Santa Clara Results

Santa Clara Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco Tamacun
Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore Do You?
The Next Step Dance Studio DNA
Dance Center Santa Rosa Identity
Studio 49 Rake It Up
The Dance Center Scientist
Performing Arts Academy Of Marin Aftermath
Dance Attack Lose Control
Leighton Dance Project Letters

Best NU Group (Nubies)

Studio Routine
DMC Dance Arts Center Happy Kids
Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore Stuff Like That There
The Next Step Dance Studio Good Morning
Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco Good Morning
Tiffany's Dance Academy of Fremont Jump in the Line

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore Little Rascals
Leighton Dance Project Shoe Shine
DMC Dance Arts Center The Diamond on The Prairie
Dance Attack Swagalicious
The Next Step Dance Studio Rockin' Robin

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Leighton Dance Project Great News
Studio @-Ryan's American Dance Come Together
Performing Arts Academy Of Marin Cold Hearted
Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco It's True
Dance Attack Bygones

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Leighton Dance Project I've Got Rhythm
Dance Attack Lose Control
Rachel's Ballet Brandenburg
Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco Tamacun
Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore Do You?
The Next Step Dance Studio That Man

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Leighton Dance Project Letters
The Next Step Dance Studio DNA

Best NU Group (Open)

Studio Routine
Dance Center Santa Rosa Identity

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sugar Pie Honey Bunch  (Fiona Wu)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
2nd Happily Ever After  (Ava Ding)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
3rd Do You Love Me?  (Kamran Motahari)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
3rd Keeper Of The Flame  (Joy Lin)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
4th Big Noise  (Rayna Lopez)  Dolce Dance Studio
5th Dimples  (Olivia Miller)  Studio 49

nubie • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where's My Money Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
2nd Son Of Man Performing Arts Academy Of Marin

nubie • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Happy Kids DMC Dance Arts Center
2nd Stuff Like That There Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
3rd Dance With Me Tonight Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore

nubie • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st School Days Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
2nd Bossa Nova Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore

nubie • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Good Morning The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Trolls The Next Step Dance Studio

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Passacaglia  (Crystal Huang)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
2nd Everywhere  (Lily Motahari)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
3rd Celebrate  (Sophia Eisenbies)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
3rd Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy  (Amanda Sauceda)  Fusion Dance Project
3rd Sunlight  (Julissa Ortiz)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Feather  (Campbell Clark)  MVP Dance Elite
4th I Want To Hold Your Hand  (Kaitlyn deLeon)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
5th Hot Honey Rag  (Ashley Cavalli)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
5th Snow  (Kaitlyn Huynh)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
6th Whole Lot Of Heart  (Deanna Zarkova)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
6th Just Let Me Cry  (Jasmine Li)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
6th I've Got Rhythm  (Natalia Reszka)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
7th Don't Let Me Down  (Audrey La France)  Dance Attack
7th L'Espionne Rousseau  (Elisha Tan)  Rachel's Ballet
8th Angel Standing By  (Raina Wu)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
8th Coming Out Swinging  (Malia Ivery)  Leighton Dance Project
9th Burden of the Sword  (Felix Fulton)  Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
10th Love Man  (Julius Dutta)  The Dance Center

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Voyagers Nor Cal Dance Arts
1st We Can Tap Leighton Dance Project
2nd Go In Sevens Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
3rd World Alone Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
3rd If We Hold On Together Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Rascals Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
2nd Freeze Frame Leighton Dance Project
3rd Fire Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shoe Shine Leighton Dance Project
2nd Dancin' on the Ceiling Leighton Dance Project
3rd Sing, Sing, Sing Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crazy Kids Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
2nd Bandstand Boogie Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
3rd Something That I Want Dance Attack

