Chicago Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Inspire School of Dance Don't Give Up on Me
Expressenz Dance Center Roxanne
Dance Arts Center For You
Beyond Words Dance Company Take My Hand
Dance Legacy Build You Up
Dance Xplosion Don't Wanna Miss A Thing
Edmunds-Towers School of Dance Drum Line
Accent On Dance Studios Inc THERE WILL BE TEARS
Nouveau Dance Company Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Nebraska Dance Monsterz

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Inspire School of Dance Come Sail Away
Dance Xplosion Oh So Quiet
Edmunds-Towers School of Dance Nothing Suits Me Like A Suit
[N/A] Tightrope

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Inspire School of Dance Home
Dance Arts Center All The Way Down
Beyond Words Dance Company Call It Off
Nebraska Dance Ace Of Hearts

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Beyond Words Dance Company Take My Hand
Inspire School of Dance Don't Give Up on Me
Dance Arts Center For You
CPD Intermix Dance Co Cathedrals

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Nouveau Dance Company Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Capital Dance Revolution Resolve
Beyond Words Dance Company Falling
Nebraska Dance Monsterz

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Must Have Been Love  (Ciana Jao)  Big City Dance Center
1st Chasing Rainbows  (Olivia Jacque)  [N/A]
2nd Complete Innocence  (Georgia Liagridonis)  Art In Motion
3rd Party People  (Elizabeth Amones)  United Dance Arts

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nerd Alert Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
2nd Rainbow Connection Dance Legacy
3rd Boom Boom Ballerina Inspire School of Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heartache Inspire School of Dance
2nd Oh So Quiet Dance Xplosion
2nd Duets Inspire School of Dance
3rd Im In Here Inspire School of Dance

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Growing Young Inspire School of Dance
2nd Nothing Suits Me Like A Suit Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
3rd Smooth Criminal Inspire School of Dance

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come Sail Away Inspire School of Dance
1st Tribal Inspire School of Dance
2nd Amazing Grace Expressenz Dance Center

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD  (Jacalyn Tatro)  Inspire School of Dance
2nd The Slave  (Kristynn Portugues)  Stars Dance Studio
3rd Riverside  (Payton Schultz)  Dance Arts Center

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Gift Inspire School of Dance
2nd Fix You CPD Intermix Dance Co
3rd Glam United Dance Arts

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Home Inspire School of Dance
2nd Starstruck Inspire School of Dance
3rd For All We Know Inspire School of Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Persuit of a Dream Inspire School of Dance
2nd Girls Run the World Inspire School of Dance
3rd MONEY Accent On Dance Studios Inc

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Call It Off Beyond Words Dance Company
2nd Run The World Beyond Words Dance Company
3rd BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE Accent On Dance Studios Inc

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Raining Men Expressenz Dance Center

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Imagine  (Aimee Smyke)  NorthPointe Dance Academy
2nd A Little Piece  (Melanie Holt)  Dance Dimensions
2nd Upside Down  (Ciara Moules)  [N/A]
3rd Song For Viola  (Michelle Harvey)  [N/A]
3rd First Love  (Natalie Wolfe)  Nebraska Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st With or Without You Inspire School of Dance
2nd Time After Time Dance Arts Center
3rd Pinnochia's Revenge CPD Intermix Dance Co

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Give Up on Me Inspire School of Dance
2nd Lights Inspire School of Dance
3rd Someone Like You Inspire School of Dance

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Rain Beyond Words Dance Company
2nd Courage At Sea CPD Intermix Dance Co
3rd Rumors Dance Xplosion

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take My Hand Beyond Words Dance Company
2nd Run Beyond Words Dance Company
3rd Don't Wanna Miss A Thing Dance Xplosion

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Foundations Beyond Words Dance Company
2nd Drum Line Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
2nd Step In Time Beyond Words Dance Company
3rd Run The World Dance Xplosion

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flowers Not Bullets  (Nicolette Netz)  CPD Intermix Dance Co
2nd Stop  (Addie Byers)  CPD Intermix Dance Co
3rd Good Mother  (Derek Tabada)  Dance Magic Performing Arts Center

