Salt Lake City Results

Salt Lake City Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
eMotion Dance Maybe I Don't Know
Inspire Dance Studio Russian Love
Dye'n 2 Dance Blatantly Keen
Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Amor Amor Amor
Empower Dance Shake Your Groove
Bunker Dance Center Very Large Green Triangle
The Rock Center For Dance Dam in China
Utah Dance Artists In Full Effect Effect
Creative Arts Academy Between Two Selves
Studio C Tornado
Aspire Dance Academy Four
The Winner School A Ghost Story

Best NU Group (Nubies)

Studio Routine
The Rock Center For Dance 7 Billion Others
Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
Dye'n 2 Dance Pretty Bird

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
The Rock Center For Dance The Sixth Breath
Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Keep Running
Creative Arts Academy I Know
Bunker Dance Center What Time is It?
Aspire Dance Academy Grow Till Tall
Inspire Dance Studio Get It On The Floor

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
The Rock Center For Dance The Third Man
Creative Arts Academy Wanderlust
Center Stage Performing Arts Studio When You Break
Aspire Dance Academy Farewell
Bunker Dance Center Skin II

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Bunker Dance Center Very Large Green Triangle
Utah Dance Artists In Full Effect Effect
Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Ghetto Symphony
The Winner School A Ghost Story
The Rock Center For Dance Dam in China
Aspire Dance Academy Four
Creative Arts Academy Between Two Selves

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Amor Amor Amor
Bunker Dance Center When Beasts Devour
Utah Dance Artists Traverse
Aspire Dance Academy Doomed

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Somewhere  (Tiara Sherman)  The Rock Center For Dance
2nd The Bandit  (Hadley Wilson)  Studio C Too
3rd Beetle Juice  (Grace Evans )  Dye'n 2 Dance
3rd Anchor  (Juliet Freter)  Dance Unlimited
4th I'm Going Bananas  (Jilli Nyberg)  Dye'n 2 Dance
5th I Enjoy Being A Girl  (Kendyl Miller )  Dye'n 2 Dance
6th Light the Sky  (Whitley Nyberg )  Dye'n 2 Dance
6th Beautiful Like Me  (PaizLee Ruud)  Dye'n 2 Dance
7th East  (ZoLei Walker)  Dye'n 2 Dance
8th Hushaby Mountain  (Cedar Redfoot )  Dye'n 2 Dance
9th Brother for Sale  (Siouxkota Shootstheenemy )  Dye'n 2 Dance

nubie • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Midsummer's Flight Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Bathing Beauties Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Bell Book and Candle Dye'n 2 Dance

nubie • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 7 Billion Others The Rock Center For Dance
2nd Pretty Bird Dye'n 2 Dance
3rd Beauty Sings Dye'n 2 Dance

nubie • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Queen Of Hearts Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Hallejiah Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Penny Dreadful  (Izzy Howard)  The Rock Center For Dance
2nd I Did Something Bad  (Devynn Lewis)  The Rock Center For Dance
3rd Lotus  (Alexis Mayer)  The Rock Center For Dance
4th Legions  (Isabella Keesee)  The Rock Center For Dance
5th You There  (Mya Tuaileva)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
5th Sarabande  (Kennedy Kahler)  The Rock Center For Dance
5th Rain  (Kamri Peterson)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
6th Charms  (Taytum Ruckle)  The Rock Center For Dance
6th Saturn  (Sofia Andrus)  Sweatshop Dance
7th Fame  (Ceilidh McSeveney)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
8th River Of Tears  (Boston Woolley)  The Dance Centre
8th Escape from Mongolia  (Savannah Kristich)  The Rock Center For Dance
8th Smooth Criminal  (Seren Carter)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
8th Find a Place  (Harley Burbach)  Creative Arts Academy
8th Still  (Ava Lawson)  Creative Arts Academy
9th Corner Alone  (Lilly McCullom)  The Rock Center For Dance
10th Awakening  (Jordynn Migliaccio)  Aspire Dance Academy
10th Erla's Waltz  (Olivia Leavitt)  Creative Arts Academy

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Heats Soared to 163 The Rock Center For Dance
2nd Wild Hearts Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd In The Silence Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Sixth Breath The Rock Center For Dance
2nd Grow Till Tall Aspire Dance Academy
3rd Loss Utah Dance Artists

