Chicago Competition Schedule

Chicago Info
Friday, March 24th 2017
  ROOM 1 ROOM 2
Time # Routine/Studio Cat./Div. # Routine/Studio Cat./Div.
8:00 AM
1
Sam Anderson (Run)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Solo

8:06 AM
3
Lauren Clementi (Forgive Me)
BDA Dance (AC)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo

8:09 AM
4
Libby Clark (All Through The Night)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Solo

8:12 AM
5
Ally Pehler (Improvisation)
The Dance Complex (CO)
Senior (16-18)
Improvisation Solo

8:15 AM
6
Nicolette DeLeon (We Don't Eat)
Dance Xplosion (AG)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo

8:18 AM
7
Alissa Krueger (She Used to Be Mine)
SMDC (AS)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Solo

8:21 AM
8
Marissa Sorce (Battlefield)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Solo

8:24 AM
9
Mia Snaidauf (1999)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo

8:27 AM
10
Jessica Oostindie (Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow)
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Tap Solo

8:30 AM
11
Ally Wade (Fire)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo

8:33 AM
12
Jenna Salemi (Wicked Games)
Dance Xplosion (AG)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo

8:36 AM
13
Erin Halada (Bound To You)
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo

8:39 AM
14
Abbie Buhay (Hold You Up)
BDA Dance (AC)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Solo

8:42 AM
15
Sydney Bak (The End)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo

8:45 AM
16
Michelle Pretto (Memory House)
Dance Images (AF)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo

8:48 AM
17
Rose Schroeder (The Wisp Sings)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Solo

8:51 AM
18
Jamin Koster (The Presence of Absence)
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo

8:54 AM
19
Amanda Green (How Come You Don't Call Me)
All About Dance (AA)
Senior (16-18)
Jazz Solo

8:57 AM
20
Jonathon Dole (Grasp)
Hawkins School of Performing Arts (BS)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo

9:00 AM
21
Emma Erner (Don't Panic)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
231
Chelsea Anderson (All We Have is Love)
SMDC (AS)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Solo
9:03 AM
22
Felicity Rondeau (Lay Your Head Down)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Solo
232
Grace Wedewer (Dance Like Yo Daddy)
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Solo
9:06 AM
23
Calle Mennecke (Pray)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Senior (16-18)
Jazz Solo
233
Sophia Mills-Herring (Material Girl)
Nebraska Dance (CB)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Solo
9:09 AM
24
Marissa Johnson (Edge of Glory)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Solo
234
Alana Harralson (Electric Pink Dress)
LOVV The Dance Studio (AO)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Solo
9:12 AM
25
Joslyn Emery (I've Got to See you Again)
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
235
Aurielle Balija (Big Stuff)
Dance Xplosion (AG)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Solo
9:15 AM
26
Hailey Searing (I Can't Quit You)
BDA Dance (AC)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
236
Lili Hayes (Baby, I'm a Star)
SMDC (AS)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Solo
9:18 AM
27
Anna Worden (River)
Above the Barre Dance Academy (AZ)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Solo
237
Sophia Pietrowski (Never Grow Up)
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Nubies (5-7)
Lyrical Solo
9:21 AM
28
Anna Wolfe (The Chain)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
238
Maci Quam (Play That Sax)
Above the Barre Dance Academy (BA)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Solo
9:24 AM
29
Grace Channell (Intuition)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
239
Payton Anderson (For Julie)
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Mini (8-10)
Contemporary Solo
9:27 AM
30
Jade Flanders (Creep)
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
240
Kendall Burkhart (Bella's Lullaby)
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Solo
9:30 AM
31
Megan McNamee (Thinkin' Bout You)
The Dance Centre By Heidi Glynias (AW)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
241
Jacob Kaiser (Watch Me Work)
All About Dance (AA)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Solo
9:33 AM
32
Ashley Isacson (Red Arrow)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
242
Alison Helinski (I Feel Lucky)
Just Dance (BX)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Solo
9:36 AM
33
Olivia Hartel (Small World)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Solo
243
Abby Melsa (The Climb)
LOVV The Dance Studio (AO)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Solo
9:39 AM
34
Sydney Fugett (Moonrise)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Senior (16-18)
Specialty Solo
244
Lacey Myers (Run)
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy (BZ)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Solo
9:42 AM
35
Claire Slater (Everyone's Waiting)
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Solo
245
Eric Nimchuk (Dirty Pop)
Premiere Dance Acedemy (CH)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Solo
9:45 AM
36
Makenna Longcore (Unchosen One)
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
246
Chloe Bergl (Human)
Dance Xplosion (AG)
Mini (8-10)
Contemporary Solo
9:48 AM

247
Kennidie Byrdak (Grown)
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Solo
9:51 AM
38
Alicia Slouffman (Pathways)
Just Off Broadway (AM)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
248
Sophie Rollins (Pep Rally)
SMDC (AS)
Mini (8-10)
Hip-Hop Solo
9:54 AM

249
Kyla Shaw (Here I Come)
BDA Dance (AC)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Solo
9:55 AM

249.a
Isabella Diguillio (This Is Me)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Solo
9:57 AM
40
Morgan Kath (Lips)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Senior (16-18)
Jazz Solo
250
Emmy Mach (Perfect Isn't Easy)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Mini (8-10)
Musical Theatre Solo
9:58 AM

