Dallas Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Cindy's School of Dance Waves
Insight Dance Ensemble Run The World
The Dance Space Timeless
KJ Dance Treason
Dance Industry Forgiveness
Dance Institute Beautiful Monster
BHumn DanceSpace Day Dreamer

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Coppell Dance Centre Fame
Dance Industry Razzle Dazzle

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Dance Industry Fake Your Way
KJ Dance Our Journey
Estudio De Danza Miguel Sahagun Transformers

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Dance Industry Taking Her Exit
KJ Dance Under Pressure
Kim Massay Dance Productions Circus

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Dance Industry Forgiveness
KJ Dance Treason
Kim Massay Dance Productions Piece of My Heart

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Place Like Home  (Emma Sutherland)  Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
2nd Promise To Try  (Alexis Watson)  Club Dance Studio
3rd Miner's Canary  (Mackenzie Bessner)  KJ Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slappers The Dance Space
2nd Bobblehead Dallas Power House
3rd HollyRock Cindy's School of Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fame Coppell Dance Centre
2nd Razzle Dazzle Dance Industry
3rd Deliver Us Dallas Power House

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Scream Shout Dance Institute
2nd Footloose Dance Industry
3rd Hey Daddy Dance Authority

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bloom  (Kristynn Portugues)  Xtreme Dance
2nd Too Far  (Kalani Hilliker)  [N/A]
3rd Skin  (Austin Meiteen)  Dance Institute

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heroes KJ Dance
2nd In The Mood Dance Industry
3rd Rain Pat Riddle School of Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Girl Like You Dance Industry
2nd Transformers Estudio De Danza Miguel Sahagun
3rd Come Home Dance Institute

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Horse and I Dance Industry
2nd White Sky Dance Industry
3rd Flowers of Red Hill Dance Industry

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fake Your Way Dance Industry
2nd Our Journey KJ Dance
3rd Souljerz Dance Industry

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heavy Laden  (Madi Hicks)  Academy of Dance Arts
2nd The Sky Is Falling To Pieces  (Haley Tripp)  KJ Dance
3rd One More Day  (Meghan Lajoie)  Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blue Jeans KJ Dance
2nd Kick It Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
3rd Eet Lake Houston Performing Arts Center

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Giselle KJ Dance
2nd Buy You Dance Industry
3rd Sinew KJ Dance

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The In Between Stage KJ Dance
2nd We Don't Need No Education KJ Dance
3rd Waves Cindy's School of Dance

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Body Is A Cage KJ Dance
2nd Boss Nashville School of Dance & Music
3rd Maestro Momentum Dance

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Under Pressure KJ Dance
2nd Circus Kim Massay Dance Productions
3rd The Clock Strikes 12 KJ Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beautiful Transparence  (Jenna Mitchell)  KJ Dance
2nd Who Are YOu  (Audrey Case)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
3rd Be Good  (Alex Maurice)  [N/A]
3rd Skin and Bones  (Lacee Fortune)  [N/A]

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crossroads Next Step Dance Performing Arts
2nd The Rose Kim Massay Dance Productions
3rd Try A Little Tenderness Kim Massay Dance Productions

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Day After Dance Industry
2nd Treason KJ Dance
3rd Heads Will Roll Dance Industry

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Forgiveness Dance Industry
2nd ...and as the ship went down KJ Dance
3rd Piece of My Heart Kim Massay Dance Productions

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry BE DANZA
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boys BE DANZA
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Declined Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyler Carroll Southern Strutt
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Junior Improv Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Silence Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rear View Mirror Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's All Chant Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Re Mi Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd TBD Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mackenzie Bessner KJ Dance
Winner Jacqueline Jankovsky Dance Industry
Winner Mary McClellan Rock City Dance Center
Winner Emma Sutherland Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Kylie Belt Foot Works Performing Arts
Runner-Up Brooklyn Davis Coppell Dance Centre
Runner-Up Avery Foto Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kamryn Funk Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Hannah Karim Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Alana Lindsey Joni's Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kendall Moree Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Alyssa Sartuche Coppell Dance Centre
Runner-Up Mary Morgan Smith Coppell Dance Centre
Runner-Up Haley Smith Joni's Dance Centre
Runner-Up Addison Taron Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Alexis Watson Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Peyton Wilson Dance Industry
Runner-Up Olivia Yi Kim Massay Dance Productions