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Variation From La Esmeralda  (Claire Werner)  Rachel's Ballet
2nd Nocturnal  (Kaitlyn Tom)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Survive  (Ashley Trinh)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
4th Twice  (Areana Lopez)  K2 studios
5th Infinite  (Desi Salinas)  Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
5th Utopia  (Luke Barrett)  Dance Attack
6th Believer  (Amali Hart)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
7th Like Smoke  (Solea Chaidez)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
8th Rule The World  (Kennedy Cortez)  West Coast School of the Arts
9th Sun  (Presley Woods)  The Dance Company
9th Sunny Side of the Street  (Michelle Wilson)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
10th Marathon In Roses  (Chloee O'Bannon)  The Dance Company
10th Feel It Still  (Samantha Schmidt)  Dance Attack
10th Burnt  (Sasha Gillespie )  Performing Arts Academy Of Marin

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Leaving Dance Attack
2nd I Miss Her The Dance Company
3rd Wings Performing Arts Academy Of Marin

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Great News Leighton Dance Project
2nd Come Together Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
3rd Choose Kind Leighton Dance Project

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wrapped Up Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
2nd Sadie Hawkins Day Race Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
3rd Indestructible Leighton Dance Project

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Walk Like an Egyptian Leighton Dance Project
2nd Let It Bump The Next Step Dance Studio
3rd Black Spider The Next Step Dance Studio

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ain't No Stoppin' Me Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
2nd Hawaiin Luau The Next Step Dance Studio

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Both  (Charlise Lardizabal)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
1st The Radical Self  (Sydney Centeno)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Visible  (Janette Solorzano)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Blue Horizon  (Zachary Buri)  Dance Elite Allstars
2nd Cannon in Tap Major  (Amelie Or)  Leighton Dance Project
2nd Grains  (Nick Dao)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Man in the Mirror  (Joshua Vergara)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
3rd Creek  (Justin Renaud)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
4th Hunger of the Pine  (Robin Bell)  Leighton Dance Project
5th Elegy For The Arctic  (Katie Baik)  Bay Area Dance School
5th A Thousand Time Goodnight  (Emily Awbrey)  Fusion Dance Academy
5th Spine  (Kira Howe)  Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
6th Hunger of the Pine  (Priscilla Tom)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
6th Proportions  (Rina Kanamaki)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
7th Woman's Work  (Tara Pham)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
7th C.L.U.B. T  (Carleton Liden)  Leighton Dance Project
8th Breaking the Mold  (Taylor Siu)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
8th Crumbled  (Olivia Buckhorn)  K2 Studios
8th Wanderlust  (Sara Wilson)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
8th Right as Rain  (Madeline Dutra)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
8th To Love Someone  (Abbie Mathews)  Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
8th From Me to You  (Erika Stern)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
8th Lung  (Angelina Harris)  Leighton Dance Project
9th Mockingbird  (Camille Fehr)  Dance Attack
9th To Be Loved  (Rachel Hamid)  Dance Attack
9th She Remembers  (Amanda Dobbins)  Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
9th I Choose You  (Kami Teruya)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
10th Wolf  (Isabella Barrientos)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lungs Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Struggle, Breath, Survive The Dance Company
3rd Broken Dance Attack
3rd Feel it Still Leighton Dance Project

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st On With the Show Dance Attack
1st Workin' Day and Night Leighton Dance Project
2nd Brandenburg Rachel's Ballet
3rd Tamacun Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Girl Leighton Dance Project
2nd Nothin' from Nothin' Leighton Dance Project
3rd Stolen Dance Attack

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dangerous Dance Attack
2nd What Have You Done For Me Lately Dance Attack
3rd Poltergeist Dance Attack

