Dearborn Results

Dearborn Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Dancers Edge Never Too Much
Viva Dance Co Fight Night
Spotlight Dance Works Ricochet
Juliana's Academy of Dance This Night

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Juliana's Academy of Dance All That Jazz
Dancers Edge Send Me On My Way
Spotlight Dance Works Ivory

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Dancers Edge Puppet Master
Viva Dance Co Fight Night
Juliana's Academy of Dance New York, New York
Spotlight Dance Works Snowing

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Juliana's Academy of Dance This Night
Dancers Edge I'm Better
Spotlight Dance Works Cosmia

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Dancers Edge Never Too Much
Spotlight Dance Works Ricochet
Adagio Dance Company Broken Crown
Juliana's Academy of Dance Summertime

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Conga  (Natalie Jaime )  Premier Dance Company
2nd You Will Be Found  (Kennedy Mumaw)  Ratio Dance
3rd I Love Me  (Avery Fullwood)  DeCamp's Spotlight School of Dance
4th Amayzing Mayzie  (Naudia Broaden)  Stars Elite Training Center

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mack The Knife  (Brady Amaya)  Viva Dance Co
2nd Black or White  (Gabby Farmer)  Innovation Dance Centre
2nd Twist and Shout  (Fiona Gross)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
3rd Flicker  (Navy Bluhm)  Dancers Edge
3rd That Walk  (Alyssa Morgan)  Power Dance Company
4th Runaway  (Audrey Mayernik)  Evolve Dance Complex
5th Oh Sheila  (Tenley Zielinski)  Dance Expressions
5th My Prerogative  (Katie Mason)  Dance Expressions
6th Youth  (Willow Phillips)  Evolve Dance Complex
6th Out Here On My Own  (Madison Bagozzi)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
7th Trouble  (Claire Hourani)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
8th Nunu  (Gianna Maceri)  Studio J Dance Co.
8th Life Of The Party  (Paige Borg)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
8th King  (Natalya Boroja)  Adagio Dance Company
9th Americano  (Adryn Dziachan)  Spartan Dance Center
10th How Do You Look  (Paige Lenard)  The Turning Pointe

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance With Me Tonight Viva Dance Co
2nd No Can Do Studio J Dance Co.
3rd Legit Viva Dance Co
3rd Hi De Ho Daryl Jervis Dance Studio
3rd Faith The Turning Pointe

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lament Juliana's Academy of Dance
2nd Send Me On My Way Dancers Edge

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All That Jazz Juliana's Academy of Dance
2nd Ivory Spotlight Dance Works
3rd Tarentella Juliana's Academy of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Will Not Forget You  (Britton Johnson)  Viva Dance Co
2nd Lanterns Lit  (Brianna Hicks)  Haja Dance Company
3rd Dream Of You  (Posey Zielinski)  Dance Expressions
3rd At What Risk  (Kaitlyn Winnell)  CC and Company Dance Complex
4th Claire de Lune  (Kiera Watson)  CM Dancing
5th Brown Eyed Girl  (Marin Akkashian)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
6th Click Boom  (Emma Bento )  Dancers Edge
6th Conductor  (Maddox Revennaugh)  Dancers Edge
7th Near Light  (Abby Watson)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
8th Red Football  (Ava Dupuie)  Viva Dance Co
8th Ava Maria  (Maiya Combest)  Haja Dance Company
9th Afterglow  (Emma Middleton)  Viva Dance Co
9th You  (Riann Limmitt)  The Turning Pointe
10th Somethings Missing  (Payton McDonald )  Studio J Dance Co.
10th The Test  (Tori King )  Dancers Edge

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wash Viva Dance Co
2nd Blank Space Haja Dance Company
3rd Hold On Me Viva Dance Co

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Dealer Viva Dance Co
2nd Snowing Spotlight Dance Works
3rd EveryOne of uS Spotlight Dance Works

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Puppet Master Dancers Edge
2nd Cathedrals Dancers Edge
3rd New York, New York Juliana's Academy of Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La Vida Loca Spotlight Dance Works
2nd Dream Lover Dancers Edge

