Pittsburgh Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Studio 82 Who You Are
Jamie's Dance Force Drummin'

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Jamie's Dance Force Candy Man
Studio 82 Who You Are

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Dance House Dream Girls
PACE Conductor

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
All That Dance Park and Sons
Abby Lee Dance Company Americano
Jamie's Dance Force Drummin'

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Jamie's Dance Force Breezy
All That Dance Come To Life

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Bird  (Julia Kearney)  Dance House
2nd Cumulus  (Marissa Ferm)  Spezio's Dance Dynamics
3rd Gods Breath  (Alaina Johnston)  Studio 19 Dance Complex

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wild Horses Elite Dance by Damian
2nd Skyscraper Studio 82
3rd Turn It Up Escape Dance Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Candy Man Jamie's Dance Force
2nd Who You Are Studio 82
3rd NY, NY Studio 82

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Transformation  (Kristynn Portugues)  Xtreme Dance
2nd Summertime  (Maddy Brown)  Dance House
3rd My Favorite Mistake  (Gillian Wanosky)  PACE

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Duality [N/A]
2nd Childhood Dreams PACE
3rd Everybody All That Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Girls Dance House
2nd Conductor PACE
3rd Love Is In Control Escape Dance Academy

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st War Studio 82
2nd Popular Studio 82

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Way You Make Me Feel  (Madelyne Spang)  Studio 19 Dance Complex
1st Sort Of  (Mia Williams)  All That Dance
2nd Innocence  (Isabella Pete)  Center Stage Dance Studio
2nd Amelie  (Katherine Narasimhan)  Abby Lee Dance Company
3rd Never There  (Marli Wilson)  The Dance House
3rd Everytime  (Katie Madden)  Elite Dance by Damian

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You Xtreme Dance
2nd Blue Sky PACE
3rd Facade Centre Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Park and Sons All That Dance
2nd Americano Abby Lee Dance Company
3rd Lately Jamie's Dance Force

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Parachutes All That Dance
2nd Beyonce Jamie's Dance Force
3rd Magic Jamie's Dance Force

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drummin' Jamie's Dance Force
2nd Rockk Starz Studio 82

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st At Night  (Conner Bormann)  [N/A]
2nd The Face  (John Fiumara)  Abby Lee Dance Company
3rd Hero  (Alyssa Guerrieri)  Moschetta's Performing Arts
3rd On My Own  (Alexandria Hughes)  Dance House

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Twilight Abby Lee Dance Company
2nd The Bond All That Dance
3rd I'm A Good Girl Jamie's Dance Force

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come To Life All That Dance
2nd Mad Mad World Jamie's Dance Force
3rd To Love You More Jamie's Dance Force

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Medora Variation from Le Corsaire The Studio School of Dance
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rooms The M‹Vment
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rocky Dansart Monterrey
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Formation Five Flags Dance Academy
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hero Five Flags Dance Academy
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Popular Echo Dance Company
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Scale Down Truckee Dance Factory
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Is You Is or Is You Ain't My Baby The World of Dance
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Inspired Movement Dance
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Desolate Dance Institute
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Up All Night The M‹Vment
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Senior Hip Hop D'Jazz
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dany DeVilla Dansart Monterrey
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mind Games The M‹Vment
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Shot Dansart Monterrey
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Open Hands Dansart Monterrey
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Want You Back D'Jazz
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd TBD Elite Studio Of Dance

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julia Kearney Dance House
Winner Ryan Nogy Company G
Winner Kennedy Trent Dance Expressions by Erica
Runner-Up Cianna Aguglia Krystie's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Constantini Jamie's Dance Force
Runner-Up Olivia Dugos Dance Expressions by Erica
Runner-Up Marissa Ferm Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Kelsey Hackstedde Escape Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alaina Johnston Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up Victoria Kohlmann Elite Dance by Damian
Runner-Up Leah Rae Lees Krystie's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Donata Massimiani Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up Svetha Nallapaneni Escape Dance Academy
Runner-Up Bella Saccomano Dance Expressions by Erica
Runner-Up Dani Wolfe Dance House

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Domenico Scott Studio C School of Dance
Runner-Up Tyler Koester Dance Expressions by Erica

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Abbi DiCenso Krystie's Dance Academy
Winner Kristynn Portugues Xtreme Dance
Winner Claire Westphal Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alie Asher Planet Dance
Runner-Up Maddy Brown Dance House
Runner-Up Alexis Daniels NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Abigail DeLuca CM Dancing
Runner-Up Lauren Herb Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up Jessica Ierullo Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Sierra Kazil Reach For The Stars
Runner-Up Tommie Kesten Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up Lauren Kot All That Dance
Runner-Up Nicole Lyon Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Hannah O'Rourke NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Claire Spisak Studio 19 Dance Complex

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Travis Atwood [N/A]
Winner Tyler Atwood [N/A]

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Samantha Butts NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Kae Kae Lee Performing Dance Arts
Winner Ali Nagy Kat & Co.
Runner-Up Lyndy Adamonis Centre Dance
Runner-Up Brenna Atkins Dance House
Runner-Up Kaylee Engle NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kayla Fryz Planet Dance
Runner-Up Braelynn Neely Kat & Co.
Runner-Up Isabella Pete Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lizzie Pontiere Elite Dance by Damian
Runner-Up Anna Santucci Krystie's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Julia Spizzichini Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kendall Stasser Planet Dance
Runner-Up Tyler Wolfe Dance House
Runner-Up Nicole Xides Krystie's Dance Academy

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nick Dobbs Abby Lee Dance Company
Winner Nick Moutakas Performing Dance Arts
Winner Andrew Mulet Xtreme Dance