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Leighton Dance Project
2nd Lose Control Dance Attack
3rd That Man The Next Step Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Passport Control  (Jake McAuley)  Elite Studio Of Dance
2nd Instead  (Jack Bianchi)  The Next Step Dance Studio
3rd Fall In  (Brodie Wolf)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
4th Down  (Larissa Liden)  Leighton Dance Project
5th Breathe  (Isabella Harris)  Leighton Dance Project
5th Woke Up In Silk  (Mackenzie Corrales)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
5th Worth It  (Lauren Aureus)  Bella Dance Academy
5th Writer in the Dark  (Sachie Ohara)  Leighton Dance Project
6th Resound  (Max Prosser)  Dance Center Santa Rosa
6th Darkness  (Bridget Derville-Teer)  Chehalem Valley Dance Academy
7th I've Got You Under My Skin  (Natalie Wilkerson)  Leighton Dance Project
7th Reflektor  (Taylor Payne)  Leighton Dance Project
7th Slip  (Isabella Limosnero)  Capitol Dance Company
8th Without You  (Jana Tsai)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
8th This Moment Changes Everything  (Kaylie Suan)  Fusion Dance Project
8th Lost In My Mind  (Mia Marom)  Dance Academy USA
8th Gracious  (Peyton Dillehay)  Dance Attack
9th Blind  (Emma Smith)  Leighton Dance Project
9th True Care  (Elaina Morrow)  Leighton Dance Project
9th I Know  (Blayke Harris)  Leighton Dance Project
9th Enough of Our Machines  (Isabelle Hesse)  Leighton Dance Project
10th Already Gone  (Mieko Oda)  Dance Attack
10th Are You Lonesome  (Sydni Johnson)  Leighton Dance Project

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dueling Duo Leighton Dance Project
2nd Split K2 Studios
3rd Scorched Wings Leighton Dance Project

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Letters Leighton Dance Project
2nd She Knows Only Hope Leighton Dance Project
3rd The Louvre Leighton Dance Project

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York State of Mind Leighton Dance Project
2nd Despacito Leighton Dance Project
3rd Hard Days Night Leighton Dance Project

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Funky Town Leighton Dance Project
1st Hero Leighton Dance Project
2nd DNA The Next Step Dance Studio
3rd Material Girl Leighton Dance Project

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waves  (Nichaela Hall)  Studio 10 Dance

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Identity Dance Center Santa Rosa

nubie • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stuff Like That There Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore

nubie • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Good Morning The Next Step Dance Studio

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toyshop Suite Rachel's Ballet

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Tired Moon Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Rascals Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing, Sing, Sing Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Help Me Leighton Dance Project

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st NYC Dance Center Santa Rosa

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Diamond on The Prairie DMC Dance Arts Center

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shoe Shine Leighton Dance Project

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Color Your World Leighton Dance Project

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's True Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ain't No Stoppin' Me Studio @-Ryan's American Dance

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Walk Like an Egyptian Leighton Dance Project

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All In My Head Performing Arts Academy Of Marin

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sadie Hawkins Day Race Studio @-Ryan's American Dance

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Great News Leighton Dance Project

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Choose Kind Leighton Dance Project

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Brandenburg Rachel's Ballet

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stolen Dance Attack

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lose Control Dance Attack

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dangerous Dance Attack

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slow Down Leighton Dance Project

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st That Man The Next Step Dance Studio

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Workin' Day and Night Leighton Dance Project

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Leighton Dance Project

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Louvre Leighton Dance Project

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Material Girl Leighton Dance Project

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hero Leighton Dance Project

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Funky Town Leighton Dance Project

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Letters Leighton Dance Project

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Charlotte Kautzer Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Amanda Lai Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Winner Julissa Ortiz Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Hailey Ayers The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ashley Cavalli Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Runner-Up Maizie Dees Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Anastasia Ebarle Fusion Dance Project
Runner-Up Emily Feierfeil Dance Attack
Runner-Up Evelyn Havlicek Dance Attack
Runner-Up Parker-Grace Hovanic Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Huynh Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Audrey La France Dance Attack
Runner-Up Jasmine Li Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Miisa Peltola Dance Attack
Runner-Up Caelyn Peralta Fusion Dance Project
Runner-Up Natalia Reszka Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Runner-Up Katelynne Rowan Dance Attack
Runner-Up Yiguo Shi DMC Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Alice Sun Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kalea Thompson Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Amanda Trinh Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Raina Wu Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Deanna Zarkova Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Logan Asuncion Fusion Dance Project
Winner Miguel Castro Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Felix Fulton Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Runner-Up Julius Dutta The Dance Center
Runner-Up Luke Eastwood Dance/10 Performing Arts
Runner-Up Gabriel Morris Dance Center Santa Rosa

