Saint John Results

Back to Past Seasons

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Danse Acadie The Dance

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stimela  (Oceane Morisette )  Les Studios QMDAssociation
2nd If They Could See Me Now  (Brooklyn Law)  Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre
3rd Fame  (Ophelie Begin)  Les Studios QMDAssociation

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Disco Inferno Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La La Latch  (Myah Richard)  Ken Peter's Dance Express
2nd Music Box  (Sarah Bell)  Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre
3rd Shorty Get Loose  (Emily MacDougall)  Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Baby  (Caroline Instrum)  Bonnie Kilburns Dance Center
2nd Starstruck  (Madison Hopewell)  Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre
3rd Bird Girl  (Mackenzie Hopewell)  Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre
3rd Fame  (Emily Lutes)  Bonnie Kilburns Dance Center

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Separated At Birth Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre
2nd Maroon Bonnie Kilburns Dance Center
3rd Do Your Thing Revolutions Dance Inc.

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pretty Face Revolutions Dance Inc.
2nd Carol Of The Bells Revolutions Dance Inc.
3rd Paper Doll Revolutions Dance Inc.

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Dance Danse Acadie
2nd Waiting Games Danse Acadie
3rd Something New Danse Acadie

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Leaving Berlin  (Kylie MacNeil)  RSI Danceworks
2nd Forget  (Olivia MacEachern)  Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
3rd Time To Go  (Olivia Shive)  Dance Zone Performing Arts

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skylark D & R Dance Ltd

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry Danse Acadie

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Careless With This Love  (Shanny Cuillerier)  QMDAssociation

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry BE DANZA

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always Jazzgoba Dance Academy

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boys BE DANZA

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Declined Jazzgoba Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyler Carroll Southern Strutt

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Junior Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Silence Westchester Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rear View Mirror Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's All Chant Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Re Mi Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooklyn Law Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre
Winner Oceane Morisette Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Evy-Darenne Shatov Les Studios QMDAssociation
Runner-Up Ophelie Begin Les Studios QMDAssociation
Runner-Up Kelly-Ann Emond Les Studios QMDAssociation
Runner-Up Beverly Lapointe Les Studios QMDAssociation
Runner-Up Kendall Strickland The Dance Academy
Runner-Up Addison Thompson Capital Dance Force
Runner-Up Amelie Tremblay Danse Acadie

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sarah Bell Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre
Winner Sydney MacNeil Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre
Winner Myah Richard Ken Peter's Dance Express
Runner-Up Sinead Connolly The Dance Academy
Runner-Up Laurie Emond Les Studios QMDAssociation
Runner-Up Lexa Lloyd Spotlights and Sequins
Runner-Up Faith Lowthers Capital Dance Force
Runner-Up Emily MacDougall Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Dawn McDonald The Dance Academy
Runner-Up Abby O'Brien The Dance Academy

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Caleb Morimanno X-treme Dance Studio
Runner-Up Aiden Head The Dance Academy

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mackenzie Hopewell Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre
Winner Madison Hopewell Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre
Winner Caroline Instrum Bonnie Kilburns Dance Center
Winner Alexis Lorette Sheila Parkins Academy of Dance & Music
Winner Justine Trepanier Les Studios QMDAssociation
Runner-Up Katie Ayer X-treme Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kelsey Bonvie X-treme Dance Studio
Runner-Up Isabelle Boudreau Danse Acadie
Runner-Up Gabrielle Doucet Danse Acadie
Runner-Up Ella Horne RSI Danceworks
Runner-Up Emily Lutes Bonnie Kilburns Dance Center
Runner-Up Haley MacFarlane Bonnie Kilburns Dance Center
Runner-Up Courtney Pettigrew Danse Acadie
Runner-Up Clara Reynolds-White Dance Sync
Runner-Up Ella Sceviour [N/A]

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jonah Glickman [N/A]

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Noemie Comeau Danse Acadie
Winner Shanny Cuillerier QMDAssociation
Winner Olivia MacEachern Stars of Tomorrow Dance Academy
Winner Janelle MacLeod Bonnie Kilburn Dance
Winner Olivia Shive Dance Zone Performing Arts
Runner-Up Piper Atwood Dart Dance
Runner-Up Cassidy Boone Revolutions Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Myriam Brisson Danse Acadie
Runner-Up Emma Hansen Bonnie Kilburns Dance Center
Runner-Up Aaliyah Hayes Bonnie Kilburns Dance Center
Runner-Up Kathryn Instrum Bonnie Kilburns Dance Center
Runner-Up Lesley Maclean D & R Dance Ltd
Runner-Up Kylie MacNeil RSI Danceworks
Runner-Up Veronique McGraw Danse Acadie
Runner-Up Alyssa Morrison Danse Acadie
Runner-Up Tara Philpott DanceZone Performing Arts Centre

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mya Eno Dynamic Reflections Academy
Winner Sara Lynn Godin Danse Acadie
Winner Melanie Guitar Danse Acadie
Winner Emma Hodder Revolutions Dance Inc.
Winner Shad Tarhoni Revolutions Dance Inc.
Winner Sophie Tucker The Dance Academy
Winner Willow Wrathall Dance Sync

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Erika Beaudet Danse Acadie
Winner Myriam Beaulieu Danse Acadie
Winner Mylene Boudreau Capital Dance Force
Winner Miah Charest Danse Acadie
Winner Melina Doucet Danse Acadie
Winner Isabelle Hache Danse Acadie
Winner Renee-Claude Hache Danse Acadie
Winner Isabelle Hachey Danse Acadie
Winner Taylor Hirtle Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre
Winner Roxanne Levesque Danse Acadie
Winner Genevieve Levesque Danse Acadie
Winner JULIA PECK DanceSync
Winner Gabrielle Roussel Danse Acadie
Winner Riordan Speed Capital Dance Force
Winner Katie Tucker The Dance Academy

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ashlyn Egers Bonnie Kilburns Dance Center
Winner Mackenzie Glynn Revolutions Dance Inc.
Winner Olivia Hill Spotlights and Sequins
Winner Emily Pye The Dance Academy
Winner Gabrielle Tremblay Danse Acadie

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Olivia Charest Danny Lawn Danse Acadie
Winner Carmen Durelle Will Loftis Spotlights and Sequins
Winner Gabrielle Jean Ray Leeper Danse Acadie
Winner Erin McCrea Chebar Williams Bonnie Kilburns Dance Center
Winner Ella Power Ivan Koumaev The Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Smith Anthony Morigerato The Dance Academy

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison Brown Bonnie Kilburns Dance Center
Winner Gabrielle Dupont Revolutions Dance Inc.
Winner Chloe O'Keefe The Dance Academy
Winner Mia Power The Dance Academy
Winner Nia-Magdalene Shatov Les Studios QMDAssociation
Winner Catherine Watt Spotlights and Sequins