Meadowlands Competition Schedule

Meadowlands Info
Friday April 21st
# Time Studio Routine Age Division Category Perf. Division
1 7:30 AM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Dark Runs Out (Hailey Panchame) Nubies Solo Contemporary
2 7:33 AM BT Dance Company (AD) Happy Nubies Duo/Trio Tap
3 7:36 AM ICON Dance Complex (AM) Do it Anyway (Jacob Moskowitz) Mini Solo Hip-Hop
4 7:39 AM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Pink Panther (Nicole Rodriguez) Mini Solo Jazz
5 7:42 AM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Dollars (Mia Tinoco) Junior Solo Hip-Hop
6 7:45 AM Stagelite Centre Of Performing Arts (AX) Evil Like Me (Charlie Semon) Mini Solo Specialty
7 7:48 AM ICON Dance Complex (AM) I Do What I Love (Francesca Lombardo) Mini Solo Specialty
8 7:51 AM Precision Dance Competition Team (AU) Lullaby for my Favorite Insomniac (Mackenzie Edelstein) Mini Solo Contemporary
9 7:54 AM Dain Dance Academy (AH) The Last Unicorn (Bella Rose) Mini Solo Specialty
10 7:57 AM Edna Lee Dance Studio (BN) I'm a Brass Band (Anami Halo) Mini Solo Musical Theatre
11 8:00 AM ICON Dance Complex (AM) I've Gotta Be Me (Cameron Guindi) Mini Solo Musical Theatre
12 8:03 AM Yolanda's Academy of Music & Dance (CG) Angelica (Pauline Medina) Mini Solo Specialty
13 8:06 AM Dance Theatre of New Jersey (AJ) Poor Unfortunate Souls (Grace Lustig) Mini Solo Specialty
14 8:09 AM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) The New Princess (Emerson Doran) Mini Solo Contemporary
16 8:15 AM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Imagine (Julian Matias) Junior Solo Hip-Hop
17 8:18 AM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) For Free (Ariana Horafios) Mini Solo Hip-Hop
18 8:21 AM Evolve Dance Complex (BO) Here I Am (Cameron Voorhees) Mini Solo Contemporary
19 8:24 AM ICON Dance Complex (AM) Love Like We Used To (Lorenzo Azzollini) Mini Solo Hip-Hop
20 8:27 AM Stagelite Centre Of Performing Arts (AX) Never Had A Friend Like Me (Jayden Diaz) Mini Solo Specialty
21 8:30 AM For Dancers Only (AL) Rainbow Sleeves (Sarah Zampella) Mini Solo Lyrical
22 8:33 AM Precision Dance Competition Team (AU) When See Came Back (Meadow Motroni) Mini Solo Contemporary
23 8:36 AM ICON Dance Complex (AM) Mack the Knife (Justin Rizzo-Troxell) Mini Solo Musical Theatre
24 8:39 AM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Yellow (Catherine Petrella) Mini Solo Specialty
25 8:42 AM Dain Dance Academy (AH) You're Not Alone (Gianna Carbonetta) Mini Solo Contemporary
26 8:45 AM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Skinny Love (Olivia Gallo) Mini Solo Contemporary
27 8:48 AM ICON Dance Complex (AM) She Used To Be Mine (Kayla Guindi) Mini Solo Contemporary
28 8:51 AM Dance Arts Collaborative (AI) Out Here On My Own (Julia Peters) Mini Solo Lyrical
29 8:54 AM Stars Dance Studio (BZ) Blue Shadows (Arianna Quant) Mini Solo Contemporary
30 8:57 AM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Time Flies (Ruby Thompson) Junior Solo Contemporary
31 9:00 AM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) For Now I Am Winter (Emily VanDemark) Junior Solo Contemporary
32 9:03 AM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) For Good (Anna Stanton) Junior Solo Lyrical
33 9:06 AM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Lips (Kayla Pereira) Junior Solo Jazz
35 9:12 AM Jennifer Napolitano's School Of Performing Arts (BQ) When She Came Back (Jessica Benitez) Junior Solo Contemporary
36 9:15 AM Stagelite Centre Of Performing Arts (AX) Back To Life (Terin Kuttamperoor) Junior Solo Specialty
37 9:18 AM Dance Theatre of New Jersey (AJ) A Hat (Sophie Bernstein) Junior Solo Musical Theatre
38 9:21 AM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Divine Overview (Amy Shuster) Junior Solo Contemporary
39 9:24 AM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) I Look To You (Sarah Maffei) Junior Solo Lyrical
40 9:27 AM Shore Dance Center (AV) Unsteady (Olivia Searles) Junior Solo Lyrical
42 9:33 AM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) I'm In Here (Francesca Marques) Junior Solo Lyrical
43 9:36 AM BT Dance Company (AD) I Lied (Hannah Kim) Junior Solo Jazz
