Anchorage Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Barbara's School of Dance A Cappella
Studio 49 Freakum
Vergine's Dance Studio Sophisticated Hoodlum

Best NU Group (Nubies)

Studio Routine
Studio 49 Imma Bee

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Vergine's Dance Studio RuckusMakers
Studio 49 Girls

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Vergine's Dance Studio Lil Beasties
Studio 49 Titanium

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Vergine's Dance Studio Sophisticated Hoodlum
Studio 49 Blood
Alaska Dance Theatre Northern Lights

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Barbara's School of Dance A Cappella

Best NU Group (Open)

Studio Routine
Studio 49 Freakum

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We're In Heaven  (Skyler Jarman)  Center Stage Dance Academy
2nd Creator  (Kylee Aregood)  Studio 49
3rd Little Wing  (Kylie Pepin)  Studio 49

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sacrifice Studio 49
2nd Rollin Studio 49
3rd The Freaks Barbara's School of Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st RuckusMakers Vergine's Dance Studio
2nd Girls Studio 49
3rd Once Upon A Dream Studio 49

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Sister  (Maddie Thanos)  MVP Dance Elite
2nd I see fire  (Tayte Kamoku)  Maui Dance Project
3rd Abandoned  (Juliana Wilson)  Dancers Workshop

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Alter Ego Vergine's Dance Studio
2nd One Jump Ahead Studio 49
3rd Connected Studio 49

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Titanium Studio 49
2nd Devil Inside Studio 49
3rd Wrecking Ball Studio 49

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lil Beasties Vergine's Dance Studio
2nd Summer Lovin Studio 49
2nd Ruff Ryders Vergine's Dance Studio
3rd I'm All Yours Vergine's Dance Studio

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ball 'n' Chain Vergine's Dance Studio
2nd Beach Party Studio 49

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Only Fault  (Leila Bandringa)  First Class
2nd Wild Is The Wind  (Macy Scott)  Dance Premier
3rd Ghost  (Haley Delesline)  Studio 49

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nobody's Watching Tri-City Dance Centre
2nd Alpha Vergine's Dance Studio
3rd West Coast Studio 49

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blood Studio 49
2nd Northern Lights Alaska Dance Theatre
3rd Dark Faries Barbara's School of Dance

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sophisticated Hoodlum Vergine's Dance Studio
2nd Explosion Vergine's Dance Studio
3rd G Fools Vergine's Dance Studio

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 2nd 2-0 Vergine's Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All I Want  (Shaylee Yamashita)  Maui Academy of Performing Arts
2nd Sarah's Pointe  (Sarah Latta)  Candices Dance Studio
3rd Lookout  (Tierney McCormick)  Delta Illusion Dance Co.

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st On The Drop Vergine's Dance Studio
2nd Moses Supposes Delta Illusion Dance Co.

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Cappella Barbara's School of Dance

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Freakum Studio 49
2nd Little Lies Studio 49
3rd No Ordinary Love Studio 49

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You'll Be In My Heart Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vio Vorrum Sma Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roll Out Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. J Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moana Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hairspray Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Encounter Aspire Dance Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Long Life Dance Company

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improvisation Tawn Marie's Dance Center

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coppelia Variation Tampa Bay Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st River Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addiction L.A. Dance

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toy Soldier L.A. Dance

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Can It Be L.A. Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Momma West Florida Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop DanceTown

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Din Da Da L.A. Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Dance Studio 111

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kylee Aregood Studio 49
Winner Skyler Jarman Center Stage Dance Academy
Winner Violet Truesdell Vergine's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Telotha Braden Vergine's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Brooke Engelke Studio 49
Runner-Up Skylar Lind Studio 49
Runner-Up Ashlyn McCubrey Studio 49
Runner-Up Sonia Montague Vergine's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kylie Pepin Studio 49
Runner-Up Carly Roberts Barbara's School of Dance
Runner-Up Lyra Sexton Vergine's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Brynn Shasby Studio 49