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La Fille The Rock Center For Dance
2nd I Know Creative Arts Academy
2nd Keep Running Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd What Time is It? Bunker Dance Center
3rd Fireball Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Get It On The Floor Inspire Dance Studio
2nd I Am Aldolpho Dye'n 2 Dance
3rd Thats Life Dance Depot

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ocean Eyes  (Kiarra Waidelich)  The Rock Center For Dance
1st Moment to Moment  (Oana Barber)  The Winner School
2nd All I Wanted  (Sabine Nehls)  The Rock Center For Dance
3rd We Were Sparkling  (Zoe Ridge)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Accustomed To Your Love  (Allie Andrew)  Creative Arts Academy
4th Harlequinade  (Kate Deshler)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
5th Darkness Within  (Bryten Belka)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
5th Shock  (Hayden Hamel)  The Dance Club
6th Walking Dead  (Emma Schipaanboord)  Creative Arts Academy
7th Bow Spirit  (Mattie Williams)  The Rock Center For Dance
7th Non Je Ne Regrette Rien  (Sophie Santella)  The Rock Center For Dance
8th Letting Go  (Tessa Horsley)  Aspire Dance Academy
8th Animal  (Camryn Page)  Creative Arts Academy
9th Ghost  (Cassandra Wagstaff)  Aspire Dance Academy
9th In The Deep  (Gianna Wittwer)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
9th Unknown  (Julie Dickson)  Creative Arts Academy
9th Cast Away  (Jordynn Christianson)  Utah Dance Artists
9th Scarred  (Romi Fenster)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
10th Sphere  (Skylar Lambeth)  Bunker Dance Center
10th Keep Me Sane  (Chayse DeVore)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can't Find The Words The Rock Center For Dance
2nd The Space Between Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Consumed Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wanderlust Creative Arts Academy
2nd When You Break Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Humans Creative Arts Academy
3rd 1 Sided The Rock Center For Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Third Man The Rock Center For Dance
2nd Public Service Announcement Creative Arts Academy
2nd Believer Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Skin II Bunker Dance Center
3rd Kaboom Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Insist The Rock Center For Dance
2nd 24 Violins The Rock Center For Dance
3rd Let's Be Bad The Winner School

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st School of Rock Bunker Dance Center
2nd I Am Moana Bunker Dance Center
3rd Miss Peragrines Dye'n 2 Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kind  (Ella Horan)  Creative Arts Academy
2nd Part One  (Skylar Yeung)  Murrieta Dance Project
3rd So Far  (Abby Werner)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Living In A Memory  (Charley Osterberg)  The Winner School
3rd Nerve Leak  (Carter Williams)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Enough  (Rebecca Winkel)  Utah Dance Artists
4th Intermittent  (Camry Blackhurst)  Aspire Dance Academy
5th History of Obscurity  (Easton Magliarditi)  The Rock Center For Dance
5th The Corners  (Jaylee Hoover)  The Dance Club
6th Human  (Madison Alvarado)  The Rock Center For Dance
7th Release Me  (Giana Onofre)  Bunker Dance Center
7th Liour  (Aubree Remmel)  Bunker Dance Center
7th Echo in the Dark  (Janiye Burnett)  Bunker Dance Center
7th Chipped Crystal  (Nate Milledge )  Bunker Dance Center
7th For Nothing  (Austyn Bazzano)  Creative Arts Academy
7th Origins  (Nick Heiner)  Creative Arts Academy
8th Construction  (Julia Stumpf)  The Rock Center For Dance
8th Alone with My Guilt  (Sage Mendre)  The Rock Center For Dance
8th Proportions  (Brynn Belka)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
9th Waking Expectations  (Avery Walker)  Aspire Dance Academy
9th I Fear  (Brooklin Hunsaker)  The Winner School
9th Hear a Midnight  (Paige Wagstaff)  Aspire Dance Academy
9th Dreambirds  (Lucy Johnson)  Utah Dance Artists
10th Unspoken  (Abby Dayton)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
10th Savages  (Kate Woodward)  The Dance Club
10th Terrek  (Kara Williams)  Bunker Dance Center
10th Pippa's Theme  (Brynnley Huntsman)  Aspire Dance Academy