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Savannah Arevalo Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
Winner Gabi D'Ambra West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Areana Lopez K2 studios
Winner Desi Salinas Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
Winner Ashley Trinh Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Solea Chaidez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Nadine Cobourn Studio 10 Dance
Runner-Up Emma DeGuzman Elite Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Zuzu Duchon Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Runner-Up Erin Garnsey Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Runner-Up Sasha Gillespie Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Runner-Up Amali Hart Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Runner-Up Madeline Jackson Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Ava Kendall West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Camryn Kennedy Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Elsa Kwong Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Kiera Meighan Dance Attack
Runner-Up Maliya Ninofranco West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Chloee O'Bannon The Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophia Oppegard West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Samantha Schmidt Dance Attack
Runner-Up Cameryn Smith Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Runner-Up Caitlin Smith Love2Dance
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Tom Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Claire Werner Rachel's Ballet
Runner-Up Michelle Wilson Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Runner-Up Presley Woods The Dance Company
Runner-Up Cierra Zoller Team JDE

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Luke Barrett Dance Attack! Los Gatos
Winner Makaio Carinio Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Winner Luke Walker Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Runner-Up Colin Dean Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Runner-Up Zach Pritchett Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Runner-Up Caleb Schauer Team JDE
Runner-Up Baylor Smith Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Runner-Up Chance Tom Rachel's Ballet

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katie Baik Bay Area Dance School
Winner Amanda Dobbins Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
Winner Charlise Lardizabal Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Hannah Averbuck Dance Center Santa Rosa
Runner-Up Emily Awbrey Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Aaliyah Beck Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Runner-Up Robin Bell Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Jasiya Brown Destined 2 Dance Studios
Runner-Up Sydney Centeno Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kaylie Edmonds Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
Runner-Up Camille Fehr Dance Attack
Runner-Up Kaylee Feierfeil Dance Attack
Runner-Up Halle Henderson Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Runner-Up Kira Howe Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
Runner-Up Sarah Hurley Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Judd Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Runner-Up Sophie Knight The Dance Center
Runner-Up Ava La France Dance Attack
Runner-Up Reese Lundin Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Runner-Up Nikki Martin Team JDE
Runner-Up Abbie Mathews Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
Runner-Up Ruby Maxion The Dance Center
Runner-Up Claire Nowak The Dance Center
Runner-Up Kimi Ohara Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Tara Pham Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jasmine Posada Truckee Dance Factory
Runner-Up Taelynn Ritchie Studio 49
Runner-Up Lindsey Salkeld Dance Attack! Los Gatos
Runner-Up Lyssy Salvador Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Colette Shew Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Runner-Up Kina Siu Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Janette Solorzano Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Priscilla Tom Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Ashley Torres Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Runner-Up Isabella Triunfo Westlake School for the Performing Arts
Runner-Up Alyssa Villareal Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Runner-Up Sara Wilson Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Runner-Up Chuyi Zhang Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Beasley [N/A]
Winner Zachary Buri Dance Elite Allstars
Winner Nick Dao Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Justin Renaud Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Matthew Fish Team JDE
Runner-Up JAH'Sol Porras Step1 Studio Dance & Fitness
Runner-Up Morgan Stowell Artistry in Motion
Runner-Up Uno Unemar Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Runner-Up Owen Whetstone Leighton Dance Project

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lauren Aureus Bella Dance Academy
Winner Isabelle Hesse Leighton Dance Project
Winner Taylor Payne Leighton Dance Project
Winner Delaney Washington Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Erin Byrne Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Serena De Mello Studio 10 Dance
Runner-Up Bridget Derville-Teer Chehalem Valley Dance Academy
Runner-Up Peyton Dillehay Dance Attack! Los Gatos
Runner-Up Lili Eshtehar Castro Valley Performing Arts
Runner-Up Isabella Harris Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Sara Iisaka Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Runner-Up Alina Jankowski Academy of Art University
Runner-Up Olivia Lee The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Isabella Limosnero Capitol Dance Company
Runner-Up Grace Lino The Dance Center
Runner-Up Mia Marom Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Rachel Melendres K2 Studios
Runner-Up Anna Melendres K2 Studios
Runner-Up Sachie Ohara Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Emily Quepones Studio 49
Runner-Up Lucie Scantlebury Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Sonya Shankar Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kamryn Smith Plumb Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Freya Starks Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Natalie Wilkerson Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Sophie Williams The Next Step Dance Studio

