Anchorage Results

Anchorage Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Forever Dance Alaska Avant Garde
Barbara's School of Dance Newsies
TAFY Dance Alaska Black Widow
Studio 49 Suit & Tie

Best NU Group (Nubies)

Studio Routine
TAFY Dance Alaska Just Girly Things

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Studio 49 Suit & Tie
Diamond Dance Project Gems

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Barbara's School of Dance Newsies
Forever Dance Alaska The Rhapsodists

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Diamond Dance Project D.Em Squad
Studio 49 Juice
Forever Dance Alaska Avant Garde

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Alaska Dance Theatre Happy Ending
Diamond Dance Project Rated FL
Barbara's School of Dance Anything Goes

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Touch It  (Isabella Bogh)  Studio 49

nubie • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TTYLXOX TAFY Dance Alaska

nubie • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Just Girly Things TAFY Dance Alaska

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Imagination  (Alexis Adair)  Club Dance
2nd Jam  (Reagan Korman)  Studio 49
3rd In Roses  (Skylar Lind)  Studio 49
4th Adore  (Kylie Pepin)  Studio 49
5th Tears Of An Angel  (Makena Bauer)  Studio 49
6th Girl in the Mirror  (Taetum Gates)  TAFY Dance Alaska
7th Dear Future Husband  (Sophia Ludeman)  TAFY Dance Alaska
8th Genie in a Bottle  (Shaelynn Lee)  TAFY Dance Alaska
9th Am I Wrong  (Brynn Shasby)  Studio 49
9th The Call  (Ashlyn McCubrey)  Studio 49
10th Try everything  (Kaylee St. Vincent)  Delta Illusion Dance Co.

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Push It Studio 49
2nd Uptown Funk Studio 49
3rd Footloose Barbara's School of Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Suit & Tie Studio 49
2nd Crazy In Love Studio 49
2nd The Choice Studio 49
3rd Get Down On It Studio 49

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gems Diamond Dance Project
2nd Life of the Party TAFY Dance Alaska
3rd Surfin USA Barbara's School of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Emerge From Smoke  (Taylor Walters)  YYC Dance Project
2nd Say Something  (Kylee Aregood)  Studio 49
3rd Touch  (Aaliyah Payton)  Studio 49
4th Fast Car  (Maila Liebig-Williams)  Studio 49
4th Till My Heart Stops  (Hannah Strand)  Studio 49
5th Daughter  (Olivia Hunt)  N/A
6th Popular  (Carly Roberts)  Barbara's School of Dance
7th That Man  (Kimberly Markovich)  Barbara's School of Dance
8th Honey I'm Good  (Abbi Guse)  Barbara's School of Dance
9th Ludacris  (Brooke Engelke)  Studio 49
9th Cherry Tree  (Camryn Wileman)  Studio 49
10th Counting Stars  (Evelyn Pavlas)  Studio 49

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sisters Studio 49
2nd Count On Me TAFY Dance Alaska
3rd Circle TAFY Dance Alaska

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Newsies Barbara's School of Dance
2nd When I'm Gone Studio 49
3rd Jar Of Hearts Studio 49

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Rhapsodists Forever Dance Alaska
2nd Every Breath Studio 49
3rd You Don't Even Know Forever Dance Alaska

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grease Barbara's School of Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Animal  (Tayte Kamoku)  Maui Dance Project
2nd Homecoming  (Halle Robinson)  YYC Dance Project
3rd Shaped Like A Gun  (Macy Scott)  Revolution Dance Factory
4th Undertow  (Matti Zehnder)  First Class
4th Numbers  (Chloe Scott)  MVP Dance Elite
5th The Curse  (Taelynn Ritchie)  Studio 49
6th Shaped Like A Gun  (Noelle Gregorini)  Platinum Dance Center
7th It's Ok  (Haylie Hunt)  N/A
8th Youth  (Maddie Thanos)  MVP Dance Elite
9th Addicted To Love  (Kaleigh Brown)  Studio 49
10th Breathe Me  (Ella Silverman)  Studio 49