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Backing Down Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Passages Bunker Dance Center
3rd One Match Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Consequence of Sound Bunker Dance Center
2nd Between Two Selves Creative Arts Academy
3rd ill and Tired Utah Dance Artists
3rd A Ghost Story The Winner School

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Full Effect Effect Utah Dance Artists
2nd Disappearance Creative Arts Academy
3rd Covenant Creative Arts Academy
3rd Treasure The Rock Center For Dance

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Very Large Green Triangle Bunker Dance Center
2nd In Full Effect, Effect, Effect, Effect, Effect Bunker Dance Center
3rd Move Something Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Out Creative Arts Academy
2nd Ghetto Symphony Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Dam in China The Rock Center For Dance
3rd North Side Gal Creative Arts Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st What Cannot Be  (Elise Monson)  Creative Arts Academy
2nd Tears in Color  (Gerianna LoTempio )  Bunker Dance Center
3rd Hush  (Christian Smith)  The Rock Center For Dance
4th Sacred Journey  (Olivia LaBruzzo)  Bunker Dance Center
4th Standing On  (Rilee Nyborg)  Bunker Dance Center
4th Another Love  (Charity Anderson)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
5th Beneath the Drift  (Angelina Cabrera)  Bunker Dance Center
6th Wait  (Shelby Patterson)  Westside Dance Project
7th Grief Point  (Mia Harris)  The Winner School
7th Down n Out  (Jaxon Willard)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
7th The Red Violin  (Alyssa Johnson)  Bunker Dance Center
8th Love Streams  (Dakota Merritt)  Bunker Dance Center
8th Drowning  (Ezra Sosa)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
9th Open Water  (Jamie Bacon)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
9th Drown All The Lovers  (Cassidy Forsyth)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
9th Survival  (Bailey Smith)  Utah Dance Artists
10th Sonnet  (Peyton Bengtson)  Bunker Dance Center
10th Other Side  (Alexis Warr)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Is Burnt Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Three Short Stories The Winner School
3rd Stay With Her Utah Dance Artists
3rd Cruel Love Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When Beasts Devour Bunker Dance Center
2nd Sycamore Bunker Dance Center
3rd Traverse Utah Dance Artists
3rd Another One Bites The Dust Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd No Regrets Bunker Dance Center

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Amor Amor Amor Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Devil's Whisper Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Walk On Bunker Dance Center
3rd Empire Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Janie & Pete Bunker Dance Center

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Dating Game Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Go Hard Bunker Dance Center

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Judgment Day Creative Arts Academy

nubie • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Queen Of Hearts Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

nubie • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beauty Sings Dye'n 2 Dance

nubie • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Semper Fi Studio C Too

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Sixth Breath The Rock Center For Dance

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jam The Rock Center For Dance

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La Fille The Rock Center For Dance

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grow Till Tall Aspire Dance Academy

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chicago, Illinois Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shake Senora Bunker Dance Center

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st What is Jazz The Rock Center For Dance

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 24 Violins The Rock Center For Dance

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wanderlust Creative Arts Academy

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Public Service Announcement Creative Arts Academy

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kaboom Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Together We Are Aspire Dance Academy

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Am Moana Bunker Dance Center

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Know Me Inspire Dance Studio

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Third Man The Rock Center For Dance

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tides Utah Dance Artists

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Very Large Green Triangle Bunker Dance Center

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ghetto Symphony Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Out Creative Arts Academy

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Bitter Land Aspire Dance Academy

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st North Side Gal Creative Arts Academy

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Full Effect, Effect, Effect, Effect, Effect Bunker Dance Center

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Consequence of Sound Bunker Dance Center

senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Swanhilda and Friends Aspire Dance Academy

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When Beasts Devour Bunker Dance Center

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Dating Game Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Devil's Whisper Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Regrets Bunker Dance Center

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Amor Amor Amor Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Buster Voodoo Bunker Dance Center

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Izzy Howard The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Savannah Kristich The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Devynn Lewis The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Taytum Ruckle The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Taytem Adams Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Rainee Allred Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Aubrey Alomia Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Sofia Andrus Sweatshop Dance
Runner-Up Harley Burbach Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Stella Condie Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Elle DeVore Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Brooke Dubbs Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Journey Dye Dye'n 2 Dance
Runner-Up Isabella Foote Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Halle Rae Jenkins Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Victoria Johnson The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Erica Kaffenberger The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Kennedy Kahler The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Isabella Keesee The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Ava Lawson Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Olivia Leavitt Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Alexis Mayer The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Lilly McCullom The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Emma Michalosky The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Makenna Nicksick The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Alexus Oladi Millennium Dance Complex Salt Lake City
Runner-Up Tiara Sherman The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Ava Spencer Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Crystann Storey Utah Dance Artists
Runner-Up Mya Tuaileva Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Lucy Woodward Utah Dance Artists