44 9:39 AM Metropolitan Dance Center (BT) Landfill (Brooke Cheek) Junior Solo Contemporary
46 9:45 AM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Resolve, Revive (Grayson Kahny) Junior Solo Contemporary
47 9:48 AM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) I Remember (Phoebe Antonini) Junior Solo Contemporary
48 9:51 AM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Mercy (Briana Romero) Junior Solo Contemporary
50 9:57 AM Yolandasas Academy of dance and music. (CI) Sing Sing (Maialen Abio) Junior Solo Musical Theatre
51 10:00 AM Evolve Dance Complex (BO) White Lies (Isabella Voorhees) Junior Solo Contemporary
52 10:03 AM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Love Me or Leave Me (Zachary Doran) Junior Solo Tap
53 10:06 AM North Jersey School of Dance Arts (AS) Undecided (Rachel Quiner) Junior Solo Contemporary
54 10:09 AM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Moon Song (Maggie Wise) Junior Solo Contemporary
55 10:12 AM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) I See Fire (Lexy Fay) Junior Solo Contemporary
56 10:15 AM Jennifer Napolitano's School Of Performing Arts (BQ) Needing (Kathy Benitez) Junior Solo Contemporary
57 10:18 AM Stagelite Centre Of Performing Arts (AX) Impossible Dream (Delaney Diaz) Junior Solo Specialty
58 10:21 AM Dance Theatre of New Jersey (AJ) Heirlooms (Angelisa Santantgelo) Junior Solo Lyrical
59 10:24 AM For Dancers Only (AL) For The People (Isabella Porreca) Junior Solo Contemporary
60 10:27 AM Tawn Marie's Dance Center (CD) Improvisation (Kayla LaVine) Junior Solo Improvisation
61 10:30 AM New England Dance Center (AQ) Ethereal (Juliette Marzo) Junior Solo Contemporary
62 10:33 AM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Wild Horses (Emma Chiaverini) Junior Solo Contemporary
63 10:36 AM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) Killin It (Lily Carino) Junior Solo Hip-Hop
64 10:39 AM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) My New Philosophy (Julia Catanese) Junior Solo Contemporary
65 10:42 AM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Youth (Jailin Garcia) Junior Solo Contemporary
66 10:45 AM The Edge of Dance (AZ) Emergency (Talia Deutsch) Junior Solo Jazz
67 10:48 AM Dance Arts Collaborative (AI) Brillante (Meghan Kessler) Junior Solo Ballet
All Awards #1-67!!
69 11:09 AM For Dancers Only (AL) I Have Nothing (Jocelyn Martinez) Teen Solo Lyrical
70 11:12 AM Art of Dance (AC) Burn (Haley Asbury) Teen Solo Contemporary
71 11:15 AM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) Arms of The Ocean (Gina Santorella) Teen Solo Lyrical
72 11:18 AM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Castle (Willow Marshall) Teen Solo Hip-Hop
73 11:21 AM Dance Theatre of New Jersey (AJ) Fly On (Grace Ruthe) Teen Solo Contemporary
74 11:24 AM Stagelite Centre Of Performing Arts (AX) Don't Mess Me Around (Michelle Freer) Teen Solo Jazz
75 11:27 AM New England Dance Center (AQ) At the Alter (Eveline Vergnani) Teen Solo Specialty
76 11:30 AM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Castle (Katie Zimmer) Teen Solo Contemporary
77 11:33 AM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) Feel Me (Brooke Wagner) Teen Solo Contemporary
78 11:36 AM Danceworks Costa Rica (BL) Slip (Sofia Tico) Teen Solo Contemporary
79 11:39 AM Precision Dance Competition Team (AU) Marrow (Charlotte Chapman) Teen Solo Contemporary
80 11:42 AM Shore Dance Center (AV) Breathe Me (Caity McGullam) Teen Solo Lyrical
81 11:45 AM The Edge of Dance (AZ) Castle (Rachael Getreu) Teen Solo Contemporary
82 11:48 AM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Le Jazz Hot (Julia Hutchings) Teen Solo Musical Theatre
83 11:51 AM City Dance Academy (AE) Sleeping On My Own (Jesse Kohn) Teen Solo Contemporary
84 11:57 AM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Let Her Go (Victoria Ramos) Teen Solo Contemporary
85 12:00 PM Anita Ehrler's Dance Extensions (BE) She Used to Be Mine (Nina Adams) Teen Solo Lyrical
86 12:03 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) Lost it to Trying (Madison Beekman) Teen Solo Contemporary