250.a
Hailey Bills (The Wanderer )
Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Mini (8-10)
Contemporary Solo
10:00 AM

251
Emerald Pease (Flower Festival)
Monona Academy of Dance (AQ)
Mini (8-10)
Ballet Solo
10:03 AM
42
Morgan Rahrig (Flying Kites)
Spotlight Dance Academy (AT)
Senior (16-18)
Tap Solo
252
Nina Kundrat (Get It Right)
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Solo
10:06 AM
43
Sydney Petrofske (Organs)
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
253
Calico Reyes (One Thousand and One Comets)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Mini (8-10)
Contemporary Solo
10:09 AM
44
Naomi Wang (Truth and Grace)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
254
Makenna Poropat (I Love Me)
BDA Dance (AC)
Mini (8-10)
Tap Solo
10:12 AM
45
Lindsey Amcheslavsky (Saravejo)
Power Dance Company (CG)
Senior (16-18)
Specialty Solo
255
Maggie Kunick (Hands)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Solo
10:15 AM
46
Chloe Dinardo (Stone Cold)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Solo
256
Hannah Balonek (Slow Down)
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Solo
10:18 AM
47
Valerie Price (Feeling Good)
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Jazz Solo
257
Ava Modine (Enough)
Steppin Out Dance Company (CI)
Mini (8-10)
Contemporary Solo
10:21 AM

258
Emily Lhanang (Under The Apple Tree)
Gus Giordano Dance (BR)
Mini (8-10)
Tap Solo
10:24 AM

259
Lindsay Kos (Queen Bee)
BDA Dance (AC)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Solo
10:27 AM
50
Kaitlyn Sowles (Let It Go)
Spotlight Dance Academy (AT)
Senior (16-18)
Hip-Hop Solo
260
Grace Hospenthal (Skyscraper)
Steps Dance Center (AU)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Solo
10:30 AM

261
Chloe Kobliska (Something to Dance For)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Solo
10:33 AM
52
Brooke Bekeris (Say You Love Me)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Solo
262
Emma Arentz (MissE)
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Hip-Hop Solo
10:36 AM
53
Arianna Stadler (Still)
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
263
Isabelle Alberico (Umbrella)
BDA Dance (AC)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Solo
10:39 AM
54
Jacalyn Tatro (Less)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Senior (16-18)
Specialty Solo
264
Ava Owens (Skin)
Nebraska Dance (CB)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
10:42 AM
55
Dani Rink (tbd)
Dance and Music Academy (BK)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
265
Katy Lauerman (Rewind)
Dance Arts Centre (BL)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
10:45 AM
56
Ansley Miller (How Did I Forget)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
266
Nicole Fronek (Scars)
BDA Dance (AC)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
10:48 AM
57
Olivia Honeck (The Grass Is Always Greener)
In Motion Dance Studio (BT)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
267
Teagan Anderson (Station)
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
10:51 AM
58
Makayla Ryan (Daydreaming)
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Specialty Solo
268
Kara McConeghy (Angels)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
10:54 AM
59
Mikaela Conway (Sampson)
Monona Academy of Dance (AQ)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
269
Sydney Ishaug (Dripping)
Dance Arts Centre
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Solo
10:57 AM
60
Athena Carey (Me And Bobby McGee)
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Senior (16-18)
Jazz Solo
270
Abby Majka (Don't Rain On My Parade)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Junior (11-12)
Musical Theatre Solo
11:00 AM
61
Hailey Freeland (Bad Name)
Spotlight Dance Academy (AT)
Senior (16-18)
Musical Theatre Solo
271
Emmy Rosado (Word Up)
BDA Dance (AC)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Solo
11:03 AM
62
Megan Mayer (Heal)
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
272
Sophia Aichele (Come Down To Me)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
11:06 AM
63
Megan Tassone (Fletta)
New Fusion Dance and Performing Arts (CC)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
273
Desirae Roberts (Castle)
SMDC (AS)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
11:09 AM
64
Kristen DesLaurier (The Two Great Lights)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
274
Devyn Shock (Rumor Has It)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Solo
11:12 AM
65
Kate Dempsey (Atonement)
Dance Images (AF)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
275
Andrin Johnson (River)
Stoughton Center for the Performing Arts (CK)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
11:15 AM
66
Nikki Clyce (Wildfire)
The Madison Professional Dance Center (CQ)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
276
Charley Farren (I Don't Know My Name)
Art In Motion Dance Studio (BC)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
11:18 AM
67
Will Mallett (Worry)
Nebraska Dance (CB)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
277
Madeline Meehan (Start Of Time)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
11:21 AM
68
Amanda Baez (I Am So Sick)
Dancetown (BO)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
278
Ying Lei Pham (Holy Water)
Just Off Broadway (AM)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
11:24 AM
69
Nicole Charley (Say Something)
BDA Dance (AC)
Senior (16-18)
Jazz Solo
279
Jessica Hurtado (Beyond The Sea)
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Solo
11:27 AM
70
Emily Ginocchio (My Other Me)
Monona Academy of Dance (AQ)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
280
Olivia Wood (Human)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
11:30 AM
71
Zoya Coty (River Flows in You)
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Ballet Solo
281
Julia Drobick (Follow You)
LOVV The Dance Studio (AO)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
11:33 AM
72
Arinze Okammor (Location)
DeForest Dance Academy (BP)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
282
Maya Tharp (For Keeps)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
11:36 AM
73
Hope Schwanke (I Want You)
Artistic Fusion Dance Academy (BD)
Senior (16-18)
Specialty Solo
283
Sarah Daniels (I Can Cook Too)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Junior (11-12)
Musical Theatre Solo
11:39 AM
74
Abby Rosado (Make Me)
BDA Dance (AC)
Senior (16-18)
Jazz Solo
284
Emily Reiche (Mad World)
Dance Xplosion (AG)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
11:42 AM
75
Cassidy Jorgensen (Hurt Me)
Nebraska Dance (CB)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Solo
285
Catherine Bohn (Fields of Gold)
Young Dance Academy (AY)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
11:45 AM
76
Scarlett Moore (Narrow Is The Way)
Steps Dance Complex (CJ)
Open (19+)
Contemporary Solo
286
Maddie Loughran (Moments of Glory)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
11:48 AM
77
Yoshiki Maeyama (Fault)
Studio B-box (CM)
Open (19+)
Contemporary Solo
287
Lily Reinert (Chasing Cars)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
11:51 AM
All Awards #1-77!!
288
Madison McClellan (Oasis)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
11:54 AM

