Kansas City Results

Kansas City Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Create 308 Dance Academy Chapter One
High Pointe Performing Arts Studio Life Under Ground
The Pride of Arkansas Lean On Me
Midwest Dance Mechanix Sunday Candy
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Ultralight Beam
Fayetteville Youth Dance Company I Look To You
Dance Branson Fracture
Intermix Dance Company The Wheel
Dance Vision Rubbles
Kim Massay Dance Productions My Mind

Best NU Group (Nubies)

Studio Routine
The Dance Explosion Rockin Robin
Intermix Dance Company Urban Jungle

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Michicant
The Pride of Arkansas New York, New York
Create 308 Dance Academy Time
Midwest Dance Mechanix My Boyfriend's Back

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Intermix Dance Company Mama
Kim Massay Dance Productions Benediction
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Leaves
Perseverance Dance Arts Academy Dream A Little Dream

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Set the World on Fire
Kim Massay Dance Productions Two Minds
Intermix Dance Company The Wheel
High Pointe Performing Arts Studio Life Under Ground

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Ultralight Beam
Kim Massay Dance Productions Dangerous
Dance Vision Rubbles

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Proud Mary  (Kendall Bunch)  High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
2nd Vitality  (Skylar Simons)  BPM Dance Complex
3rd The Way I Am  (Avery Allen)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
4th The Greatest Star  (Sami Minardi)  Intermix Dance Company
4th Hair  (Bella Dole)  The Dance Explosion
5th Joy  (Callan Waite)  Williams Center Rhythm Factory
6th I'm Here  (Amelia Rieck)  Motion41 Dance
7th Orphan  (Abrielle Atkinson)  DXP
8th Boomerang  (Nyla Jones)  The Premiere Dance & Performing Arts
9th Cotton Eye Joe  (Kenna Lancaster)  DXP
10th Mr. Grinch  (Paisley Sherwood)  DXP

nubie • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angels Intermix Dance Company
2nd Can't Stop The Beat DXP
3rd Sea Cruise Motion41 Dance
3rd Get Back Up Again The Premiere Dance & Performing Arts

nubie • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Urban Jungle Intermix Dance Company
2nd Ice Cream Intermix Dance Company
3rd When I Grow Up Midwest Dance Mechanix

nubie • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rockin Robin The Dance Explosion

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habanera  (Brooklyn Simpson)  Williams Center Rhythm Factory
2nd Hurricane  (Isabella Lynch)  Club Dance Studio
3rd Inside A Dream  (Jordan Biggs)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
4th Sail  (Grace Hospenthal)  Perseverance Dance Arts Academy
5th Miss Brown To You  (Gabriella Kennedy)  Dance Productions Unlimited
5th The Final Farewell  (Kylenn Pallohusky)  Studio VIE
6th Can You Hear Me?  (Kate Morrison)  Intermix Dance Company
6th Proud Mary  (Kalexus Camille King)  The Movement Dance Studio
6th Get Up Offa That Thing  (Caylee Hamilton)  The Pride of Arkansas
6th Big Noise  (Gabrielle Schneider)  The Dance Explosion
7th Queen of Pop  (Kashiah Dandridge)  Create 308 Dance Academy
7th Conga  (Gabriella Hardy)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
8th You Are the Treasure  (Ella Showers)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
9th I Will Survive  (Kayleigh Maxwell)  Williams Center Rhythm Factory
9th Shake the Room  (Kennedy Ragar)  High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
10th The Lighthouse  (Ava Funcke)  Intermix Dance Company
10th Winter Comes  (Tate Boesiger)  Intermix Dance Company

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Somewhere Over the Rainbow The Pride of Arkansas
2nd Dark Parts Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd That New Thang High Pointe Performing Arts Studio

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Michicant Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd New York, New York The Pride of Arkansas
3rd World to Come Columbia Performing Arts Centre

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Walk Like An Egyption The Pride of Arkansas
2nd Swing Set High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
2nd The Golden Age Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Trolls Midwest Dance Mechanix

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Get Happy Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd My California Midwest Dance Mechanix