87 12:06 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) A Lover's Complaint (Aaliyah Johnson) Teen Solo Lyrical
88 12:09 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) FQC (Isabella Rivera) Teen Solo Contemporary
90 12:15 PM Dance Theatre of New Jersey (AJ) Ghost of Sky (Abagail Folger) Teen Solo Contemporary
91 12:18 PM Edge Dance Company (AK) Double Image (Zach Saver) Teen Solo Hip-Hop
92 12:21 PM Dain Dance Academy (AH) Feet Don't Touch the Ground (Julia Doherty) Teen Solo Specialty
93 12:24 PM Stewart Johnson Dance Academy (CA) Once And For All (Cayla Rae Pavol) Teen Solo Contemporary
95 12:30 PM Miss Margot's Ensemble Arts (BU) We Rise (Megan Herbein) Teen Solo Specialty
96 12:33 PM Stagelite Centre Of Performing Arts (AX) Flashlight (Jailyn Wareka) Teen Solo Lyrical
97 12:36 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Consequences (Alexandra Walz) Teen Solo Contemporary
98 12:39 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Dimension (Kate Hodska) Teen Solo Contemporary
99 12:42 PM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) Go Off (Arianna Foto) Teen Solo Hip-Hop
100 12:45 PM Yolandas Academy of Music and Dance (CH) Paradise (Jenna Gonzalez) Teen Solo Contemporary
101 12:48 PM Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy (CC) Gloucester Harbor Shore (Taylor Spolitino) Teen Solo Contemporary
102 12:51 PM LA Beatz Dance (BS) Apasionada (Anissa Sroka) Teen Solo Contemporary
103 12:54 PM Tenacity Dance Company of DAC (CF) TBA (Ashley Hroba) Teen Solo Contemporary
104 12:57 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Que Sera (Samantha Torres) Teen Solo Contemporary
105 1:00 PM Art of Dance (AC) My Song (Amy Eckman) Teen Solo Jazz
106 1:03 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) Higher (Kaylee Phillips) Teen Solo Lyrical
107 1:06 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Stars (Kayli Timpano) Teen Solo Lyrical
108 1:09 PM Dance Theatre of New Jersey (AJ) Open Hands (Sarah Marino) Teen Solo Contemporary
109 1:12 PM Danceworks Costa Rica (BL) Bare (Dana Davidovich ) Teen Solo Contemporary
110 1:15 PM Precision Dance Competition Team (AU) I Can See (Madison Thacker) Teen Solo Contemporary
110.a 1:16 PM Miss Margot's Ensemble Arts (BU) The Garden (Alyssa McCord) Teen Solo Contemporary
111 1:18 PM Shore Dance Center (AV) Gravity (Julia Zitarosa) Teen Solo Lyrical
112 1:21 PM The Edge of Dance (AZ) Is There Somewhere (Amanda Weinberg) Teen Solo Contemporary
113 1:24 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Til We Go Down (Sophia Pauline) Teen Solo Contemporary
114 1:27 PM City Dance Academy (AE) Last Minute (Melanie Fabian) Teen Solo Lyrical
115 1:30 PM Rising Stars (BY) Tragedy (Angelina Barbosa) Teen Solo Contemporary
116 1:33 PM Stewart Johnson Dance Academy (CB) Fly Before You Fall (Emma Berman) Teen Solo Lyrical
117 1:36 PM Hackworth School of Performing Arts (BP) Classic Groove (Amy Benedetto) Teen Solo Tap
118 1:39 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Broken Wing (Olivia Alboher) Teen Solo Contemporary
119 1:42 PM Stagelite Centre Of Performing Arts (AX) Teach Me How To Be Loved (Allie Simone) Teen Solo Lyrical
120 1:45 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Me and the Devil (Nina Soto) Teen Solo Contemporary
121 1:48 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) River (Josie Kelman) Teen Solo Contemporary
122 1:51 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) When You Love Someone (Emma McGhee) Teen Solo Lyrical
123 1:54 PM Art of Dance (AC) The Path (Jessica King) Teen Solo Contemporary
124 1:57 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Julianna Cauterrucci) Teen Solo Tap
125 2:00 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Unsteady (Brenna Meaney) Teen Solo Contemporary
126 2:03 PM Dance Theatre of New Jersey (AJ) Pocketbook (Kate Marino) Teen Solo Tap
127 2:06 PM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) Gravity (EMma Petrosino) Teen Solo Lyrical
128 2:09 PM Dance Arts Collaborative (AI) The Portrait (Leah Kleinman) Teen Solo Lyrical
129 2:12 PM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Only ME (Deborah Borges) Teen Solo Contemporary