289
McKenna Strahan (Next To Me)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
11:57 AM

290
Emma Cook (Gone)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
12:00 PM

291
Sophie Tosh (A Swan Song)
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
12:03 PM

292
Katrina Hidalgo (Impossible Opening)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
12:06 PM

293
Paige Wilhelm (Rise Up)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
12:09 PM

294
Isabella Rocco (If I Could Turn Back Time)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
12:12 PM

295
Lauren Lesak (Find The Fighter)
LOVV The Dance Studio (AO)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
12:15 PM
78
Let Yourself Go
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Junior (11-12)
Musical Theatre Duo/Trio
296
Avery Rock (Old Skin)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Specialty Solo
12:18 PM
79
Lost Song
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
297
Addison Sample (Willow)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
12:21 PM
80
Work
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Duo/Trio
298
Amanda Sands (Tomorrow)
BDA Dance (AC)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
12:24 PM
81
Bird Set Free
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
299
Alexis Naperala (Dreamliner)
Spotlight Dance Academy (AT)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
12:27 PM

300
Aubrey Miller (Leaves)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
12:30 PM
83
Elephants
Dance Xplosion (AG)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
301
Ella Querrey (Being)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
12:33 PM
84
Skin And Bones
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
302
Allie Washington (Werk)
BDA Dance (AC)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Solo
12:36 PM

303
Tess Meulbroek (TBA)
Chicago Ballet Conservatory (BI)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
12:39 PM
86
La Bamba
Danceforce (AH)
Junior (11-12)
Tap Duo/Trio
304
Samantha Schmaling (In Roses)
Dance Arts Center
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
12:42 PM
87
Dance Like Your Daddy
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Duo/Trio
305
Olivia Watters (The Looking Glass)
Studio 22 High TeK
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
12:45 PM
88
Last Moment
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
306
Lexi Randolph (The Famous Blue Raincoat)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
12:48 PM
89
Warrior
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
307
Lindsey Flondro (Solstice)
Summers Academy of Dance (CN)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
12:51 PM
90
Dancin' Dan
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Junior (11-12)
Musical Theatre Duo/Trio
308
Cara Pellegrino (Hit The Lights)
Steps Dance Center (AU)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Solo
12:54 PM
91
It's My Party
BDA Dance (AC)
Junior (11-12)
Musical Theatre Duo/Trio
309
Rylie Waldoch (Wish That You Were Here)
Young Dance Academy (AY)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
12:57 PM
92
Libertango
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Junior (11-12)
Specialty Duo/Trio
310
Allison Bontempo (Cry Me A River)
SMDC (AS)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Solo
1:00 PM
93
I'm Your Lionheart
LOVV The Dance Studio (AO)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
311
Madison Burkhart (Home)
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
1:03 PM
94
Queen's Speech
BDA Dance (AC)
Junior (11-12)
Hip-Hop Duo/Trio
312
Lauryn Unke (Simple Is Beautiful)
Dance Arts Centre (BM)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
1:06 PM
95
Do That Swing
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Duo/Trio
313
Heather Thomas (My Dear Love)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
1:09 PM
96
Business of Love
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Duo/Trio
314
Gabrielle Helinski (The Dream)
Just Dance (BX)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
1:12 PM
97
Sinking
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
315
Bella Fitch (Mama Knows Best)
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Solo
1:15 PM
98
Split Decision
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Duo/Trio
316
Madison Bane (The Hill)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
1:18 PM
99
Alright
Dance Xplosion (AG)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
317
Ella Duncan (Eclipse)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
1:21 PM
100
It's A Man's World
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Duo/Trio
318
Kaya Walsh (Without)
Club Dance Studio (BJ)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
1:24 PM
101
Tell Your Heart to Beat Again
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
319
Sophie Zaba (Something I Can Never Have)
North Shore Dance Studio (AR)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
1:27 PM
102
No Diggity
Spotlight Dance Academy (AT)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Duo/Trio
320
Nicole Barrett (Me Too)
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Solo
1:30 PM
103
River Song
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
321
Kylie Crome (Evolve)
Above the Barre Dance Academy (BB)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Solo
1:33 PM
104
For You I Will
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
322
Morgan Graham (Sort Of)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Solo
1:36 PM
105
All night long
Danceforce (AH)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Duo/Trio
323
Like Me
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Duo/Trio
1:39 PM
106
Outro
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
324
White Houses
BDA Dance (AC)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
1:42 PM
107
I'll Keep You Safe
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
325
Friend Like You
SMDC (AS)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Duo/Trio
1:45 PM
108
Piece By Piece
Dance Images (AF)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
326
Shostakovich Trio
Monona Academy of Dance (AQ)
Mini (8-10)
Ballet Duo/Trio
1:48 PM
109
Agree to Disagree
Steps Dance Center (AU)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
327
The Heist
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Hip-Hop Duo/Trio
1:51 PM
110
In Trepidation
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
328
Temple
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Mini (8-10)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
1:54 PM
111
Life's Tough
SMDC (AS)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Duo/Trio
329
Lemonade
BDA Dance (AC)
Mini (8-10)
Hip-Hop Duo/Trio
1:57 PM
112
My Discarded Men
Dance Images (AF)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Duo/Trio
330
That's My Girl
Momentum Dance Studio (AP)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Duo/Trio
2:00 PM
113
Colors
Danceforce (AH)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
331
Try
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
2:03 PM
114
Polly
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
332
Beyond the Sun
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
2:06 PM
115
Take Care
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
333
No Flex Zone
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Nubies (5-7)
Hip-Hop Duo/Trio
2:09 PM
116
Marilyn
BDA Dance (AC)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Duo/Trio
334
Better Place
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
2:12 PM
117
Rise Up
SMDC (AS)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
335
Survivor
Dance Xplosion (AG)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Duo/Trio
2:15 PM
118
Run
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
336
Together as One
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
2:18 PM
119
Best Friend
Dance Images (AF)
Teen (13-15)
Musical Theatre Duo/Trio
337
Better When I'm Dancing
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Duo/Trio
2:21 PM
120
Youth
BDA Dance (AC)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
338
Sisters
Spotlight Dance Academy (AT)
Mini (8-10)
Musical Theatre Duo/Trio
2:22 PM
120.a
Youth
Studio 22 High TeK
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Duo/Trio

