Phoenix Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
YYC Dance Project Fire is Searching
Dance Connection 2 Woman's Work
Inspire Dance Company What It Takes To Be A Man
Bunker Dance Center Washed Soul
Club Dance Studio Luminous
Westside Dance Project Howling Winter
Artistic Motion Dance Basic Instinct
Dancers Domain Youth
Royal Dance Works Basic Instinct
DanceWorks By Dannis Tears From Heaven
Centrestage Dance Studio Tessalate
Tempe Dance Academy I'm So Sorry

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
YYC Dance Project Flock of Birds
Dance Connection 2 Samba Time

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Bunker Dance Center The Swirl
Club Dance Studio Work Song
Dance Connection 2 Senorita
YYC Dance Project Kero Kero

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Westside Dance Project Move Me
Plumb Performing Arts Center The Leftovers
Tempe Dance Academy I'm So Sorry
Club Dance Studio Luminous
Royal Dance Works Lost It To Trying

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Bunker Dance Center Washed Soul
Westside Dance Project Howling Winter
Inspire Dance Company What It Takes To Be A Man
Plumb Performing Arts Center Slippery When Wet
Dance Connection 2 Woman's Work
Tempe Dance Academy Stop
Royal Dance Works Basic Instinct

Best NU Group (Open)

Studio Routine
DanceWorks By Dannis No Woman No Cry

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stranded  (Peyton MacDonald)  YYC Dance Project
1st Amnesia  (Bella Klassen)  YYC Dance Project
2nd Reverance  (Summer Montenegro)  The Rock Center For Dance
3rd Serenity  (Sofia Carriere)  YYC Dance Project
4th Juliet's Farewell  (Audrey Caldwell)  Master Ballet Academy
5th Evergreen  (Kiarra Waidelich)  The Rock Center For Dance
6th Last Fall  (Hailey Meyers)  Danceology
7th Sutekina  (Mackenzie Wandel)  The Rock Center For Dance
8th The Rocket Builder  (Jordan Berlin)  The Rock Center For Dance
9th Swing Back Around  (Lia Hinze)  Dance Connection 2
10th Sweet Child O'Mine  (Vanessa Francis)  Dance Connection 2

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Distant Serenade Dance Connection 2
2nd What Sound Angela's Flip Zone
3rd On The Floor Centrestage Dance Studio

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flock of Birds YYC Dance Project
2nd Freakum Dress YYC Dance Project
3rd Seven Nation Army Dance Connection 2

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Life Is But A Dream YYC Dance Project
2nd Samba Time Dance Connection 2
3rd Can You Do This Dance Connection 2

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop the Hammer Dance Connection 2
2nd Titanium DanceWorks By Dannis

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Isolated  (Tate McRae)  YYC Dance Project
2nd Distant Lights  (Jaycee Wilkins)  Club Dance Studio
2nd Heaven's Gate  (Carlee Schield)  Club Dance Studio
3rd Sing  (Kai Scanlan)  Tap Attack
4th Dreamer  (Keely Meyers)  Westside Dance Project
5th Black Lake  (Bostyn Brown)  Club Dance Studio
5th Sacrifice  (Quinn Starner)  Company C Dance Club
5th Janjarra  (Imani Frazier)  Tucson Dance Academy
6th In The Shallows  (Dylynn Jones)  Club Dance Studio
6th The Wind Cries Mary  (Melanie Luchterhand)  The Rock Center For Dance
7th Surge  (Sage Rosen)  Superstars Dance Academy
8th Tortured Soul  (Natalya Stanisic)  Plumb Performing Arts Center
9th Bolero  (Devon Knox)  Dance Connection 2
10th Fault  (Taryn Miller)  YYC Dance Project
10th May Love Leave Me  (Alex Andrada)  Danceology

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Embers Club Dance Studio
2nd Metamorphic Dance Connection 2
3rd End of the Line Bunker Dance Center

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Senorita Dance Connection 2
1st Work Song Club Dance Studio
2nd Kero Kero YYC Dance Project
2nd Kickin' It Club Dance Studio
3rd Underneath These Wings Bunker Dance Center

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Swirl Bunker Dance Center
2nd Cathedrals Bunker Dance Center
3rd Found Dance Connection 2

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gotta Get Through This Dance Connection 2
2nd Jumpin Jack Tempe Dance Academy
3rd Bubblegum Bunker Dance Center