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Campbell Bas The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Bosco Wong Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Oana Barber The Winner School
Winner Jordynn Christianson Utah Dance Artists
Winner Kate Deshler Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Sabine Nehls The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Zoe Ridge Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Sophie Santella The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Emma Schipaanboord Creative Arts Academy
Winner Kiarra Waidelich The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Kloe Almanza Studio C
Runner-Up Millie Anderton Dye'n 2 Dance
Runner-Up Allie Andrew Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kora Atienza The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Hailey Bay The Dance Club
Runner-Up Aricela Boatwright The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Lexi Bulleri The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Jamie Day Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Chayse DeVore Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Julie Dickson Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Emersyn Dickson Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Hayden Hamel The Dance Club
Runner-Up Maddi Haskins Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ella Holland Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Tessa Horsley Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lily Kocherhans Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Skylar Lambeth Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Ava Leavitt Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up London Ludwig Studio C
Runner-Up Leyla Matzke The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Lauren McGhee Dye'n 2 Dance
Runner-Up Presley Mendenhall Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Aliyah Migliaccio Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Merit Moody Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Taya Olsen Empower Dance
Runner-Up Camryn Page Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Ainsley Painter Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kennedy Peterson Empower Dance
Runner-Up Jada Phillips Dance Depot
Runner-Up Karleigh Radke Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Isabelle Schipaanboord Utah Dance Artists
Runner-Up Sofia Shariff Utah Dance Artists
Runner-Up Arabella Shelton Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Brynlee Smith The Winner School
Runner-Up McKinley Tidwell Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Cassandra Wagstaff Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mattie Williams The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Gianna Wittwer Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jackson Stillman Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Fisher Potokar Inspire Dance Studio

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison Alvarado The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Austyn Bazzano Creative Arts Academy
Winner Abby Dayton Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Kambree Guest Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Giana Onofre Bunker Dance Center
Winner Abby Werner Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Skylar Yeung Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Emily Andaya The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Reagan Anderson On Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Hailee Andrew Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Anika Baker Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Madison Bay The Dance Club
Runner-Up Brynn Belka Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Kylie Berger Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Brooke Biafore Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Camry Blackhurst Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Addie Brems Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Angelia Bulleri The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Janiye Burnett Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Calista Cannon Utah Dance Artists
Runner-Up Chloe Carr Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Sydni Desmond Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lauren Funke Utah Dance Artists
Runner-Up Jaylee Hoover The Dance Club
Runner-Up Brooklin Hunsaker The Winner School
Runner-Up Taylee Hunter Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Brynnley Huntsman Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Whitney Jarman Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Natalia Jensen Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Evee Jessen Dye'n 2 Dance
Runner-Up Lucy Johnson Utah Dance Artists
Runner-Up Ambrie Kirkham Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Makeila Lawrence Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Aubree Remmel Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Macy Robbins Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kylie Rosengreen Janet Gray Studio
Runner-Up Daisia Sanders Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Savannah Skousen eMotion Dance
Runner-Up Kate Spencer Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Rachel Stewart Utah Dance Artists
Runner-Up Julia Stumpf The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Paige Wagstaff Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Avery Walker Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Rebecca Winkel Utah Dance Artists
Runner-Up Kate Woodward The Dance Club
Runner-Up Remy Wright Empower Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Easton Magliarditi The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Nate Milledge Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Nick Heiner Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Sam Torres Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Charity Anderson Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Anika Kojima The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Gerianna LoTempio Bunker Dance Center
Winner Dakota Merritt Bunker Dance Center
Winner Rilee Nyborg Bunker Dance Center
Winner Shelby Patterson Westside Dance Project
Winner Alexis Warr Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Brooklynn Barton Utah Dance Artists
Runner-Up Peyton Bengtson Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Madi Bruce Salt Lake Dance Center
Runner-Up Chelsey Carlson Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Boston Cervinski Utah Dance Artists
Runner-Up Kennedi Childs Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mia Harris The Winner School
Runner-Up Hannah Henderson The Winner School
Runner-Up Alyssa Johnson Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Scotlynn Keate On Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Abbi Kelley Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Olivia LaBruzzo Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Rebecca Lee Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Alyssa Ludian The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Madyson Rae Mayol The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Darby Richards eMotion Dance
Runner-Up Stephanie Sosa Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Zoe Watts The Dance Club
Runner-Up Kaylee Whiting Utah Dance Artists