2:24 PM
121
The Resistance
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
339
Break a Sweat
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Duo/Trio
2:27 PM
122
Artifacture
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
340
Humble & Kind
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Nubies (5-7)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
2:30 PM
123
Make It Take It
BDA Dance (AC)
Senior (16-18)
Tap Duo/Trio
All Awards #231-340!!
2:33 PM
124
I Won't Complain
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Duo/Trio

2:39 PM
126
Old Days
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Duo/Trio

2:42 PM
127
Queen Bee
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Duo/Trio

2:45 PM
128
Safe With You
BDA Dance (AC)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Duo/Trio

2:48 PM
129
All This Time
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Duo/Trio

2:51 PM
130
Brand New
The Dance Centre By Heidi Glynias (AW)
Senior (16-18)
Tap Duo/Trio

2:54 PM
131
Falling
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Duo/Trio

2:57 PM
132
Mine
Dance Images (AF)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Duo/Trio

3:00 PM
133
Let It All Go
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
341
Havah Oswald (Frail Love)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
3:03 PM
134
Big Finish
The Dance Centre By Heidi Glynias (AW)
Senior (16-18)
Musical Theatre Duo/Trio
342
Rosalie Manikham (Gentle Roar)
Young Dance Academy (AY)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
3:06 PM
135
Reunion Blues
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Tap Duo/Trio
343
Emma Nimchuk (Titanium)
Premiere Dance Acedemy (CH)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
3:09 PM
136
Speaking French
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Senior (16-18)
Musical Theatre Duo/Trio
344
Gabriella Manriquez (Bird Set Free)
BDA Dance (AC)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
3:12 PM
137
Lung
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
345
Grace Skowron (Weathered)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Solo
3:15 PM
138
Near Light
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
346
Jessica Colella (Dead Hearts)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
3:18 PM
139
I Found
Dance Images (AF)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Duo/Trio
347
Lauren Lacy (As Long As You Love Me)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
3:21 PM
140
Vaciliation
Monona Academy of Dance (AQ)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
348
Mason Mazurek (In My Room)
Steps Dance Center (AU)
Teen (13-15)
Specialty Solo
3:24 PM
141
The Fear
The Dance Centre By Heidi Glynias (AW)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Duo/Trio
349
Faith Allen (Amazing Grace)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
3:27 PM
142
Winter
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Ballet Duo/Trio
350
Mackenzie O'Connor (Horns)
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
3:30 PM
All Awards #78-142!!
351
Megan Halley (My Favorite Mistake)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
3:33 PM

352
Sabrina Smulski (Islands)
BDA Dance (AC)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
3:36 PM

353
Hailey Heims (Battlefield)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
3:42 PM

355
Annie Schaffler (No Mistaken)
LOVV The Dance Studio (AO)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Solo
3:45 PM