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fight Night Viva Dance Co

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dreaming Awake  (Sydney Revennaugh)  Dancers Edge
2nd It's Time  (Amelia Happel)  Indiana Ballet Conservatory
3rd Carving Heart  (Isabella Nixon)  Performing Arts Dance Theater
4th I Wish  (Kelly Quinn)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
4th Kite Song  (Olivia Beauchamp)  Viva Dance Co
5th Nowhere  (Julianne Doner)  Viva Dance Co
6th Wonderful  (Jessica Babich)  Haja Dance Company
6th Mend The Pieces  (Avery Earle)  Viva Dance Co
6th Bulletproof  (Nina Zibbel)  Viva Dance Co
7th Metamorphosis  (Kourtney Green)  Dancers Edge
8th Endalaus  (Julia Mackey)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
9th Islands  (Ashlee Phillips)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
9th If You Forget Me  (Delaney Bezenah)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
9th Breathe  (Olyvia Chandler)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
9th Static Love  (Zoe Revennaugh)  Dancers Edge
10th Rest Easy  (Gretchen Sawicki)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
10th If I will  (Grace Sykes)  Premier Dance Company
10th Upside Down  (Alyssa Budweg)  Center Stage Dance Company

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Right Here The Turning Pointe
2nd Happy Daryl Jervis Dance Studio
2nd Improvisational Suite Daryl Jervis Dance Studio
3rd Back This Time Viva Dance Co

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Switch Dancers Edge
2nd Together Juliana's Academy of Dance
3rd The Cold Spotlight Dance Works

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Better Dancers Edge
2nd Lacuna Dancers Edge
3rd Bug Talk Dancers Edge

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Night Juliana's Academy of Dance
2nd Cosmia Spotlight Dance Works
3rd Sing Sing Sing Dancers Edge

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Murmurs Spotlight Dance Works
2nd Kanye Mack Avenue Dance Center

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jump  (Madison Dyke)  Spotlight Dance Works
2nd Both Sides Now  (Elizabeth Iwasko)  Spotlight Dance Works
3rd Full Bloom  (Katie McCleary)  Intermix Dance Company
4th Within My Heart  (Katie Reynolds)  Dancers Edge
4th Saudade  (Picabo Saunders )  Dancers Edge
5th Le Processus  (Emily Hooper)  Spotlight Dance Works
5th Dimming Light  (Lily Sheppard)  Spotlight Dance Works
5th No Man  (Claire Westphal)  Center Stage Dance Studio
5th Orphic  (Leah Stauffer)  Dancers Edge
6th Influx  (Grace Armbruster)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
6th Middle Place  (Griffyn Crespeigne)  Jo Read Dance
7th That Girl  (Maia Dumas)  Power Dance Company
7th Red  (Claire Pesci)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
7th Can't Help Falling  (Gabriella Burke)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
7th Jealous  (Destiny Washington)  Spotlight Dance Works
7th Stop  (Nina Pollzzie)  Haja Dance Company
7th Mizpah  (Eliza Fry)  Dancers Edge
8th Silent Prayer  (Hadley Koger)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
8th Human  (Sydney Paige Duhaime)  The Turning Pointe
9th You are not What You Think You Are  (Kevin Wang)  Juliana's Academy of Dance
9th Never Let Me Go  (Maddy Brown)  Power Dance Company
10th Candela  (Madi Hofe)  Ann Arbor Dance Classics
10th Spare Change  (Maya Ristovski)  Adagio Dance Company
10th I Remember Her  (Taila Smith)  Haja Dance Company

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tiny Cities Adagio Dance Company
2nd Alright Haja Dance Company
3rd Promise Ann Arbor Dance Classics

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gem Spotlight Dance Works
2nd Ricochet Spotlight Dance Works
3rd Fall In Behind Dancers Edge

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Never Too Much Dancers Edge
2nd Cold Water Spotlight Dance Works
3rd Broken Crown Adagio Dance Company

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Place Is Haunted Spotlight Dance Works

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tarentella Juliana's Academy of Dance

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lament Juliana's Academy of Dance

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All That Jazz Juliana's Academy of Dance

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Age Of Discovery Viva Dance Co

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Puppet Master Dancers Edge

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fight Night Viva Dance Co

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Dealer Viva Dance Co

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Juliana's Academy of Dance

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Uptight Juliana's Academy of Dance

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Amaria Dancers Edge

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Better Dancers Edge

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Regulators Dancers Edge

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing Sing Sing Dancers Edge

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Closure Juliana's Academy of Dance

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shoeless Joe Mack Avenue Dance Center

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Night Juliana's Academy of Dance

