Orlando Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Artistic Soul Studios Love
Duvall Dance Academy Nightmare
Focal Point Dance Studios Still Drifting
Dance Unlimited The End of Us

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Focal Point Dance Studios Ciao Bella
Xtreme Dance Studio Friend Like You

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Dance Unlimited What's A Girl Gotta Do
Dothan School of Dance Feelin' Good
Duvall Dance Academy Nightmare

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Focal Point Dance Studios Still Drifting
Dance Unlimited The After Show

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Dance Unlimited The End of Us
Focal Point Dance Studios One Request
Centerstage Dance Academy Swallow

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chairman's Waltz  (Kylie Brown)  Duvall Dance Academy
2nd Do It Again  (Madie Crandall)  Duvall Dance Academy
3rd Hound Dog  (Amanda Peet)  Rolann's School of the Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Past, Present & Future Artistic Soul Studios
2nd Americano Central Florida Dance
3rd Soulful Soles Dance Unlimited

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ciao Bella Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Sunshowers Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Friend Like You Xtreme Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wow Artistic Soul Studios

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Devotion  (Tatiana Melendez)  All American Dance Factory
2nd Dock of The Bay  (Mitchell Tobin)  Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Fields Below  (Kaitlyn Boncaro)  The Dance P.A.D.
3rd Dynamite  (Dylan Amsterdam)  Performance Edge 2 School of Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In The A.M. Dance Unlimited
2nd Torn Duvall Dance Academy
3rd Fly Girls Performance Edge 2 School of Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st What's A Girl Gotta Do Dance Unlimited
2nd Catch a Fire Duvall Dance Academy
3rd Feelin' Good Dothan School of Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When Doves Cry Duvall Dance Academy
2nd Hi Xtreme Dance Studio
3rd Red Hot Duvall Dance Academy

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Warriers Dothan School of Dance
2nd Hot Chocolate Duvall Dance Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bleeding Heart  (Nathalia Guzman)  Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Take It All  (Ashley Thomas)  The Dance P.A.D.
2nd All By Myself  (Alexa Perez)  Stars Dance Studio
3rd Fix You  (Brandon Chang)  Stars Dance Studio

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's Fall Stars Dance Studio
2nd Come What May Stars Dance Studio
3rd Bohemian rhapsody Dothan School of Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Still Drifting Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd The Last 9 Months Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd The After Show Dance Unlimited

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Get It Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Army Of Me Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Asia Artistic Soul Studios

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ya Tu Sabes Dance Unlimited
2nd Monsta Artistic Soul Studios
3rd Soldiers Artistic Soul Studios

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Last Call  (Melanie Gonzalez)  Dance Unlimited
2nd Crazy In Love  (Ashlee-Ann Ramsay)  Dance Unlimited
3rd Alcoba Azul  (Alexa Barzuna)  Jazzgoba Dance Academy
3rd The Hands That Held Me  (Sarah Ponczek)  Focal Point Dance Studios

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Choices Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Under Take Dance Unlimited
3rd What Saves Me Focal Point Dance Studios

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Numb Dance Unlimited
1st The End of Us Dance Unlimited
2nd One Request Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Alpha Dawg Dance Unlimited

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Aching Dance Unlimited
2nd Swallow Centerstage Dance Academy

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd Game On Studio 82
3rd SORRY NOT SORRY Rios Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Don't Want To Show Off Inspired Movement Dance
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Supermarket Flowers The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
2nd The Fight The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abstract Dance Unlimited
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Wings The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Pas de Deux from Giselle Elite Danceworx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soldiers Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd Fancy Footwork Warehouse Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without a Word Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd On Broadway Roc Dance
3rd Show Off Focal Point Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Die Trying School of Classical Ballet
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Italian Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kylie Brown Duvall Dance Academy
Winner Natasha Pomponio Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Valeria Canas Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Kamryn Carroll Dothan School of Dance
Runner-Up Madie Crandall Duvall Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cassandra Ebert Ultimate Dance Florida
Runner-Up Jaliyah Kersten Focus Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Talia Kobolowsky Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Emma McCue Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Kiley McDermott Central Florida Dance
Runner-Up Amanda Peet Rolann's School of the Dance
Runner-Up Jemma Prizzi Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Alexa Rios Centerstage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Isabel Torres Pulse Performance Studio
Runner-Up Hanna Vanderley Central Florida Dance

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joseph Markey Debbie's Dance Company
Winner Cameron Stedman Pulse Performance Studio
Runner-Up Jonathan Cubides Artistic Soul Studios
Runner-Up Donivyn Riley Artistic Soul Studios

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joneisha Carmichael Dothan School of Dance
Winner Catie McClimans Dothan School of Dance
Winner Tatiana Melendez All American Dance Factory
Runner-Up Amanda Baez Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Boncaro The Dance P.A.D.
Runner-Up Sydney Burtis Raskin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Valentina Canas Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Rebecca Eurom Studio K Dance
Runner-Up Tess Jakubiec Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Alissa Johnson Central Florida Dance
Runner-Up Darby Murray Rizing Starz Dance Academy
Runner-Up Madison O'Connor Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Brianna Peet Rolann's School of the Dance
Runner-Up Samantha Piz Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Gia Prizzi Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Rhyann Wiseman Studio K Dance
Runner-Up Ashley Yates Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Benjamin Peralta Dansations Performing Arts Center
Winner Mitchell Tobin Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Dylan Amsterdam Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Caleb Anderson [N/A]
Runner-Up Noah Fineberg Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Troy Martin Centerstage Dance Academy