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rivers and Roads Dance Arts Center
2nd Disconnected AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
3rd Be Mine Beyond Words Dance Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Resolve Capital Dance Revolution
2nd Falling Beyond Words Dance Company
3rd Broken Wings CPD Intermix Dance Co

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stand There Nebraska Dance
2nd Monsterz Nebraska Dance
3rd For The Thrill Nebraska Dance

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Nouveau Dance Company

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd Game On Studio 82
3rd SORRY NOT SORRY Rios Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Don't Want To Show Off Inspired Movement Dance
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Supermarket Flowers The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
2nd The Fight The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abstract Dance Unlimited
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Wings The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Summit Dance Shoppe
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Pas de Deux from Giselle Elite Danceworx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soldiers Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd Fancy Footwork Warehouse Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without a Word Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd On Broadway Roc Dance
3rd Show Off Focal Point Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Die Trying School of Classical Ballet
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Italian Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabrielle Mullins Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Winner Alexa Ratini Inspire School of Dance
Winner Sara Richter Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Reese DeLeon Dance Xplosion
Runner-Up Lanie Hansen Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Macie Harris Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Olivia Jacque Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kyra Jansky Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Georgia Liagridonis Art In Motion
Runner-Up Ashlyn McQuitty Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Caroline Moeller Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Madison Muell Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Jasmine Razo Dance Xplosion
Runner-Up Kendall Wright Expressenz Dance Center

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner George Brothers Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
Winner Nicholas Madison [N/A]
Runner-Up Ian Berk Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Alec Brown Nebraska Dance

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nicolette DeLeon Dance Xplosion
Winner Ally Robinson Mather Dance Company
Winner Payton Schultz Dance Arts Center
Winner Jacalyn Tatro Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Julia Amones United Dance Arts
Runner-Up Alyse Andree Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Madison Catalano Dance Xplosion
Runner-Up Katelyn Connerty Starr Dance Studio
Runner-Up Niki Emory Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Fugett Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Allie Green Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Maya Hintermeister Spotlight Productions Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ashley Hoover Dance Legacy
Runner-Up Amelia Lee Denise Sabala Dance Company
Runner-Up Chiara Levato Dance Xplosion
Runner-Up Felicia Maguire Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
Runner-Up Calle Mennecke Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Mia Nicosia Dance Xplosion
Runner-Up Jessica Oostindie [N/A]
Runner-Up Claire Wolford Intermix Dance Co

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Justin Jasper Starr Dance Studio
Runner-Up Owen Bowling Expressenz Dance Center

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amanda Dexl [N/A]
Winner Ciara Moules Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Francesca Robbs Inspire School of Dance
Winner Casey Sutherland Company Dance Traverse
Winner Abby Tatro Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Adriana Allman Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Katie Boonyong Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Beatrice Cornejo Center Stage / Aspire Dance Company
Runner-Up Zoe Draznik [N/A]
Runner-Up Alison Dust Center Stage / Aspire Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Fugett Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Megan Garcia [N/A]
Runner-Up Madison Jordan Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Morgan Kamins Dance Xplosion
Runner-Up Cate Kroehnke AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Runner-Up Lauren Mangiameli Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Aimee Smyke Northpointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emily Stephenson Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Hallie Stueckrath Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Jorie Welsh Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Kelcey Wetterberg Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Natalie Wolfe Nebraska Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anthony Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Dylan Slamka Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Drew Gliwa Art In Motion
Runner-Up Will Mallett Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Jonathan Moats Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Hudson Snyder Expressenz Dance Center

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Addie Byers Intermix Dance Co
Winner Layne Garrelts Nebraska Dance
Winner Nicolette Netz CPDintermix Dance Co
Winner Skylar Schultz Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Danyelle Stephenson Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Brianna Dexl [N/A]
Runner-Up Sarah Emmons AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Runner-Up Markelle Grutsch Northpointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jessica Hiestand United Dance Arts
Runner-Up Molly Horsfield Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Margo Korn Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Chelsea Kuhn Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Brooke Mainland Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Caitlin McDermott Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Alissa McMahon Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Gwen Sanders Renee Johnson's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jessica Strohmyer Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Ellery Tomaszkiewicz Beyond Words Dance Company
Runner-Up Maria Tomsovic Dance Xplosion
Runner-Up Maggie Westerfield Planet Dance
Runner-Up Nora Williams Nebraska Dance