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st With All of Me  (Megan Goldstein)  Westside Dance Project
2nd Awakening  (Payton Johnson)  Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
3rd All Water  (Eva Reynolds)  YYC Dance Project
3rd Letter of a Traveler  (Nathan Hirschaut)  Club Dance Studio
4th It's Who I Am  (Lucy Vallely)  Westside Dance Project
4th Cry Me A River  (Talia Seitel)  Murrieta Dance Project
5th Lady In Mourning  (Tessa Wilkinson)  Plumb Performing Arts Center
5th Picks And Places  (Gerianna Lotempio)  Inspire Dance Company
6th Nisi Dominus  (Olivia Speno)  Tempe Dance Academy
6th Day of Tears  (Sierra Ashton)  Plumb Performing Arts Center
6th Relax My Beloved  (Ali Deucher)  The Dance Club
7th Going Nowhere  (Rilee Nyborg)  Bunker Dance Center
7th Pleading Hearts  (Brianna Taylor)  Bunker Dance Center
8th Morning Star  (Sarah Reasons)  Club Dance Studio
8th Breathe and Stop  (Sky Pasqual)  Danceology
9th The Final Hour  (Emily Eckert)  Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
9th Forever  (Rachel Parkinson)  The Dance Club
10th White Cloud  (Macy Smith)  Westside Dance Project
10th Grey Sky  (Aubry Mason)  Westside Dance Project

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st They Coexist Plumb Performing Arts Center
2nd Longevity The Dance Club
3rd Work Song The Dance Club

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wait Westside Dance Project
2nd The Leftovers Plumb Performing Arts Center
3rd Vienna Westside Dance Project

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Move Me Westside Dance Project
2nd I'm So Sorry Tempe Dance Academy
3rd I Never Felt You Westside Dance Project

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Barbie Girl Club Dance Studio
2nd Desperation Breeds Bunker Dance Center
3rd Sweet Dreams Tempe Dance Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Night at the Opera Dance Connection 2
2nd Somebody To Love Dancers Domain

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For The Strange and The Stranger  (Jordan Pelliteri)  Plumb Performing Arts Center
2nd Skyward  (McCall Olsen)  Inspire Dance Company
3rd Give It Back  (Michaela Horger)  Royal Dance Works
4th Time Running  (Bostyn Ashjian)  Bunker Dance Center
4th Patience  (Kierra Kelp)  Inspire Dance Company
4th A Wary Glance  (Nichole Bennis)  Bunker Dance Center
5th Joga  (Ambry Mehr)  Royal Dance Works
6th One Dove  (Kailyn Rogers)  Dance Connection 2
7th Don't Believe  (Leah Hansen)  Inspire Dance Company
7th (You) Revel  (Taylor Adams)  Inspire Dance Company
7th Reminders  (Aaron Girard)  [N/A]
8th Shelter  (Regan Norton)  [N/A]
9th Truth  (Ally Coen)  Tempe Dance Academy
10th A Night With Ella  (Chezney Douglas)  Bunker Dance Center

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sometimes Light Bunker Dance Center
2nd Blower's Daughter Dance Connection 2
3rd L'Ochestre Bunker Dance Center

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Washed Soul Bunker Dance Center
2nd Howling Winter Westside Dance Project
3rd Locomotive Inspire Dance Company
3rd Shelter Inspire Dance Company
3rd To Escape the Cold Bunker Dance Center

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st To Walk Through Fire Bunker Dance Center
2nd What It Takes To Be A Man Inspire Dance Company
3rd Woman's Work Dance Connection 2

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tessalate Centrestage Dance Studio

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hotel California Centrestage Dance Studio

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Woman No Cry DanceWorks By Dannis
2nd Latch DanceWorks By Dannis
2nd Lyrics DanceWorks By Dannis
3rd I DanceWorks By Dannis

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lose Yourself DanceWorks By Dannis
2nd 96,000 DanceWorks By Dannis

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You'll Be In My Heart Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vio Vorrum Sma Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roll Out Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. J Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moana Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hairspray Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Encounter Aspire Dance Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Long Life Dance Company

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improvisation Tawn Marie's Dance Center

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coppelia Variation Tampa Bay Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st River Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addiction L.A. Dance

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toy Soldier L.A. Dance

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Can It Be L.A. Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Momma West Florida Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop DanceTown

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Din Da Da L.A. Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Dance Studio 111

