Omaha Results

Omaha Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
The Dance Lab At the Rose Humans

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
The Dance Lab At the Rose Applause

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Lab At the Rose Secret

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Kitty Lee Dance Beat for New
Summit Dance Shoppe Improv Old Market

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Want It All  (Alexis Alvarez)  Seraphim Dance Academy

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st So Long  (Harlow Ganz)  Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Queen  (Ali Ogle)  Larkin Dance Studio
3rd Hold Up  (Grace McKinley)  Club Dance Studio
4th Unsettled  (Olivia Benyamin)  Club Dance Studio
5th Delicate  (Addison Jones)  Club Dance
6th Wish for the Moon  (Taryn Harrah)  True Dance & Co.
6th Written in Stone  (Noelle Bjork)  Larkin Dance Studio
7th Meadow  (Brooklynn Jones)  Club Dance
8th My Heart Will Go On  (Josie Lutz)  Larkin Dance Studio
9th Illuminate  (Hayley Marshall)  True Dance & Co.
10th Everywhere I Go  (Amalie Mifflin)  Impact Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Support You Summit Dance Shoppe

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Applause The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Mary Don't Weep The Dance Lab At the Rose

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Answers  (Elliana Mannella)  Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Alternate World  (Ava Wagner)  Larkin Dance Studio
3rd Andrei  (Lydia Werschay)  Summit Dance Shoppe
4th Serenity  (Paige Kracht)  Club Dance
5th The Others  (Brightyn Rines)  Club Dance
6th Exhale  (Isabella Jarvis)  Larkin Dance Studio
7th Lost It To Trying  (Sloane Dokman)  Summit Dance Shoppe
7th Release  (Olivia Taylor)  THR!VE Dance Company
8th Lux Aenterna  (Maesi Caes)  Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
9th Precognition  (Sydney Ishaug)  Dance Arts Centre
10th Nuvole  (Chloe Slone)  Club Dance Studio
10th Shifting  (Jonah Benyamin)  Club Dance Studio

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Can't Do It Alone Kitty Lee Dance
2nd Soldier The Dance Lab At the Rose

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Secret The Dance Lab At the Rose

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Numb  (Ellie Wagner)  Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Whatever Hour You Woke  (Kelsey Keenan)  Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
3rd Hand Covers Bruise  (Maris LaPointe)  Larkin Dance Studio
4th Elegy  (Chase Peterson)  Larkin Dance Studio
5th Exit  (Sara Gutz)  Larkin Dance Studio
6th Waiting  (Joshua Ukura)  Larkin Dance Studio
7th Interrupted Waters  (Bennet EspindaBanick)  Larkin Dance Studio
8th Snowing  (Ruby Mayeranderson)  Artistic Fusion
9th What is within  (Camry Blackhurst)  Aspire Dance Academy
10th Tuesday  (Skyla Ward)  Larkin Dance Studio

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improvella Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Birth Order Dance Vision
3rd No Scrubs Kitty Lee Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Old Market Summit Dance Shoppe
1st Improv Bluffs Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Humans The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Mistake The Dance Lab At the Rose
3rd Model The Dance Lab At the Rose

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beat for New Kitty Lee Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Full Bloom  (Katie McCleary)  Intermix Dance Company
2nd Shiver  (Katie Heidbrink)  Anderson-Hoxie Dance Project
3rd Nothing Arrived  (Josie Anders)  Renee's Dance Floor
4th Gemini Feed  (Jaidyn Lenz)  Dance Vision
5th You Think  (Meredith Rosenberg)  Above the Barre Dance Academy
6th Human Touch  (Brody Pietz)  Dance Vision
7th Possibility  (Rose Copes)  True Dance & Co.
8th Improv Doorly  (Olivia Mannella)  Summit Dance Shoppe
9th Love in the Dark  (Jenna Grote)  Nebraska Dance
10th Issues  (Gracie Firestone)  Anderson-Hoxie Dance Project

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Secret The Dance Lab At the Rose

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Applause The Dance Lab At the Rose

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mary Don't Weep The Dance Lab At the Rose

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beat for New Kitty Lee Dance

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Model The Dance Lab At the Rose

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pretty Hurts The Dance Lab At the Rose

