Atlanta Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Cary Dance Productions But We Like It
Dancers Incorporated Seasons
Augusta West Dance Studio Lulliby For My Insomniac
Dance Empire of Miami Strings
Columbia City Jazz Power
Encore Performance Co. Sit Down You Are Rocking The Boat
Rhythm Dance Center Arabic
Fancy Dancer Are You Ready
The Dance Centre Chasing Cars

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Dance Empire of Miami Throw Back
Rhythm Dance Center Sugar Fire Fairies
Fancy Dancer I've Got Rhythm
Cary Dance Productions Wicked Little Girls

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Dance Empire of Miami Boom Boom on Da Dance Floor
Jill's Studio of Dance Express Yourself
Columbia City Jazz The Collective
Rhythm Dance Center We Found Love

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Dance Empire of Miami Where I Use To Be
The Dance Centre I Was Here
Columbia City Jazz Apparition
Jill's Studio of Dance Boogie Man Circus

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Dance Empire of Miami Strings
Columbia City Jazz Power
The Dance Centre Chasing Cars
Rhythm Dance Center Arabic

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toy Soldier  (Charlee Fagan)  Main Street Dance
2nd The Pledge  (Jamaii Melvin)  Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Tiny Dancer  (Kavender Nelson)  Angie's Dance Academy

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Harajuku Minis Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Sweet Dreams Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
3rd Girl You Talk Too Much Augusta West Dance Studio

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wicked Little Girls Cary Dance Productions
2nd Follow the Leader Fancy Dancer
2nd Dance to the Music Fancy Dancer
3rd Stand By Me Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Throw Back Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Respect Cary Dance Productions
3rd Wednesday Rhythm Dance Center

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sugar Fire Fairies Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Hip To Be Square Jill's Studio of Dance
2nd I've Got Rhythm Fancy Dancer
3rd Pow Wow Princess Rhythm Dance Center

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tunglio  (Nancy Donnes)  Main Street Dance
2nd Little Bird  (Ali Marshall)  The Dance Centre
3rd Say Yes  (Logan Hassel)  School of Classical Ballet & Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Three Babies Main Street Dance
2nd What's A Girl Gotta Do Columbia City Jazz
3rd Broken Glass The Royal Dance Academy

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Found Love Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Little Bird Jill's Studio of Dance
2nd Please Don't Go Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Corner of Your Heart Just Dance!
3rd Lately Just Dance!

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boom Boom on Da Dance Floor Dance Empire of Miami
2nd The Collective Columbia City Jazz
3rd Seven Years Jill's Studio of Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Do Your Thing The Dance Centre
3rd Solid Gold Rhythm Dance Center

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Express Yourself Jill's Studio of Dance
2nd Cafe Americana The Dance Centre

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Je Suis Malad  (Jayci Kalb)  The Dance Centre
2nd Lost in the Trees  (Caroline Evans)  The Dance Centre
3rd For A Moment  (Amanda Alvarez)  Dance Empire of Miami

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Corner The Dance Centre
2nd Adoption School of Classical Ballet & Dance
3rd Your Love Main Street Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where I Use To Be Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Creep Main Street Dance
2nd Eleanor Rigby Jill's Studio of Dance
3rd Lulliby For My Insomniac Augusta West Dance Studio

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Was Here The Dance Centre
2nd Jique The Dance Centre
3rd Wall Street Dance Empire of Miami

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Girlz Dance Empire of Miami
2nd The World Jill's Studio of Dance
3rd Boogie Man Circus Jill's Studio of Dance

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Night Creatures Dance Empire of Miami
2nd A Shark's Tale Columbia City Jazz
2nd We Run The World Jill's Studio of Dance
3rd Project R.E.A.C.H. Rhythm Dance Center

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Far From Home  (Justin Rapaport)  Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Gamzatti Variation  (Victoria Hasek)  The Royal Dance Academy
3rd If I Ain't Got You  (Joshua Alexander)  Columbia City Jazz

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Into Columbia City Jazz
2nd Linus and Lucy Great Gig Dance Co
3rd Hypnosis Dance Xtreme

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chasing Cars The Dance Centre
2nd Power Columbia City Jazz
3rd Into the Sea Columbia City Jazz

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Strings Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Arabic Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Down The Line Rhythm Dance Center

