan In The Spotlight
Winner Kimberly Edelson In The Spotlight
Winner Trinity Fischer Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Jaclyn Flannery In The Spotlight
Winner Julia Foti Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Addison Freitas For Dancers Only
Winner Gina Gagliano For Dancers Only
Winner Tori Gordon Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Kayla Guindi ICON Dance Complex
Winner Kelsey Hartfelder [N/A]
Winner Elizabeth Hensal For Dancers Only
Winner Brooke Hoer Perfect Pointe Performing Art Studio
Winner Katie Jansen That\'s Dancin\'!
Winner Ariel Kaplan Creative Arts Academy
Winner Taylor Kramer Epic Dance Company
Winner Alexis LeBlanc A&E Dance Studio
Winner Amanda Lewandowski Dutchess County Performing Arts Center
Winner Kirsten Link A&E Dance Studio
Winner Francesca Lombardo ICON Dance Complex
Winner Ali Manieri The Rock School West
Winner Sydney Manzo Tribe Body Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Maple The Rock School West
Winner Sophia Marra Epic Dance Company
Winner Isabella Marrero New Jersey Dance Fusion
Winner Lindsay Masters Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Julia Matarazzo For Dancers Only
Winner Briele Melahn The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Abby Misiak That\'s Dancin\'!
Winner Allyson Mosser That\'s Dancin\'!
Winner Hannah Murray Wendy's Dance Center
Winner Anna Ostrowe Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Michayla Pannullo Miss Tanya's Expression of Dance
Winner Rebecca Pantano That\'s Dancin\'!
Winner Erin Pearson The Rock School West
Winner Bridget Quinn In The Spotlight
Winner Natalia Ratner In The Spotlight
Winner Kirsten Resch For Dancers Only
Winner Sophia Ross That\'s Dancin\'!
Winner Tristan Rubiano ICON Dance Complex
Winner Myah Sarwar That\'s Dancin\'!
Winner Olivia Searles Shore Dance Center
Winner Summer Sheldrick The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Grace Slear The Rock School West
Winner Kristin Smith The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Jacquie Stifelman The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Alexa Tapia City Dance Academy
Winner Lily Turnquist The Rock School West
Winner Daniel Vagnoni The Rock School West
Winner Lexi Wilchek In The Spotlight
Winner Cianna Winkler For Dancers Only

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Aletrakis Air Dance and Theater
Winner Rachel Allen The Star Maker School
Winner Allie Bespalko In The Spotlight
Winner Danielle Blanco Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Adriana Cabrera Dance Fusion
Winner Francesca Catrone For Dancers Only
Winner Katie DeGuzman Class Act Performing Arts Studio
Winner Pamela DeTomas The Rock School West
Winner Melanie Fabian City Dance Academy
Winner Grace Feldman Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Faith Fischer Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Tess Foote The Rock School West
Winner Elizabeth Fountain Class Act Performing Arts Studio
Winner Kati Freeman Wendy's Dance Center
Winner Kirsten Freeman Wendy's Dance Center
Winner Jared Grospe ICON Dance Complex
Winner Bethany Grzymala Harford Dance Center
Winner Brooke Higgins Middletown Dance Academy
Winner Hayden Hilles Broadway Dance Center
Winner Victoria Ann Ho ICON Dance Complex
Winner Janelle Holmes Wendy's Dance Center
Winner Antonia Koloszuk ICON Dance Complex
Winner Kiara Lopez Stars Dance Studio
Winner Alexis Masella ICON Dance Complex
Winner Paige Nagy For Dancers Only
Winner Angelina Petrosino Center Stage
Winner Alex Ruibal Class Act Performing Arts Studio
Winner Mary Kate Sandler Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Katya Simonsen Jersey Cape Dance & Gymnastics Academy
Winner Lindsay Sobkowicz In The Spotlight
Winner Campbell Tosney Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Molly Tracy Wendy's Dance Center
Winner Thembi Vereen Wendy's Dance Center
Winner Max Zhang ICON Dance Complex

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Andrew Albanese Mark Meismer The Star Maker School
Winner Logan Burrows Anthony Morigerato In The Spotlight
Winner Gabriella Castillo Ivan Koumaev Kozmic Edge
Winner E.J. Geraghty Stacey Tookey Dutchess County Performing Arts Center
Winner Abby Lorusso Tawanna Hall-Charlton In The Spotlight
Winner Bridget Morley Kim McSwain Center Stage
Winner Deanna Rispoli Ray Leeper ICON Dance Complex
Winner Danielle Russo Dana Foglia Tribe Body
Winner Julia Grace Terrell Judy Rice Woodbridge School of Dance
Winner Jake Urban Denise Wall The Star Maker School

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Josephine Amerio 948572
Winner Elizabeth Apmann Dutchess County Performing Arts Center
Winner Deborah Borges Dance Fusion
Winner Ava Bottone The Dance Workshop
Winner Alyssa Buenaga The Dancers Workshop
Winner Emily Burg Dutchess County Performing Arts Center
Winner Alexa Cross Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Livia Dispenza The Dancers Workshop
Winner Ysara Duran Dance Fusion
Winner Kenzie Elmaddah Woodbridge School of Dance
Winner Emily Fitzgibbon Movement Speaks Studio of Dance
Winner Madeline Garrigan The Dancers Workshop
Winner Nathaniel Grospe ICON Dance Complex
Winner Meredith Hagy In The Spotlight
Winner Alexis Hargrave ICON Dance Complex
Winner Chloe Holman The Rock School West
Winner Brittany Joseph ICON Dance Complex
Winner Ella Katsafados Shore Dance Center
Winner Micah Kelly Woodbridge School of Dance
Winner Miah Kidd Tribe Body
Winner Haley Lapushinsky ICON Dance Complex
Winner Robert Locorriere ICON Dance Complex
Winner Michael Manley ICON Dance Complex
Winner Nicole Manley ICON Dance Complex
Winner Morgan Morelli Stars of Dance LLC
Winner Jacob Moskowitz ICON Dance Complex
Winner Samantha Pecora For Dancers Only
Winner Ziara Pena Woodbridge School of Dance
Winner Rianna Pepe ICON Dance Complex
Winner Jamie Pergolizzi [N/A]
Winner Alexie Quiles New Jersey Dance Fusion
Winner Kristine Rakic TJE Dance Force
Winner Kalianna Rimada Dance Fusion
Winner Justin Rizzo-Troxell ICON Dance Complex
Winner Nicholas Rubiano ICON Dance Complex
Winner Dominique Russo Tribe Body
Winner Samantha Russo ICON Dance Complex
Winner Robert Santiago ICON Dance Complex
Winner Celina Schaller [N/A]
Winner Samantha Scro ICON Dance Complex
Winner Marc Shternfeld ICON Dance Complex
Winner Mikayla Sottile ICON Dance Complex
Winner Gabriella Stack A&E Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Tarabocchia Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Winner Stephanie Valdez New Jersey Dance Fusion