Buffalo Results

Back to Past Seasons

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
CM Dancing First Flight

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory Sing A Song
CM Dancing Colours of the Rainbow

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Dance Spectrum Dance With Somebody

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
CM Dancing Troubled Water

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Paper Moon  (Morgan Hopsicker)  Eleanor's School of Dance
2nd More  (Alisia Humphreys)  Eugenia's Dance Studio
3rd Little Jazz Bird  (Rebecca Waite)  [N/A]

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Won't You Come Home Bill Bailey? Eleanor's School of Dance
2nd Music In Me Eugenia's Dance Studio
3rd Flight Eugenia's Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blessings Dance Spectrum
2nd Shake Senora Eugenia's Dance Studio

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Goodbye Blue Sky  (Stephanie Waite)  [N/A]
2nd Grace  (Tommie Kesten)  Studio 19 Dance Complex
3rd Rain on my Parade  (Madison Lynch)  United Academy of the Performing Arts

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Stop Till You Get Enough Eleanor's School of Dance
2nd 3 Blind Mice CM Dancing
3rd Broken Social [N/A]

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Colours of the Rainbow CM Dancing
2nd Imagination Dance Spectrum
3rd Between Two Lungs CM Dancing

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Battle of the Soul CM Dancing
2nd Let Go CM Dancing
3rd Working Day and Night Dance Spectrum

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Voo Doo Dance Spectrum
2nd Conga Dance Spectrum
3rd Hey Pachuco Dance Spectrum

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing A Song Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
2nd Hide Away Fitzsimmons Dance Factory

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Little Piece  (Melanie Holt)  Dance Dimensions
2nd Stand In The Rain  (Hayley Stahl)  Eugenia's Dance Studio
3rd Angels On The Moon  (Abby Schmalz)  United Academy of the Performing Arts

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pile Of Gold Premier Dance Center
2nd Gimmie Dat Dancer's Studio
3rd Teenage Dream CM Dancing

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Red Football Dance Spectrum
2nd Build You Up Dance Spectrum
3rd Drumming Dance Spectrum

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance With Somebody Dance Spectrum
2nd My Philosophy Dance Spectrum
3rd Intergalactic Dance Spectrum

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st So Addictive  (Teddy Coffey)  Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
2nd Electric Feel  (Luke Zuliani)  Annemarie's Dance Academy
3rd Dark Angel  (Cassandra Surianello)  David DeMarie Dance

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Breathe Me CM Dancing
2nd I Can't Stand the Rain Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
2nd Duel David DeMarie Dance

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st On and On CM Dancing
2nd Troubled Water CM Dancing

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Breezeblocks McCalla Academy of Dance
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Better Floyd Ward School of Dance
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Somebody to Love The Vision Dance Center
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'll Think About You Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Good At Being Bad AB Training Facility
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baila SJ Dance Company
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Horse and the Cherry Tree Music General
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Atico Ballet y Danzas
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Touch Taylor Dance Centre
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Aint no way The Movement Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ordinary People Music General
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Your Love New Canaan Dance Academy
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waterfalls Music General
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shelby Bain Dance Inc.
Winner Tamia Heron-Villaroel Dance Inc.
Winner Grace Lethbridge Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Rory Banfalvi [N/A]
Runner-Up Ariana Commisso CM Dancing
Runner-Up Gia Granto David DeMarie Dance
Runner-Up Morgan Hopsicker Eleanor's School of Dance
Runner-Up Kylie Humphreys Eugenia's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alisia Humphreys Eugenia's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alexa Ippolito CM Dancing
Runner-Up Sydney Morris Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Alexis Rideout Premier Dance Center
Runner-Up Sierra Wignall Joanne Chapman School Of Dance
Runner-Up Sanaa Williams Joanne Chapman School of Dance

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Findlay McConnell Elite Danceworx
Winner Moses Rankine Elite Danceworx
Winner Kurtis Smith Fusion Dance Studio
Runner-Up Colin Akin Time to Dance
Runner-Up Araiius McCaughin Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Anthony Robertson Premier Dance Center

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nia Archer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Ariel Autry Joanne Chapman School Of Dance
Winner Trinity James Elite Danceworx
Winner Stephanie Waite [N/A]
Runner-Up Maya Allen Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Alyssa Bischel David DeMarie Dance
Runner-Up Abigail DeLuca CM Dancing
Runner-Up Kathryn Gandy Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Katelyn George [N/A]
Runner-Up Allison Gorski Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Tommie Kesten Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up Kaprice Levy-Tjonasan Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Asia Middlemost CM Dancing
Runner-Up Brooke Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Vanessa Ramirez CM Dancing
Runner-Up Anna Zarzecki David DeMarie Dance

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jhaleil Swaby Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Anthony Tette Dance Dimensions by Susan

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jazzmin James Elite Danceworx
Winner Julie Karn Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Amy Vo [N/A]
Runner-Up Victoria Berkovits Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Felicia Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Victoria DeBartolo Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Joyce Edwards Little Red Dancing School
Runner-Up Vanessa Kiriakou Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Selena Lucchese Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Gabby Martin del Campo Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Brianna Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kyanna Palmer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kyal Rankine Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Alexandra Servos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Sabrina Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Briana Taladay Little Red Dancing School
Runner-Up Aiyesha Talarico Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Ashley Trgachef Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Seana Williams Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Bailey Woodwark Joanne Chapman School of Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lucas DeMarinis Dance Inc.
Winner Julian Elia Elite Danceworx
Winner Zenon Zubyk Elite Danceworx

