Memphis Results

Memphis Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Studio 413 Up Tonight to Get Down
McCalla Academy of Dance Confluence

Best NU Group (Nubies)

Studio Routine
Studio 413 Safari

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Studio 413 Forecast
Ginny Mount School of Dance Zero to Hero

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Studio 413 Daydreaming
DanzHouse Take Over

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Studio 413 Up Tonight to Get Down
Renee's Dance Floor Everlasting Sigh
Studio B Dance Work

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Encore Performance Company Fatigue
SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Waves

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let Me Entertain You  (Dakota Casteel)  SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC

nubie • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Safari Studio 413
2nd Snow White and the 7 Emojis Studio 413
3rd Lemonade Stand Studio 413

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Divinity  (Laina Mae Kirkeide)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd Every Heart  (Amanda Fenton)  Studio 413
3rd Hope This Gets to You  (Kate Higginbotham)  Studio 413
4th Distorted  (McKena Thompson)  Main Street Dance
5th Good Feeling  (Addy Pearl McCarter)  Studio 413
6th Pompeii  (Cece Ferguson)  Birmingham Dance Theatre
7th Dont Let Me Down  (Brianna Armstrong)  N.V.S. Dance
8th Nothing But the Water  (Liv Garrett)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
9th Expound  (Kyla Lemons)  Beverly's Dance Unlimited
10th I Am What I Am  (Jolie Dunn)  McCalla Academy of Dance
10th This is Home  (Kennedy Duffy)  The Dance Centre

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Business Class Studio 413
2nd One Way Or Another Studio B Dance
3rd Rockin' Robin Kelly's Studio of Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Zero to Hero Ginny Mount School of Dance
2nd Sweet Love Studio 413
3rd It Don't Mean a Thing McCalla Academy of Dance

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Forecast Studio 413
2nd I Love Her So Studio 413

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wave Of Thoughts  (Marion Norris)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
2nd Optimism  (Whitney Stewart)  Rock City Dance Center
2nd Arena  (Addy Beckham)  Southern Strutt
3rd Ghost  (Preslie Rosamond)  Studio 413
4th Sing  (Bryna Quinn)  Studio 413
5th Fields Of Gold  (Shasa Cohran)  Lindsey Claire Dance Company
6th To Be Apart  (Lulu Gray)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
7th Wandering Jane  (Abby Helton)  SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
7th Change Is Everything  (Jett Lasiter)  Rock City Dance Center
8th Glory  (Haley Midgett)  Studio 413
9th To This Day  (Copelyn Young)  Kelly's Studio of Dance
10th Party Time  (Savannah Henderson)  Studio 413

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Spy Studio 413
2nd Father Synergy Dance Studios

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Daydreaming Studio 413
2nd Confluence McCalla Academy of Dance
3rd Motown Studio 413

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prove Studio 413
2nd Beyonce Vs. Janet Studio 413

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take Over DanzHouse

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Singer  (Izzie Bringle)  Studio 413
1st Steel  (Brooke Judge)  Club Dance
2nd Southern Girl  (Charlee Fagan)  Main Street Dance
2nd Outside My Window  (Bella Mills)  Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Bang Bang  (Natali Arms)  SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
4th A Message to Humanity  (Emily Crone)  Dance Dynamics Memphis
4th Love Sweet Love  (Sammy Parker)  N.V.S. Dance
5th Lorikeet  (Seth Gibson)  Studio B Dance
6th Time in a Bottle  (Olivia May)  McCalla Academy of Dance
6th The Wolf  (Raven Rutledge)  Studio 413
7th The Awakening  (Kelsie Allen)  Kelly's Studio of Dance
8th Too Much  (Sabrina Kelly)  Milele Academy, LLC
8th American Pie  (Anna Bubnick)  Studio B Dance
8th Deep End  (Molly Robinson)  Renee's Dance Floor
8th Dancing On My Own  (Maegan Fleming)  Renee's Dance Floor
8th Breathe Out  (Chloe Jeffcoat)  Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
8th Can You Hear Me  (Skylar Bridges)  Milele Academy, LLC
8th Siren  (Katelyn Midgett)  Studio 413
9th Black Lake  (Britain Watson)  Kelly's Studio of Dance
10th Heartstrings  (Gabi Aydt)  Renee's Dance Floor
10th Wonder  (Leila Dawson)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry Studio B Dance
1st Voices Studio 413
1st Broken Kelly's Studio of Dance
2nd Fields of Gold Ginny Mount School of Dance
3rd Snake Charmer Studio 413

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Work Studio B Dance
2nd The Face Studio B Dance
3rd Together We Are One Studio B Dance

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tessalate Studio 413
2nd Blindsided Studio 413
3rd Back to the Garden Ginny Mount School of Dance

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Up Tonight to Get Down Studio 413
2nd Everlasting Sigh Renee's Dance Floor