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jack Bianchi The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Jake McAuley Elite Studio Of Dance
Winner Brodie Wolf Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Cruz Conde The Vault Dance Company
Runner-Up Lars Gummer Dance Center Santa Rosa
Runner-Up Max Prosser Dance Center Santa Rosa

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lyla Anderson Leighton Dance Project
Winner Ella Barrios Fusion Dance Project
Winner Natasha Burns Leighton Dance Project
Winner Anne Carmichael Leighton Dance Project
Winner Mikayla Davidson The Dance Center
Winner Ava DeCristofaro Dance Attack
Winner Olivia Dishno Leighton Dance Project
Winner Madeline Dutra Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Allyson Fife Leighton Dance Project
Winner Ava Fucci Leighton Dance Project
Winner Olivia Guth Team JDE
Winner Olivia Gutierrez Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Elena Gutierrez Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Sasha Heinemann HeartBeat Dance Academy
Winner Jenna Hertzell Leighton Dance Project
Winner Ethan Huang Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Winner Malia Ivery Leighton Dance Project
Winner Naomi Ivery Leighton Dance Project
Winner Mira Joshi Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Kiley Junker Leighton Dance Project
Winner Kaitlyn Kitagawa Bella Dance Academy
Winner Selin Kocalar Dance Attack
Winner Grace Lambert Leighton Dance Project
Winner Lauren Liao The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Larissa Liden Leighton Dance Project
Winner Carleton Liden Leighton Dance Project
Winner Isabel Lira Leighton Dance Project
Winner Nicole Lopes Leighton Dance Project
Winner Brooke Molina Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Caroline Morales Leighton Dance Project
Winner Mikayla Nagy Dance Attack
Winner Sachie Ohara Leighton Dance Project
Winner Amelie Or Leighton Dance Project
Winner Isabel Padia Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Kendall Pangburn Dance Attack
Winner Jennifer Phelan Leighton Dance Project
Winner Amaya Rodriguez Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Marisa Romero Leighton Dance Project
Winner Ella Rossi Bay Area Dance School
Winner Kaitlyn Schroeder Leighton Dance Project
Winner Naomi Smith Leighton Dance Project
Winner Kami Teruya Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Joshua Vergara Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Arielle Wang Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Winner Mika Wellingstein Studio 10 Dance
Winner Kendra Wilson Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Kaitlin Wise Leighton Dance Project