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Together Juliana's Academy of Dance

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Never Too Much Dancers Edge

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Summertime Juliana's Academy of Dance

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gem Spotlight Dance Works

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lainey Bliss Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Ava Chryczyk Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Isabella DiMartino CM Dancing
Winner Katie Mason Dance Expressions
Winner Brianna Morton Stars Elite Training Center
Runner-Up Navy Bluhm Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Callie Cousino Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Gabby Farmer Innovation Dance Centre
Runner-Up Fiona Gross Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Claire Hourani Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Lilly Hussong Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Reese Jenks Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Chloe Orr Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Alexandria Ruth Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Kennedy Starnes Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Aarion Vinson Stars Elite Training Center
Runner-Up Allie Williams Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Tenley Zielinski Dance Expressions

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Greg Borg Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Deakon Newcomb Juliana's Academy of Dance

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maiya Combest Haja Dance Company
Winner Jacqueline DeLuca CM Dancing
Winner Brianna Hicks Haja Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Winnell CC and Company Dance Complex
Winner Faith Yeary Viva Dance Co
Winner Posey Zielinski Dance Expressions
Runner-Up Carlee Alicea Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Kierstyn Bass Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Emma Bento Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Mercedes Bracey Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Karly Brdak Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Aaliyah Brown The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Ava Dupuie Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Tess Eshenroder Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Mara Feier Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Emma Middleton Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Briana Moore Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Saige Newcomb Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Paige Paul Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Annabella Prisciandaro Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Jillian Puckett Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Ava Simas Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Abby Watson Juliana's Academy of Dance

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maddox Revennaugh Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Grady Callahan Mack Avenue Dance Center
Runner-Up Benjamin Graham Spotlight Dance Works

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madeline Deck Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Julianne Doner Viva Dance Co
Winner Alyssa Griffith Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Amelia Happel Indiana Ballet Conservatory
Winner Trinity Malgay Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Sydney Revennaugh Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Danielle Anstandig Power Dance Company
Runner-Up Kendal Armstrong Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Audrey Chryczyk Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Maya Consiglio The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Reese Cook Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Keri Iwasko Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Meghan Lensmeyer Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Madi Mac Haja Dance Company
Runner-Up Annie Misson Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Jesslene O'Loughlin Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Ashlee Phillips Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Kelly Quinn Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Mia Rubenstein Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Gretchen Sawicki Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Zoe Seiferheld Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Nicole Spizizen Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Peyton Trinosky Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Cecilia Wolcott Performing Arts Dance Theater

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jacob Hobson Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Jarrett Yeary Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Louie Gonzalez Big City Dance Center
Runner-Up Bryson Hickman Ratio Dance
Runner-Up R.Jay Willey The Dance Center

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ciana Jao Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Hadley Koger Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Katie Reynolds Dancers Edge
Winner Destiny Washington Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Claire Westphal Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Gabriella Burke Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Paige Duhaime The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Maia Dumas Power Dance Company
Runner-Up Madison Dyke Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Elizabeth Iwasko Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Taya Malgay Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Mikaila Murphy [N/A]
Runner-Up Nina Pollzzie Haja Dance Company
Runner-Up Picabo Saunders Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Leah Stauffer Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Caroline Tilley Premier Dance Company
Runner-Up Sasha Titus Miss Lore's Dance Rage
Runner-Up Megan Ulatowski Juliana's Academy of Dance

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mark Auger Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Emanuel Dostine Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Keaton Kermode Style Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tyler Chenault Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Griffyn Crespeigne Jo Read Dance
Runner-Up Kaleb Doughten-Priuska Ann Arbor Dance Classics
Runner-Up Slade Segerson Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Alex Turner Gayle's Dance Phase
Runner-Up Kevin Wang Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Cody Watson Style Dance Academy
Runner-Up Braden Whitacre Dancers Edge