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beauty Shop Studio 413

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esperaunce  (Alex Swader)  Encore Performance Company
2nd Along the Way  (Madeline Moore)  Encore Performance Company
3rd Pipedream Voices  (Samantha Falk)  Main Street Dance
3rd Little Things  (Sophie Pittman)  Studio 413
3rd The Ground You Walk On  (Conner Chastain)  Southern Strutt
4th You  (Molly Barr)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
5th Nothing Arrived  (Josie Anders)  Renee's Dance Floor
6th Contingence  (Anna Gassett)  Professional Dance Center
6th Disassociate  (Victoria Bartley)  Studio 413
7th Reaching Out  (Sarah Grace Hays)  Encore Performance Company
8th Ready For Love  (Saydi Arms)  SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
8th Open Up  (Mackenzie Hollis)  Studio 413
9th Piece by Piece  (Jordan Harris)  Elizabeth Williams School Of Dance
10th Michael  (Vivian Neal)  Renee's Dance Floor
10th Scars  (Blair James)  Rock City Dance Center

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Is Not The End SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
2nd All The Things Lost Studio 413
3rd Some Nights Stompin Beatz Professional Dance Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fatigue Encore Performance Company
2nd Waves SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC

nubie • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Snow White and the 7 Emojis Studio 413

nubie • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Safari Studio 413

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Simple Gifts McCalla Academy of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Daydreaming Studio 413

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take Over DanzHouse

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Zero to Hero Ginny Mount School of Dance

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sweet Love Studio 413

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Love Her So Studio 413

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fatigue Encore Performance Company

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beauty Shop Studio 413

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Up Tonight to Get Down Studio 413

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Face Studio B Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Transylvania Mania McCalla Academy of Dance

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blindsided Studio 413

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amanda Fenton Studio 413
Winner Kate Higginbotham Studio 413
Winner Laina Mae Kirkeide Stars Dance Studio
Winner Addy Pearl McCarter Studio 413
Winner McKena Thompson Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Brooklyn Albritton Kelly's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Kinley Andrews Studio 413
Runner-Up Kennedy Duffy The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kamita Faison DanzHouse
Runner-Up Cece Ferguson Birmingham Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Jadyn Haley DanzHouse
Runner-Up Kyla Lemons Beverly's Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Bella Mitchell Studio 413
Runner-Up Lucy Morrow Ginny Mount School of Dance
Runner-Up Brinkley Pittman Studio 413
Runner-Up Zoe Reburn Showstars Dance Academy
Runner-Up Izzy Scheer AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Runner-Up Abbi Watson Kelly's Studio of Dance

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marion Norris Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Arianna Quant Stars Dance Studio
Winner Whitney Stewart Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Addy Beckham Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Shasa Cohran Lindsey Claire Dance Company
Runner-Up Laura Hensley The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Jett Lasiter Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Mary Litten Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Haley Midgett Studio 413
Runner-Up Meadow Motroni Precision Dance Competition Team
Runner-Up Catherine Pittman AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Runner-Up Bryna Quinn Studio 413
Runner-Up Bryona Robinson Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Nataliah Robinson DanzHouse
Runner-Up Preslie Rosamond Studio 413
Runner-Up Lauren Shivers DanzHouse

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Izzie Bringle Studio 413
Winner Charlee Fagan Main Street Dance
Winner Brooke Judge Club Dance
Winner Bella Mills Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Karmen Moore Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Danielle Anstandig Power Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Crone Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Carly Day Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Erin Day Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Jordan Greenwood Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Emily Kelly McCalla Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Sabrina Kelly Milele Academy, LLC
Runner-Up Katie Riedel Dance Dynamics Memphis

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Seth Gibson Studio B Dance
Winner Ethan Huffman Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Alex Hutchinson Dance Dynamics Memphis

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Samantha Falk Main Street Dance
Winner Mackenzie Hollis Studio 413
Winner Jade Kelley Main Street Dance
Winner Sophie Pittman Studio 413
Runner-Up Josie Anders Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Saydi Arms SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
Runner-Up Molly Barr Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Victoria Bartley Studio 413
Runner-Up Anna Gassett Professional Dance Center
Runner-Up Anna Gustafson Milele Academy, LLC
Runner-Up Jordan Harris Elizabeth Williams School of Dance
Runner-Up Kayla Hoover Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Madeline Moore Encore Performance Company
Runner-Up Triniti Robinson Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Ellie Sharpe Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Bailey Smith Dance Dynamics Memphis

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Eli Alford Encore Performance Company
Winner Conner Chastain Southern Strutt
Winner Alex Swader Encore Performance Company

StandOut in Musical Theater

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kelsie Allen Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Bella Bahr Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Sophie Glynn Belew Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Katie Buzzard Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ava Darr Rock City Dance Center
Winner Ava Hoffmann Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Leah Hogan Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Channing Kice Studio 413
Winner Autumn McGowan Studio 413
Winner Avery McMillen N.V.S. Dance
Winner Cassidy Moore Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Mackenzie Motroni Precision Dance Competition Team
Winner Samantha Mulrooney Studio 413
Winner Zoe Myers DanzHouse
Winner Hayleigh Potts Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Victoria Tarbuck SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
Winner Kennedy Williams DanzHouse
Winner Blaire Wiseheart Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Rachel Wiseheart Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Copelyn Young Kelly's Studio of Dance

