Orlando Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Sells Broadway Dance Company Coffee Break

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Sells Broadway Dance Company The Rich Man's Frug

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Raskin Dance Studio HOME
Artistic Soul Studios Cruisin'
Sells Broadway Dance Company Coffee Break

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Artistic Soul Studios Electric
Dance by Holly Rock, Inc. Suspicion

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Hunt  (Ella Jones)  CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd The Hunter  (Brooke Futch)  Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
3rd Great Balls of Fire  (Kylie Syfert)  Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
4th Home  (Taylor Andre)  Sells Broadway Dance Company
5th Don't You Worry Child  (Lexy Alvarez)  Brandon School of Dance Arts
6th In My Arms  (Scotty Wiggins)  3'n Motion Dance Studio
7th Mama Knows Best  (Angel Moreira)  3'n Motion Dance Studio
8th Fun  (Eryn Clemons)  The Dance Effect
9th True Colors  (Dakota Osarczuk)  Sells Broadway Dance Company
9th Nitty Gritty  (Natalia Green)  Sells Broadway Dance Company
10th It's Easy  (Carly Hyers)  3'n Motion Dance Studio

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tomorrow The Dance Effect
2nd Gust 3'n Motion Dance Studio
3rd Fireball Julestarz Academy for the Performing Arts

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Rich Man's Frug Sells Broadway Dance Company
2nd Jet Plane Sells Broadway Dance Company
3rd Schooldays Southern Dance Theatre

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st California Rain  (Dabria Aguilar)  United We Dance
2nd Freheit  (Ruby Castro)  Dancetown
3rd Blind  (Brooke Judge)  DanceTown Boca
4th Roses Turn  (Tori Wegner)  Brandon School of Dance Arts
5th Bang Bang  (Madeline Griggs)  Centerstage Dance Academy
6th Wrenching  (Donivyn Riley)  Artistic Soul Studios
7th Lockdown  (Cecilia Brattli)  Dance Town
8th The Bird  (Camila Schwarz)  Dancetown
9th Here  (Kendall Kirwan)  3'n Motion Dance Studio
10th Mum  (Michelle Contreras-Urena)  Centerstage Dance Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You're Not You Raskin Dance Studio
2nd Empire Centerstage Dance Academy
3rd Story of Our Lives Revolutions Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st HOME Raskin Dance Studio
2nd Cruisin' Artistic Soul Studios
3rd Coffee Break Sells Broadway Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance Apocalyptic CoffeeMill Dance Studio

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jai Ho Southern Dance Theatre

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Back To You  (Quinn Starner)  Company C Dance Club
2nd Make You Feel My Love  (Sydney Burtis)  Marshall Ellis Dance School
3rd Blackbird  (Kalysta Gregory)  Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
4th Station  (Faith Miller)  Centerstage Dance Academy
5th Aint No Sunshine  (Kaylee Eorgan)  Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6th HIStory  (Tyler Russell)  Revolutions Dance Company
7th Rememberance  (Jazmyne Valenti)  Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
7th All The King's Horses  (Lillian Pitre)  To The Pointe Academy of Dance
8th Station  (Tierney Wixted)  Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.
9th Dance With Me  (Hannah Bauer )  Epic Performing Arts Center LLC
9th Have You Ever Been In Love  (Alyssa Chi)  Dance Town
10th You Lost Me  (Lexi Jordan)  Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.
10th Arachne  (Emma Danon)  Artistic Soul Studios
10th Let You Go  (Truus Van de Graaf)  Mia Bella Academy Of Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Walking Blind Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.
2nd Weathering the Storm Revolutions Dance Company
3rd I'm In Love With A Monster Julestarz Academy for the Performing Arts

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Suspicion Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.
2nd Electric Artistic Soul Studios
3rd My Own Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Last Lost Chance  (Amanda Baez)  Dance Town
2nd A Case Of You  (Hank Kowalczyk)  Kim Hall School of Dance
3rd Glory Days  (Alex Cabrera)  Artistic Soul Studios
4th Spell On You  (Caitie Russell)  Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
5th To Build a Home  (Grace Malone)  Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.
6th What Weighs Me Down  (Kayla Schutz)  University Performing Arts Centre
7th The Meadow  (Emma Kapper)  Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.
7th Young and Beautiful  (Cara Eichin)  Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.
8th Next to You  (Sophia De Vito)  Brandon School of Dance Arts
8th She's Like The Swallow  (Sydney Rhoads)  Kim Hall School of Dance
9th Pearls  (Emanuella Cervello)  Dance Town
10th End Of The Affair  (Madison Whalen)  Centerstage Dance Academy
10th Reliquiae  (Alyssa Harris)  Artistic Soul Studios
10th Instincts  (Jessica Kenyon)  Artistic Soul Studios