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tamacun  (Emma Spurling)  Dance Branson
2nd Dancing On My Own  (Mitch Stone)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
3rd Line of Sight  (Ayla Rodriguez)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Ne Me Quitte Pas  (Cydney Heard)  Dance Branson
4th Be Mine  (Maddie Minardi)  Intermix Dance Company
4th Vogue  (Lawsen Hooker)  Williams Center Rhythm Factory
5th Scars  (Brooke Pliler)  The Brea Space
6th Becoming  (Macy Orvis)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
7th Coppelia Variation  (Victoria Lukic)  Midwest Dance Mechanix
7th Sorrow  (Lillie Smithhart)  School of Classical Ballet and Dance (SCBD)
8th Your Eyes  (Cambrie Neff)  The Movement Dance Studio
8th Good Vibes  (Halle Welton)  Intermix Dance Company
8th Youth  (Emerson Holden)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
8th The Light  (EJ Brown)  Intermix Dance Company
9th In Flight  (Meredith Mitchell)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
9th Old Hands  (Johnathan Wilkerson)  BPM Dance Complex
10th Fairy Doll Variation  (Abigail Carpenter)  Midwest Dance Mechanix

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vancouver Intermix Dance Company
2nd Comfort Intermix Dance Company
2nd We Are Intermix Dance Company
3rd Metanoia BPM Dance Complex

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mama Intermix Dance Company
2nd Strong Intermix Dance Company
3rd New World Intermix Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Benediction Kim Massay Dance Productions
2nd Work Intermix Dance Company
3rd Minhas Bic Columbia Performing Arts Centre

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Leaves Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Bust It Create 308 Dance Academy
2nd Bun Up and Dance High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
3rd Classical Remix Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Touch  (Bostyn Brown)  Club Dance
2nd Withered  (Chloe Canon)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Belief  (David Keingatti)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd You Sleep  (Kamryn Funk)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
3rd Turning In Time Rewind  (Emily Lim)  Danceology
3rd Braid  (Peyton Winsett)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
3rd Illusion  (Brooke Cox)  Dance Branson
4th In Time  (Kendall Schmidt)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
4th Solace  (Alexis Weldner)  Danceology
5th I Wasn't Done  (Alex Andrada)  Danceology
5th Slice  (Jenna Petty)  Dance Productions - The Remix
6th Unsteady Grounds  (Maycee Budge)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
7th Northern Lights  (Morgan Perschy)  Triple Threat Dance Company
7th Falling Slowly  (Ryan Evans)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
7th Backing Down  (Reid Soderberg)  Perseverance Dance Arts Academy
8th Ascension  (Aubrey Feuerstein)  Club Dance
9th Slant  (Avery Davis)  Dance Branson
10th Whispers  (Chanel Wright)  Intermix Dance Company
10th Let Me Follow  (Olivia Ryan)  Dance Gallery
10th Journey  (Avery Mathena)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
10th Everything Must Change  (Brianna Keingatti)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
10th Caverns  (Quinn Davis)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
10th The Raid  (Brianna Haith)  Kim Massay Dance Productions

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Elation Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Crack & Break Intermix Dance Company
3rd A Thousand Years Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Set the World on Fire Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd My Mind Kim Massay Dance Productions
3rd Orange Soup Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Two Minds Kim Massay Dance Productions
2nd Party Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd The Tragedy Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd La Llorona Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ninja Kim Massay Dance Productions
2nd Easy Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Makeba Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Copacabana Dance Vision
2nd Your Day Will Come Midwest Dance Mechanix

