Indianapolis Results

Back to Past Seasons

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Studio B Rhythm of the Night

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Cole Academy The Build

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Studio B Rise Up

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Come Back  (Ying Lei Pham)  Just Off Broadway
2nd I Look To You  (Olivia Taylor)  THR!VE Dance Company
3rd Dear Diary  (Britton Johnson)  Viva Dance Co
4th Queen of Hearts  (Piper Conner)  Just Off Broadway
5th Lonely  (DaeLynn Diver)  Dance Legacy
6th Messiah  (Mackenzie Couch)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
7th Fly  (Athena Reel )  Dance Legacy
8th Respect  (Park Peterson)  Studio B
9th Gorgeous  (Schuyler Crozier)  Just Off Broadway

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Happy Studio B

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Still Here  (Madelyn Gaba)  Center Stage Dance Studio
2nd Tears Of An Angel  (Paige Taylor)  Dazzle Dance
3rd Butterfly  (Karley Burdick)  Just Off Broadway
4th A-Train  (Trista Mullenix)  Just Off Broadway
5th Amazing Grace  (Maggie Marx)  Thrive Dance Company
6th Stranded  (Aubrey Jones)  Premier Studio for Dance
7th Hush, Little Baby  (Devon Long)  Dance Connection
8th Real Love  (Savannah Venter)  Tippy Toes School of Dance
9th Let It Whip  (Elaina Fletcher )  Dance Legacy
10th Ring Them Bells  (Alia Dalton)  Just Off Broadway

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vampires Dance Distinction
2nd Strongest Suit Studio B

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Friends Studio B

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhythm of the Night Studio B

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Back To You  (Quinn Starner)  Company C Dance Club
1st Lost In Trying  (Aaliyah Zolina)  West Coast School of the Arts
2nd After Clara's Death  (Jordan Slemons)  Just Off Broadway
3rd Abandon His Whisper  (Elise Monson)  Creative Arts Academy
4th Reflection  (Megan Gaba)  Center Stage Dance Studio
4th Blue Jeans  (Melanie Smeltzer)  Dance Legacy
5th We Gotta Get Out Of This Place  (Alicia Slouffman)  Just Off Broadway
6th Can You Hear Me  (Natalie Gormely)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
7th Killing Me Softly  (Rachel Fillman)  Revolution Dance
8th Mourning  (Kristina Creager)  All That Dance
9th Lay Me Down  (Hannah Powers)  Premier Studio for Dance
10th Taking the Lead  (Rachael Jamison)  Cole Academy

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rolling Dice Spotlight Dance Works
2nd Coming Home Dance Connection
3rd I Forgive You Studio B

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Build Cole Academy
2nd Gold Dance Distinction

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stars Align Studio B

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st She's Country Cole Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ave Maria Cole Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Errer Pour L'Amour  (Jordan Betscher)  Just Off Broadway
2nd A Song For You  (David Wright)  Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
3rd Jolene  (Lauren Slouffman)  Just Off Broadway
4th Restless  (Kate Myers)  Company C Dance Club
5th Say Something  (Ivy Anderson)  Dance Connection
6th Above Zero  (Mia Williams)  All That Dance
7th Escape  (Olivia Mescher)  All That Dance
8th Host  (Katie Dirr)  Premier Studio for Dance
9th Salvation  (Kimberly Shortridge)  Tippy Toes School of Dance
10th White Rose  (Cassidy Crull )  Dance Legacy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Goodnight Stories Just Off Broadway
2nd Imagine Studio B
3rd Dark Horse Studio B

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rise Up Studio B

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano The Dance Lab At the Rose

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Breezeblocks McCalla Academy of Dance

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Better Floyd Ward School of Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Somebody to Love The Vision Dance Center

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'll Think About You Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Good At Being Bad AB Training Facility

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baila SJ Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Horse and the Cherry Tree Music General

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Atico Ballet y Danzas

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Touch Taylor Dance Centre

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Aint no way The Movement Dance Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ordinary People Music General

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men The Dance Lab At the Rose

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Your Love New Canaan Dance Academy