356
Kaitlyn Claypool (Found)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
3:48 PM

357
Mallory Paolucci (Incomplete)
BDA Dance (AC)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
3:54 PM

359
Jessica Nguyen (Obsidian Pulse)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
3:57 PM

360
Elizabeth Anderson (Stand Down)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Solo
4:00 PM
143
Gettin 90's Wit It
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Mini (8-10)
Hip-Hop Extended Line
361
Ilina Karri (Blue Bird Variation)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Ballet Solo
4:03 PM
144
Flying Without Wings
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Nubies (5-7)
Lyrical Line
362
Anna Straszewski (Next To You)
North Shore Dance Studio (CD)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
4:06 PM
145
Candyland
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Nubies (5-7)
Hip-Hop Line
363
Lauren Duenas (Bang Bang)
Artistry Dance Academy (BF)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
4:09 PM
146
Quiet
Danceforce (AH)
Mini (8-10)
Musical Theatre Group
364
Hannah Schneider (Grace)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
4:12 PM
147
Bye Bye Blackbird
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Mini (8-10)
Specialty Group
365
Josie Fox (Open Hands)
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
4:15 PM
148
Hold Back The River
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Group
366
Kathryn Szumski (Loved More Than You Know)
LOVV The Dance Studio (AO)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
4:18 PM
149
Funky Monkey
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Line
367
Rachel Unitan (How Far I'll Go)
Virginia Davis School of Dance (CR)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
4:21 PM
150
Move a Little Faster
BDA Dance (AC)
Mini (8-10)
Tap Group
368
Savannah Santos (One Way or Another)
Young Dance Academy (AY)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
4:24 PM
151
Brand New
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Mini (8-10)
Specialty Group
369
Madeline Soyer (State of Mind)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Solo
4:27 PM
152
Tea Party
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Line
370
Madeline Monahan (Colors)
Dance Images (AF)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
4:30 PM
153
No One Is Alone
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Group
371
Adrian Martinez (Everybody Hurts)
Spotlight Dance Academy (AT)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
4:33 PM
154
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Line
372
Bonnie Harris (Dancing)
Studio 22 High TeK
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
4:36 PM
155
Funky Big Band
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Line
373
Brianna Fruscella (Bring the Funk Back)
The Dance Stop (CP)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Solo
4:39 PM
156
Octet
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Junior (11-12)
Ballet Group
374
Olivia Zeiml (Papatoutai)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Solo
4:42 PM
157
Dance With Me
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Nubies (5-7)
Tap Line
375
Jann Almendras (Bird)
Performance Life Dance Academy (CE)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
4:45 PM
158
Hammer Don't Hurt Em
BDA Dance (AC)
Nubies (5-7)
Hip-Hop Group
376
Elle Tosh (Dead Calm)
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
4:48 PM
159
Something New
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Group
377
Emma Danon (Tribulation)
Artistic Soul Studios (BE)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
4:51 PM
160
Hand Jive
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Line

4:54 PM
161
Chasing Cars
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Group
379
Taylor Coester (Everybody Lies)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
4:57 PM
162
Graduation Ball
Monona Academy of Dance (AQ)
Junior (11-12)
Ballet Line
380
Allie Dempsey (I'm Coming to You)
Dance Images (AF)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Solo
5:00 PM
163
Free the Robots
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Line
381
Sofie Sanfilippo (Freakum Dress)
Dance Xplosion (AG)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Solo
5:03 PM
164
Viva La Vida
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Group
382
Tyler Straszewski (Rain)
North Shore Dance Studio (CD)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
5:06 PM
165
Rise Up
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Group
383
Taya Grove (Disclosed)
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Teen (13-15)
Ballet Solo
5:09 PM
166
I Turn To You
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Nubies (5-7)
Lyrical Line
384
Jordan Slemons (Captured Imperfection)
Just Off Broadway (AM)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
5:12 PM
167
Heaven
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Mini (8-10)
Specialty Line
385
Gabrielle Koenig (Tornado)
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
5:15 PM
168
Unsteady
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Group
386
Ola Asuan (Fly Free)
Steps Dance Center (AU)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
5:18 PM
169
Growing up
Danceforce (AH)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Line
387
Cassidy Erner (Can I)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
5:21 PM
170
Held
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Nubies (5-7)
Lyrical Line
388
Hannah Poff (Sound of Silence)
Young Dance Academy (AY)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Solo
5:24 PM
171
Black Ships
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Mini (8-10)
Contemporary Line

5:27 PM
172
Hot Hot Hot
BDA Dance (AC)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Group
390
Katie McCleary (TBA)
Intermix Dance Company (BV)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
5:30 PM
173
I Need Never Get Old
Momentum Dance Studio (AP)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Group
391
Grace Genzer (Ready For Now)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
5:33 PM
174
Lullaby
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Line
392
Makayla D'Ambrosio (Dress)
Dance Xplosion (AG)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
5:34 PM
174.a
No Matter What
LOVV The Dance Studio (AO)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Group