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tanner Pflueger Nebraska Dance
Winner Derek Tabada Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Winner Tadas Varaneckas Beyond Words Dance Company
Runner-Up Tyler Angell Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Thomas Archey Art In Motion
Runner-Up Zachary Jones Center Stage / Aspire Dance Company
Runner-Up Cameron Mathe Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Josh Rivera Center Stage / Aspire Dance Company
Runner-Up Ryan Spencer Epic Arts

StandOut in Musical Theater

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabriella Corso Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
Winner Micaela Crites Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Haley Fitzgerald Capital Dance Revolution
Winner Lauren Fuscaldo Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Megan Halley Inspire School of Dance
Winner Annie Jones Driven2Dance
Winner Ella Leupold CPD Intermix Dance Co
Winner Ashlyn McQuitty Dance Arts Center
Winner Randi Moraga Dance Xplosion
Winner Havah Oswald Inspire School of Dance
Winner Kristina Powlen Dance Moves & Gymnastics
Winner Olivia Solis Nouveau Dance Company
Winner Kathleen Sullivan Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Alex Turner Gayle's Dance Phase
Winner Abbey Vieth Art In Motion

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alec Brown Nebraska Dance
Winner Alexis DeLaat Dance Arts Center
Winner Darby Epperson Nebraska Dance
Winner Taryn Hansen Nebraska Dance
Winner Sophie Hassenstab Nebraska Dance
Winner Ashley Lain Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Winner Karolyn LaRose Nebraska Dance
Winner Julia May Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Taeya Meier Northern Force Dance Company
Winner madeline moats nebraska dance
Winner Ariel Moats Nebraska Dance
Winner Allie Morrissey Nebraska Dance
Winner Lexi Nitz Body Language Dance Company
Winner Karli O'Connell Starr Dance Studio
Winner Katherine Slump Nebraska Dance
Winner Allie Thomason Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Taylor Uhlir Nebraska Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kristen Andree Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Tristan Baker Inspire School of Dance
Winner Madison Bane Inspire School of Dance
Winner Jilly Berg Art In Motion
Winner Alexis Blevins Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Winner Emmalie Buck Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Lihi Catriel Art In Motion
Winner Zoya Coty Body Language Dance Company
Winner Nikolina Denic Dance Xplosion
Winner Megan Dodson Dance Legacy
Winner Shelby Everitt Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Claire Francione Accent On Dance Studios Inc
Winner Madison Fugett Inspire School of Dance
Winner Lauren Fuscaldo Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Marlee George Nouveau Dance Company
Winner Jenny Gray Nebraska Dance
Winner Brooklyn Hayes Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Megan Heaton Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Winner Talia Hintermeister Spotlight Productions Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Hooton Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Nicki Kassel Dance Xplosion
Winner Kendall Klak Accent On Dance Studios Inc
Winner Taylor Knott Art In Motion
Winner Payton Laforet Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
Winner Shelby Lanser Accent On Dance Studios Inc
Winner Sophie Leskis Art In Motion
Winner Lauren Lund Nebraska Dance
Winner Blaike Makutz Dance Arts Center
Winner Will Mallett Nebraska Dance
Winner Camryn Mandelbaum Dance Legacy
Winner Sara Mangiameli Intermix Dance Co
Winner Madeline Marchand Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
Winner Brooke Maroon EXL Dance Productions
Winner Julia May Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Kayla McCarron Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Elizabeth McKee Gould Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Kara Mercer Dance Legacy
Winner Maren Mosley Nebraska Dance
Winner Melissa Noonan Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Carla O'Connor Arlington Heights Dance Company
Winner Kaylie O'Meara Nebraska Dance
Winner Sky Pahl Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Maya Palmer Dance Legacy
Winner Sara Pleasant Nebraska Dance
Winner Marissa Quivey West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Maggie Reinhardt Gayle's Dancephase
Winner Jenna Salemi Dance Xplosion
Winner Tayler Schnitker Nebraska Dance
Winner Jenny Sherer Nouveau Dance Company
Winner Madeline Smith Dance Legacy
Winner Allison Smith Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
Winner Alexia Tavridis Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
Winner Grace Terstriep Art In Motion
Winner Alyssa Tolari Dance Xplosion
Winner Hailey Trudo Nouveau Dance Company
Winner Abbey Vieth Art In Motion
Winner Gabby Waibel Studio Dee
Winner Nicolette Wellman Dance Xplosion
Winner Ellie Welsh Inspire School of Dance
Winner Paige Wilcox Edmunds-Towers School of Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sydney Bak Inspire School of Dance
Winner ashley bates [N/A]
Winner Cassie Biggane Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Samantha Cornelius Studio Dee
Winner Arabella Dion Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
Winner Shelby Everitt Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Brooke Green West Michgan Dance Center
Winner Brooke Jackson Dance Legacy
Winner Cassidy Jorgensen Nebraska Dance
Winner Bailee Krucek Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Chelsea Kuhn Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Sarah Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Jordan Maijala [N/A]
Winner Lizzie Musur Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner McKenna Plath Accent On Dance Studios Inc
Winner Ginger Pollitt Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Devynn Roehlk EXL Dance Productions
Winner Makayla Ryan Body Language Dance Company
Winner Amy Vo Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Kelsey Wickham Gayle's Dance Phase