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My House  (Breanne Elwell)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
2nd Will He  (Hunter Forthaus)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Emptiness  (Amanda Stone)  Premier Dance
4th I'm Here  (Katelin MacDonald)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
5th The Diving Bell  (Katharine Mehle)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
5th Human  (Ellie Sharpe)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
6th Slip  (Jaidyn Lenz)  Dance Vision
6th Body Love  (Lauren Flohr)  High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
6th There Will Be Time  (Hanna Golden)  Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
7th Coffee  (Mackenzie Baumert)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
7th In Separation  (Ashlyn Burnett)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
7th Fell For You  (Addison Taron)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
7th Die Trying  (Carley Wyble)  School of Classical Ballet
8th Missing You  (Aaron Choi)  Dance Vision
8th Orenda  (Katie Baker )  BPM Dance Complex
8th Nothing Arrived  (Josie Anders)  Renee's Dance Floor
9th The Gate  (Brynn Davis)  Dance Branson
9th Say You Love Me  (Isley Ford)  The Premiere Dance & Performing Arts
9th White Lies  (Jeanie Stephenson)  Ashleyliane Dance Company
9th What Can I Do  (Anna Kate Sundvold)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
10th Gnab  (Katie McCleary)  Intermix Dance Company
10th The Trapper & The Furrier  (Lena Martin)  Fayetteville Youth Dance Company

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Harbor Kim Massay Dance Productions
2nd Misunderstood Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Trust Dance Vision
3rd Interchange Dance Branson

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Fabric of Reality Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Dangerous Kim Massay Dance Productions
3rd Fireproof Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st There is a Dark Place Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd In Mine Kim Massay Dance Productions
3rd American Money Dance Vision

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ultralight Beam Columbia Performing Arts Centre

nubie • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When I Grow Up Midwest Dance Mechanix

nubie • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Urban Jungle Intermix Dance Company

nubie • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Oh LaLa Intermix Dance Company

nubie • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rockin Robin The Dance Explosion

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Michicant Columbia Performing Arts Centre

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st That's My Girl The Pride of Arkansas

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Boyfriend's Back Midwest Dance Mechanix

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Time Create 308 Dance Academy

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Revolting Children Midwest Dance Mechanix

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st World to Come Columbia Performing Arts Centre

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York The Pride of Arkansas

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Swans Midwest Dance Mechanix

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Benediction Kim Massay Dance Productions

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Work Intermix Dance Company

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mama Intermix Dance Company

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New World Intermix Dance Company

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream A Little Dream Perseverance Dance Arts Academy

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Leaves Columbia Performing Arts Centre

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Yankee Doodle Dandy Dance Vision

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Divertimento Kim Massay Dance Productions

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Mind Kim Massay Dance Productions

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ninja Kim Massay Dance Productions

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Two Minds Kim Massay Dance Productions

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Tragedy Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Set the World on Fire Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Orange Soup Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Perm Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Numb Dance Vision

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Fabric of Reality Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Wanna Little Fire Dance Vision

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dangerous Kim Massay Dance Productions

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Revelation High Pointe Performing Arts Studio

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ultralight Beam Columbia Performing Arts Centre

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tate Boesiger Intermix Dance Company
Winner Sarah Cox Dance Branson
Winner Kalexus Camille King The Movement Dance Studio
Winner Isabella Lynch Club Dance Studio
Winner Kylenn Pallohusky Studio VIE
Winner Kenzie Von Talge Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Avery Baker Dance Branson
Runner-Up Kennady Beeson DXP
Runner-Up Kashiah Dandridge Create 308 Dance Academy
Runner-Up Reese Daniels Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Peyton Gordon Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Runner-Up Jacy Hamilton [N/A]
Runner-Up Gabriella Hardy Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Lily Jurgens True Dance Company
Runner-Up Gabriella Kennedy Dance Productions Unlimited
Runner-Up Adyson Lawrence Intermix Dance Company
Runner-Up Mia LeFevre Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Runner-Up Kayleigh Maxwell Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Runner-Up Macie Miller Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Cheyenne Pavia Perseverance Dance Arts Academy
Runner-Up Gabrielle Schneider The Dance Explosion
Runner-Up Ella Showers Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Ella Jane Sims Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Haiden Staab Intermix Dance Company
Runner-Up Taylor Vanderpluym Dance Branson