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waterfalls Music General

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mackenzie Couch Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Mya Hayes Barbara Hatch School of Dance
Winner Britton Johnson Viva Dance Co
Winner Ying Lei Pham Just Off Broadway
Winner Olivia Taylor THR!VE Dance Company
Runner-Up Elle Bailey Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Piper Conner Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Kameron Couch Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Katie Couch Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Schuyler Crozier Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up DaeLynn Diver Dance Legacy
Runner-Up Aryonna Grier Dayton Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Ja Kayla Harris Dayton Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Chloe Prater Achieve Academy of Dance & Tumbling
Runner-Up London Reiss The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Rylee Webb Cole Academy
Runner-Up Audrey Welch Cole Academy

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maddox Revennaugh Dancers Edge

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Karley Burdick Just Off Broadway
Winner Braylan Enscoe Prestige Dance Center
Winner Sarah Beth Lentz Hudson Conservatory of Ballet
Winner Courtney Mayer Dance Legacy
Runner-Up Savannah Bumgarner Dance Etc.
Runner-Up Kailey Colyer Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Alia Dalton Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Kiara Drew Dayton Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Elaina Fletcher Dance Legacy
Runner-Up Madelyn Gaba Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Amanda Goins Tippy Toes School of Dance
Runner-Up Madyson Justin Cole Academy
Runner-Up Maggie Marx Thrive Dance Company
Runner-Up Emma Morgan Tippy Toes School of Dance
Runner-Up Trista Mullenix Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Zoe Revennaugh Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Paige Taylor Dazzle Dance

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Elise Monson Creative Arts Academy
Winner Sydney Revennaugh Dancers Edge
Winner Jordan Slemons Just Off Broadway
Winner Alicia Slouffman Just Off Broadway
Winner Quinn Starner Company C Dance Club
Winner Aaliyah Zolina Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Allison Clark Nashville Dance Center
Runner-Up Kristina Creager All That Dance
Runner-Up Amiya Drew Dayton Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Rachel Fillman Revolution Dance
Runner-Up Megan Gaba Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Natalie Gormely Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Alex Haag Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emma Halverson All That Dance
Runner-Up Claudia Hillmann Studio Dee
Runner-Up Emma Kalucki Company C Dance Club
Runner-Up Bella Kuehl Prisicilla and Dana's
Runner-Up Kamryn McConnell All That Dance
Runner-Up Elizabeth Tidball Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Trinity Wolff Dayton Dance Conservatory

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Keaton Kermode Style Dance Academy
Runner-Up Zach Fensler CSDA, LLC
Runner-Up Jullian Olsen Dance Legacy

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alie Asher Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Jordan Betscher Just Off Broadway
Winner Mackenzie Meldrum Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Kate Myers Company C Dance Club
Winner Chandler Riley Company C Dance Club
Winner Makayla Ryan Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Ivy Anderson Dance Connection
Runner-Up Katie Dirr Premier Studio for Dance
Runner-Up Megan Dodson Dance Legacy
Runner-Up Kloie Doublin Style Dance Academy
Runner-Up Olivia Mescher All That Dance
Runner-Up Jessica Oostindie Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Katie Reynolds Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Megan Schmidt All That Dance
Runner-Up Lauren Slouffman Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Kelsey Smock Style Dance Academy
Runner-Up Camdyn Stradford All That Jazz
Runner-Up Lindy West Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Mia Williams All That Dance
Runner-Up Hailey Willis Impressions Dance Studio

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jay Jay Dixonbey [N/A]
Winner David Wright Indiana Ballet Conservatory
Runner-Up Tanner Frisbey Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Jakob Scott Achieve Academy of Dance & Tumbling