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Breezeblocks McCalla Academy of Dance
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Better Floyd Ward School of Dance
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Somebody to Love The Vision Dance Center
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'll Think About You Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Good At Being Bad AB Training Facility
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baila SJ Dance Company
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Horse and the Cherry Tree Music General
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Atico Ballet y Danzas
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Touch Taylor Dance Centre
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Aint no way The Movement Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ordinary People Music General
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Your Love New Canaan Dance Academy
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waterfalls Music General
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylor Atkinson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Charlee Fagan Main Street Dance
Winner Mims McKee The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sarah Boyd Dance Empire
Runner-Up Cealie Evans The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Grace Ann Fikes The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Elena Franke Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Mackenzie Green Augusta West Dance Studio
Runner-Up Avery Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Mia Mauricio Cary Dance Productions
Runner-Up Sarah Moore The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Madeline Moore Encore Performance Co.
Runner-Up Katrina Norris Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Macy Roberts Just Dance!
Runner-Up Audrey Safir Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Amber Seward Cary Dance Productions
Runner-Up Olivia Tapscott Dancers Incorporated
Runner-Up Jennifer Walker The Dance Centre

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jamaii Melvin Dance Empire
Runner-Up Orin Cartwright Dance Empire
Runner-Up AJ Turner Encore Performance Co.

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nancy Donnes Main Street Dance
Winner Logan Hassel School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Winner Ali Marshall The Dance Centre
Winner Sara Laine McNew Jill's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Peyton Boyette Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Brianna Briggs Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Hannah Cyr The Royal Dance Academy
Runner-Up Elise Foster DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Olivia Green The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Rachel Hall Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Abigail Haynes Just Dance!
Runner-Up Hannah Hayward [N/A]
Runner-Up Abby Johnson Jill's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Jade Kelley Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Grace Lyons Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Cleyuna Parrish Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Sidney Ramsey Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Parker Ramsey Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Cameron Robinson Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Selena Scott The Royal Dance Academy

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Robert Ross Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Tray Ross Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Stephen Kovaz Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Spencer McCarrey Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Alex Swader [N/A]

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ashley Green Dance Explosion Studios
Winner Jayci Kalb The Dance Centre
Winner Brianne Sellars DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Lilly Alldredge The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Ali Carden Dancers Incorporated
Runner-Up Amanda Eure The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Caroline Evans The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Marley Fiveash Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Olivia Fuller Dance Empire
Runner-Up Anna Grace Godoy The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Veronica Hessler Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Lea Leveque Dance Empire
Runner-Up Madelyn Link The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Balli Logan Dance Empire
Runner-Up Isa Medina Dance Empire
Runner-Up Alison Swoish Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Astrid Trouillot Dance Empire

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Easton Payne Footnotes Dance & Acrobat
Winner Zelig Williams The Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Scott Gulbranson School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Runner-Up Kendall Niblett Encore Performance Co.

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Salynn Chiong Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Brooke Logan Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Shelby Peel Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Alden Phillips The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Caitlin Britt Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Aimee Ferguson New Dimensions
Runner-Up Kayla Frails Augusta West Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kierra Gowdy Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Madison Hunter [N/A]
Runner-Up Kendall Jennings Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Anna Beth Lancaster The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Emily Leeper Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Kaitlin Morgan Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Anna Morrell Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Olivia Nash Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Victoria Niblett Encore Performance Co.
Runner-Up Samantha Ostwald Dance Empire
Runner-Up Harriett Poellnitz The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Abigail Rawl Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Natalie Schervish Independent
Runner-Up Katherine Segell Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Rachael Sincich [N/A]

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joshua Alexander Columbia City Jazz
Winner Justin Rapaport Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Calvin Brown Dance Empire of Miami
Runner-Up Zachary Everhart Great Gig Dance Co
Runner-Up Eli Goodstein Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Collin Lawrence Artistic Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up David Maccree Knox Dance Worx
Runner-Up Corey Randle Columbia City Jazz