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kellie Drobnick NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Aviva Gomes Little Red Dancing School
Winner Courtney Schwartz Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up Hollie Brown Dance Expressions by Erica
Runner-Up Taylor Cambria FIT Dance Company
Runner-Up Madison Fox Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up Markelle Grutsch NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alyssa Guerrieri Moschetta's Performing Arts
Runner-Up Alex Hutton All That Dance
Runner-Up Nicole Kandilas CM Dancing
Runner-Up Nina Linhart Abby Lee Dance Company
Runner-Up Carmen Mewhorter NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kate Palermo Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Alyssa Petrolo [N/A]
Runner-Up Katie Schultz Infusion Dance
Runner-Up Sara Spizzichini Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Laura Tinkler Jamie's Dance Force

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Conner Bormann [N/A]
Winner John Fiumara Abby Lee Dance Company
Runner-Up Dan Baughn All That Dance
Runner-Up Jeffery Noble Dance House
Runner-Up Brandon Pent Abby Lee Dance Company
Runner-Up Kurtis Sprowls The Dance House
Runner-Up Connor Yockus Realdance

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Regan Check Dance Expressions by Erica
Winner Teddy Coffey Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Alexa Collins Reach For The Stars
Winner Jenny Dihrkop Studio C School of Dance
Winner Collette Fratangelo Dance Expressions by Erica
Winner Paige Heldman NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Paige Henley The Performing Arts Center
Winner Aliza Khandelwal NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Ostella Performing Dance Arts
Winner Marissa Perrett Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Randall NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Alexis Rhule Studio 19 Dance Complex
Winner Kaylee Smith Dance Central
Winner Jamie Stumph NorthPointe Dance Academy

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Brenneman All That Dance
Winner Alexa Burak Reach For The Stars
Winner Hailey Burbage Reach For The Stars
Winner Cierra Caulela Elite Dance by Damian
Winner Bailey Diamond AC Dance Academy
Winner Mikaila Eross Reach For The Stars
Winner Jessica Fernandez Xtreme Dance
Winner Gianna Ferry Dance Expressions by Erica
Winner Emily Greenslait NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Alexandria Hughes Dance House
Winner Nicole Kapalko Krystie's Dance Academy
Winner Fiona Kerr CM Dancing
Winner Raistlyn Lambert Escape Dance Academy
Winner Faith Manski Dance Expressions by Erica
Winner Tori Pachiano All That Dance
Winner Olivia Parise Jamie's Dance Force
Winner Stephanie Pittman Abby Lee Dance Company
Winner Jenna Rodgers Escape Dance Academy
Winner Anna Schatzel Studio 19 Dance Complex
Winner Aimee Smyke NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Mackenzie Wigal PACE

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylor Ashton Ludovici Dance Academy
Winner Leah Cable Centre Dance
Winner Madison Dalton CM Dancing
Winner Lindsey Florence NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Koenig Studio 19 Dance Complex
Winner Cheyenne LeMasters PACE
Winner Asia Middlemost CM Dancing
Winner Andrea Miller Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Isabella Morgano Kat & Co.
Winner Madison Naugle Performing Arts Academy
Winner Vanessa Pilot CM Dancing
Winner Elizabeth Rohm Abby Lee Dance Company
Winner Michelle Spang Studio 19 Dance Complex

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Rachel Allen Travis Wall Infusion Dance
Winner Shayne Coles Ivan Koumaev Dance Expressions by Erica
Winner Kate Constantini Melanie Moore Jamie's Dance Force
Winner Paige Elias Denise Wall Studio 19 Dance Complex
Winner Taylor Grimm Ricky Lam Premiere Dance Center
Winner Bradlee Haight Anthony Morigerato Houck Dance Studio
Winner Grace Joshua Kim McSwain Allegro Dance Arts
Winner Elizabeth Rohm Chebar Williams Abby Lee Dance Company
Winner Bianca Trulli Stacey Tookey CM Dancing
Winner Kaycie Weiss Mark Meismer Centre Dance

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mikera Anzur Reach For The Stars
Winner Toryn Atkins Dance House
Winner Jade Bailes PACE
Winner Bianca Bryccoleri CM Dancing
Winner Cassidy Cowan-Harrison Studio 19 Dance Complex
Winner Skylar Davidson Elite Dance by Damian
Winner Elena Guenther Studio 82
Winner Gianna Hryb Jamie's Dance Force
Winner Megan Huey Reach For The Stars
Winner Madilyn Huot Elite Dance by Damian
Winner Alyssa Jagodzinski All That Dance
Winner Julianna Kinas Once Upon A Dream
Winner Joelle Kissel All That Dance
Winner Alexa Lopez Little Red Dancing School
Winner Alyssa Massimiani Studio 19 Dance Complex
Winner Madeline Mihacevich Studio 82
Winner Kaitlyn Moyer PACE
Winner Kaylie Parker Academy of Dance by Lori
Winner Nikki Rack CM Dancing
Winner Veronica Ramirez CM Dancing
Winner Rebecca Roderick Studio 19 Dance Complex
Winner Jessica Russel Company G
Winner Lindsay Shearer NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Brandon Son Jamie's Dance Force
Winner Kieley Stroupe Infusion Dance
Winner Lexi Troianos Elite Dance by Damian
Winner Bianca Trulli CM Dancing
Winner John Charles Vaughan [N/A]
Winner Emily Webster CM Dancing
Winner Braden Wells Bella Rosa Dance Academy
Winner Victoria Wood Abby Lee Dance Company
Winner Anna Wright Dance Central
Winner Natalie Wulff Once Upon A Dream