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kelsi Darby [N/A]
Winner Alexi Irvine Dance Dimensions by Susan
Winner Emily Jaikaran Dance Inc.
Winner Jennifer Pappas Elite Danceworx
Winner Frances Stabile JCSOD
Runner-Up Madison Booth Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Stefanie Bruno JCSOD
Runner-Up Makenzie Dascenzo [N/A]
Runner-Up Joli Irvine Dance Dimensions by Susan
Runner-Up Lauren Lerant Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Angelica Mammoliti David DeMarie Dance
Runner-Up Audrianna Martin del Campo Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Paige McRae Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Andrea Miller Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Runner-Up Jordan Ryszkiewicz Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Olivia Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Shevya Stewart Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Kristen Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Meghan Wojtkiewicz Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Madeline Wright [N/A]

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Robert Hutchinson Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Elijah Jones Dance Inc.
Winner Evan Supple Elite Danceworx
Winner Akira Uchida Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Tyler Angell [N/A]
Runner-Up Teddy Coffey Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Runner-Up James Kress Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Wesley Tang Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up John-Charles Vaughan [N/A]
Runner-Up Luke Zuliani Annemarie's Dance Academy

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Meghan Alexander Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Katie Hopsicker Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Kayla McGregor [N/A]
Winner Nicole Natarelli Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner alyssa newman Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Vanessa Pilot CM Dancing
Winner Veronica Ramirez CM Dancing
Winner Erica Sedor Dance Spectrum
Winner Jessica Sigafoos Spins Dance Studio
Winner Sammy Swistak Spins Dance Studio
Winner Morgan Taylor Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Mya Vultao Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Rebecca Waite [N/A]

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tia Abbinanti Fusion Dance Studio
Winner Bronwyn Allen CM Dancing
Winner Rachel Bakowski Dance Spectrum
Winner Tyra Benedict Fusion Dance Studio
Winner Brittney Broad Dance Spectrum
Winner Tati Cerny Fusion Dance Studio
Winner Michaela Chaban CM Dancing
Winner Gina Curbelo Dance Dimensions by Susan
Winner Nicole DeGrazia Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Sammi Devcic CM Dancing
Winner Ashley Epping Premier Dance Center
Winner Adriana Gnagnarelli Dance Spectrum
Winner Sofia Laftsidis Elite Danceworx
Winner Ally Lindke DK Dance Studio
Winner Miranda Mateczun Dance Spectrum
Winner Maria Matthews Elite Danceworx
Winner Alexandra McKissick Dance Inc.
Winner Sarah Mellor Elite Danceworx
Winner Erin Mitchell David DeMarie Dance
Winner Madison Moonan Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Adriana Pierleoni Premier Dance Center
Winner Sabrina Puglisi Dance Spectrum
Winner Shayla Reed Fusion Dance Studio
Winner Emma Sacchetti Premier Dance Center
Winner Jacqueline Sigafoos Spins Dance Studio
Winner Sarah Ashley Smith Elite Danceworx
Winner Katia Smith Elite Danceworx
Winner Haleigh Traub TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Andi Uebelacker Little Red Dancing School

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylor Agnello Little Red Dancing School
Winner Gabrielle Burkard Dance Spectrum
Winner Jessica Dauer Dance Spectrum
Winner Rosalie Elia Elite Danceworx
Winner Sydney Graap Dance Spectrum
Winner Nicole Kandilas CM Dancing
Winner Katlyn Kicak Dance Spectrum
Winner Robin Macina Elite Danceworx
Winner Marissa Maggiore Dance Spectrum
Winner Brittany Raymond Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Elena Steffan Dance Spectrum
Winner Karina Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Abbey Allen Chebar Williams Little Red Dancing School
Winner Danielle Basset Ray Leeper Premier Dance Center
Winner Katie Harbour Stacey Tookey CM Dancing
Winner George Hillyer Ivan Koumaev Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Sophia Montanero Sonya Tayeh DK Dance Studio
Winner Alexis Reyes Travis Wall TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Schymera Samuels Kim McSwain Elite Danceworx
Winner Hayley Stahl Denise Wall Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Jocelyn Taylor Anthony Morigerato TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Daryia Walker-Grant Mark Meismer TNT Dance Explosion

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alyse Andree [N/A]
Winner Rachel August David DeMarie Dance
Winner Morgan Bateman Dance Inc.
Winner Kyle Patrick Clarke Elite Danceworx
Winner Alissa Coughlin Elite Danceworx
Winner Brittany Cronin Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Abigial Czerwonka Jaclyn Carol's Dance Academy
Winner Haley Epping Premier Dance Center
Winner Amanda Fusco JCSOD
Winner Jasmine Hernandez CM Dancing
Winner Lauren Kirchmyer Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Samantha McGowan Premier Dance Center
Winner Kelly McLaen TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Nikki Rak CM Dancing
Winner Tristin Renik EPIC Dance Center
Winner Solange Rodrigues Little Red Dancing School
Winner Bianca Trulli CM Dancing
Winner Emily Webster CM Dancing
Winner Kiara Williams Joanne Chapman School of Dance