Santa Clara Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
5678 Dance Company They Don't Really Care About Us
Dance Academy USA Rockabilly
Dolce Dance Studio Lost
Step 1 Dance Studio Symphony
Jacque's Dance Expressions Come Home
Nor Cal Dance Arts Geek Chic
The Next Step Dance Studio X-Factor
DacPac at Dance Attack Fake
Kings Dance Center Drumming Song
The Dance Studio Of Fresno Silent All These Years
Dance X-treme Super Bad

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Dance Academy USA Dancin Fool
The Next Step Dance Studio Toy Soldiers
Dolce Dance Studio Hit the Road Jack

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Dolce Dance Studio True to You
Dance Academy USA Pocket Book
The Next Step Dance Studio Work It
5678 Dance Company They Don't Really Care About Us

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
DacPac at Dance Attack Fake
Dance Academy USA Rockabilly
Step 1 Dance Studio Symphony
Nor Cal Dance Arts Geek Chic

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Studio Of Fresno Silent All These Years
Stages-Folsom Dance Arts-iMPACT Blue Skies
DacPac at Dance Attack Home

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flaunt It Kings Dance Center
2nd 42nd Street 5678 Dance Company
3rd Route 66 Dance X-treme

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Accessories Dolce Dance Studio
2nd Hit the Road Jack Dolce Dance Studio
3rd Sing Sing Sing The Dance Zone

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dancin Fool Dance Academy USA
2nd With or Without You Dolce Dance Studio
3rd Toy Soldiers The Next Step Dance Studio

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pop, Drop, Roll Dance Academy USA
2nd Babes of the 80's Dance Academy USA
3rd Bring It The Next Step Dance Studio

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st On The Radio  (Taylor Payne)  Step 1 Dance Studio
2nd Dream  (Vanessa Reyes)  Dance X-treme
3rd Esmeralda  (Dana Mangoba)  Nevada Dance Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Birds Stages-Folsom Dance Arts-iMPACT
2nd Forget About The Boy In The Spotlight Dance Center
3rd Sway 5678 Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st True to You Dolce Dance Studio
2nd Pocket Book Dance Academy USA
3rd Something For the Pain Dolce Dance Studio
3rd First Love Dolce Dance Studio

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rolling In The Deep The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Boy Meets Girl Dance Academy USA
3rd What's A Girl Going To Do The Dance Studio Of Fresno

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Earth Song Dance Academy USA
2nd Creator The Next Step Dance Studio
3rd Taxi Jam 5678 Dance Company

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Feelin Good  (Collin Johnson)  The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Summertime  (Lucia Damian)  In The Spotlight Dance Center
3rd Goodbye For Now  (Saya Bhullar)  Stages-Folsom Dance Arts-iMPACT

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Conversations In The Spotlight Dance Center
2nd We Share Everything West Coast School of The Arts
3rd Hallelujah In The Spotlight Dance Center

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drive Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Small Crime Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Wish We Could Be DacPac at Dance Attack

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fake DacPac at Dance Attack
2nd Symphony Step 1 Dance Studio
3rd Geek Chic Nor Cal Dance Arts

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rockabilly Dance Academy USA
2nd Why Dance Academy USA
3rd Vanguardian The Next Step Dance Studio

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Droids Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Luv U Ms. B Dance Academy USA
3rd Royal-T Dance Academy USA

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In This Hole  (Millie Hanson)  San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2nd Steps  (Tyler Wolfe)  Dance Fusion
3rd Who I Am  (Cammie McAuliffe)  In The Spotlight Dance Center

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bolero In The Spotlight Dance Center
2nd I Hate Boys Dance X-treme
3rd Mata Hari 5678 Dance Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Silent All These Years The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Blue Skies Stages-Folsom Dance Arts-iMPACT
3rd Home DacPac at Dance Attack

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thunder The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd X-Factor The Next Step Dance Studio
3rd The Chain Rhythms Dance Center

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Get Your Freak On The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Spectacular The Dance Studio Of Fresno
3rd Syconiciry The Dance Studio Of Fresno