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fuse Artistic Soul Studios

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rule the World  (Francisco Gonzalez)  National Ballet Theatre of Puerto Rico
2nd I Can't Let Go  (Rebecca Lebo)  Erin's Danceworks

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You'll Be In My Heart Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vio Vorrum Sma Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roll Out Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. J Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moana Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hairspray Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Encounter Aspire Dance Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Long Life Dance Company

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improvisation Tawn Marie's Dance Center

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coppelia Variation Tampa Bay Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st River Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addiction L.A. Dance

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toy Soldier L.A. Dance

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Can It Be L.A. Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Momma West Florida Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop DanceTown

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Din Da Da L.A. Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Dance Studio 111

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emma Fratus East Coast Performing Arts
Winner Ella Jones CC and Company Dance Complex
Winner Dakota Osarczuk Sells Broadway Dance Company
Winner Kylie Syfert Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Runner-Up Lexy Alvarez Brandon School of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Taylor Andre Sells Broadway Dance Company
Runner-Up Addison Bernier Central Florida Dance Center
Runner-Up Jersey Boon Sells Broadway Dance Company
Runner-Up Catherine Clayton Rolann's School of the Dance
Runner-Up Eryn Clemons The Dance Effect
Runner-Up Katelyn Dorman Turning Pointe - A Dance Studio
Runner-Up Susan Foster Central Florida Dance Center
Runner-Up Brooke Futch Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Runner-Up Juliana Gates IndepenDANCE Studio
Runner-Up Mackenzie Hall Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Carly Hyers 3'n Motion Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ava Johnson Central Florida Dance Center
Runner-Up Angel Moreira 3'n Motion Dance Studio
Runner-Up Isabel Reyes The Right Combination
Runner-Up Isabel Rodriguez Starz Dance Galaxy
Runner-Up Valerie Ruiz Just Dance Academy
Runner-Up Nicole Sanchez The Dance Effect
Runner-Up Malia Thomas Starz Dance Galaxy

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Scotty Wiggins 3'n Motion Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jacob Deckelbaum Dance Through The Ages
Runner-Up Elek Kovacs Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Tristan Martinez Dance 360 Orlando
Runner-Up Jackson Orchard Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Zane Strait Dance 360 Orlando

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dabria Aguilar Southern Strutt
Winner Ruby Castro Dance Town
Winner Brooke Judge Dance Town
Winner Ysabella Reyes Dance Town
Winner Camila Schwarz Dancetown
Winner Lizzy Zaritsky Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rachel Alicea Southern Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Rebekah Brodsky Encore Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Tori Gilbert Southern Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Casey Kerns Sells Broadway Dance Company
Runner-Up Kendall Kirwan 3'n Motion Dance Studio
Runner-Up Madyson Ling Raskin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alessandra Lozzi Revolutions Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Miller Artistic Soul Studios
Runner-Up Bella Posada Dance 360 Orlando
Runner-Up Kelsey Ragin Dance Town
Runner-Up Camila Sanchez Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kelly Sawyer New Dimensions
Runner-Up Kennedy Toth Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Runner-Up Alexandra Walz New England Dance and Gymnastics Center
Runner-Up Pamela Wanchope Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cimone Williams 3'n Motion Dance Studio

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mikey Lerma Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Donivyn Riley Artistic Soul Studios
Runner-Up Jaz Napolitano The Right Combination
Runner-Up Kevin Stricker Southern Dance Theatre

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sydney Burtis Marshall Ellis Dance School
Winner Lillian Pitre To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Alexa Robertson CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Jordan Tortorella Dance Town
Runner-Up Allie Bellamy Ocala Dance Force
Runner-Up Payton Brewster Dancetown Boca
Runner-Up Fallon Chapman Rolann's School of the Dance
Runner-Up Alyssa Chi Dance Town
Runner-Up Juliana Coates Centerstage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Danon Artistic Soul Studios
Runner-Up Annie Frankel Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kalysta Gregory Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alexa Olivier Sean's Dance Factory
Runner-Up Amanda Peet Rolann's School of the Dance
Runner-Up Jordan Pelegrin Dance Town
Runner-Up Hannah Seitner Dancing Plus
Runner-Up Isabel Torres Revolutions Dance Company
Runner-Up Jazmyne Valenti Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Runner-Up Tatum Walters [N/A]
Runner-Up Alexandra Yaniz Gulliver Preparatory
Runner-Up Juliana Yaniz Gulliver Preparatory