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Yadiel Figueroa The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Christian Smith The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Ezra Sosa Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Jaxon Willard Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Tommy Green Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Andres Penate Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kieran Carey Empower Dance
Winner Macie Elliott Studio C
Winner Malia George The Winner School
Winner Julia Ma Thompson Lane Entertainment
Winner Hailey Nieva The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Abigail Norman Thompson Lane Entertainment
Winner Ava Paonessa The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Eleanor Ruegner eMotion Dance
Winner Kiely Wonders Bunker Dance Center

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katie Fillerup Extravadance Studio
Winner Audrey Adams Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Annita Allen Gravity Dance Center
Winner Gracie Allen Dance Depot
Winner Alisa Allen eMotion Dance
Winner Audrey Allen eMotion Dance
Winner Amy Beth Anderson Utah Dance Artists
Winner Halle Arrive-Tapoof Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Ashlyn Bartlett Studio C
Winner Maya Besecker Dance Unlimited
Winner Sidney Best Empower Dance
Winner Millie Bird Utah Dance Artists
Winner Londyn Bishop The Dance Centre
Winner Paityn Boehm Dance Unlimited
Winner Ava Box Creative Arts Academy
Winner Addison Burke Dance Depot
Winner Tabitha Burke The Winner School
Winner Jenna Cabrera Bunker Dance Center
Winner Evelyn Calder Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Seren Carter Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Alexa Christiansen Studio C
Winner Sophia Clark Studio C
Winner Oakley Clawson Utah Dance Artists
Winner Stephanie Coddens Studio C
Winner Noah Davis Dance Connection
Winner Lindsey Driggs Utah Dance Artists
Winner Sidney Eden Utah Dance Artists
Winner Jordyn Eisenmann Bunker Dance Center
Winner Avery Eliason eMotion Dance
Winner Madison Ess Dance La Vie' Academy
Winner Anthony Fillerup Extravadance Studio
Winner Abigail Fisher Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Aubrey Fisher Dance La Vie' Academy
Winner Kylie Flanders Empower Dance
Winner Tatum Fuller The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Alyssa Goff Studio C
Winner Brooke Griggs Dance Depot
Winner Sami Groom Dance Depot
Winner Ellie Hadfield The Dance Club
Winner Madison Heninger Hip Dance Co.
Winner Rylile Hightower Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Gigi Hipwell Studio C Too
Winner Teigyn Holt Empower Dance
Winner Erin Humiston Creative Arts Academy
Winner Edie Hurst Studio C
Winner Addison Ihler Empower Dance
Winner Lillian Ivory The Winner School
Winner Ellie Jackson The Winner School
Winner Gabriella Jensen Creative Arts Academy
Winner Isabella Jessen Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Ava Johnson The Winner School
Winner McKenna Johnson Studio C
Winner Libby Judge Studio C
Winner Jessica Kamp Empower Dance
Winner Dagen Lamano Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Preslee Lamb Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Tamsyn Leuluai Hip Dance Co.
Winner Emily Marsh The Winner School
Winner Teva Martinson The Dance Centre
Winner Sienna Mascaro eMotion Dance
Winner Reed McCarty Dance Connection
Winner Aysia McHworter Dance Depot
Winner Melissa McLean Front & Center Dance
Winner Maddie Meacham Dance Depot
Winner Brinley Merrill Front & Center Dance
Winner Jordynn Migliaccio Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Kennedy Miller [N/A]
Winner Madison Moeller Utah Dance Artists
Winner Emma Morris On Stage Dance Studio
Winner McKenley Murdoch Dance Depot
Winner Reagan Murdock The Dance Centre
Winner Daisy Myers The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Gracie Nakken On Stage Dance Studio
Winner Avery Olsen Utah Dance Artists
Winner Kalli Olsen Utah Dance Artists
Winner Jocelyn Osmond Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Charley Osterberg The Winner School
Winner Isadora Parkin Extravadance Studio
Winner Luke Phillips Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Ashley Preece Dance Depot
Winner Payton Price Dance Depot
Winner Sammy Price The Dance Centre
Winner Kate Raybould The Winner School
Winner Parker Reedy The Dance Centre
Winner Lynlee Robson Dance Addiction
Winner Devree Rowley Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Emma Roy Studio C
Winner Jade Rutherford Hip Dance Co.
Winner Malia Satterlie Studio C
Winner Hannah Schipaanboord Utah Dance Artists
Winner Alexa Shannahan Studio C Too
Winner Ginny Shaw Creative Arts Academy
Winner Corinne Simao The Winner School
Winner Bella Snow Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Brylee Sutton Dance Addiction
Winner Leah Tovey Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Sophie Tran Dance La Vie' Academy
Winner Gracie Tru Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Alexis Urianza Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Abigail Walker Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Makyln White Inspire Dance Studio