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Caylie Almada Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Brooklin Cooley Club Dance Studio
Winner Delaney Hudson Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Kendall Le Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Addison Leitch Pacific Dance
Winner Cami Ritzler Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Vanessa Alberti Plumb Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Courtney Brett Dance Force-1
Runner-Up Sofia Carriere YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Remy Cummings-John Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Vanessa Francis Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Kendal Gooch Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Addison Hart Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Carly Hudson Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jessica Knapp Plumb Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Bailey LaMagdelaine Angela's Flip Zone
Runner-Up Kimberly Newman YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Hailey O'Laughlin Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sara Sanguigni Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Alexandra Schmidt YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Bella Stark Artistic Motion Dance
Runner-Up Layna Walker Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Taylor Walters YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Mackenzie Wandel The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Peyton Wilde Plumb Performing Arts Center

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anthony Curley Club Dance Studio
Winner Devin Mar Artistic Motion Dance
Runner-Up Michael McGarity Dancers Domain
Runner-Up Teddy Mielke Dance Connection 2

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Camilla De Siqueira Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Dylynn Jones Club Dance Studio
Winner Devon Knox Dance Connection 2
Winner Melanie Luchterhand The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Brinley Terry Dance Connection 2
Winner Kendall Wheeler Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alex Andrada Danceology
Runner-Up Samantha Baez 4mation Dance
Runner-Up Maizie Baker Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sophia Benyamin Artistic Motion Dance
Runner-Up Veronica Comelek Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Skyler Ellis Adage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Nina Felice CanDance Studios
Runner-Up Tatum Gooch Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci Centrestage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Marley Heath Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Grace Jaramillo Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Taryn Miller YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Emma Nichols Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Giana Onofre Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Aimee Peredes Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Aubree Remmel Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Carlee Schield Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emma Stephen YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Brooke Stewart Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Julia Stumpf Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Jenna Valenzuela Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Summer Vu Artistic Motion Dance
Runner-Up Mia Wilson Club Dance

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nate Milledge Inspire Dance Company
Winner Ryan Williams L.A. Dance
Runner-Up Ian Fleckenstein Artistic Motion Dance
Runner-Up Aidan Wilson Artistic Motion Dance

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kenedy Brown Club Dance Studio
Winner Ali Deucher The Dance Club
Winner Nicole Ishimaru Westside Dance Project
Winner Gerianna Lotempio Inspire Dance Company
Winner Tessa Wilkinson Plumb Performing Arts Center
Winner Aaliyah Zolina Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Maya Addie Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sierra Ashton Plumb Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Peyton Bengtson Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Danielle Bowen Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lauren Brenner Danceology
Runner-Up Brynklie Brown Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Angelina Cabrera Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Christina de Soysa Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Emily Eckert Southland Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Alyssa Johnson Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Kayli Johnston DanceWorks By Dannis
Runner-Up Olivia LaBruzzo Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Isabella Lochowitz Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sara Nalli Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rachel Parkinson The Dance Club
Runner-Up Sky Pasqual Danceology
Runner-Up Shelby Patterson WESTSIDE Dance Project
Runner-Up Eva Reynolds YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Grace Rodenbeck Danceology
Runner-Up Hannah Rzepka Plumb Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Kali Schmeltzer Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Olivia Speno Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexis Watson Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Zoe Watts The Dance Club

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chris McCartin Dancers Domain
Runner-Up Jacob Hancock The Dance Club
Runner-Up Thomas Wright IntenCity Dance Project

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bostyn Ashjian Bunker Dance Center
Winner Cassidy Fulmer Revolution Dance Company
Winner Kierra Kelp Inspire Dance Company
Winner Ambry Mehr Royal Dance Works
Winner McCall Olsen Inspire Dance Company
Winner Lynnette Paz Westside Dance Project
Winner Jordan Pelliteri Plumb Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Taylor Adams Inspire Dance Company
Runner-Up Mary Armstrong YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Nichole Bennis Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Jordyn Berry Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Veronica Carpenter Inspire Dance Company
Runner-Up Ally Coen Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Leah Hansen Inspire Dance Company
Runner-Up Michaela Horger Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Maile Makaafi Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Rylee Morse Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Cierra Rogers Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kailyn Rogers Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Tori Ward United We Dance

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Andres Cruz Bunker Dance Center
Winner Riley Kurilko Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Brandt Czerniski DanceWorks By Dannis
Runner-Up Peter Eliakis Inspire Dance Company
Runner-Up Aaron Espinoza Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Keegan Hill Dancers Domain