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Baran Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Gracie Boisselle Daryl Jervis Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Budweg Center Stage Dance Company
Winner Meredith Coatta Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Isabella Ensworth Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Evi Fournier Ann Arbor Dance Classics
Winner Alexis Hadley Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Lanie Herl Daryl Jervis Dance Studio
Winner Maria Jacoby Daryl Jervis Dance Studio
Winner Cassabella Kool The Dance Center
Winner Jazmin Lakin Dancers Edge
Winner Brianna Maki Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Madeline Makowski Center Stage Dance Company
Winner Emily Makowski Center Stage Dance Company
Winner Juaneyeighshia McBride Dance Expressions
Winner Madison Nathan Center Stage Dance Company
Winner Julia Oberts Daryl Jervis Dance Studio
Winner Grace Perry Daryl Jervis Dance Studio
Winner Ava Pinter Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Cara Plants J.A.Z. Dance & More
Winner Audrey Ramsey Premier Dance Company
Winner Felicity Renn Viva Dance Co
Winner Kaylee Shaner Ludovici Dance Academy
Winner Tori Shaner Ludovici Dance Academy
Winner Lily Sheppard Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Kristina Sim Daryl Jervis Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Steele Center Stage Dance Company
Winner Addison Stilwell Daryl Jervis Dance Studio
Winner Ashlyn Vaculik Daryl Jervis Dance Studio
Winner Alisa Zhavoronkova Center Stage Dance Company

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Morgan Abb Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Cloe Allen Ann Arbor Dance Classics
Winner Delaney Anderson Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Sophia Arsenault Ann Arbor Dance Classics
Winner Jessica Babich Haja Dance Company
Winner Emily Babich Haja Dance Company
Winner Katie Bermes Dancers Edge
Winner Kailyn Blakeman Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts Inc
Winner Jordan Bloom Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Samarra Boateng The Dance Place Ltd.
Winner Zipporah Bolar Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Megan Bonnell The Dance Place Ltd.
Winner Izzy Borg Dancers Edge
Winner Natalya Boroja Adagio Dance Company
Winner Anna Braniff Bravo Dance Center
Winner ElleAnna Casterline Mack Avenue Dance Center
Winner Olyvia Chandler Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Lily Chen Mack Avenue Dance Center
Winner Rylee Choike Viva Dance Co
Winner Carli Clark Miss Lore's Dance Rage
Winner Lea Cook Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Jessica Covian Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Taylor Craft The Dance Place Ltd.
Winner Alayna DeWitte Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Jillian Draheim Spartan Dance Center
Winner Mackenzie Driscoll Mack Avenue Dance Center
Winner Emily Eshenroder Viva Dance Co
Winner Erin Ferguson Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Lauren Garrett Premier Dance Company
Winner Nadia Gniatczyk Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Sophia Graham Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Kourtney Green Dancers Edge
Winner Alyssa Greis Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
Winner Kayla Greis Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
Winner Thalia Guzman Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Sydney Hall Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Deborah Harrison The Turning Pointe
Winner Lilly Held The Dance Place Ltd.
Winner Abella Hellenberg Viva Dance Co
Winner Madi Hofe Ann Arbor Dance Classics
Winner Ava Holland The Art Of Dance
Winner Emily Hooper Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Sidni Hubbard Innovative Dance Center LLC
Winner Emma Johnson Ann Arbor Dance Classics
Winner Faith Kessler Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Blaire King Gayle's Dance Phase
Winner Tori King Dancers Edge
Winner Maggie Kirkum Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Madelyn Kraynik Dancers Edge
Winner Bella Lavorata Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Zoe Lay Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts Inc
Winner Londyn LeMieux Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Olivia Luscombe Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts Inc
Winner Gianna Maceri Studio J Dance Co.
Winner Leila Mains Shanon's Dance Academy
Winner Colter Makowski Center Stage Dance Company
Winner Avery Mark Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Avery Martin Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Isabella Marzec Spotlight Dance Works
Winner McKenna Mason Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Payton McDonald Studio J Dance Co.
Winner Sarah Mei Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Victoria Mithen Big City Dance Center
Winner Koda Nayback Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Serena O'loughlin Viva Dance Co
Winner Avery Oess Dance Expressions
Winner Marissa Orzame Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Eloise Pernot Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
Winner Claire Pesci Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Antonia Petersen Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Katelyn Petrie Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts Inc
Winner Kate Pincura Adagio Dance Company
Winner Paige Powers Power Dance Company
Winner Lynnleigh Pugmire Spartan Dance Center
Winner Aliyah Rameriz Dancers Edge
Winner Zoe Revennaugh Dancers Edge
Winner Maya Ristovski Adagio Dance Company
Winner Ainsleigh Rund Style Dance Academy
Winner Emma Schulz Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Morgan Schwarze Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Aida Sites Dancers Edge
Winner Jessica Skowron Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
Winner Guilianna Somero Power Dance Company
Winner Mia Stach The Dance Place Ltd.
Winner Analise Sullivan Ann Arbor Dance Classics
Winner Julianna Sweis Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Alexa Thomas Power Dance Company
Winner Haven Topham Spartan Dance Center
Winner Shayla Van de Ven Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
Winner Ariana Vera Hughes The Dance Company Conservatory
Winner Gianna Vermiglio Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Gabe Wagstaff Mack Avenue Dance Center
Winner Haley Wallace Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Jonathon Warner Spartan Dance Center
Winner Emma Waterman Dancers Edge
Winner Kiera Watson CM Dancing
Winner Gabriella Williams Ann Arbor Dance Classics
Winner Jaden Wines Synergy Dance Academy