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Trinity Baker Starstruck Performing Arts Center
Winner Maddie Minardi Intermix Dance Company
Winner Ayla Rodriguez Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jintree Albers Releve Dance Academy
Runner-Up Delaney Batterson Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Isabella Bauer High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up EJ Brown Intermix Dance Company
Runner-Up Lexi Finch The Dance Force
Runner-Up Ellie Griffin High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Zoey Hayden BPM Dance Complex
Runner-Up Emerson Holden Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Aizlynn Krafka Create 308 Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gigi Lampson The Movement Dance Studio
Runner-Up Macy Orvis Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Alyssa Parazine Dance Branson
Runner-Up Victoria Pedruzzi Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Staten Peterson Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Manhattan Peterson Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Brooke Pliler The Brea Space
Runner-Up Lillie Smithhart School of Classical Ballet and Dance (SCBD)
Runner-Up Emma Spurling Dance Branson
Runner-Up Emma Sweeney The Movement Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lily Thelen Starstruck Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Madeline Tompkins Create 308 Dance Academy
Runner-Up Halle Welton Intermix Dance Company
Runner-Up Karissa Worthington Midwest Dance Mechanix

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Johnathan Wilkerson BPM Dance Complex

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alex Andrada Danceology
Winner Camryn Bridges B Elite Dance Academy
Winner Bostyn Brown Club Dance
Winner Maycee Budge Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Treasure Wensauer Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Bella Boles Intermix Dance Company
Runner-Up Grace Brown Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Chloe Canon Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Abigail Conrad Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Avery Davis Dance Branson
Runner-Up Kate Echelmeier Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Eliza Ewalt Dance Vision
Runner-Up Aubrey Feuerstein Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Morgan Funcke Intermix Dance Company
Runner-Up Kirstyn Gaupp [N/A]
Runner-Up Brianna Haith Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Averie Harley Intermix Dance Company
Runner-Up Sidney Hoyt The Dance Force
Runner-Up Brianna Keingatti Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Emily Lim Danceology
Runner-Up Erika Marshall Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Avery Mathena Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Kynlee McBride Intermix Dance Company
Runner-Up Emma Olson Omaha Academy of Ballet
Runner-Up Madison Palmer Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Jenna Petty Dance Productions - The Remix
Runner-Up Kate Rackley Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Alexandra Rademacher Private Collection
Runner-Up Carlie Richison The Dance Force
Runner-Up Kendall Schmidt Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Ally Setser Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Runner-Up Alexis Weldner Danceology
Runner-Up Peyton Winsett Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Chanel Wright Intermix Dance Company
Runner-Up Amanda Young Premier Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ryan Evans Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner David Keingatti Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Drew Mumm Dance Vision
Runner-Up Kyan Jurgens True Dance Company
Runner-Up Casey Kelley Motion41 Dance
Runner-Up Lennon Richison The Dance Force
Runner-Up Reese Schultz Create 308 Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cullen Scott Dancearts of Columbia
Runner-Up Connor Whitbey Columbia Performing Arts Centre

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amanda Stone Premier Dance
Winner Anna Kate Sundvold Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Addison Taron Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Josie Anders Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Katie Baker BPM Dance Complex
Runner-Up Emmery Brown Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Ashlyn Burnett Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brynn Davis Dance Branson
Runner-Up Ryan Davis TOKYO the Academy
Runner-Up Hanna Golden Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Runner-Up Kimber Harlan Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Runner-Up Elizabeth Lage Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Katharine Mehle Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Carley Wyble School of Classical Ballet

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hunter Forthaus Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Aaron Choi Dance Vision
Runner-Up Gavin Wilson Dance Branson

StandOut in Musical Theater

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Biggs Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Nyah Brandon Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Isley Ford The Premiere Dance & Performing Arts
Winner Sydney Fox BPM Dance Complex
Winner Ava Freeman Intermix Dance Company
Winner Sydney Gaffney All That Dance
Winner Gracen Hannah All That Dance
Winner Gabriella Hardy Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Madeline Henry High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Emily Knotts Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Gracie Matthews Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Kennedy Ragar High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Ellie Schach The Pride of Arkansas
Winner Sydney Schultz The Dance Force
Winner Annabelle Simonich Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Madi Van Meter Dance Vision
Winner Avery Wells Releve Dance Academy
Winner Eden Wilson Dance Branson