130 2:15 PM Anita Ehrler's Dance Extensions (BE) Hallalujah (Anne Conway) Teen Solo Lyrical
131 2:18 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Fly Away (Cahlia Cotto) Teen Solo Contemporary
132 2:21 PM Air Dance and Theater (BD) Extraterrestrial (Isabella Aletrakis) Teen Solo Contemporary
133 2:24 PM Dance Town (BJ) Song Of The Siren (Katherine Leon) Teen Solo Contemporary
134 2:27 PM Dutchess County Performing Arts (BM) Heart and Soul (Riley Cornelison) Teen Solo Tap
135 2:30 PM Dancetown (BK) The Gift (Camila Schwarz) Teen Solo Contemporary
136 2:33 PM Edge Dance Company (AK) Tonight (Caitlyn Healy) Teen Solo Specialty
137 2:36 PM Dain Dance Academy (AH) Queen Bee (Marissa McKenzie) Teen Solo Specialty
138 2:39 PM Stewart Johnson Dance Academy (CA) Within Me (Lauren Stefanelli) Teen Solo Contemporary
139 2:42 PM Danceworks Costa Rica (BL) Burnt (Maria Fernanda Chavarria) Teen Solo Contemporary
140 2:45 PM Dance Town (CK) TBA (Ruby Castro) Teen Solo Contemporary
141 2:48 PM Art of Dance (AC) The Way I Do (Gabrielle Kaminski) Teen Solo Jazz
142 2:51 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) Look At Me Now (Molly Weidmaier) Teen Solo Musical Theatre
143 2:54 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Wild Horses (Jocelyn Matera) Teen Solo Lyrical
144 2:57 PM Dance Theatre of New Jersey (AJ) Via Dolorosa (Nadine Foster) Teen Solo Specialty
145 3:00 PM Stagelite Centre Of Performing Arts (AX) To Love You More (Olivia Goldstein) Teen Solo Specialty
146 3:03 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Turn to dust (Haley Huelsman) Teen Solo Contemporary
147 3:06 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) The Way I Do (Izzie Smalkais) Teen Solo Contemporary
148 3:09 PM Precision Dance Competition Team (AU) So Long, Lonesome (Madison Motroni) Teen Solo Contemporary
149 3:12 PM Shore Dance Center (AV) Look at me (Brooke Katsafados) Teen Solo Lyrical
150 3:15 PM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) In My Arms (Casey Stanton) Teen Solo Lyrical
151 3:18 PM The Edge of Dance (AZ) Lonely (Heather Boeck) Teen Solo Contemporary
152 3:21 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Tell Me On A Sunday (Megan Reynolds) Teen Solo Contemporary
153 3:24 PM City Dance Academy (AE) Little White Lies (Donovyn Diaz) Teen Solo Contemporary
154 3:27 PM North Jersey School of Dance Arts (AS) Aqua Vitae (Savannah Quiner) Teen Solo Contemporary
155 3:30 PM Ken Peter's Dance Express (BR) Happy (Myah Richard) Teen Solo Tap
156 3:33 PM Dance Evolution (BI) Million Reasons (Haley Sanders) Teen Solo Lyrical
157 3:36 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Hand Clap Teen Duo/Trio Hip-Hop
158 3:39 PM Precision Dance Competition Team (AU) Speech Teen Duo/Trio Contemporary
159 3:42 PM City Dance Academy (AE) Antianeirai Teen Duo/Trio Contemporary
160 3:45 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) Scat Teen Duo/Trio Tap
161 3:48 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Live And Let Die Teen Duo/Trio Tap
162 3:51 PM Danceworks Costa Rica (BL) Take it from My Bones Teen Duo/Trio Contemporary
163 3:54 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) Summer Teen Duo/Trio Contemporary
165 4:00 PM Hackworth School of Performing Arts (BP) Can't Stop The Feeling Teen Duo/Trio Specialty
166 4:03 PM Stewart Johnson Dance Academy (CA) Never Satisfied Teen Duo/Trio Contemporary
167 4:06 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Into the Wild Teen Duo/Trio Contemporary
168 4:09 PM Precision Dance Competition Team (AU) Walk the Line Teen Duo/Trio Contemporary
169 4:12 PM City Dance Academy (AE) Spell Teen Duo/Trio Jazz
170 4:15 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) Titanium Teen Duo/Trio Lyrical
171 4:18 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Rise Up Teen Duo/Trio Lyrical
172 4:21 PM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) Back Bend Teen Duo/Trio Hip-Hop
173 4:24 PM Ovations Dance Studio (AT) Unknown Teen Duo/Trio Contemporary
174 4:27 PM Dance Arts Collaborative (AI) Unsteady Teen Duo/Trio Contemporary
175 4:30 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Begin Again Teen Duo/Trio Lyrical
All Awards #69-175!!