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katie Akahoshi Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Abbeigh Arndt Power Dance Company
Winner Adella Bialik The Dance Center
Winner Caylee Born Performing Arts Dance Centre
Winner Niya Brown Stars Elite Training Center
Winner Lily Carney Metro Dance Company
Winner Sophia Chasiotis Mack Avenue Dance Center
Winner Ally Church The Metropolitan Dancentre
Winner Addison Fagan The Art Of Dance
Winner Alyson Kirkum Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Josef Kleitch Mack Avenue Dance Center
Winner Oliviah Klinski Dean/Black School of Performing Arts, Inc.
Winner Sarah Beth Lentz Hudson Conservatory
Winner Tori Liptow Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Lily Page The Dance Place Ltd.
Winner Gabby Petrie Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts Inc
Winner Cameron Simpson Power Dance Company
Winner Gabby Taylor Dean/Black School of Performing Arts, Inc.
Winner Avery Vogel The Art Of Dance

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nahvy Ackerman Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Mira Adkins Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts Inc
Winner Marin Akkashian Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Elaina Andrews Spartan Dance Center
Winner Isaac Berry Dancers Edge
Winner Paige Borg Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Mackenzie Byars Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Isadora Carvalho Ann Arbor Dance Classics
Winner Alison Cederholm Kehl School of Dance
Winner Kylie D'Andrea Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Dygas The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner TaNeeyah Edwards Power Dance Company
Winner Kassidy Flowers Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Samiya Harmon Stars Elite Training Center
Winner Sophie Harp Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Britton Johnson Viva Dance Co
Winner Paige Lenard The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Riann Limmitt The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Brianna Maier Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Audrey Mayernik Evolve Dance Complex
Winner Janiyah Miller Stars Elite Training Center
Winner Alyssa Morgan Power Dance Company
Winner Evie Mourtos The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Addyson Payne The Turning Pointe School for the Performing Arts
Winner Kerrigan Stehlik Premier Dance Company
Winner Mya Waple Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Emily Williams The Art Of Dance
Winner Leah Woods Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

StandOut in Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kylah Alvarado Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
Winner Lindsey Amcheslavsky Power Dance Company
Winner Finn Bassett-Kennedy Ann Arbor Dance Classics
Winner Grace Bates Dancer's Edge
Winner Olivia Beaudrie Viva Dance Co
Winner Angelina Berro Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Ella Boivin The Dance Center
Winner Avery Earle Viva Dance Co
Winner Michelle Elston Upstage Downtown Dance Theatre
Winner Alexandra Goginsky Performing Arts Dance Centre
Winner Chloe Griffith Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Brooke Hineman Bravo Dance Center
Winner Camille McInnis Mack Avenue Dance Center
Winner Nina Nieddu Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Alyssa Poppe Juliana's Academy of Dance
Winner Madalyn Poupard Viva Dance Co
Winner Kerri Shock Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Jessica Thompson Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Arin Turner Dancers Edge
Winner Emily Ward Synergy Dance Academy

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Bryce Aho Jason Parsons Spartan Dance Center
Winner Jacob Bargas Ashly Costa Studio J Dance Co.
Winner Charles Dennis Lauren Blakeney Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Amelia Duncan Martha Nichols Dancers Edge
Winner Sophia Goldapper Ray Leeper The Dance Place Ltd.
Winner Carly Howard Denise Wall Dancers Edge
Winner Presley Johnson Mark Meismer Viva Dance Co
Winner Reanna Jones Will Loftis Dancers Edge
Winner Katie Matz Laurie Kanyok Performing Arts Dance Centre
Winner Aaliyah Miller Anthony Morigerato Dance City West, LLC
Winner Averie Miller Stacey Tookey Premier Dance Company
Winner Sara Primeau Ray Leeper The Dance Center
Winner Shayla Salisbury Phil Wright Power Dance Company