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison Acosta Dance Attack
Winner Taytum Advincula Fusion Dance Project
Winner Kylee Aregood Studio 49
Winner Francie Aureus Bella Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Barrientos Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Winner Makena Bauer Studio 49
Winner Hailli Benesch Leighton Dance Project
Winner Destiny Blythe Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Abby Boyer Dance Attack
Winner Landon Bradley Team JDE
Winner Sophie Braithwaite HeartBeat Dance Academy
Winner Molly Bufkin The Dance Center
Winner Lara Burgert Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Winner Alexa Carey Bay Area Dance School
Winner Arianna Carter-Monah Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Valia Chin Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Ellie Choi Bay Area Dance School
Winner Merryn Coupland The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Maria Cranston The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Culwell Pamelot a School of Dance
Winner Abigale Cunningham Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Alana Daly Fusion Dance Project
Winner Kaitlyn deLeon Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Winner Ava Ding Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Winner Jordan Dooley HeartBeat Dance Academy
Winner Brianna DuVall Leighton Dance Project
Winner Kaitlyn Ellis Dance Attack
Winner Heather Fisher Bella Dance Academy
Winner Gabrielle Gilb [N/A]
Winner Katie Goeltz Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Quanling Guo DMC Dance Arts Center
Winner Jianzhi Guo DMC Dance Arts Center
Winner Max Guth Team JDE
Winner Jordan Hall Artistry in Motion
Winner Mia Halldorson Showstoppers Dance Studio
Winner Delaney Hammett Dance Attack
Winner Niyan Han DMC Dance Arts Center
Winner Isabel Hardesty Dance Attack
Winner Blayke Harris Leighton Dance Project
Winner Ellie Hokerson-Brun Dance Elite Allstars
Winner Sasha Hull Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Briana Hurtado B*Dazzled Dancers
Winner Leilani Ivery Leighton Dance Project
Winner Bianca Jimenez Fusion Dance Project
Winner Jasmine King Elite Studio of Dance
Winner Jessica Krommenhoek The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Lyla Lee The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Eden Lerner Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Winner Marissa Lew Dance Attack
Winner Joy Lin Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Winner Skylar Lind Studio 49
Winner Sophia Lindvall Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Winner Xinzhu Liu DMC Dance Arts Center
Winner Reese Lundin Tiffany's Dance Academy - San Ramon
Winner Sophia Madge The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Matsu Westlake School For the Performing Arts
Winner Jordyn Maxfield The Dance Company
Winner Mia McInerney Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Livia McIntyre The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Claire McMurray Fusion Dance Project
Winner Emily Miller The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Claire Mirkarimi Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Lily Morris Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Sophia Morrison Fusion Dance Project
Winner Elaina Morrow Leighton Dance Project
Winner Madison Munday The Dance Center
Winner Kaitlyn Nim The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Jun Nishijima STAGE 2
Winner Jillian Parrocha B*Dazzled Dancers
Winner Kaila Perez City of Newark Betty Gentry Dance Program
Winner Brookelyn Petit Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Emma Phillips The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Liana Pimentel Fabulous Feet Dance Studio
Winner Rhianna Prendergast Studio 10 Dance
Winner Megan Quigley The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Mallorie Reeder Leighton Dance Project
Winner Sophia Riella Truckee Dance Factory
Winner Camille Rivera West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Bianca Salmeron Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Ava Salvador Dance Academy USA
Winner Jake Schauer Team JDE
Winner Danielle Schloss Leighton Dance Project
Winner Sophie Shoot Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Ally Silva Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Winner Taylor Siu Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Emma Smith Leighton Dance Project
Winner Paloma Smith Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Winner Carmen Spahr Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Winner Erika Stern Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Kaylie Suan Fusion Dance Project
Winner Angie Swehla Lakeport Dance Center
Winner Pearl Tan Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Brooke Taylor Team JDE
Winner Kalissa Townes Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Lara Treharne-Jones Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Winner Alyssa Trinh Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Jana Tsai Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Christie Ung Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Winner Olivia Van Buuren Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Gianna Van den Bosch West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Giavanna Vigna [N/A]
Winner Abby Viola Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Winner Chloe Weil The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Williams The Dance Center
Winner Kendall Witters Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Sierra Wouden-Crosno The Dance Center
Winner Aibgail Wright The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Lei Xia DMC Dance Arts Center
Winner Xinyue Yao DMC Dance Arts Center
Winner Katelin Young Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Jinghan Zhang DMC Dance Arts Center
Winner Molly Ziegenmeyer Team JDE