5:36 PM
175
Baby I'm A Star
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Line
393
Nina Rende (Always On My Mind)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
5:39 PM
176
Lip Are Moving
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Line
394
Jenaya Devereaux (Sing)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Solo
5:42 PM
177
My Shot
The Dance Centre By Heidi Glynias (AW)
Mini (8-10)
Hip-Hop Line
395
Caitlin Crome (Bad Blood)
Above the Barre Dance Academy (BB)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
5:45 PM
178
Love Mr. Show Business
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Mini (8-10)
Specialty Extended Line
396
Bella Albarracin (Mama Yo)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Solo
5:48 PM
179
History Repeating
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Group
397
Isabella Ghahtani (The Girl Without Wings)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
5:51 PM
180
She Bangs
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Group
398
Sara Wroblewski (Fear of Flying)
Young Dance Academy (AY)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
5:54 PM
181
Blue Veins
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Specialty Group
399
Isabelle Mentzer (River of Tears)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
5:57 PM
182
Cruisin for a Bruisin
BDA Dance (AC)
Nubies (5-7)
Jazz Group
400
Abigail Broomhead (Gold)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
6:00 PM
183
Be OK
Monona Academy of Dance (AQ)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Line
401
Carsyn Whisenant (Isaac)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
6:03 PM
184
Bird Flu
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Line
402
Abigail Hoffmann (100 Reasons)
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy (CA)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
6:06 PM
185
Ain't Got Far to Go
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Group
403
Emma Bergl (River Of Sorrow)
Dance Xplosion (AG)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
6:09 PM
186
Beauty Shop
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Hip-Hop Group
404
Allie Cohoon (One Woman Army)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Solo
6:12 PM
187
Army Girls
Danceforce (AH)
Junior (11-12)
Hip-Hop Group
405
Ally McNeive (Sous Le Aquarelles)
Young Dance Academy (AY)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
6:15 PM
188
Together Again
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Line
406
Courtney Raupach (Woman)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
6:18 PM
189
Daughter
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Line
407
Lacey Greathouse (Mad World)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
6:21 PM
190
Ruffians
Momentum Dance Studio (AP)
Junior (11-12)
Ballet Group
408
Lauren Calvin (Wash)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
6:24 PM
191
Something's Got A Hold On Me
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Group
409
Taylor Green (La Priere)
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
6:27 PM
192
Marina
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Group
410
Catie Schrader (Run)
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
6:30 PM
193
Think
BDA Dance (AC)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Group
411
Maddie Myers (Take the Light)
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy (BZ)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
6:33 PM
194
If I Could
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Line
412
Hannah Tharp (Black Lake)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
6:36 PM
195
Pretty Hurts
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Group
413
Madeline Walker (Holland)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
6:39 PM
196
Heroes
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Specialty Group
414
Reese DeLeon (Out Of My Mind)
Dance Xplosion (AG)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
6:42 PM
197
Walking
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Group
415
Danae Meyers (Overnight)
Dance Images (AF)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
6:45 PM
198
So Long, Lonesome
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Line
416
Johnie Boxell (Super Bad)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Solo
6:48 PM
199
90's Hip Hop
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Mini (8-10)
Hip-Hop Production
417
Sami Hubbard (Life of the Party)
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Teen (13-15)
Musical Theatre Solo
6:51 PM
200
Scars to Your Beautiful
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Group
418
Kjerstin Bartell (Whole Made of Pieces)
Young Dance Academy (AY)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
6:54 PM
201
Classic
BDA Dance (AC)
Junior (11-12)
Hip-Hop Group
419
Alexa Ratini (Shades)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
6:57 PM
202
Elysium
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Line
420
Lauren Boone (Uninvited)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
7:00 PM
203
Black Betty
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Group
421
Ella Bontempo (Suicide)
SMDC (AS)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
7:03 PM
204
Wings
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Group
422
Lydia Kuhagen (Ricochet)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Teen (13-15)
Specialty Solo
7:06 PM
205
Triplets From Belleville
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Junior (11-12)
Musical Theatre Group
423
Zoe Hanson (Sweater Weather)
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Specialty Solo
7:09 PM
206
Derniere Danse
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Specialty Line
424
Emma Donaldson (Turning Heads)
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Solo
7:12 PM
207
Heaven
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Line
425
Danielle Engler (Read All About It)
Steps Dance Center (AU)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
7:15 PM
208
Shake the Room
BDA Dance (AC)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Group
426
Natalie Larson (The Trouble With Us)
Spotlight Dance Academy (AT)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Solo
7:18 PM
209
A-Squad
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Junior (11-12)
Hip-Hop Line
427
Ashlyn Sanders (Ivy)
Young Dance Academy (AY)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
7:21 PM
210
Snoop D.O.G.G.
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Junior (11-12)
Hip-Hop Line
428
Jenna Tegge (Midnight)
Steps Dance Center (AU)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
7:24 PM
211
In The Mirror
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Line
429
Alyssa Scarpiniti (Scars)
Artistry Dance Academy (BF)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
7:27 PM
212
Heartless Loss of Loyalty
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Ballet Line
430
Claire Murray (Lilie's Death)
Performance Life Dance Academy (CF)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
7:30 PM
213
Landfill
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Lyrical Line
431
Cassidee Haan (The Swan)
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
7:33 PM
214
Slap That Bass
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Mini (8-10)
Musical Theatre Group
432
Alexis Mankoff (California Dreamin')
Jenny's Dance Centre (BW)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
7:36 PM
215
Sing with a Swing
BDA Dance (AC)
Mini (8-10)
Jazz Line
433
Abby Steers (Lessons)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
7:39 PM
216
Frozen
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Line
434
Allison Slamann (Used To Be Me)
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
7:42 PM
217
Sax
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Line
435
Sara Richter (Snowing)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
7:45 PM
218
Opera
Danceforce (AH)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Group
436
Peyton Sanders (Escape Artist)
Young Dance Academy (AY)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
7:48 PM
219
There Will Be Time
Momentum Dance Studio (AP)
Junior (11-12)
Contemporary Group
437
Emily Lim (Desolate)
Danceology (BN)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
7:51 PM
220
Go E-way
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Hip-Hop Extended Line
438
Emily Kelly (The Object of My Affection)
Spotlight Dance Academy (AT)
Teen (13-15)
Musical Theatre Solo
7:54 PM
221
Sing
Monona Academy of Dance (AQ)
Junior (11-12)
Tap Group
439
Kierra Hines (Cavalier)
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
7:57 PM
222
Summertime
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Junior (11-12)
Specialty Line
440
Ainsley Mach (Troll)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
8:00 PM
223
Spelling Bae
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Mini (8-10)
Hip-Hop Line
441
Bailee Davis (Paper Moon)
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Solo
8:03 PM
224
I Hear Your Heart
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Group
442
Madyson Palenik (The Sound of Silence)
Dance Images (AF)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
8:06 PM
225
Girls
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Line
443
Lily Rosado (Rolling in the Black)
BDA Dance (AC)
Teen (13-15)
Specialty Solo
8:09 PM
226
Tightrope
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Junior (11-12)
Tap Line
444
Eme Gallagher (Medicine)
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
8:12 PM
227
Groove
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Line
445
Christina Pellegrino (Till I Fall Asleep)
Steps Dance Center (AU)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
8:15 PM
228
Roxie
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Mini (8-10)
Musical Theatre Group
446
Emma Dodson (Amos Moses)
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Solo
8:18 PM
229
She Used To Be Mine
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Junior (11-12)
Lyrical Group
447
Kaylah Harris (We Are The Ones)
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Solo
8:21 PM
230
Hey Pachuco!
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Junior (11-12)
Jazz Production
448
Meghan Clark (True North)
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Solo
8:24 PM
All Awards #143-230!!
449
Mikaila Ehrhardt (Bohemian Rhapsody)
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Solo
8:27 PM