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sydni Brown The Dance Force
Winner Bailey Brown Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Mackenzie Buxman Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Janyah Core Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner K'Niya Easter Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Violet Gilbert Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Hailey Hakan Studio VIE
Winner Alyssa Hakan Studio VIE
Winner Grace Hospenthal Perseverance Dance Arts Academy
Winner Meegen Hovorka Piccoli Dance Theatre
Winner Sophie Hurley Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Lauryn John Create 308 Dance Academy
Winner Madison Matheney Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Sophie Navarro Dance Vision
Winner Landrie Shackelford Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Cora Shively Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Skye Smith Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Morgan Smith Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Caitie Sweeney The Movement Dance Studio
Winner Jayden Vetock [N/A]
Winner Cassidy Waide Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Emma Wiese Create 308 Dance Academy
Winner Shaleyn Woody The Movement Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Zadalis Motion41 Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sofia Woodruff Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Kara Alexander Dance Gallery
Winner Zenna Arens Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Logan Ash Motion41 Dance
Winner Caroline Bakker The Movement Dance Studio
Winner Ainsley Beard Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Alyssa Bene High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Reese Bradley Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Harper Brehm Intermix Dance Company
Winner Star Brokate Dance Branson
Winner Emily Bustos The Premiere Dance & Performing Arts
Winner Makenzie Christensen Dance Branson
Winner Kyndall Coker Dance Branson
Winner Sophia Corrado Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Emily Dampier Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Nancy Di Palo DanceWorks
Winner Jordan Dutton Piccoli Dance Theatre
Winner Mia Enright Leigh's School of Dance
Winner Aspen Ertugrul Infinity Dance Academy
Winner Emily Eveland Releve Dance Academy
Winner Alexi Fernandez [N/A]
Winner Mikayla Foster Dance Vision
Winner Taylor Gordon Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Avery Guck The Premiere Dance & Performing Arts
Winner Caylee Hamilton The Pride of Arkansas
Winner Brie-Ann Hardrick The Dance Force
Winner Tianna Hartin-Kovy Motion41 Dance
Winner Addison Hoffman Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Jolene Huber The Dance Force
Winner Carly Hughes Releve Dance Academy
Winner Pearl Jaroon Dance Branson
Winner Lucy Jarrett Piccoli Dance Theatre
Winner Annaston John Create 308 Dance Academy
Winner Josie Johnson The Pride of Arkansas
Winner Macie Jones The Movement Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Kenas Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Anna Lastovica High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Ava Lewis Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Winner Maci Long Dance Vision
Winner Belle Magsamen Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Kendra McDaniel Dance Vision
Winner Aspen Nell 64108 Dance Project
Winner Trenyce Nolan Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Meg Nolen The Pride of Arkansas
Winner Emery Obermiller Create 308 Dance Academy
Winner Lillee Olsen Create 308 Dance Academy
Winner Myra Owens The Pride of Arkansas
Winner Kaylee Passmore The Pride of Arkansas
Winner Megan Reinhardt Dance Vision
Winner Syreine Richtsmeier Dance Vision
Winner Sydney Rieske High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Mira Sachdev Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Alyssa Sims Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Delaney Smith The Dance Force
Winner Reid Soderberg Perseverance Dance Arts Academy
Winner Addelyn Spalding Leigh's School of Dance
Winner Jeanie Stephenson Ashleyliane Dance Company
Winner Anna Sterkel Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Alexis Stroup Releve Dance Academy
Winner Addison Towles-Ford All That Dance
Winner Briar Wallen Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Winner Alex Westney Perseverance Dance Arts Academy
Winner Piper Wright Dance Vision