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Breathe Studio 49
1st Knock Knock Diamond Dance Project
2nd Burn Forever Dance Alaska
3rd Don't Let Me Down TAFY Dance Alaska

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Another Misdemeanor Diamond Dance Project
2nd Juice Studio 49
3rd Avant Garde Forever Dance Alaska

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rough Diamond Dance Project
2nd Don't Forget About Me Studio 49
3rd Elenore Studio 49

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DMND Diamond Dance Project

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st D.Em Squad Diamond Dance Project
2nd Repeat After Me Forever Dance Alaska

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Found  (Leila Bandringa)  First Class
2nd Troll  (Mika Doman)  MVP Dance Elite
3rd Facets  (Shanna Anderson)  Diamond Dance Project
4th Cry For Help  (Diana Peck)  Alaska Dance Theatre
5th Frail Love  (Sophie Weiser)  Studio 49
5th Creep  (Tierney McCormick)  Delta Illusion Dance Co.
6th Dont Talk  (Alyssa Park)  Platinum Dance Center
7th Sweat  (Zoe DaCosta)  Delta Illusion Dance Co.
8th Trouble  (Annie Ogren)  Alaska Dance Theatre
9th The Mirror  (Penelope Foudeas)  Barbara's School of Dance
10th Searching  (Delaney Risley)  Forever Dance Alaska

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Deception Tri-City Dance Centre
2nd Alphas Diamond Dance Project
3rd All the Way Beyonce Delta Illusion Dance Co.

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Happy Ending Alaska Dance Theatre
2nd Rated FL Diamond Dance Project
3rd Anything Goes Barbara's School of Dance
3rd Dance Off Barbara's School of Dance

nubie • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Just Girly Things TAFY Dance Alaska

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lovely Studio 49

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Thousand Years Studio 49

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Suit & Tie Studio 49

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Never Been Kissed Studio 49

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Way I Was TAFY Dance Alaska

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Surfin USA Barbara's School of Dance

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crazy In Love Studio 49

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toxicity Studio 49

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Every Breath Studio 49

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Rhapsodists Forever Dance Alaska

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's Get Loud Barbara's School of Dance

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jar Of Hearts Studio 49

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Newsies Barbara's School of Dance

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When I'm Gone Studio 49

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dakini's Theme Forever Dance Alaska

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Forget About Me Studio 49

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st D.Em Squad Diamond Dance Project

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gold Studio 49

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Modern Millie Barbara's School of Dance

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DMND Diamond Dance Project

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Puttin' On The Ritz Barbara's School of Dance

senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Happy Ending Alaska Dance Theatre

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rated FL Diamond Dance Project

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Barbara's School of Dance

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Twilight Zone Barbara's School of Dance

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Anything Goes Barbara's School of Dance

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexis Adair Club Dance
Winner Natalie Marlowe Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Makena Bauer Studio 49
Runner-Up Kendyl Cannava Forever Dance Alaska
Runner-Up Jenevieve Gomez Studio 49
Runner-Up Alyssa Hedin Barbara's School of Dance
Runner-Up Laken Jakabosky Studio 49
Runner-Up Adrianna Kindred Forever Dance Alaska
Runner-Up Reagan Korman Studio 49
Runner-Up Skylar Lind Studio 49
Runner-Up Reonna Maloney Fusion Dance Company
Runner-Up Tiffany Markovich Barbara's School of Dance
Runner-Up Ashlyn McCubrey Studio 49
Runner-Up Kylie Pepin Studio 49
Runner-Up Brynn Shasby Studio 49

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jasmine Dillabough Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Aaliyah Payton Studio 49
Winner Carly Roberts Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Taylor Walters YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Kylee Aregood Studio 49
Runner-Up Natalie Chan Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Addy Jones Barbara's School of Dance
Runner-Up Maila Liebig-Williams Studio 49
Runner-Up Kate Marlowe Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Lyra Sexton Forever Dance Alaska
Runner-Up Hannah Strand Studio 49
Runner-Up Violet Truesdell Forever Dance Alaska
Runner-Up Camryn Wileman Studio 49