176 4:48 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Destiny Junior Duo/Trio Hip-Hop
177 4:51 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Bridal Waltz Junior Duo/Trio Ballet
178 4:54 PM BT Dance Company (AD) Rather Be Junior Duo/Trio Tap
179 4:57 PM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) The Choir Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary
180 5:00 PM Dain Dance Academy (AH) Grow Junior Duo/Trio Specialty
181 5:03 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Speak Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary
182 5:06 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) I Don't Dance Junior Duo/Trio Musical Theatre
183 5:09 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Baby Sister Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary
184 5:12 PM Stagelite Centre Of Performing Arts (AX) True Colors Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical
185 5:15 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Swim Junior Duo/Trio Lyrical
185.a 5:16 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Fix You Junior Line Specialty
186 5:18 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) Itty Bitty Junior Duo/Trio Jazz
187 5:21 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Best Friends Junior Duo/Trio Musical Theatre
187.a 5:22 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Not the Only One Junior Line Tap
188 5:24 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Turkey Lurkey Junior Duo/Trio Musical Theatre
189 5:27 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) In the Upper Room Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary
190 5:30 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Last Song Junior Duo/Trio Contemporary
191 5:33 PM In The Spotlight (AN) I've Got Faith Junior Group Tap
192 5:36 PM Art of Dance (AC) Come, Gentle Night Junior Group Ballet
193 5:39 PM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Stairway to Heaven Junior Group Specialty
194 5:42 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Come By Me Junior Group Tap
195 5:45 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Apologize Junior Group Tap
196 5:48 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Touch Junior Group Contemporary
197 5:51 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Mr. Sandman Junior Group Tap
198 5:54 PM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) Change Junior Line Lyrical
199 5:59 PM Art of Dance (AC) Pressure Junior Group Tap
200 6:02 PM The Edge of Dance (AZ) Dress Junior Group Lyrical
201 6:05 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) My Boy Lollipop Junior Group Tap
202 6:08 PM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) The Wall Junior Group Contemporary
203 6:11 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Funkytown Junior Group Jazz
204 6:14 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Happy Junior Group Jazz
205 6:17 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Ballerina in a Music Box Junior Group Ballet
206 6:20 PM Art of Dance (AC) Sing Sing Sing Junior Group Jazz
207 6:23 PM Dance Arts Collaborative (AI) Handel's Quartet Junior Group Ballet
207.a 6:25 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Andale Junior Line Jazz
208 6:26 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Walking with a Ghost Junior Group Specialty
209 6:29 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Hold Back the River Junior Line Contemporary
210 6:33 PM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Wicked Ones Junior Group Jazz
211 6:36 PM Art of Dance (AC) The Listening Chair Junior Group Contemporary
213 6:43 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Wildest Moments Junior Group Lyrical
214 6:47 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Lean on Me Junior Group Lyrical
215 6:50 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Saved Junior Line Tap
216 6:51 PM Loperfido Dance Academy (CJ) Scrabble Junior Group Contemporary
217 6:53 PM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) Tough Lover Junior Line Jazz
218 6:57 PM The Edge of Dance (AZ) Tied Up Junior Group Jazz
219 7:00 PM Art of Dance (AC) Batter Up Junior Line Hip-Hop
220 7:04 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Lady Luck Junior Line Jazz
221 7:08 PM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) We Own the Night Junior Extended Line Jazz
222 7:12 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Not That Kind of Girl Junior Extended Line Jazz
223 7:16 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) Team Junior Group Hip-Hop
225 7:23 PM Dance Arts Collaborative (AI) Run To You Junior Group Contemporary
226 7:26 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Stand Clear of the Closing Door Junior Production Tap
All Awards #176-226!!
227 8:01 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Heart Cry (Erin Bailey) Senior Solo Tap
229 8:07 PM Art of Dance (AC) Boxer (Tessa Grabowski) Senior Solo Jazz
230 8:10 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) I'm Letting Go (Kelly McCarthy) Senior Solo Lyrical
231 8:13 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Ephemera (Alexa Houle) Senior Solo Contemporary
232 8:16 PM Edge Dance Company (AK) Caught On A Long Wind (Maria Brigidi) Senior Solo Contemporary
233 8:19 PM Rhythm Dance Company (BX) Dangerous (Julianna Lino) Senior Solo Tap