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Avery Alexander Tucson Dance Academy
Winner Ashley Berdelis [N/A]
Winner Riley Kaczmarowski Royal Dance Works
Winner Gabby Krpata Balletto's Dance Company
Winner Kaylen Lucas Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Hailey Manning Balletto's Dance Company
Winner Miranda Payne Royal Dance Works
Winner Bella Ruiz Tucson Dance Academy
Winner Ariana Ruiz Tucson Dance Academy
Winner Kai Scanlan Tap Attack
Winner Haley Simmons Bunker Dance Center
Winner Shaelene Standing YYC Dance Project
Winner Makenna Taylor Angela's Flip Zone
Winner Hailey Woolworth Bunker Dance Center

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kylie Barney DanceWorks By Dannis
Winner Olivia Benyamin Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Jordan Berlin The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Isabella Bertellotti [N/A]
Winner Peyton Bijak Royal Dance Works
Winner Lauryn Brandt Dance Connection 2
Winner Brooke Bridgford Centrestage Dance Studio
Winner Erin Broas Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Victoria Carlotti Adage Dance Studio
Winner Brooklyn Cheney Bunker Dance Center
Winner Allison Collet [N/A]
Winner Marissa Cook Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Claire Cortabitarte Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Emily Crawford Royal Dance Works
Winner Rivka Darvas Dancers Domain
Winner Dorsey DeCausmaker Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Taylor DeLaCruz Angela's Flip Zone
Winner Chezney Douglas Bunker Dance Center
Winner Sophie Dube Centrestage Dance Studio
Winner Sophia Eisner IntenCity Dance Project
Winner Lili Evans Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Ava Fleckenstein Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Haley Foucault [N/A]
Winner Jenn Gamma Angela's Flip Zone
Winner Emily Garner Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Julia Goldenson Dancers Domain
Winner Cidney Hamilton Royal Dance Works
Winner Lily Hancock The Dance Club
Winner Bridgette Hansen Royal Dance Works
Winner Alyssa Hlava Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Ariel Hoffman Adage Dance Studio
Winner Samantha Holck Dance Connection 2
Winner Ashley Holtz Adage Dance Studio
Winner Makayla Hoover Adage Dance Studio
Winner Eleanor Hoover Danceology
Winner Chloe Inman Adage Dance Studio
Winner Kennedi Johnston The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Rylee Kiel Royal Dance Works
Winner Kennedy Kirke Adage Dance Studio
Winner Kendall Knapp Plumb Performing Arts Center
Winner Emma Kobza Angela's Flip Zone
Winner Cameryn Kok Plumb Performing Arts Center
Winner Bella Kratzer Club Dance Studio
Winner Raegan Lamb Club Dance Studio
Winner Sasha Lambrecht Plumb Performing Arts Center
Winner Quinn Layton Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Rebecca Lee Inspire Dance Company
Winner Daylyn Lucky Club Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Lybbert Royal Dance Works
Winner Ileanna Magdaleno Centrestage Dance Studio
Winner Daphne Mar Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Sabrina Martinez Bunker Dance Center
Winner Tatum McDonald Dance Connection 2
Winner Madison Milledge Inspire Dance Company
Winner Ashlyn Minnis Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Anya Nichols Studio 21
Winner Erin O'Connor Centrestage Dance Studio
Winner Shannon O'Malley Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Lauren Phillips Bunker Dance Center
Winner Maddie Pittet Centrestage Dance Studio
Winner Payton Poole Tucson Dance Academy
Winner Celin Ramirez Dance Connection 2
Winner Jazlyn Robinson Adage Dance Studio
Winner Maia Rogers CanDance Studios
Winner Kaitlin Rouse Adage Dance Studio
Winner Brooke Rozelle Plumb Performing Arts Center
Winner Alli Serpa Dance Connection 2
Winner Eliana Shephard Dancers Domain
Winner Monique Shilliday Centrestage Dance Studio
Winner Carlee Shilliday Club Dance Studio
Winner Destiny Siegrest Royal Dance Works
Winner Lacey Sloan Centrestage Dance Studio
Winner Jordyn Smith Club Dance Studio
Winner Macy Smith WESTSIDE Dance Project
Winner Leilani Southworth Centrestage Dance Studio
Winner Jordynn Stephens Dance Connection 2
Winner Mimi Taylor Bunker Dance Center
Winner Grace Thorton Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Kailtyn Tilton Dance Connection 2
Winner Jadyn Trevino Adage Dance Studio
Winner Alana Tudor Dance Connection 2
Winner Amanda Vilello Dance Connection 2
Winner Madison Watson Dance Connection 2
Winner Emma Welter Bunker Dance Center
Winner Natilei Zimmer Angela's Flip Zone