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joziah German Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Nolan Chu Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Grant Knoche Next Step Dance Performing Arts

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Londyn Alexander Dance Industry
Winner Mykayla Hicks Dance Industry
Winner Kalani Hilliker [N/A]
Winner Meredith Wagley Dance Integrity
Runner-Up Kelsey Bacic Dance Industry
Runner-Up Gabrielle Booker Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Ava Cosentino KJ Dance
Runner-Up Tea Devereaux Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Chaslyn Donovan KJ Dance
Runner-Up Margaret Ferguson Dance Industry
Runner-Up Shadden Hashem Pat Riddle School of Dance
Runner-Up Jordan Hill BHumn DanceSpace
Runner-Up Deryn Hobbs Shannon Crites School of Dance
Runner-Up Kennedy Huff Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Tori Jennings Dance Industry
Runner-Up Sarah Murphy Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Gracie Ruano Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Angel Smith [N/A]
Runner-Up Khorii Tinson Cindy's School of Dance
Runner-Up Erica Wehrle Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Abbey Winiger Next Step Dance Performing Arts

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Christopher McCartin Diverse Elements
Winner Jack Wolff Precision Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gabe Flowers Applause Studios

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amanda Garcia Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Madi Hicks Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Hayden Hopkins [N/A]
Runner-Up Dominique Arciniega Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Alex Brooks Dance Industry
Runner-Up Megan Doyle KJ Dance
Runner-Up Caroline Haidet Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Adrienne Healy Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Amanda Knecht Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Meghan Lajoie Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Lexi Lee Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Ilana Lemack Dance Industry
Runner-Up Leah Messinger Dance Industry
Runner-Up Paisley Norburg Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Dylan Rodriguez Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Marissa Sheffer Momentum Dance
Runner-Up Haley Smith KJ Dance
Runner-Up Kaylin Sturtevant Dance Industry
Runner-Up Devon Travis KJ Dance
Runner-Up Haley Tripp KJ Dance
Runner-Up Taylor VanMeter Applause Studios

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Omar Rivera Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Billy Markowitz Velocity Dance Company
Runner-Up Spencer Siegel BHumn DanceSpace

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Skylar Boykin Dance Industry
Winner Audrey Case Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Danielle Hendrix Dance Industry
Winner Justine Lutz [N/A]
Winner Jenna Mitchell KJ Dance
Runner-Up Alexandra Breeden Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Samantha Chiesa Insight Dance Ensemble
Runner-Up Sydney Choucair KJ Dance
Runner-Up Paige Craig KJ Dance
Runner-Up Kelly Dankbar Prestige Dance Company
Runner-Up Emma Farrow Talent Lab
Runner-Up Reilly Johannsen Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Cailin Lorence KJ Dance
Runner-Up Alex Maurice [N/A]
Runner-Up Kendall Mesecke Coppell Dance Centre
Runner-Up Presley Scott Dance Industry
Runner-Up Tyler Spearman Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Audrey Spurlock KJ Dance
Runner-Up Lauren Steele Coppell Dance Centre
Runner-Up Haley Sung BHumn DanceSpace
Runner-Up Leah Williams KJ Dance

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brandon Stahlbusch Shannon Crites School of Dance
Runner-Up Aj Laudenslager Dance Industry

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexa Bardov Dance Industry
Winner Courtney Borserine Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Diana Jenkins Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Madison Korff Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Elizabeth Kruse Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Lauren Meneses Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Chloe Nix Dallas Power House
Winner Shannon Oleson Dance Industry
Winner Maddie Owens Dove Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Holly Skillings Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Rachel Smith Dance Workshop
Winner Camryn Sulak Dance Workshop
Winner Zane Unger Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Katie Wilkinson Dance Workshop