450
Stacy Drew (One Night Only)
BDA Dance (AC)
Teen (13-15)
Musical Theatre Solo
8:30 PM

451
Jamie Baldwin (Home)
SMDC (AS)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Solo
8:33 PM

452
Katie Bien (Swim)
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Solo
8:36 PM

All Awards #341-452!!
Saturday, March 25th 2017
  ROOM 1 ROOM 2
Time # Routine/Studio Cat./Div. # Routine/Studio Cat./Div.
3:30 PM
453
Why Don't You Love Me
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Specialty Group

3:33 PM
454
Bring Him Home
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Teen (13-15)
Ballet Duo/Trio

3:36 PM
455
All I Want
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

3:39 PM
456
Adventures In Your Own Backyard
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

3:42 PM
457
Orange is the New Loco
The Dance Centre By Heidi Glynias (AW)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Group

3:45 PM
458
Between These Walls
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

3:48 PM
459
Embers
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

3:51 PM
460
Believe
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Group

3:54 PM
461
Way Down We Go
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Group

3:57 PM
462
Feel Da' Beat
Danceforce (AH)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Group

4:00 PM
463
Imagine
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Group

4:03 PM
464
Like a River Runs
Dance Images (AF)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Group

4:06 PM
465
Battle Of Love
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Group

4:09 PM
466
It's a Mans World
BDA Dance (AC)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Group

4:12 PM
467
Ain't No Other Man
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Group

4:15 PM
468
Diablo Rojo
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Group

4:18 PM
469
Wild Horses
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Group

4:21 PM
470
I Will Survive
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

4:24 PM
471
Remember How We Forgot
Momentum Dance Studio (AP)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Group

4:27 PM
472
Rome
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Teen (13-15)
Ballet Group

4:30 PM
473
The Next Time I See You
The Dance Centre By Heidi Glynias (AW)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

4:33 PM
474
California Dreamin'
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Group

4:36 PM
475
Coming Home
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Group

4:39 PM
476
Home
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Line

4:43 PM
477
Landslide
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Specialty Group

4:46 PM
478
Islands
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

4:49 PM
479
Witches
Danceforce (AH)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Group

4:52 PM
480
Let's Get Ridiculous
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Group

4:55 PM
481
Intrigue
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Group

4:58 PM
482
Scars
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Group

5:01 PM
483
Missy
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Group

5:04 PM
484
Undercover
Danceforce (AH)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Line

5:08 PM
485
Dreaming Awake
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

5:11 PM
486
Countdown
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Group

5:14 PM
487
Get Loose
The Dance Centre By Heidi Glynias (AW)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Line

5:18 PM
488
Dance of the Fairies
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Teen (13-15)
Ballet Group

5:21 PM
489
You Are My Last Breath
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

5:24 PM
490
Limbo
Dance Images (AF)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

5:27 PM
491
Sax
BDA Dance (AC)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Group

5:30 PM
492
Don't Speak
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Specialty Line

5:34 PM
493
Tempted
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Line

5:38 PM
494
Sax
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Group

5:41 PM
495
Head Up High
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Senior (16-18)
Jazz Group

5:44 PM
496
New York
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

5:47 PM
497
Pink Panther
Danceforce (AH)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Line