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Old Market Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Harlow Ganz Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Maliah Howard Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Josie Lutz Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Ali Ogle Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Olivia Benyamin Club Dance
Runner-Up Noelle Bjork Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emersyn Bonsack Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Ayla Brosman True Dance & Co.
Runner-Up Adrianna Crawford Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Isabella Crawford Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Addison Jones Club Dance
Runner-Up Brooklynn Jones Club Dance
Runner-Up Grace McKinley Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Macy Mellican Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Amalie Mifflin Impact Dance
Runner-Up Ava Passo Kitty Lee Dance

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tyrese Nguyen B.Xtreme Dance

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Jarvis Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Elliana Mannella Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Brightyn Rines Club Dance
Winner Olivia Taylor THR!VE Dance Company
Winner Ava Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maesi Caes Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Sloane Dokman Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Delana Grantham Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Maya Howard Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sydney Ishaug Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Paige Kracht Club Dance
Runner-Up Mercedes Lorentz Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Teagan Parker Artistic Fusion
Runner-Up Kirsten Sahlin Johnston Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lillie Smithhart School of Classical Ballet and Dance (SCBD)
Runner-Up Whitney Tomes True Dance & Co.
Runner-Up Halle Welton Intermix Dance Company

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jonah Benyamin Club Dance
Winner Isaiah Wilson Club Dance

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sara Gutz Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Ellie Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Leah Andersen True Dance & Co.
Runner-Up Kennedy Barry Danceology
Runner-Up Charlotte Baxter Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Braylan Enscoe Prestige Dance Center
Runner-Up Bennet EspindaBanick Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kayla French Motion 41 Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jenn Gamma Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Reina Gray The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Haley Hedgecock Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Claire Jandric Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Kelsey Keenan Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maris LaPointe Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emma Luci True Dance & Co.
Runner-Up Kynlee McBride Intermix Dance Company
Runner-Up Cassie Morse Pat Barton Dance
Runner-Up Sky Mottet Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Vivienne Nalevanko Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Skyla Ward Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mia Wilson Club Dance
Runner-Up Amanda Young Premier Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chase Peterson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Joshua Ukura Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Logan Becker Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Freddie Linden 5678! Dance Studio
Runner-Up Drew Mumm Dance Vision

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chau Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Mackenzie Corrales Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Jaidyn Lenz Dance Vision
Winner Katie McCleary Intermix Dance Company
Winner Aria Terango Bobbie's School Of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Josie Anders Renee's Dance Floor
Runner-Up Aubrey Clark [N/A]
Runner-Up Taryn Dimmitt Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Jenna Grote Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Katie Heidbrink Anderson-Hoxie Dance Project
Runner-Up Olivia Mannella Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Kierstin Niemeyer Anderson-Hoxie Dance Project
Runner-Up Goretty Ofafa The Dance Lab At the Rose
Runner-Up Meredith Rosenberg Above the Barre Dance Academy
Runner-Up Amanda Stone Premier Dance

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brody Pietz Dance Vision
Runner-Up Max Prokop Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Eli Smutny Larkin Dance Studio