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kendall Ames Studio C
Winner Oakley Barney Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Jenna Beckstrom Studio C
Winner Alexis Cashion Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Truth Colon The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Lyvia Day Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Dunn Bunker Dance Center
Winner Alivia Elliott Studio C
Winner Natasha Foote Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Ava Hacking Dance Depot
Winner Katie Harris Bunker Dance Center
Winner Lexus Henley Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Kaitlyn Herbert Bunker Dance Center
Winner Kennedi Johnston The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Rachel McEwan Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Oliphant Utah Dance Artists
Winner Mia Peterson Creative Arts Academy
Winner Kalli Potokar Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Bailey Smith Utah Dance Artists
Winner Taylor Smith The Winner School
Winner Grace Stephenson Gravity Dance Center
Winner Abby Stewart Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Ulam Studio C
Winner Kara Williams Bunker Dance Center

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brinlee Bangerter Extravadance Studio
Winner Natalie Bryant Studio C
Winner Ava Burnett Studio C
Winner Hallee Cosper Utah Dance Artists
Winner Gabriella Gomez On Stage Dance Studio
Winner Riley Hackbarth Gravity Dance Center
Winner Presley Harwood Dance Unlimited
Winner KatieJane Hudachko The Winner School
Winner Oaklee Keochareun Gravity Dance Center
Winner Camryn Lurie Studio C
Winner Tanley McCurdy On Stage Dance Studio
Winner Isabella Mcginnis The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Aalayah Perkins The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Halle Price Dance Depot
Winner Ella Schorlemmer The Winner School
Winner Emma Schubach The Winner School
Winner Brynlee Shippen Dance Depot
Winner Maya Spencer eMotion Dance
Winner Kate Summerhays Bunker Dance Center
Winner Madison Tripp Utah Dance Artists
Winner Chanel Van Ginkel Thompson Lane Entertainment

StandOut in Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Juniper Adamour Bunker Dance Center
Winner Alyssa Anderson Bunker Dance Center
Winner Peyton Barney Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Jadyn Butcher Empower Dance
Winner Aybra Cox eMotion Dance
Winner Bria Davis Studio C Too
Winner Jiaxin Haslam Island Style
Winner Samantha Makris The Dance Centre
Winner Jillian Mellenthin eMotion Dance
Winner Olivia Morris Creative Arts Academy
Winner Ashlie Pike Creative Arts Academy
Winner Brooke Randall On Stage Dance Studio
Winner Angelena Sanchez Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Emma Schubach The Winner School
Winner Denzyl Vigil Utah Dance Artists
Winner Emma Welter Bunker Dance Center
Winner Alyssa Wolfgramm Aspire Dance Academy

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Mykkah Berg Stacey Tookey Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Kaitlyn Blodgett Tucker Barkley Utah Dance Artists
Winner Zoey Carmody Chantel Aguirre Bunker Dance Center
Winner Kaison Cotton Will Loftis [N/A]
Winner Sailor Dye Lindsay Leuschner Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Ricky Edwards Travis Wall The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Addison Gerber Ashly Costa Bunker Dance Center
Winner Paris Hagen Denise Wall The Dance Club
Winner Taylor Harrison Anthony Morigerato Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Opal Henley Mark Meismer Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Kamri Peterson Martha Nichols Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Alex Richey Jason Parsons Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Masi Roberts Ray Leeper Studio C