Montreal Results

Back to Past Seasons

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Explore  (Oceane Morisette )  Les Studios QMDAssociation
2nd Broken  (Magali Champagne)  Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
3rd Allegretto  (Evy-Darenne Shatov)  Les Studios QMDAssociation

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st From Above  (Camila Schwarz)  Dancetown

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Recapturing a Memory  (Catherine Picher)  Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
1st Before the End  (Callie Scott)  Footworks Dance Academy
2nd Timebomb  (Coralie Grondin)  Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Veto  (Sami Eismont)  [N/A]
2nd Brillance  (Elie-Anne Lachance)  Les Studios QMDAssociation
2nd See  (Camille Gagnon)  Les Studios QMDAssociation
2nd Gratitude  (Caroleen Harding)  Footworks Dance Academy
3rd Rule The World  (Kassie Montgomery)  Dimensions in Dance

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Magali Champagne Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Florence Chouinard Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Winner Oceane Morisette Les Studios QMDAssociation
Runner-Up Sophia Henzel TRIP Dance Company
Runner-Up Maika Sarkisian Studio de danse Danielle
Runner-Up Evy-Darenne Shatov Les Studios QMDAssociation
Runner-Up Erin Sinclair Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Runner-Up Wanda Sullivan TRIP Dance Company

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Camille Bisson Studio de danse Danielle
Winner Camila Schwarz Dance Town
Winner Mary Scott Miss Tanyas School of Dance
Runner-Up Melissa Chantigny Studio de danse Danielle
Runner-Up Florence Demers Studio de danse Danielle
Runner-Up Lila Derryberry TRIP Dance Company
Runner-Up Audrey Mainguy Les Studios QMDAssociation
Runner-Up Emanuelle Proulx Studio de danse Danielle
Runner-Up Savannah Rolfe [N/A]
Runner-Up Hilary Wailonis TRIP Dance Company

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Daniel Paula The Dance Zone

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chloe Gerard Studio Danielle
Winner Anisa Saouab Studio de danse Danielle
Runner-Up Alia Abbas Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Runner-Up Valerie Broderick TRIP Dance Company
Runner-Up Noemie Comeau Danse Acadie
Runner-Up Catherine Gaumond Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Runner-Up Ashley Hill TRIP Dance Company
Runner-Up Yuliana Maldonado Miss Tanya's School of Dance
Runner-Up Avery Marchand TRIP Dance Company
Runner-Up April Melanson Miss Tanya's School Of Dance
Runner-Up Maxine Pilon Studio de danse Danielle
Runner-Up Haley Roper TRIP Dance Company

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zachary Bastille Greta Leeming Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Cedrick Charette Studio de danse Danielle
Runner-Up Alexandre Guillot Studio de danse Danielle

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sami Eismont Hoofers Performing Arts
Winner Kassie Montgomery Dimensions in Dance
Winner Amy Poirier [N/A]
Runner-Up Shanny Cuillerier Les Studios QMDAssociation
Runner-Up Taylor Duncan Footworks Dance Academy
Runner-Up Reilly Faith TRIP Dance Company
Runner-Up Camille Gagnon Les Studios QMDAssociation
Runner-Up Caroleen Harding Footworks Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sophia Minter TRIP Dance Company

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Owen Leavey TRIP Dance Company

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marie-Pier Arvisais Studio de danse Danielle
Winner Saskia Corman Studio de danse Danielle
Winner Skylla Davis Studio de danse Danielle
Winner Jordan Fagnant TRIP Dance Company
Winner Abby O'Brien The Dance Academy
Winner Ella Power The Dance Academy

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amelie Albert Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Camille Audet Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Maggie Bastien Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Marie-Eve Bordeleau Studio de danse Danielle
Winner Danaelle Brodeur Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Grace Cavender TRIP Dance Company
Winner Alina Chmura TRIP Dance Company
Winner Emma Cooper Studio de danse Danielle
Winner Laurie-Ann Courchesne Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Abigail Dunham TRIP Dance Company
Winner Portia Ferguson Footworks Dance Academy
Winner Camille Fortier-Goulet Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Audrey-Anne Gallant Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Orelie Genest-Lacroix Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Laurie-Ann Gosselin Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Coralie Grondin Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Laura Head The Dance Academy
Winner Tatiana Heintz TRIP Dance Company
Winner Olivia Holm Footworks Dance Academy
Winner Kate Kauffman TRIP Dance Company
Winner Mikyla Kola Footworks Dance Academy
Winner Alicia Laprise Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Amanda Lee Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Winner Sophie Manosh TRIP Dance Company
Winner Maggie McCleary Footworks Dance Academy
Winner Catherine Picher Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Madinah Shaheen Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Winner Amelia Tarno TRIP Dance Company

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Maya Doiron Danny Lawn Studio de danse Danielle
Winner Kelly-Jade Dupuis Kenny Wormald Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Alexis Lorette Anthony Morigerato Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Winner Azeb Martel-Wilson Stacey Tookey Ballet Ouest De Montreal
Winner Mackenzy Reid Will Loftis Footworks Dance Academy
Winner Nia-Magdalene Shatov Ivan Koumaev Les Studios QMDAssociation

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amelie Defoy Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Rafaelle Dejario Rythmoflex
Winner Clare Follett The Dance Academy
Winner Lily Frenette Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Jolyanne Gagnon Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Leanne Giroux Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Alaena Hunt TRIP Dance Company
Winner Alycia Julien Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Charli Kellaway North Country School of Dance
Winner Megan Lapointe Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Julia Ling Smith The Dance Academy
Winner Elodie Maranda Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Alexandra Moreau Academie de danse de la Capitale Inc.
Winner Anna Rowe The Dance Academy
Winner Bryanna Sleno-Seles Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Winner Justine Trepanier Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Sophie Tucker The Dance Academy