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chantelle Good Elite Danceworx
Winner Abigail Lacaillade Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Celina Schaller Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Hanna Adams Kim Hall's School of Dance
Runner-Up Amanda Eure The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Daniela Hernandez Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Ariana Olivo [N/A]
Runner-Up Beth Ann Robinson Dothan School of Dance
Runner-Up Caitie Russell Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Nina Salna Dothan School of Dance
Runner-Up Eriel Santagado In Motion Dance Project
Runner-Up Alex Schmidt Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Alex Schulke New Movement Dance Center
Runner-Up Ashley Thomas The Dance P.A.D.
Runner-Up Mikaela Ward Dothan School of Dance
Runner-Up Kristina Zittel Rolann's School of the Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kyle Patrick Clarke Elite Danceworx
Winner Chazz Cooks Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Jonathan Wade Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Tyler Anderson [N/A]
Runner-Up Ian Samuels The Southern Strutt

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexa Barzuna Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Melanie Gonzalez Dance Unlimited
Winner Ashlee-Ann Ramsay Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Sasha Alvarez Envy Dance Artistry
Runner-Up Destyne Brown Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up McKenzie Callahan Viera Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Zoe Filutowski Rolann's School of the Dance
Runner-Up Francene Halili Raskin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Katherine Hardison Debbie's Dance Company
Runner-Up Gabby Marques Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Amanda Mitchell All American Dance Factory
Runner-Up Cristina Moya-Palacios Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sarah Ponczek Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Charly Santagado In Motion Dance Project
Runner-Up Natalie Schervish New Dimensions Dance Academy
Runner-Up Talia Taboada Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Kendall Walker Southern Strut

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lorrin Brubaker Duvall Dance Academy
Winner Gio Cruz Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Corey Anderson Keegan Dance Company
Runner-Up Jordan Samuels The Southern Strutt

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Abby Barberio Central Florida Dance
Winner Ivanna Barzuna Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Megan Bentley Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Isabella Bruna Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Mikaela Chatman Duvall Dance Academy
Winner Kalista Curbelo Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Michelle Fergis Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Alyssa Fernandez Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Franchesca Ruiz Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Paige Surpenant Central Florida Dance
Winner Isabelle Vaughn-McGee Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Haley Abram Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Karla Acosta Stars Dance Studio
Winner Hailey Barber DancEtc
Winner Elizabeth Bolen Debbie's Dance Company
Winner Emily Brennan Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Natalia Canovas Stars Dance Studio
Winner Brandon Chang Stars Dance Studio
Winner Angel Edwards Debbie's Dance Company
Winner Rebekah Elcholtz Rizing Starz Dance Academy
Winner Ashley Exposito Dance Unlimited
Winner Kayla Janas Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Tiffany Johnson Central Florida Dance
Winner Addison Johnson Xtreme Dance Studio
Winner Delaney Johnson Kim Hall's School of Dance
Winner Kelly Liddicoat Debbie's Dance Company
Winner Jade Long Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Brianna Lupo Xtreme Dance Studio
Winner Caitly McCoy Central Florida Dance
Winner Chloe Pamlieri Pulse Performance Studio
Winner Ashley Pierre-Louis Dance Unlimited
Winner Riley Reardon Broadway Dancesations
Winner McKinley Roberts Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Winner Karly Robinson Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Jeremy Rodriguez Duvall Dance Academy
Winner Landry Russell Pulse Performance Studio
Winner Olivia Schulke New Movement Dance Center
Winner Jess Schwartzman Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Vanessa Selk Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Ashley Simpson School of Ballet Arts
Winner Shaina Smith Duvall Dance Academy
Winner Jensen Strength Dothan School of Dance
Winner Marina Ubert Kidzdance, Inc.
Winner Shantel Urena Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Jessica White The Guilfoil Academy of Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Courtney Campbell Duvall Dance Academy
Winner Kayla Carrender Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Ashley Exposito Dance Unlimited
Winner Gia Fasenelli Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Winner Anna Knebel Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Allison Llevat Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Lyric Mendez The Guilfoil Academy of Dance
Winner Lisa Natale Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Amber Neumeister Dancetown
Winner Kaitlyn Riley Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Shelby Russ Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Marisa Turner Debbie's Dance Company
Winner Evelyn Washburn Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cassidy Chason Dance Unlimited
Winner Abigail Coleman Dothan School of Dance
Winner Emma Danon Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Emily Faught Dothan School of Dance
Winner Annie Frankel Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Dina Ghioto Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Alyssa Harrison Ultimate Dance Florida
Winner Haley Jacobs Dance Unlimited
Winner Alexia Lugo Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Rachel McCafferty The Guilfoil Academy of Dance
Winner Madison McCue Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Nicole Ruggerio Dance Theatre
Winner Alexandra Smith Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Stephanie Tamayo Dance Unlimited
Winner Marissa Tannebaum Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Emma Towler Studio K Dance
Winner Kylie Walls Rolann's School of the Dance

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Lori Chambers Chebar Williams Xtreme Dance Studio
Winner Ella Ciuro Stacey Tookey Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Kaylee Eorgan Anthony Morigerato Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Anthony Jenkins Ivan Koumaev Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Jessica Kennedy Mark Meismer Stars Dance Studio
Winner Valeria Sharam Travis Wall Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Ashleigh Taylor Ray Leeper Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Emily Whidden Denise Wall Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Ashlee Young Kim McSwain Pulse Performance Studio