234 8:22 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Creek (Jade Tortorice) Senior Solo Contemporary
235 8:25 PM Tenacity Dance Company (CE) Bones (Brooke Stanek) Senior Solo Contemporary
236 8:28 PM Shore Dance Center (AV) Last Love Somg (Kristen Ghidella) Senior Solo Lyrical
237 8:31 PM Ovations Dance Studio (AT) Creep (Connor Muldoon) Senior Solo Contemporary
238 8:34 PM For Dancers Only (AL) My Heart Has It's Reasons (Kira Shababb) Senior Solo Contemporary
239 8:37 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) A House is not a home (Gianna D'Ambrose) Senior Solo Lyrical
240 8:40 PM Art of Dance (AC) Hunger of the Pine (Natalia Lalin) Senior Solo Jazz
241 8:43 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Most Astounding (Joey Socci) Senior Solo Contemporary
242 8:46 PM The Edge of Dance (AZ) Got It In You (Rianna Rabinowitz) Senior Solo Tap
243 8:49 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) Gone (Natasha Byam) Senior Solo Contemporary
244 8:52 PM PowerUp Dance Center (BW) Longing (Ian Sanford) Senior Solo Contemporary
245 8:55 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) I know its over (Jacob Lill) Senior Solo Contemporary
246 8:58 PM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Mirrors (Thiffany Fernandes) Senior Solo Contemporary
247 9:01 PM Broadway Dance Theatre (BG) In The Middle (Sasha Zitofsky) Senior Solo Contemporary
248 9:04 PM Adrenaline Dance (BC) Burnin' Up (Carmen DiPippo) Senior Solo Jazz
249 9:07 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Stereotype (Brooke Niemiec) Senior Solo Tap
250 9:10 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Falling in Love With You (Melissa Filardi) Senior Solo Lyrical
251 9:13 PM Art of Dance (AC) Kerosene Dreams (Meredith Blackwood) Senior Solo Jazz
252 9:16 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) The Dance (Elizabeth Cataldo) Senior Solo Tap
253 9:19 PM Edge Dance Company (AK) Elsewhere (Jonathan Golden) Senior Solo Contemporary
254 9:22 PM Rhythm Dance Company (BX) The Other Side (Amanda Lino) Senior Solo Contemporary
255 9:25 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Imitation Virtues (Marty Kineavy) Senior Solo Contemporary
256 9:28 PM Creative Arts Academy (BH) Careful Heart (Ariel Kaplan) Senior Solo Lyrical
257 9:31 PM New England Dance Academy (BV) Rules For Lovers (Ryley Polak) Senior Solo Specialty
258 9:34 PM North Jersey School of Dance Arts (AS) Lost (Michelle Quiner) Senior Solo Contemporary
259 9:37 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Oh Darling (Katelyn Andrade) Senior Solo Contemporary
260 9:40 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Them There Eyes (Morgan Zaref) Senior Solo Tap
261 9:43 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Superpower (Jasmine Coyle) Senior Solo Hip-Hop
262 9:46 PM Art of Dance (AC) Lost It To Trying (Allison Goldman) Senior Solo Contemporary
263 9:49 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) The River (Philippa Gamble) Senior Solo Contemporary
264 9:52 PM Tenacity Dance Company (CE) Hot Gates (Nathan Lopez) Senior Solo Contemporary
265 9:55 PM Shore Dance Center (AV) Off to the Races (Kristen Ghidella) Senior Solo Jazz
266 9:58 PM Ovations Dance Studio (AT) Sound of Silence (Natalie Jester) Senior Solo Lyrical
267 10:01 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) Beauty & The Beast (Alyssa Buenaga) Senior Solo Lyrical
268 10:04 PM Stagelite Centre Of Performing Arts (AX) Body Language (Janae Kuttamperoor) Senior Solo Jazz
269 10:07 PM Broadway Dance Center (BF) Coffee (Effy Neumann ) Senior Solo Contemporary
270 10:10 PM The Edge of Dance (AZ) Me and the Devil (Emery Hakim) Senior Solo Contemporary
271 10:13 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow (Sydney Richardson) Senior Solo Lyrical
272 10:16 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) Some Kind of Wonderful (Shannon Leahy) Senior Solo Tap
273 10:19 PM Art of Dance (AC) The Journey (Caroline Boothe) Senior Solo Lyrical
274 10:22 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Untitled 3 (Julianna Barker) Senior Solo Lyrical
275 10:25 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) Out Tonight (Allie Beekman) Senior Solo Jazz
276 10:28 PM Edge Dance Company (AK) Rift (Roxy Rosenberg) Senior Solo Contemporary
277 10:31 PM Rhythm Dance Company (BX) Alps (Adaline Ohman) Senior Solo Contemporary
278 10:34 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Rescue My Heart (Danielle Nehring) Senior Solo Contemporary
279 10:37 PM Dance Theatre of New Jersey (AJ) Open Water (Mikayla Collins) Senior Solo Contemporary
280 10:40 PM Precision Dance Competition Team (AU) I Got It (Claudia Chapman) Senior Solo Contemporary
281 10:43 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Dock of the Bay Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary
282 10:46 PM For Dancers Only (AL) No Love Senior Duo/Trio Tap
283 10:49 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Gimme All Your Love Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary
286 10:58 PM Tenacity Dance Company (CE) In My Veins Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary
287 11:01 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Part of a Whole Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary
288 11:04 PM Edge Dance Company (AK) Already Gone Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary
All Awards #227-288!!