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brenna Aspinwall Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Eve Boughan Southwest Dance Academy
Winner Brenna Brooks Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Alexia Caldwell Master Ballet Academy
Winner Emma Collet Inspire Dance Company
Winner Cailynn Cooper Tucson Dance Academy
Winner Amy Cowley YYC Dance Project
Winner Marley Deans Inspire Dance Company
Winner Jessie DeGroff Elite Dance Academy
Winner Emily Harnois Plumb Performing Arts Center
Winner Brinley Harris Club Dance Studio
Winner Hayden Heath Club Dance Studio
Winner Brynlie Helmich L.A. Dance
Winner Reagan James Adage Dance Studio
Winner Madison Lash Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Kim Main YYC Dance Project
Winner Lauren Manning Balletto's Dance Company
Winner Katelin Mason Royal Dance Works
Winner Katelin McDermott N/A
Winner Madeline McInnis Inspire Dance Company
Winner Dakota Merritt Bunker Dance Center
Winner Delaney Morris Centrestage Dance Studio
Winner Kaitie Nagle Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Ashley Newson Bunker Dance Center
Winner Regan Norton [N/A]
Winner Ella Nuttall DanceWorks By Dannis
Winner Shea O'Malley Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Hailey Piccinetti Bunker Dance Center
Winner Cali Poole Tucson Dance Academy
Winner Tara Singleton Royal Dance Works
Winner Sammi Sonder Centrestage Dance Studio
Winner Evan Tysowski YYC Dance Project
Winner Kamae Wooley DanceWorks By Dannis
Winner Zoe Zelensky Inspire Dance Company

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Taylor Caufield Jason Parsons Dance Gallerie
Winner Niko Cocuzza Kenny Wormald Dancers Domain
Winner Kennedy Frazier Kim McSwain Tucson Dance Academy
Winner Miranda Kotero Mark Meismer Cutting Edge Dance Center
Winner Tatum Kuhse Will Loftis Club Dance Studio
Winner Summer Montenegro Travis Wall The Rock Center For Dance
Winner David Moss Denise Wall Royal Dance Works
Winner Rilee Nyborg Ray Leeper Bunker Dance Center
Winner Kai Scanlan Anthony Morigerato Tap Attack
Winner Kamryn Smith Chebar Williams Royal Dance Works
Winner Kiarra Waidelich Dana Foglia The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Lisa Weissman Stacey Tookey Artistic Motion Dance

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexis Adair Club Dance Studio
Winner Daniela Arriola Steps Dance
Winner Alyssa Bortono Dance Connection 2
Winner Jenica Bosko Southwest Dance Academy
Winner Sophia Burnside IntenCity Dance Project
Winner Olivia Cava DanceWorks By Dannis
Winner Gianna Cocuzza Dancers Domain
Winner Annalise Decker DanceWorks By Dannis
Winner Claire Ellis Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Rachel Fenton Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Aubrey Feuerstein CanDance Studios
Winner Angel Gibbs [N/A]
Winner Lindsey Grootengood Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Reagan Kane Adage Dance Studio
Winner Valerie Lambert Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Aubry Mason WESTSIDE Dance Project
Winner Samantha Matsubara Westside Dance Project
Winner Erica Mcdonnell All About Dance
Winner Mia McGarity Dancers Domain
Winner Bella McGrew DanceWorks By Dannis
Winner Eva Mighells Dance Gallerie
Winner Cole Newburg Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Breanne Ng Club Dance Studio
Winner Serah Nicodimus Southwest Dance Academy
Winner Summer O'Haver Club Dance Studio
Winner Emily Orzol Adage Dance Studio
Winner Syn Pacheco Dance Gallerie
Winner Carlie Riedel Dance Connection 2
Winner Brightyn Rines Club Dance Studio
Winner Erin Rosebeck Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Sage Rosen The Company
Winner Madi Schultz Dancers Domain
Winner Danielle Silver Pacific Coast Academy of Dance
Winner Ariana Soto DanceWorks By Dannis
Winner Jordan Vijungco Dance Connection 2
Winner Kaylee Walker Dance Connection 2