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sophia Barcus Dance Industry
Winner Sarah Bernet Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner BriAnna Binzak Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Katrina Brown Dance Integrity
Winner Alex Brown KJ Dance
Winner Lauren Callaway Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Chloe Champion Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Emily Chavez The Dance Space
Winner Haley Colburn Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
Winner Sydney Cope Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Jasmin Day Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Antonia Denison Dance Institute
Winner Olivia Diel Frisco Power House
Winner Kendall Dodson KJ Dance
Winner Jada German Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Paige Gross Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Anna Rose Haines Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Kathryn Harris KJ Dance
Winner Paisley Huffines Dance Authority
Winner Maggie Joy Dance Industry
Winner Cierra Kennedy Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Kimberly Klena KJ Dance
Winner Emma Marchlinksi Foot Works Performing Arts
Winner Lily Moayedi Dallas Power House
Winner Madison Moseman Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Dannon O'Brien Dance Institute
Winner Kelsey Oliver Dance Institute
Winner Morgan Parmley Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Meredith Petersen KJ Dance
Winner Erica Renaud Act One Dance Studio
Winner Sebonay Reto KJ Dance
Winner Madison Snow Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Kaity Stewart KJ Dance
Winner Skyler Tepedino Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Brooke Thimmig Dance Industry
Winner Jordyn Waldo Foot Works Performing Arts
Winner Olivia Wall Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Wesley Walsh Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
Winner Mia White Coppell Dance Centre

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Annie Ablon Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Lily Coatney Pat Riddle School of Dance
Winner Ashley Ellis Legacy Dance Center
Winner Taylor Frost Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Christine Glidden Pat Riddle School of Dance
Winner Annika Halverson Legacy Dance Center
Winner Paulina Harwell Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Emma Helms Legacy Dance Center
Winner Katelyn Hill Act One Dance Studio
Winner Alexis Locke Dallas Power House
Winner Katy Manrung Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Meghan Martin KJ Dance
Winner Sydney Sacks KJ Dance
Winner Isabella Salinas Dance Industry
Winner Jenna Simons Dance Institute
Winner Mikala Spinelli Act One Dance Studio
Winner Kasadee Springfield Cheryl's School of Dance
Winner Gabrielle Struckell KJ Dance

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Gaebri Anderson Chebar Williams Leander High School
Winner Julie Davis Travis Wall Imagery In Motion
Winner Margaret Ferguson Anthony Morigerato Dance Industry
Winner Jaida Hall Melanie Moore Imagery In Motion
Winner Ausia Jones Kim McSwain Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Kayla Jordan Denise Wall Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Sutton Korff Stacey Tookey Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Merissa McLean Sonya Tayeh Dance Authority
Winner Kenna Mock Ricky Lam Dance Authority
Winner Sam Moon Mark Meismer Pat Riddle School of Dance
Winner M'Khian Rhodes Ivan Koumaev Next Step Dance Performing Arts

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jojo Benett Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Brianna Eason The Dance Space
Winner Nia Edwards Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Makayla Foster Artistic Motion Dance
Winner Meridith Harrison The Dance Space
Winner Kat Harvey Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Sydney Hendricks Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Whittnee Hollis Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Casey Huhndorff Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Kensey Kirby The Dance Space
Winner Kennady McClure Insight Dance Ensemble
Winner Debborah Montalvo Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Ashley Montoya Cheryl's School of Dance
Winner Maddie Murphy Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Sydney Reinacher The Dance Space
Winner Maddy Rinker Dance Industry
Winner Meagan Solby Dance Workshop
Winner Olivia Waldroup The Dance Space
Winner Tajirah Washington Frisco Power House
Winner Tianna Watson Dallas Power House
Winner Kristen Wicker Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Natalie Young Nashville School of Dance & Music