Saturday April 22nd
# Time Studio Routine Age Division Category Perf. Division
290 3:00 PM For Dancers Only (AL) The Little Bird Mini Duo/Trio Specialty
291 3:03 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Fight Song Mini Duo/Trio Specialty
292 3:06 PM Art of Dance (AC) Join the Circus Mini Group Tap
293 3:09 PM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) A Night Off Mini Group Hip-Hop
295 3:16 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Chopsticks Mini Group Tap
296 3:19 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Lost Boy Mini Duo/Trio Specialty
297 3:22 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Like We Do Mini Duo/Trio Jazz
298 3:25 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Bennie and The Jets Mini Duo/Trio Jazz
299 3:28 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Masterpiece Mini Line Contemporary
300 3:32 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Home On The Range Mini Group Contemporary
301 3:35 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Do You Love Me Mini Duo/Trio Tap
302 3:38 PM Art of Dance (AC) Running Behind Mini Group Jazz
303 3:41 PM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Alice Mini Group Contemporary
304 3:44 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) Love On Top Mini Group Hip-Hop
305 3:48 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Rosamunde Mini Extended Line Tap
305.a 3:49 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Throw Back Junior Extended Line Hip-Hop
306 3:50 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Astronauts Mini Group Contemporary
308 3:57 PM Shore Dance Center (AV) Let Them be Little Mini Duo/Trio Lyrical
309 4:00 PM City Dance Academy (AE) Small World Mini Group Lyrical
310 4:03 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Itsy Bitsy Spider Nubies Group Jazz
311 4:06 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Paquita Mini Group Ballet
312 4:09 PM Art of Dance (AC) Eyes Like Yours Mini Line Jazz
313 4:13 PM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Baila Nubies Group Specialty
314 4:16 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Rhythm Nation Mini Group Tap
315 4:19 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Fly A Kite Mini Line Lyrical
316 4:23 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Play That Sax Mini Group Jazz
317 4:26 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) I Wanna Be Like You Mini Group Tap
318 4:29 PM Art of Dance (AC) Into Dust Mini Line Lyrical
319 4:33 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Hot Note Mini Line Jazz
320 4:37 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Summertime Mini Group Lyrical
321 4:40 PM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Scars to your Beautiful Nubies Group Lyrical
322 4:43 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Let's Dance Mini Line Jazz
323 4:47 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Never Sleep Mini Line Specialty
324 4:51 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Stand Out Mini Group Jazz
325 4:54 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) They Don't Care About Us Mini Group Tap
326 4:57 PM Art of Dance (AC) Wepa Mini Line Tap
327 5:01 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Snow Mini Group Contemporary
All Awards #290-327!!
328 5:35 PM For Dancers Only (AL) I Wanna Dance With Somebody Teen Group Lyrical
329 5:38 PM Art of Dance (AC) 10,000 Days Teen Group Lyrical
330 5:41 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) Ain't No Other Man Teen Group Jazz
331 5:44 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Off to the Races Teen Group Jazz
332 5:47 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Grant us Peace Teen Group Specialty
333 5:50 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Composure Teen Group Contemporary
334 5:53 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) One Teen Line Musical Theatre
335 5:58 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) Forgot About Dre Senior Group Tap
336 6:01 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Pacing Teen Group Contemporary
337 6:04 PM Dance Arts Collaborative (AI) Balance Teen Group Contemporary
338 6:07 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Heal Teen Group Contemporary
339 6:10 PM Art of Dance (AC) Need a Lift Teen Group Ballet
340 6:13 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) Somewhere Only We Know Teen Group Lyrical
341 6:14 PM Loperfido Dance Academy (CJ) Muse Teen Line Contemporary
342 6:16 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Hora Zero Teen Group Tap
343 6:19 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Mindfulness Teen Group Contemporary
344 6:22 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Girl's Night Out Teen Group Hip-Hop
345 6:25 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Need To Be Loved Teen Group Contemporary
346 6:28 PM D3 Dancenter (AG) Find Somebody Teen Group Contemporary
347 6:31 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Even/Odd Teen Extended Line Specialty
348 6:35 PM Concepts In Choreography (AF) J's On My Feet Senior Group Hip-Hop
349 6:38 PM The Edge of Dance (AZ) The Brain Teen Group Musical Theatre
350 6:41 PM Art of Dance (AC) Forgettable Teen Group Jazz
351 6:44 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) Marceline Teen Group Contemporary
352 6:47 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Run Teen Group Tap
353 6:50 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Nobody But Me Teen Group Tap
354 6:53 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Both Sides Now Teen Group Lyrical
355 6:57 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Hold On Teen Group Contemporary
356 7:00 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) Down Teen Line Hip-Hop
357 7:03 PM Agape Arts Center (AB) Can You Hold Me Teen Group Contemporary
358 7:06 PM Shore Dance Center (AV) The Whisperer Teen Group Lyrical
359 7:09 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Bombshell Teen Production Musical Theatre
360 7:14 PM Art of Dance (AC) Ladies Night Teen Group Hip-Hop