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Frannie Bazis Nebraska Dance
Winner Julia Cooper True Dance & Co.
Winner Kaitlyn Ellett Nebraska Dance
Winner Gabbi Fox Ankeny Dance & Performing Arts Academy
Winner Taryn Harrah True Dance & Co.
Winner Maddie Harris Nebraska Dance
Winner Trayton Kaminski Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Oliver Kaminski Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Waylen Leavitt Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Ellie Ludacka Nebraska Dance
Winner Miranda Mumm Dance Vision
Winner Laura Osantowski The Dancer's Edge
Winner Ava Owens Nebraska Dance
Winner Mollie Petersen The Dancer's Edge
Winner Madison Roberts Nebraska Dance
Winner Kara Stenger Nebraska Dance
Winner Sophie Tomes True Dance & Co.
Winner Meah Wendlandt Nebraska Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Veronica Allen Nebraska Dance
Winner Jayna Beal Kitty Lee Dance
Winner EJ Brown Intermix Dance Company
Winner Cameron Cahill Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Logan Carl Nebraska Dance
Winner Rose Copes True Dance & Co.
Winner Nora Davis True Dance & Co.
Winner Aubree Dickhaut Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Ella Diedrichsen Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Ainsley Diedrichsen Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Alexis Evans Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Robyn Fabrizzio Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Gabrielle Fahey Nebraska Dance
Winner Ashley Flynn Sioux City East
Winner Emma Hodges Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Winner Mariah Igwenma The Dancer's Edge
Winner Brooke Jacobson Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Caitlyn Lawson Pat Barton Dance
Winner Alaina Leavitt Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Zoe Leggett Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Kaylee Lempkee The Dance Lab At the Rose
Winner Natalie Lewis Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Winner Sydney Light Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Winner Aaron Manhart The Dancer's Edge
Winner Ella Mead Westside Dance Academy
Winner Sophia Mills-Herring Nebraska Dance
Winner Carissa Mitchell True Dance & Co.
Winner Taylor Neumann Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Brooke Pliler The Brea Space
Winner Hanna Pohlman The Dancer's Edge
Winner Ella Pollard Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Nicole Poole The Dance Lab At the Rose
Winner Kynzie Powers Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Tenley Richerson Johnston Dance Academy
Winner Keegan Roach Anderson-Hoxie Dance Project
Winner Gianna Ryan Nebraska Dance
Winner Gabriella Sachau Nebraska Dance
Winner Allison Sanchez Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Aliyah Soliz Greater Impact
Winner Francesca Stessman Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Mia Tassani Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Jolissa Thomas Becky Nalevanko Dance and Tumbling Studio
Winner Josie Vacek On Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Emma Wambsgans The Dance Lab At the Rose
Winner Mason Weidman Nebraska Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Elaine Amenta Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Camry Blackhurst Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Abby Brack The Dance Lab At the Rose
Winner Brookyln Bratetic Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Hannah Clark Dance Vision
Winner Isabelle Dittrick Nebraska Dance
Winner Avery Dunn Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Winner Madeline Epp Nebraska Dance
Winner Alicia Gan Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Ashtyn Graham [N/A]
Winner Ella Henningsen Nebraska Dance
Winner Irelyn Hollingshead Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Winner Kennedy Hughes Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Jocelyn King Fusion Dance Omaha
Winner Hayley Marshall True Dance & Co.
Winner Ruby Mayeranderson Artistic Fusion
Winner Ella McMullen The Dance Lab At the Rose
Winner Mia Mellican Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Aspen Nell 64108 Dance Project
Winner Bailey Ogden Dancing with Celeste
Winner Alexandra Rademacher Private Collection
Winner Annie Roberts Nebraska Dance
Winner Chloe Slone Club Dance Studio
Winner Addison Upton Nebraska Dance
Winner Kelsey Vaughn Kinetic Arts Dance Studio
Winner Lydia Werschay Summit Dance Shoppe
Winner Haley Wright Pat Barton Dance

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lillie Carper The Dancer's Edge
Winner Madi Culp Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Meghan Essner The Dance Lab At the Rose
Winner Elaina Etter Nebraska Dance
Winner Larin Frazier Nebraska Dance
Winner Jude Guddendorf Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Tatum Hedman Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Skylar Hoxie Anderson-Hoxie Dance Project
Winner Camryn Jordan The Dance Lab At the Rose
Winner Brynn Kostka Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Adara LaGrone The Dance Lab At the Rose
Winner Addison Mullin On Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Lily Orsi Nebraska Dance
Winner Reese Reilly Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Paige Seastedt Fusion Dance Omaha
Winner Kitt Steele Nebraska Dance
Winner Layla Sutterer Johnston Dance Academy
Winner Jaylyn Taylor Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Madi Thomas On Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Franny Vacek On Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Charlotte Vander Zwaag Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Anna Walters True Dance & Co.
Winner Brooke Wilczewski Nebraska Dance
Winner Hannah Worden Pat Barton Dance

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Alexis Alvarez Ashly Costa Seraphim Dance Academy
Winner Kendall Barry Mark Meismer Danceology
Winner Alexi Fernandez Chantel Aguirre [N/A]
Winner Vivien Gaines Kenny Wormald Fusion Dance Omaha
Winner Everlee Hansen Lindsay Leuschner Pat Barton Dance
Winner Flynn Powers Jason Parsons On Pointe Dance Centre
Winner McKenna Reilly Travis Wall Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Katie Rice Ray Leeper Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Jayden Vetock Anthony Morigerato [N/A]
Winner Bailey Wolfe Denise Wall Nebraska Dance