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tayte Kamoku Maui Dance Project
Winner Rachel Murray Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Taelynn Ritchie Studio 49
Winner Halle Robinson YYC Dance Project
Winner Macy Scott Revolution Dance Factory
Runner-Up Kaleigh Brown Studio 49
Runner-Up Denise Chan Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kira Cooper Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kate Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Noelle Gregorini Platinum Dance Center
Runner-Up Haylie Hunt N/A
Runner-Up Mackenzie Moseley Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Melissa Ng Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Emily Quepons Barbara's School of Dance
Runner-Up Chloe Scott MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Soleil Sexton Forever Dance Alaska
Runner-Up Maddie Thanos MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Matti Zehnder First Class

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaden Harris TAFY Dance Alaska

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Leila Bandringa First Class
Winner Bec Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Emma Pledge Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Kimberley Turnbull Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Zoe DaCosta Delta Illusion Dance Co.
Runner-Up Mika Doman MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Seraiah Dorman Diamond Dance Project
Runner-Up Rylee Downs Diamond Dance Project
Runner-Up Danielle Duclos Barbara's School of Dance
Runner-Up Tamryn Hodge Delta Illusion Dance Co.
Runner-Up Annie Ogren Alaska Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Alyssa Park Platinum Dance Center
Runner-Up Sophie Weiser Studio 49

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alisha Barnett Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Citabria DeMuth Fusion Dance Company
Winner Kaylan Drake Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Ailis Einarson Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Penelope Foudeas Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Abbi Guse Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Vernon Lindemuth Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Erin McHenry Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Sonia Montague Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Isabella Valenzuela Forever Dance Alaska

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Israel Aley Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Shanna Anderson Diamond Dance Project
Winner Greta Baker-Hodge Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Haylee Baxter Fusion Dance Company
Winner Brooke Belluomini Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Brenna Belluomini Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Telotha Braden Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Isabella Bugayong Fusion Dance Company
Winner MacKenzie Cameron Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Emma Carte Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Morgan Cooper TAFY Dance Alaska
Winner Gillian Craig Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Ella DeRaeve Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Julia Domin TAFY Dance Alaska
Winner Bryanna Eakes TAFY Dance Alaska
Winner Brooke Engelke Studio 49
Winner Taetum Gates TAFY Dance Alaska
Winner Olivia Hunt N/A
Winner Shaelynn Lee TAFY Dance Alaska
Winner Chanelle Marchand Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Abigail McKay Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Jubilee Mole-Brown Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Amanda Murray Studio 49
Winner Shui Nash Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Amayah Payton Studio 49
Winner Pierce Peterson Diamond Dance Project
Winner Delaney Risley Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Ruby Scanlon Dance Theater Fairbanks
Winner Aliyah Smith TAFY Dance Alaska
Winner Madison Sopp Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Autianna Spann Diamond Dance Project
Winner Cassie Williams [N/A]
Winner Aubrey Winchester Barbara's School of Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nia Calvert Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Josie Crawford Studio 49
Winner Emma Cummis Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Beverlianne Green Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Brianna Horton Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Jessica Marchand Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Olivia McFadden [N/A]
Winner Samantha Moore Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Taylor Ondra Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Ella Silverman Studio 49
Winner Harley Thomas Forever Dance Alaska

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Lucrezia Affatato Anthony Morigerato Fusion Dance Company
Winner Anna Garby Chebar Williams Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Rita Jacobs Channing Cooke Denali Ballet Academy
Winner Taylar Meehan Ray Leeper Diamond Dance Project
Winner Juzsttiniun Miller Travis Wall Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Emilia Rodriguez Ivan Koumaev Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Juliana Wilson Stacey Tookey Dancers Workshop

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Cadigan McAdoo TAFY Dance Alaska
Winner Madison Ellis Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Terryn Gomez Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Regan Hunt Diamond Dance Project
Winner Juliana Li Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Sophia Ludeman TAFY Dance Alaska
Winner Kimberly Markovich Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Gracie Protzman Studio 49
Winner Jimena Ramirez Fusion Dance Company
Winner Ysabelle Soyangco Diamond Dance Project
Winner Gage Trent Diamond Dance Project