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Natali Arms SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
Winner Madison Arnold DanzHouse
Winner Allie Besing Studio B Dance
Winner Morgan Beyleu Studio 413
Winner Skylar Bridges Milele Academy, LLC
Winner Shelby Emerson Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Dani Fotovich Ann's Studio Of Dance
Winner Gracen Gunter Studio 413
Winner Reghan Hart DanzHouse
Winner Savannah Henderson Studio 413
Winner Mikayla Hirschman Stompin Beatz Professional Dance Company
Winner Caroline Hunt [N/A]
Winner Makenzye Johnson DanzHouse
Winner Emilia Landreth The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Anna Nicely Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Megan Resinger Stompin Beatz Professional Dance Company
Winner Rhea Shaw Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Emilee Steinkamp Stompin Beatz Professional Dance Company
Winner Mallory Stewart Rock City Dance Center
Winner Taylor Wallis Stompin Beatz Professional Dance Company
Winner Brently Woods Studio B Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Scarlett Akin Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Brianna Armstrong N.V.S. Dance
Winner Madison Atcher DanzHouse
Winner Lindsay Biggs The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Carly Boren Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Phelan Burge Rock City Dance Center
Winner Grace Byrd Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Kinsley Coker Christie McNeill Dance Studio
Winner Elleigh Counts Christie McNeill Dance Studio
Winner Caleigh Friedrich Stompin Beatz Professional Dance Company
Winner Kristin Garner Arkansas Dance Center
Winner Ally Givens Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Juliana Harber Showstars Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Grace Hays Encore Performance Company
Winner Mary Huffman Rock City Dance Center
Winner Darcy Kelly Christie McNeill Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Kendrick Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Alina Kirkendoll Essentials Dance Company
Winner Olivia May McCalla Academy of Dance
Winner Emma Miller Main Street Dance
Winner Kyler Neely Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Maddy Oliver Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Addison Poochoon Essentials Dance Company
Winner Zadie Reburn Showstars Dance Academy
Winner Kaliyah Rohmann 360 Dance
Winner Raven Rutledge Studio 413
Winner McCann Ryan Studio 413
Winner Dane Schrekenhofer Irby Dance Studio Searcy
Winner Rebecca Schweitzer N.V.S. Dance
Winner Ava Seratt Fine Arts Warehouse
Winner Erin Sharp Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Addison Strickland Studio 413
Winner Haley Tolar Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Michael Tonahill Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Kennedy Willhite Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Cassie Wilson SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
Winner Carsyn Yung Rock City Dance Center
Winner Lola Zwirlein Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Jackson Zwirlein Ginny Mount School of Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Allyson Akil Studio B Dance
Winner Malaya Batac Essentials Dance Company
Winner Alyvia Baxter [N/A]
Winner Lyla Biggs The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Alyssa Carlota Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Jennifer Chen Rock City Dance Center
Winner Liv Garrett The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Lulu Gray The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Winner McKenzie Huffman Shuffles Ballet
Winner Adriana Landreth The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Sophia May McCalla Academy of Dance
Winner Shelby Meador McCalla Academy of Dance
Winner Madeline Misavage Studio 413
Winner Ava Peterson Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Kayce Reed Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Isabella Rodgers Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Becca Schaffhauser e.Studio Performing Arts
Winner Sara Steets Synergy Dance Studios
Winner Sayler Tidwell Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Campbell Yung Rock City Dance Center

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison Aldridge DanzHouse
Winner Katie Ambrose McCalla Academy of Dance
Winner Presley Bennett Rock City Dance Center
Winner Jasmine Blackburn SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
Winner Lydia Burks Studio 413
Winner Ryan Olivia Columbus Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Chloe Flowers Essentials Dance Company
Winner Abby Helton SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
Winner Sanai Huffman SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
Winner Joshua Jones Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner CJ Parker Studio 413
Winner Katie Grace Smith Studio 413
Winner Marley Grace Stewart Studio 413
Winner Taylar Townsend DanzHouse
Winner Angelique Walker Studio 413
Winner Emma Watson Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Ashlee Williams Arlington Dance Arts

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Marissa Arnold Kristen Gorski DanzHouse
Winner Avery Dumas Chantel Aguirre Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Liza Fagan Mark Meismer Main Street Dance
Winner Kamita Faison Anthony Morigerato DanzHouse
Winner Lauren Fenton Lindsay Leuschner Studio 413
Winner Myla Franklin Ray Leeper Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Kaitlyn Love Jason Parsons DanzHouse
Winner Leah Midgett Denise Wall Studio 413
Winner Mikayla Murphy Phil Wright DanzHouse