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maryn Adams Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Campbell Allen Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Abbie Benz [N/A]
Winner Ainsley Biggs High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Abby Brack The Dance Lab At the Rose
Winner Daphnee Brown Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Addilyn Bullock Leigh's School of Dance
Winner Abbey Callahan Attitude Dance
Winner Caylee Callaway All That Dance
Winner Bryn Coker Leigh's School of Dance
Winner Camille Coleman Attitude Dance
Winner Lauren Copeland Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Zoe Cordasco The Dance Force
Winner Izabel Crone Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Annie Crouch Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Quinn Davis Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Bella Dole The Dance Explosion
Winner Ellie Doyle High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Lana Dranow The Pride of Arkansas
Winner Elizabeth Ervin Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Audrey Fendler DanceWorks
Winner Piper Goodrich Dance Vision
Winner Molly Gunia Motion41 Dance
Winner Emily Hanner Dance Branson
Winner Alyssa Harris Leigh's School of Dance
Winner Lacy Hausam High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Addison Henderson The Movement & Co. Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Elise Heroux Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Quinlan Holt Ashleyliane Dance Company
Winner Madeline Horrell Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Peyton Jobe High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Lauren Journey Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner MaKayla Knox Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Isabel Lage Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Kaitlyn Lancaster DXP
Winner Addi Jo Long The Movement & Co. Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Aubrey Lopeman Leigh's School of Dance
Winner Bella Lumma DanceWorks
Winner Aspen Lynch Club Dance Studio
Winner Kyra Mandrigues Kelcy School of Dance
Winner Lena Martin Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Alexis Mayer High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Kendal McCall High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Macey McFarlane Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Michael McNeill Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner McKenna Parker Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Isabelle Petersen Leigh's School of Dance
Winner Maya Pierce All That Dance
Winner Mia Ramos Leigh's School of Dance
Winner Samantha Roby Create 308 Dance Academy
Winner Maggie Rosser iNFiNiTi Dance
Winner Glory Schultz [N/A]
Winner Irelyn Seaman Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Ingrid Skoog Dance Vision
Winner Gabby Snyder Dance Branson
Winner Ashley Stephan Ashleyliane Dance Company
Winner Hope Wedel Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Tatum Welton Intermix Dance Company
Winner Halle Whitley High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Ali Winslow Dance Branson

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Avery Allen Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Jillian Bernabe Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Canaan Blansit Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Winner Lilly Broswell Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Emma Cardetti Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Hannah Clark Dance Vision
Winner Larkin Currier Dance Branson
Winner Avery Dehrmann The Dance Explosion
Winner Ava Goetz The Movement Dance Studio
Winner Tessa Hamai DK Dance Productions
Winner Alexandra Haynes Dance Branson
Winner Cydney Heard Dance Branson
Winner Daryn Hill DK Dance Productions
Winner Zakiya Hopson Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Julia Jones Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Annie Kidwell DanceWorks
Winner Kayla King BPM Dance Complex
Winner Rachel Lancaster High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Ivy Lane The Pride of Arkansas
Winner Hannah Lee The Dance Force
Winner Meredith Mitchell Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Kate Morrison Intermix Dance Company
Winner Hannah Nelson Leigh's School of Dance
Winner Addie Oldfield Dance Vision
Winner Pierce Plues Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Natalie Schultz The Dance Force
Winner Cadence Sires Dance Vision
Winner Joslyn Vetock [N/A]
Winner Finley Waite Williams Center Rhythm Factory

StandOut in Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Milan Albers Releve Dance Academy
Winner Mackenzie Baumert Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Brooklyn Bradley Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Carrington Crafts iNFiNiTi Dance
Winner Vivienne Ferrel Leigh's School of Dance
Winner Lauren Flohr High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Katie Glenn DK Dance Productions
Winner Kaitlyn Hammond Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Brooklyn Holleyman Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Tessa Long Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Caroline Mirich Leigh's School of Dance
Winner Miranda Mumm Dance Vision
Winner Addisyn Myers Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Winner Clara Orosco Dance Vision
Winner Ashtyn Schroeder Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Ashlyn Wiginton DK Dance Productions
Winner Aundasey Wilson Truth Academy

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Kendall Bunch Ashly Costa High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Winner Joria Davis Ray Leeper DK Dance Productions
Winner Sierra Delia Dana Foglia Dance Branson
Winner Kamiyah Franklin Mark Meismer DanceWorks
Winner Ava Funcke Jessica Keller Intermix Dance Company
Winner Jaliyah Graham Denise Wall Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Cadence Higgins Anthony Morigerato Motion41 Dance
Winner Riesa Kongshaug Tucker Barkley Dance Vision
Winner Bronx Peterson Lindsay Leuschner Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Brody Pietz Will Loftis Dance Vision
Winner Grace Rugger Luis Javier Fuentes iNFiNiTi Dance
Winner Rachel Van Meter Kristen Gorski Dance Vision