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ruth Alvarez Hoang Studio Three Dance
Winner Monica Anyanwu Leighton Dance Project
Winner Lauren Arquero Dynamics Performance Team
Winner Kayler Brown The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Chloe Campbell The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Amanda Capovilla The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Nicole Carey Bay Area Dance School
Winner Kennedy Cortez West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Cierra Daniels B*Dazzled Dancers
Winner Frances Davison Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Winner Isabel Edmondson Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Riley Fitzgerald The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Blair Foster Leighton Dance Project
Winner Summer Fowler Truckee Dance Factory
Winner Isabelle Gerondakis Pamelot a School of Dance
Winner Avery Grant Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Winner Maggie Groshart Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Winner Emerson Howard Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Winner Ashton Hughey Studio 65 Dance Company
Winner Abigail Jones Pamelot a School of Dance
Winner Karly Kamleiter Wings School of Dance
Winner Kaitlyn Kelly Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Ava Kozimor The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Jorden Kruzner Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Charisse Lapena Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Madison Lieu Dance Attack
Winner Kaitlyn Long Leighton Dance Project
Winner Breonna Madrigal Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
Winner Arianna Mandell Wings School of Dance
Winner Kaya Marshall Truckee Dance Factory
Winner Pilar Mellon-Reyes Dynamics Performance Team
Winner Audrey Norbraten The Dance Center
Winner Isabella Perez Dynamics Performance Team
Winner Kayla Phan Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Hailey Platter The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Emma Pratte Team JDE
Winner Jillian Preston Studio 49
Winner Addison Reading Team JDE
Winner Olivia Reid The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Alexa Ritchie Truckee Dance Factory
Winner Avni Sardana Studio 10 Dance
Winner Avery Sheridan Leighton Dance Project
Winner Kourtney Sikora Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Samantha Smith The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Ashley Tank B*Dazzled Dancers
Winner Eleanor Thornberry-Sherrod Sunshine Dance and Cheer
Winner Ezra Tock San Juan Dance
Winner Christina Tran Dynamics Performance Team
Winner Camryn Trowbridge Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Winner Mariposa Trustman Truckee Dance Factory
Winner Kaila Walker Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Winner Katie Withey Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Winner Ani Yordanova San Juan Dance
Winner Callie Zilenski The Dance Center
Winner Farrah Zimmer Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Greenley Achuck Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Winner Pearl Burttschell The Dance Center
Winner Abigail Costello Tiffany's Dance Academy - San Ramon
Winner Sophia Eisenbies Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Anya Evans B*Dazzled Dancers
Winner Jiaming Fan DMC Dance Arts Center
Winner Ariana Hart Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Courtney Houtz Michelle's Dance X-Plosion
Winner Ruilin Liu DMC Dance Arts Center
Winner Isabella Magelitz Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Lili Menkal The Dance Center
Winner Kiana Newton The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Cassie Nguyen Leighton Dance Project
Winner Sophia Oh The Dance Center
Winner Abby Paschal The Dance Center
Winner Caroline Payne Dixon Dance Studio
Winner Kylie Perzigian Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Brooklyn Sandlin Elite Studio of Dance
Winner Claire Selna Showstoppers Dance Studio
Winner Paloma Spencer Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Lanaya Terrell Step1 Dance and Fitness
Winner Dylan Washington Dance Academy USA
Winner Reagan Witt Team JDE
Winner Alana Witt-Miller The Dance Center

StandOut in Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anya Breitbard Truckee Dance Factory
Winner Maile Carinio Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Winner Campbell Clark MVP Dance Elite
Winner Nicole Denison Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Daviana Fletcher K2 Studios
Winner Lilliana Hillstrom Showstoppers Dance Studio
Winner Gianna Jerejian Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Noe Kreider Dance Attack! Los Gatos
Winner Mia Kronik Dance Attack! Los Gatos
Winner Alexandria Martinez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Mauriah McHenry City of Newark Betty Gentry Dance Program
Winner Shiori Pathak Studio 10 Dance
Winner Nikki Shekhtman Dance Attack
Winner Yimeng Zhu DMC Dance Arts Center

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Isabella Anderson Stacey Tookey Leighton Dance Project
Winner Natalya Beck Tucker Barkley Studio @-Ryan's American Dance
Winner Isabella Bogh Denise Wall Studio 49
Winner Taitum Carter Ray Leeper Leighton Dance Project
Winner Fernando Felix Luis Javier Fuentes Team JDE
Winner Saniyya Hicks Mark Meismer Fusion Dance Project
Winner Crystal Huang Martha Nichols Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Winner Jazlyn Luken Anthony Morigerato Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Grace McMurray Dana Foglia Fusion Dance Project
Winner Adelyn Ong Lauren Blakeney Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Zijie Song Ashly Costa DMC Dance Arts Center