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner D'Angelo Castro Dance Town
Winner Dougle Herr Dancetown
Runner-Up Caleb Krassner 3'n Motion Dance Studio
Runner-Up Casey Noble Southern Dance Theatre

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amanda Baez Dance Town
Winner Koine Iwasaki Dancing Plus
Winner Hank Kowalczyk Kim Hall School of Dance
Winner Brianna Peet Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Caitie Russell Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Emanuella Cervello Dance Town
Runner-Up Cara Eichin Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.
Runner-Up Marisa Fernandez Dancetown
Runner-Up Casana Fink Ocala Dance Force
Runner-Up Rachael Lee Dancing Plus
Runner-Up Melanie Martinez Patricia Penenori Dance Center
Runner-Up Emilie Nelson Rolann's School of the Dance
Runner-Up Marina Roman Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kayla Schutz University Performing Arts Centre

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alex Cabrera Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Francisco Gonzalez 1996

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gillian Alexander Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Isabella Amaro Elsa Pardo Dance Center
Winner Madelyn Bedell Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Alexandria Castillo Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Elisha Cauthen Lisa Allen's Dance Works
Winner Alexandra Corta Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Kaylee Eorgan West Florida Dance Center
Winner Kyla Feld Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner McKenna Fitzpatrick Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Michaleh Fox Just Dance Academy
Winner Melody Geiger Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Makenna Gregory Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Alexsys Hanner Julestarz Academy for the Performing Arts
Winner Tamisha Jean Loius Southern Dance Theatre
Winner Faythe Kelly Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Jessica Lepp Turning Pointe - A Dance Studio
Winner Madison Love Inez Patricia School of Dance
Winner Kendra Mendoza Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Marcelina Palmer Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Mia Pastore Sells Broadway Dance Company
Winner Ruhee Patel Sells Broadway Dance Company
Winner Jhesni Pereira Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Julia Potts Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Haley Proctor Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Tyler Russell Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Elena Salazar Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Talon Spooner Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Winner Noelle Strong Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Alexa Tannebaum Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Janiya Thomas Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Amanda Tisdell Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Mariel Torres Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Kaylea Valdes Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Isabelle Vaughn-McGee Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Ainsleigh Vickers Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Emma Wilcoxen Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katyanna Arrington Central Florida Dance Center
Winner Taylor Bardar Dancing Plus
Winner Charlotte Batten Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Hannah Bergstrom Dance Arts Centre
Winner Ella Bond Arts Edge School of Dance
Winner Jazzy Bonny Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Cecilia Brattli Dance Town Boca
Winner Amalia Brignoni Dance 360 Orlando
Winner Taylor Briske Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Maddie Burley Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Cosette Cabrera Dance Town
Winner Hailey Cappleman Creative Soles Dance Company
Winner Lawrence Carter Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Adelle Caryi Dance 360 Orlando
Winner Amelia Chan Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Olivia Cisler Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Natalie Clark Dancing Plus
Winner Taryn Clarke Dansations Performing Arts Center
Winner Lacey Clemons Mary Ellen School Of Dance
Winner Lorena Dailey Turning Pointe - A Dance Studio
Winner Sydney DeBlock Epic Performing Arts Center LLC
Winner Aliyah Demps Turning Pointe - A Dance Studio
Winner Richard Diaz Epic Performing Arts Center LLC
Winner Breanna Fleischer Creative Soles Dance Company
Winner Savannah Fredericks Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Valerie Garon 3'n Motion Dance Studio
Winner Claire Gartland Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Adora Girard Dance Universe (West Palm Beach)
Winner Natalia Green Sells Broadway Dance Company
Winner Jasmine Gribnitz Brandon School of dance arts
Winner Madeline Griggs Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Julia Gutgesell Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Angelina Hall Southern Dance Theatre
Winner Aviva Harris Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Anna Hawkins Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Addison Hollander Central Florida Dance Center
Winner Kaylee Holloway 3'n Motion Dance Studio
Winner Malaina Humbert Just Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Jacinto Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Kimberly Jacobson Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Lexi Jordan Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.
Winner Mia June Just Dance Academy
Winner Emma Kapper Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.
Winner Molly Keck Sells Broadway Dance Company
Winner Kelemen Kovacs Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Julia Kulak Sells Broadway Dance Company
Winner Rebecca Lebo Erin's Danceworks
Winner Isabella Lepp Turning Pointe - A Dance Studio
Winner Sara Likosar Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Isabella Mann Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Kellyn McCandrew Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Alexandra McFarlin IndepenDANCE Studio
Winner Shannon McKelvey Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Savannah Meier Sells Broadway Dance Company
Winner Josiah Mercado-Davis Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Nicolle Monnott Dance Town
Winner Morgan Morrell 3'n Motion Dance Studio
Winner Lily Murphy Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Winner Emily Orchard Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Holly Paolino Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Sophia Papadakos Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Winner Hailey Parsons Turning Pointe - A Dance Studio
Winner Jillian Peterson 3'n Motion Dance Studio
Winner Megia Pogulis Turning Pointe - A Dance Studio
Winner Kyra Poiley Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Olivia Rader Dance 360 Orlando
Winner Alexa Rios Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Kayla Rodriguez Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Tamaya Ruff Ocala Dance Force
Winner Alanna Rufino Dancing Plus
Winner Landry Russell Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Luisa Salazar Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Sanborn The Right Combination
Winner Adriana Sanchez Dancing Plus
Winner Sydney Schwalbe Creative Soles Dance Company
Winner Rachel Segoria Central Florida Dance Center
Winner Kye Slider Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Rory Smith Just Dance Academy
Winner Angelica Stark Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Leah Stricker Southern Dance Theatre
Winner Savannah Syfert Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Winner Jocelyn Thomas Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Jake Trammel Julestarz Academy for the Performing Arts
Winner Nayssa Vorbe Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Anna Waggoner [N/A]
Winner Kate Wankelman Dance 360 Orlando
Winner Tori Wegner Brandon School of Dance Arts
Winner Carlin Whitney Central Florida Dance Center
Winner Tierney Wixted Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Caroline Allen Arts Edge School of Dance
Winner Brooke Allen Sells Broadway Dance Company
Winner Rachel Alonso Dancing Plus
Winner Cora Baxter CoffeeMill Dance Studio
Winner Asia Bell Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Savanna Bourque Southern Dance Theatre
Winner Abbie Grace Flohr Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Madison Hollingshed Southern Dance Theatre
Winner Rachel Ireland Southern Dance Theatre
Winner Sierra Jobman Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Kayden Lovell CoffeeMill Dance Studio
Winner Grace Malone Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.
Winner Ciara Manges Sells Broadway Dance Company
Winner Madison Masterson [N/A]
Winner Cahlie Menton Dansations Performing Arts Center
Winner Kayla Murry Southern Dance Theatre
Winner Scarlet Niles CoffeeMill Dance Studio
Winner Christina Palermo Southern Dance Theatre
Winner Jordan Rowley CoffeeMill Dance Studio
Winner Alannah Shanle CoffeeMill Dance Studio
Winner Lily Sutton Southern Dance Theatre
Winner Truus Van de Graaf Mia Bella Academy Of Dance