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katie Bien Inspire School of Dance
Winner Taylor Boesiger Intermix Dance Co
Winner Isabella Brennan On Pointe School of Dance
Winner Nathalie Couvillon Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
Winner Anna Deam Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Lexie Drevline Dance Xplosion
Winner Lindsay Esparrago Nebraska Dance
Winner Madison Fugett Inspire School of Dance
Winner Kayla Galvez Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Rebecca Gerske EXL Dance Productions
Winner Michelle Harvey [N/A]
Winner Lauren Hooton Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Ciana Jao Big City Dance Center
Winner Janae Jodoin Dianne Edmunds School of Dance
Winner Alex Kirchoff EXL Dance Productions
Winner Carlie Kritenbrink Nebraska Dance
Winner Gillian Leach Classical Dance Academy
Winner Emma Loughlin Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Sarah Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Daniela Magana Starr Dance Studio
Winner Brooke Maroon EXL Dance Productions
Winner CASSANDRA MARSH [N/A]
Winner Megan McAllister School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Winner Kylie Mendoza Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Kara Mercer Dance Legacy
Winner Meghan Merritt Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
Winner madeline moats nebraska dance
Winner Ariane Moreau Beyond Words Dance Company
Winner Georgia Mudd Expressenz Dance Center
Winner McKenna Nelson CPD Intermix Dance Co
Winner Carson Pascente Dance Xplosion
Winner Gianna Pascente Dance Xplosion
Winner Emily Pike CPDintermix Dance Co
Winner Lexi Randolph Inspire School of Dance
Winner Mia Rivecco The Dance Factory
Winner Makayla Ryan Body Language Dance Company
Winner Gabrielle Schenkelberg CPD Intermix Dance Co
Winner Katie Shields Dance Dynamics
Winner Audra Stachnik [N/A]
Winner Tyller Stoetzel EXL Dance Productions
Winner Shannon Sudrla Nebraska Dance
Winner Alyssa Thomas Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Meghan Tomasik EXL Dance Productions
Winner Megan VanDyke EXL Dance Productions
Winner Keegan Vaughn On Pointe School of Dance
Winner Caitlin Yore Beyond Words Dance Company

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Haylee Dedrick Kim McSwain Steps Dance Center
Winner Devyn Kummer Stacey Tookey Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
Winner Isabelle Madison Denise Wall [N/A]
Winner Jackie Meade Anthony Morigerato Dance Legacy
Winner Justyn Merritt Cody Green Edmunds-Towers School of Dance
Winner Athena Mills Sonya Tayeh Art In Motion
Winner Sarah Nicklowitz Ivan Koumaev Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Rachel Perine Ray Leeper Nouveau Dance Company
Winner Paisley Stevens Chebar Williams The Dance Connection
Winner Elaina Welch Mark Meismer Expressenz Dance Center