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd Game On Studio 82
3rd SORRY NOT SORRY Rios Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Don't Want To Show Off Inspired Movement Dance
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angel by the Wings All That Dance
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
2nd The Fight The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abstract Dance Unlimited
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Wings The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Pas de Deux from Giselle Elite Danceworx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soldiers Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd Fancy Footwork Warehouse Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without a Word Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd On Broadway Roc Dance
3rd Show Off Focal Point Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Die Trying School of Classical Ballet
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Italian Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexa Castrence Yoko's Dance and Perf. Arts Academy
Winner Abie Cotter Jacque's Dance Expressions
Winner Ashton Dunham Jacque's Dance Expressions
Winner Paige Litle The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Lauren Triplett West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Haley Barron In The Spotlight Dance Center
Runner-Up Claire Bringetto Dolce Dance Studio
Runner-Up Nicole Brown Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley Dance Connection PAC
Runner-Up ALEAH DOONE West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Calyssa Fuller The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Chloe Kumamoto West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Amanda Martinez Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Julia Matteucci Dolce Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sariya Melgoza Dolce Dance Studio
Runner-Up McKenzie Morales Dolce Dance Studio
Runner-Up Payton Murphy The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ryann Reinhardt Dolce Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jolie Rizzo-Pabst Jacque's Dance Expressions
Runner-Up Aurora Warren Dancers Edge

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gavin Morales Dolce Dance Studio
Runner-Up Hunter Cole Kings Dance Center
Runner-Up Simon Lathrop Foothills Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kameron Salazar The City Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Cameron Tsang The Dance Zone

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hunter Mikus In The Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Brenna Shannon West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Ashley Triplett West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Delaney Washington Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Annalise Duran 5678 Dance Company
Runner-Up Delanee Guajardo West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Isabelle Guillory Civic Dance Center
Runner-Up Jordan Hannan Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Cassidy Hunsinger Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Jacqueline Kubo Dolce Dance Studio
Runner-Up Paige Landseadal Dolce Dance Studio
Runner-Up Carmela Mayo [N/A]
Runner-Up Olivia Raroque The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Haley Romig Jacque's Dance Expressions
Runner-Up Anaya Sperling Dolce Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Vance The Dance Studio Of Fresno

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sam Gerber 5678 Dance Company
Winner Conrad Rocha Triple Threat PA
Runner-Up Jack Bianchi The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Carson Ford In Motion Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Cameron McLeod Studio S Broadway

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner AIKA DOONE West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Nicolette Fleming Dance Fusion
Winner Stephanie Gonzalez Dancers Edge
Winner Anna Laird [N/A]
Winner Allison Phillips Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Nichole Bennis Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Amanda Crockett [N/A]
Runner-Up Stephanie Dai Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Alex Davis Nevada Dance Academy
Runner-Up Shelby Davis Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Tayler Douglass West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Haelee Guajardo West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Dasol Kim Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Erica Klein [N/A]
Runner-Up Emma Kumamoto West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Kendall Kurzwell West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Sabrina Rincon Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Jessica Sandoval Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Brielle Socoloske West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Grace Tankersley DacPac at Dance Attack
Runner-Up Azuki Umeda Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Kayley Vargas Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Shannon Walsh The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Krista Wheatley Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Jasmine White Step 1 Dance Studio
Runner-Up Claire You Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Olivia Zheng Nor Cal Dance Arts

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lex Ishimoto West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Collin Johnson The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Trevor Takemoto [N/A]
Runner-Up Noah Baughman Suzanne's Dance School
Runner-Up Jack Mcgill The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Silas Wheeler Step 1 Dance Studio

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Miriam Gittens The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Holly Groom Dancers Edge
Winner Haley Heckethorn Bunker Dance Center
Winner Alexandria Kessinger West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Whitney Schmanski [N/A]
Runner-Up Alex Beaudoin Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kathryn Collins The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Kristy Dai Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Taryn Earl Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Ashley Flores The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Makenzie Gash The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Millie Hanson San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kelsie Hendrix Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Haley Jessup Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Rickie Jimenez Step 1 Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kiana Puahi The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Vashti Reed Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Brittney Rippeon West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Loren Sexton Valley Christian High School
Runner-Up Lindsay Spitzer The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Morgan Wachter In The Spotlight Dance Center