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Haley Hampton Dance Connection
Winner Colleen Harrison All That Jazz
Winner Emma Herwehe Tippy Toes School of Dance
Winner Lucy Hoke Prestige Dance Center
Winner Natalie Lacy Dazzle Dance
Winner Devon Long Dance Connection
Winner Savannah Martin Dance Connection
Winner Hannah Morgan Tippy Toes School of Dance
Winner Claire Pachiano All That Dance
Winner Kyla Reed Dance Legacy
Winner Melanie Smeltzer Dance Legacy
Winner Jessica Snyder All That Dance
Winner Savannah Venter Tippy Toes School of Dance
Winner Rachel Waechter Dazzle Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Layla Alte Dance Legacy
Winner Chandler Clary Studio Dee
Winner Shelby Cline Premier Studio for Dance
Winner Tara Combs Dance Etc.
Winner Lydia Cottrell The Dance Centre
Winner Kendyl Crowe All That Dance
Winner Cassidy Crull Dance Legacy
Winner Ava Egbert The Dance Centre
Winner Abigail Friend Cole Academy
Winner Eden Hammond Dance Legacy
Winner Shelby Hawkins The Dance Centre
Winner Corie Jones Style Dance Academy
Winner Skylar Kays Dance Legacy
Winner Kearsley Kermode Style Dance Academy
Winner Melissa King Nashville Dance Center
Winner Abby Kuntz Academy of Movement and Performing Arts (AMPA)
Winner Vanessa Lima Dance Etc.
Winner Savanah Luneack Dance Etc.
Winner Ellie Lynn Cole Academy
Winner Emily MacDonald [N/A]
Winner Malanie Maurer The Dance Centre
Winner Audrey Mayernik Dancers Edge
Winner Lucy Mendoza Style Dance Academy
Winner Alara Miller Cole Academy
Winner Ayden Mitchell Cole Academy
Winner Austin Mumaw The Dance Centre
Winner Madison Neth Dance Etc.
Winner Avery Place The Dance Centre
Winner Hannah Powers Premier Studio for Dance
Winner Jillian Price The Dance Centre
Winner Laney Reiss The Dance Centre
Winner Savannah Ridenour The Dance Centre
Winner Ainsleigh Rund Style Dance Academy
Winner Mary Elizabeth Shoop Studio B
Winner Natalie Sipes Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Olivia Sketch Studio Dee
Winner Lexi Smith Cole Academy
Winner Juliet Smock Style Dance Academy
Winner Jillian Smock Style Dance Academy
Winner Lizzy Thomas Cole Academy
Winner Megan Trappe Dazzle Dance
Winner Brittany Weeder Premier Studio for Dance
Winner Kaylee Weeder Premier Studio for Dance
Winner Bre Williams Premier Academy of the Performing Arts
Winner Carrington Wilson Cole Academy
Winner Kendra Young Dance Legacy
Winner Sarah Zimmerman Studio Dee

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cate Allemeier The Dance Centre
Winner Laken Bretelson [N/A]
Winner Cecelia Clark Premier Academy of the Performing Arts
Winner Joslyn Emery Body Language Dance Company
Winner Lindsey Haehnel Studio B
Winner Madi Healy Just Off Broadway
Winner Alexis Hunter Premier Academy of the Performing Arts
Winner Taytum Knox TDS-The Dance Studio
Winner Park Peterson Studio B
Winner Alexis Rieck Prestige Dance Center
Winner Janis Rudisill All That Dance
Winner Cassidy Speaker Studio B
Winner Jordan Stuart NRG Dance Company
Winner Mallory Trudell Jackson Dance Company
Winner Julia Woods Dazzle Dance

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Hayley Arnett Danny Lawn Dazzle Dance
Winner Kennedy Coleman Anthony Morigerato Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Aubrey Jones Ivan Koumaev Premier Studio for Dance
Winner Bethany Latessa Chebar Williams Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Hope Maloney Ray Leeper Cole Academy
Winner Athena Reel Denise Wall Dance Legacy
Winner Kimberly Shortridge Jason Parsons Tippy Toes School of Dance
Winner Skyla Viel Stacey Tookey Cole Academy

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sydney Ast Prestige Dance Center
Winner Elaine Cisne Dance Legacy
Winner Brenna Cobb The Dance Centre
Winner Kortney Criswell Cole Academy
Winner Rachel Frey Jean-Marie Dance Studio
Winner Allie Hawkins Studio B
Winner Averie Jamison Cole Academy
Winner Rachael Jamison Cole Academy
Winner Arabella Martinez Dance Legacy
Winner Makenna Maurer The Dance Centre
Winner Shelbi Oakley Cole Academy
Winner Brinley Pope Premier Academy of the Performing Arts
Winner Anna Powell Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Carmie Preme NRG Dance Company
Winner Adriana Reel Dance Legacy
Winner Madison Sams The Dance Centre
Winner Tiffany Skrzycki Cole Academy
Winner Brielle Smith Dance Distinction
Winner Lucy Spencer The Dance Centre
Winner Taylor Williams Dance Legacy
Winner Gabriella Young The Movement Center