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Valerie Blacido Kenny Wormald Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Alyssa Harris Stacey Tookey Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Taylor Kieffer Denise Wall Central Florida Dance Center
Winner Lucy Lannigan Chebar Williams CoffeeMill Dance Studio
Winner Arissa Lawson Mark Meismer Encore Dance Theatre
Winner Madelynn Palmer Ray Leeper Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.
Winner Tyler Russell Anthony Morigerato Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Madison Whalen Jason Parsons Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Jessica Williams Dana Foglia Dancing Plus

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maya Akins Southern Dance Theatre
Winner Rachel Bailey Creative Soles Dance Company
Winner Brianna Baker Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Caelyn Bulnes Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Larissa Chea Southern Dance Theatre
Winner Teresa Collazo The Dance Effect
Winner Emily Despenas Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Mackenzie Hoag The Right Combination
Winner Madysen Howard BSDA
Winner Adriana Mastrisimone Southern Dance Theatre
Winner Trinity Meyer Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Savannah Morrell 3'n Motion Dance Studio
Winner Alitza Navarro Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Faye Robinson Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Abigail Skena Dance 360 Orlando
Winner Lilly Smith Just Dance Academy
Winner Piper Smith Southern Dance Theatre
Winner Marissa Tannebaum Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Fernando Trinidad Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Isa Zenon Artistic Soul Studios