5:51 PM
498
Make You Feel My Love
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Group

5:54 PM
499
Iron
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

5:57 PM
500
Firestone
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Line

6:01 PM
501
Fading
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Line

6:05 PM
502
Gossip in the Manor
The Dance Centre By Heidi Glynias (AW)
Teen (13-15)
Ballet Line

6:09 PM
503
Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Group

6:12 PM
504
Nowadays
Momentum Dance Studio (AP)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Extended Line

6:16 PM
505
Victory For The Sullen
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

6:19 PM
506
Birdland
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Line

6:23 PM
507
It Had Better Be Tonight
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Line

6:27 PM
508
Bills
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Line

6:31 PM
509
In Love
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Extended Line

6:35 PM
510
What You Want
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Group

6:38 PM
511
The Panel
Danceforce (AH)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Group

6:42 PM
512
Over Soon
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Line

6:46 PM
513
The Human Condition
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Line

6:50 PM
514
Lose Yourself
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Line

6:54 PM
515
I Won't Give Up
The Dance Centre By Heidi Glynias (AW)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Line

6:58 PM
516
Love Me Right
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Group

7:01 PM
517
Where the Light Gets In
Dance Images (AF)
Teen (13-15)
Ballet Group

7:04 PM
518
Bowie
BDA Dance (AC)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Production

7:09 PM
519
Love In The Dark
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Line

7:13 PM
520
You'll Never Walk Alone
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Group

7:16 PM
Dinner Break

7:45 PM
521
The Last Memory
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Line

7:49 PM
522
Inside Your Heaven
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Line

7:53 PM
523
River Deep
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Line

7:57 PM
524
Rapture
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Group

8:00 PM
525
Jungle
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Line

8:04 PM
526
Ophelia
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Group

8:07 PM
527
Money Makes Her Smile
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Line

8:11 PM
528
Time
Danceforce (AH)
Teen (13-15)
Lyrical Line

8:15 PM
529
Unhinged
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Specialty Line

8:19 PM
530
Solider
Just Off Broadway (AM)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

8:22 PM
531
Smooth Criminal
The Dance Centre By Heidi Glynias (AW)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Line

8:26 PM
532
Topsy
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Teen (13-15)
Tap Group

8:29 PM
533
Better Have My Money
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Extended Line

8:33 PM
534
Work
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Line

8:37 PM
535
Luuk Out
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Specialty Line

8:41 PM
536
Death Of A Bachelor
Momentum Dance Studio (AP)
Senior (16-18)
Jazz Group

8:44 PM
537
The Garden
KINRHA Dance Company (AN)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Group

8:47 PM
538
Take U There
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Production

8:52 PM
539
Magnus
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Ballet Group

8:55 PM
540
Riot Rhythm
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Senior (16-18)
Jazz Group

8:58 PM
541
Stay Alive
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Extended Line

9:02 PM
542
Silent All These Years
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Line

9:06 PM
543
Amazon
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Senior (16-18)
Specialty Group

9:09 PM
544
Disco Fever
The Dance Centre By Heidi Glynias (AW)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Extended Line

9:13 PM
545
Reliqui Victis
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Line

9:17 PM
546
State Of Mind
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Group

9:20 PM
547
Restless
Monona Academy of Dance (AQ)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Group

9:23 PM
548
Imitation Virtues
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Group

9:26 PM
549
Wash That Man
Dance Images (AF)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Line

9:30 PM
550
Team
BDA Dance (AC)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Production

9:35 PM
551
The Last Straw
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Senior (16-18)
Lyrical Group

9:38 PM
552
Palladio
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Ballet Extended Line

9:42 PM
553
R.I.P.
Ignite Dance Company (AI)
Teen (13-15)
Hip-Hop Line

9:46 PM
554
Rescue My Heart
The Dancer's EDGE (AX)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Group

9:49 PM
555
Before The Dust
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Group

9:52 PM
556
No Tellin'
Studio One Dance Company (AV)
Senior (16-18)
Specialty Group

9:55 PM
557
Under the Shadows We Collapse
Inspire School of Dance (AK)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Group

9:58 PM
558
We Found Love
The Dance Centre By Heidi Glynias (AW)
Teen (13-15)
Specialty Extended Line

10:02 PM
559
Welcome To The 60's
Becky Seamster Dance Studio (AD)
Teen (13-15)
Musical Theatre Line

10:06 PM
560
Drove All Night
B-Discovered Dance Company (AB)
Teen (13-15)
Jazz Production

10:11 PM
561
School Night
Impact Dance Studio (AJ)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Group

10:14 PM
562
Heroes
Jan's Dance Studio (AL)
Teen (13-15)
Contemporary Production

10:19 PM
563
At the End of the Day
Danceforce (AH)
Teen (13-15)
Musical Theatre Production

10:24 PM
564
Concrete Wall
Body Language Dance Company (AE)
Senior (16-18)
Tap Group

10:27 PM
565
To Build A Home
Momentum Dance Studio (AP)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Group

10:30 PM
566
Last Train
Lake Shore Dance (BY)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Group

10:33 PM
567
Wishes
Dance Images (AF)
Teen (13-15)
Ballet Line

10:37 PM
568
Aggravating Silence
BDA Dance (AC)
Senior (16-18)
Contemporary Group

10:40 PM
All Awards #453-568!!