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anslee Berry Atlanta Dance Central
Winner Mackenzie Brodowsky Studio 1 Performing Arts School
Winner Allie Brown Fancy Dancer
Winner Victoria Everhart Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Zachary Everhart Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Freddy Faulkner Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Coleman Faulkner Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Olivia Fleisher Dance Empire
Winner Olivia Ives Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Libby Morgan Dancers Incorporated
Winner Brennan Parker Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Shelby Patti Main Street Dance
Winner Thailor Pryor Angie's Dance Academy
Winner Emily Rollins [N/A]
Winner Madison Rowden Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Hannah Stutts Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Emma Taylor Jill's Studio of Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kendra Alexander Danceforce
Winner Allie Best Carolina Dance Center
Winner Latonya Boston Fancy Dancer
Winner Madison Botello Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Anna Bouchard Carolina Dance Center
Winner Catherine Bowden Fancy Dancer
Winner Ashley Boyd Columbia City Jazz
Winner Mady Brann Cary Dance Productions
Winner Becca Brewbaker The Dance Centre
Winner Summer Collins Ginger Brown Academy
Winner Gabrielle Curry Dancers Incorporated
Winner Celine Dadesky Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Brinkley Doherty Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Breland Fester Just Dance!
Winner Ansley Goolsby Angie's Dance Academy
Winner Herren Green The Dance Centre
Winner Ally Han Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Blaire Harris Just Dance!
Winner Ariana Horvath New Dimensions
Winner Glynn King Just Dance!
Winner Jordan Kissane Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Sarrah Long Fancy Dancer
Winner Nadia Magee Footnotes Dance & Acrobat
Winner Peyton Mandelbaum Dance Empire
Winner Courtney Mashburn Encore Performance Co.
Winner Melissa Mishkin Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Madison Morton Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Rebecca Neuman Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Hayley Neumann Dance Explosion Studios
Winner Anslee Palmer Encore Performance Co.
Winner Emma Palmer Encore Performance Co.
Winner Danielle Perez Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Hanna Phares Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Jordan Renton Just Dance!
Winner Kathryn Sain The Dance Centre
Winner Taylor Schlegel Carolina Dance Center
Winner Isabella Sci Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Cameron Seeley Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Laila Teseniah Just Dance!
Winner Maclaine Tracy Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Logan Williams Just Dance!

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Claire Boston The Dance Centre
Winner Rachel Childers Encore Performance Co.
Winner Agnes Culliton The Dance Centre
Winner Sydney Davis Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Madelyn Ducker Footnotes Dance & Acrobat
Winner Caitlyn Hall The Dance Centre
Winner Janna Meeks The Dance Centre
Winner Dena Midani Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Carolan Norris The Royal Dance Academy
Winner Amberly Plummer The Royal Dance Academy
Winner Tara Richardson The Dance Centre
Winner Taylor Ruby Carolina Dance Center
Winner Rachel Shiffman Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Samantha Skinner The Royal Dance Academy
Winner Kelsey Smith Encore Performance Co.
Winner Lauren Wilder Carolina Dance Center
Winner Courtney Willison Pittsford Dance

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Jennifer Agather Ricky Lam Carolina Dance Center
Winner Maggie Boone Anthony Morigerato Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Samantha Cheek Denise Wall Elite Dance Academy Inc.
Winner Victoria Hasek Chebar Williams The Royal Dance Academy
Winner Miyah Henderson Stacey Tookey Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Raelly Loyd Travis Wall Fancy Dancer
Winner Georgiann McCullough Sonya Tayeh Danceforce
Winner Zoe Miller Kim McSwain Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Shanheem Pierre Mark Meismer Dance Empire
Winner Julia Taylor Ray Leeper Rhythm Dance Center

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Alvarez Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Chandler Brown Southern Strutt
Winner Hayle Brown A + A Dance
Winner Kalin Burt The Dance Centre
Winner Lexi Collinsworth Cary Dance Productions
Winner Rayleen Cunill Dance Empire
Winner Nancy Donnes Main Street Dance
Winner Jill Fazio Carrollton Academy of Dance
Winner Olivia Green The Dance Centre
Winner Delaney Hogan Just Dance!
Winner Mikaela Jagim School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Winner Emma Janus Columbia City Jazz
Winner Stephen Kovaz Columbia City Jazz
Winner Brittney Lida Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Jordan Lida Dance Empire of Miami
Winner Meredith Link The Dance Centre
Winner Ashley McMunn Steppin' Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Lauryn Mulder Cary Dance Productions
Winner Lexi O'Bryant The Dance Centre
Winner Mikayla Ormsby Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Jessie Parker Dance Empire
Winner Hannah Rollins [N/A]
Winner Lily Grace Seilbro Jill's Studio of Dance
Winner Morgan Slappy A + A Dance
Winner Maddy Slocumb Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Lindsey Spruiell Encore Performance Co.
Winner Timmie Wyant Dance Empire