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dominic Eustes San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Winner Riley O'Flynn School of The Arts
Winner Nicholas Ventura Danzmode Productions
Runner-Up Dylan Gardener Stages-Folsom Dance Arts-iMPACT
Runner-Up Daniel Pina 5678 Dance Company
Runner-Up Gianni Sanchez Nor Cal Dance Arts

StandOut in Musical Theater

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sabrina Beisner The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Amanda Chun Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Italia Contino The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Jake DeAnda [N/A]
Winner Diane Marie Dyer Dance X-treme
Winner Monica Gonzalez Capitol Dance Co.
Winner Natalie Lake Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Hunter Lapp Dancers Edge
Winner Jazzy Martinez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Myles Mitchell Dance Academy USA
Winner Steven Murillo Dance Academy USA
Winner Jade Pineda-Johnson Step 1 Dance Studio
Winner Jillian Rogers Kings Dance Center
Winner Jordyn Starkovich Kings Dance Center
Winner Dylan Washington Dance Academy USA

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Annalisa Pardo DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Gabrielle Bailey Jacque's Dance Expressions
Winner Karlie Belt The Dance Connection
Winner Ciera Budge The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Jenna Cardoza Capitol Dance Co.
Winner Hailey Consolascio The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Katherine Damiano San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Winner Bella Denny Dance Fusion
Winner Clare Giatzis Dance Fusion
Winner Jane Goodwin Dance Fusion
Winner Samuel Hall Patty's Studio of Dance
Winner Emilee Heddlesten Jacque's Dance Expressions
Winner Sierrah Heugly Kings Dance Center
Winner Avery Hoopes Dance Fusion
Winner Rachel Jacobs Dance Academy USA
Winner Kaitlyn Jenkins [N/A]
Winner Kelsea Kunzler The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Stephanie Lim Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Abigail Linger Castro Valley Performing Arts
Winner Tiffany McCoy Dance Academy USA
Winner Makaila McLeod Studio S Broadway
Winner Jessica Shigemura The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Francesca Smith Dance Academy USA
Winner Breighton West Jacque's Dance Expressions
Winner Brielle West Jacque's Dance Expressions
Winner Taylor Willans Studio A
Winner Tyler Wolfe Dance Fusion
Winner Kacie Wright Dolce Dance Studio

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tara Abdi Dance Academy USA
Winner Jaime An Dance Academy USA
Winner Sierra Arsitio Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Juliette Asadoorian The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Makayla Bailey The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Amanda Berryhill Jensen Performing Arts
Winner Alaina Bopp The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Andrea Boyn Dance Academy USA
Winner Geneva Cannady Step 1 Dance Studio
Winner Julia Carp The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Avery Cervantes Jacque's Dance Expressions
Winner Taylor DeSutter The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Megan Drake The Dance Connection
Winner Alysha Flores 5678 Dance Company
Winner Aliza Garcia The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Alisha Ginsberg Dancers Edge
Winner Victoria Grout The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Riona Guha Dance Academy USA
Winner Holly Heafey Kings Dance Center
Winner Erin Higgins The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Ember Hopkins Dance Academy USA
Winner Brianna Houston Jacque's Dance Expressions
Winner Kallie Hu Danzmode Productions
Winner Joy Huang Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Morgan Johnstone The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Cassandra Koblis Dancers Edge
Winner Sarah Koepp San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Winner Kately Krommenhoek The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Paige Lapp Dancers Edge
Winner Olivia Lee The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Maddie Leppla In Motion Studio of Dance
Winner Teresa Li Dance Academy USA
Winner Vivien Lopez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Morgan Marsoobian The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Mandy Mccomas The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Carli Mendes Dancers Edge
Winner Vanessa Mendes 5678 Dance Company
Winner Erica Miller The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Emily Miller The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Emery Morgan Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Maya Moshin Capitol Dance Co.
Winner Hannah Nii The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Sarina Ortiz Kings Dance Center
Winner Dani Papa The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Payne Step 1 Dance Studio
Winner Cate Perino The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Cheirsh Petlansky 5678 Dance Company
Winner Lauren Poppin 5678 Dance Company
Winner Jasmine Queen 5678 Dance Company
Winner Averi Reyna The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Nelly Reynolds Nevada Dance Academy
Winner Alyssa Sandoval Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Danielle Serio DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Micaela Serrano-Somavia Step 1 Dance Studio
Winner Janette Solorzano Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Anaya Sperling Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Shely Stepanov Dance Academy USA
Winner Kasey Tobian The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Sayde Upton Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Hallie Walker Stages-Folsom Dance Arts-iMPACT