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kate Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Tayte Kamoku Maui Dance Project
Winner Mya McCalpine Center Stage Dance Academy
Winner Maddie Thanos MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Natalie Chan Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kira Cooper Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Abbi Guse Barbara's School of Dance
Runner-Up Alyssa O' Neal Alaska Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Aaliyah Payton Studio 49
Runner-Up Ysabelle Soyangco Vergine's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Chloee Swanson Vergine's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Juliana Wilson Dancers Workshop

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Israel Aley Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Chucky Craig Barbara's School of Dance

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Leila Bandringa First Class
Winner Bec Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Alexis O' Neal Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Macy Scott Dance Premier
Winner Kimberley Turnbull Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Haley Delesline Studio 49
Runner-Up Allie Jepson Studio 49
Runner-Up Rachel Murray Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Melissa Ng Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Emily Quepons Barbara's School of Dance
Runner-Up Taelynn Ritchie Studio 49
Runner-Up Sophie Weiser Studio 49

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabby Letourneau Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Emma Pledge Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Shaylee Yamashita MAPA
Runner-Up Kaylie Johnson Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Hailey Kragelj Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sarah Latta Candices Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alexis Osborn Vergine's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Diana Peck Alaska Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Brianna Shackleton Vergine's Dance Studio

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brady Swanson Vergine's Dance Studio

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dawnie Altman Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Makena Bauer Studio 49
Winner Rylee Downs Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Penelope Foudeas Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Sarah Janko Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Reagan Korman Studio 49
Winner Ava Lieb Delta Illusion Dance Co.
Winner Chanelle Marchand Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Kimberly Schilling Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Makenna Shamburger Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Makena Sopp Barbara's School of Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shanna Anderson Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Cheyanne Ardnt Dance Elements
Winner Alisha Barnett Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Brenna Belluomini Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Denise Chan Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Caroline Cho Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Sage Dillabough Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Sabrina Ferguson Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Mackenzie Garner Studio 49
Winner Justis Geerdts Delta Illusion Dance Co.
Winner Vanessa Goerisch Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Serafiina Graham Denali Ballet Academy
Winner Brianna Horton Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Maya Komulainen Delta Illusion Dance Co.
Winner Grace Larson Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Kathleen Lindemuth Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Tierney McCormick Delta Illusion Dance Co.
Winner Mackenzie Moseley Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Amanda Murray Studio 49
Winner Cassidy Neuman Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Ali Powell Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Alyssa Schoeneberger Candices Dance Studio
Winner Valerie Villegas Vergine's Dance Studio

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Erika Arthur Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Emma Craig Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Gillian Doty Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Mirella Graham Denali Ballet Academy
Winner Adrianna Kindred Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Maila Liebig-Williams Studio 49
Winner Tessa Murphy Fusion Dance Company
Winner Esha O'Brien Fusion Dance Company
Winner rileigh Pace Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Jillian Preston Studio 49
Winner Gracie Protzman Studio 49
Winner Soleil Sexton Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Madison Sopp Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Harlee Thomas Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Brenna Vowles Tri-City Dance Centre

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Brianna Bundick Ivan Koumaev Underground Dance Company
Winner Zoe DaCosta Will Loftis Delta Illusion Dance Co.
Winner Tamryn Hodge Ray Leeper Delta Illusion Dance Co.
Winner Isabel Lieb Travis Wall Delta Illusion Dance Co.
Winner Kateri Miller Chebar Williams Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Camryn Wileman Anthony Morigerato Studio 49

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dalton Anderson Underground Dance Company
Winner Siobhan Dempsey Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Madison Ellis Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Rebekah Hudson Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Carina Jenkins Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Kimberly Markovich Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Tiffany Markovich Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Skye Morriseau Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Delaney Risley Vergine's Dance Studio
Winner Sariah Rodgers [N/A]
Winner Hannah Strand Studio 49
Winner Kaylee Williams Underground Dance Company