361 7:17 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Ladies Who Lunch Teen Group Specialty
362 7:20 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) My Name Teen Group Hip-Hop
363 7:23 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Mr. Monotony Teen Group Musical Theatre
364 7:26 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Burning Up Teen Line Specialty
365 7:30 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Mr. Pitiful Teen Group Tap
366 7:33 PM Dance Arts Collaborative (AI) Easy Teen Group Contemporary
367 7:36 PM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Erase Teen Group Contemporary
368 7:39 PM Spotlight Studios of Dance and Performing Arts (AW) Tear Da Roof Off Teen Line Hip-Hop
369 7:43 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Shadows Teen Group Jazz
370 7:46 PM Art of Dance (AC) Shorty's Game Teen Group Tap
371 7:49 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) It's A Me...Mario! Senior Group Tap
372 7:53 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) Fly On Teen Line Contemporary
373 7:57 PM In The Spotlight (AN) TGIF Teen Production Hip-Hop
374 8:01 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Never Walk Alone Teen Extended Line Lyrical
375 8:05 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Never Be Like You Teen Group Contemporary
376 8:08 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) Into You Senior Group Hip-Hop
377 8:11 PM For Dancers Only (AL) 24K Magic Teen Line Tap
378 8:15 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) You Can't Stop the Beat Teen Group Jazz
379 8:18 PM The Pulse Performing Arts Studio (BA) Evil Teen Group Contemporary
380 8:21 PM Art of Dance (AC) Technical Difficulties Teen Group Tap
381 8:24 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) Good Thing Teen Line Contemporary
382 8:28 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Can't Turn You Loose Teen Production Musical Theatre
383 8:31 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Time Teen Line Contemporary
384 8:35 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Growing Young Teen Extended Line Contemporary
385 8:39 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) The Sweet Science Teen Group Hip-Hop
386 8:42 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) It's All That I Am Senior Group Contemporary
387 8:45 PM Art of Dance (AC) Skinny Love Teen Line Contemporary
388 8:49 PM Dance Arts Collaborative (AI) Hernando's Hideaway Teen Group Jazz
389 8:52 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) Prom Teen Line Hip-Hop
390 8:56 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Hollywood Wiz Teen Extended Line Musical Theatre
391 9:00 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Violin Concerto #1 Teen Line Ballet
392 9:05 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) You should know Teen Line Contemporary
393 9:09 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Bolero Teen Line Ballet
394 9:13 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) Mark My Words Senior Group Contemporary
395 9:16 PM D3 Dancenter (AG) Words Teen Group Jazz
396 9:19 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Red Dust Senior Group Lyrical
397 9:20 PM Loperfido Dance Academy (CJ) Watching Teen Group Contemporary
398 9:22 PM Art of Dance (AC) Water Under the Bridge Teen Line Jazz
399 9:26 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Little Rock Teen Extended Line Lyrical
400 9:30 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) If I Ever Feel Better Teen Group Tap
401 9:34 PM Concepts In Choreography (AF) Reflections Teen Group Specialty
402 9:37 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Woman Up Teen Extended Line Jazz
403 9:42 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Body is a Cage Teen Extended Line Contemporary
404 9:46 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Theory of Machines Teen Line Specialty
405 9:50 PM The Edge of Dance (AZ) Goodbye Senior Group Contemporary
406 9:53 PM Agape Arts Center (AB) The Saints Teen Group Hip-Hop
407 9:56 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Falling Senior Group Tap
408 9:59 PM Art of Dance (AC) Up In Flames Teen Extended Line Jazz
409 10:03 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Don't Stop Me Now Senior Line Jazz
410 10:07 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) World on Fire Teen Extended Line Jazz
411 10:11 PM A&E Dance Studio (AA) Keep Breathing Teen Group Lyrical
412 10:14 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Queen Bee Teen Line Jazz
413 10:19 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Moulan Rouge Teen Extended Line Musical Theatre
414 10:23 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Working for the Company Teen Line Jazz
415 10:27 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Turbulence Senior Group Contemporary
416 10:30 PM The Dancers Workshop (AY) My Heart Will Go On Teen Group Lyrical
417 10:33 PM Dance Arts Collaborative (AI) Nice to Meet You Teen Group Lyrical
418 10:36 PM Art of Dance (AC) Hollywood Wiz Teen Production Tap
419 10:41 PM Shore Dance Center (AV) Fight For You Teen Group Jazz
420 10:44 PM Jill Justin Dance Alliance (AO) Money Makin Teen Production Hip-Hop
421 10:49 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) Scherzo Senior Line Ballet
422 10:53 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Maniac Senior Group Tap
423 10:54 PM Loperfido Dance Academy (CJ) Etudes Teen Line Ballet
424 10:56 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Stepford Teen Line Specialty
425 11:00 PM New England Dance Center (AQ) Mine Teen Line Musical Theatre
426 11:04 PM Touch of Class Dance Studio (BB) Can't Be Sure Teen Group Contemporary
427 11:08 PM New Jersey Dance Fusion (AR) Femme Liberte Teen Line Hip-Hop
428 11:12 PM Art of Dance (AC) Cry For Me Senior Group Contemporary
429 11:15 PM Monroe Dance Academy (AP) The Pull Senior Line Contemporary
429.a 11:18 PM For Dancers Only (AL) Run Teen Group Lyrical
430 11:20 PM In The Spotlight (AN) Smooth Criminal Teen Extended Line Tap
All Awards #328-430!!