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lauren Allaire [N/A]
Winner Rachel Blanton Dance Academy USA
Winner Krysta Calomeni DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Samantha Chizek Jacque's Dance Expressions
Winner Nicole Closson DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Maggie Costales DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Hanna Eidson Studio A
Winner Mackenzie Fuller Nevada Dance Academy
Winner Kylee Gibson The Dance Zone
Winner Kristine Halvorsen New Visions Dance Center
Winner Renee Jonas Stages-Folsom Dance Arts-iMPACT
Winner Lauren Jue Dance Academy USA
Winner Brittney Kidwell DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Sarah Koepp San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Winner Katherine Lewis The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Amy Long In The Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Julianna Neitzke San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Winner Lizzy Rothstein The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Lisa Schulze San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Winner Gianna Sferrazza The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Nicola Stone San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Winner Melanie Tresser Studio A
Winner Ellysa Watson Jacque's Dance Expressions
Winner Vanessa Wren Jacque's Dance Expressions

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Baxter Dancers Edge
Winner Jack Bianchi The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Rachel Blanton Dance Academy USA
Winner Giulianna Borrelli Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Andrea Boyn Dance Academy USA
Winner Amanda Capovilla The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Kisha Castillo Dancers Edge
Winner MacKenzie Corrales Artistry In Motion
Winner Lainey Costa Kings Dance Center
Winner Sarah Crockett [N/A]
Winner Ryann Duncan The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Cheyenne Fishinghawk The City Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Clare Giatzis Dance Fusion
Winner Allie Giroux Artistry In Motion
Winner Brennah Hamilton Step 1 Dance Studio
Winner Maggie Hayes Step 1 Dance Studio
Winner Payton Hogan The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Celia Iacullo Dance Fusion
Winner Marlee Ingram The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Lana Kellerman Dance Academy USA
Winner Jeryn Lovell The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Aleah Marquez 5678 Dance Company
Winner Julia Matteucci Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Kathleen McCarthy Valley Christian High School
Winner Hannah Molina Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Catherine Morelli The Dance Connection
Winner Sachie Ohara Stages-Folsom Dance Arts-iMPACT
Winner Erika Papa The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Poppin 5678 Dance Company
Winner Lauryn Ray Dancers Edge
Winner Claire Rhee Dance Academy USA
Winner Sami Roberts Dancers Edge
Winner Julianna Stonebridge The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Amanda Tarbell Impulse Dance Studio
Winner Larissa Tyagi Dance Academy USA
Winner Liana Wang Dance Academy USA
Winner Julia Williams Dancers Edge
Winner Lily Wong 5678 Dance Company
Winner Emily Wood The Next Step Dance Studio

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Samantha Blaz Chebar Williams DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Maycie Garcia Travis Wall Dance Academy USA
Winner Paige Godvin Denise Wall Dance Fusion
Winner Christopher Han Stacey Tookey Dance Academy USA
Winner Jennifer Howard Kim McSwain 5678 Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Jenkins Anthony Morigerato [N/A]
Winner Myles Mitchell Mark Meismer Dance Academy USA
Winner Jade Pineda-Johnson Ivan Koumaev Step 1 Dance Studio
Winner Ashley Ploussard Ray Leeper In Motion Studio of Dance
Winner Jordyn Starkovich Cody Green Kings Dance Center