Tulsa Results

Tulsa Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
PC Dance Company My Immortal

Best NU Group (Nubies)

Studio Routine
PC Dance Company Wake Me Up

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Elite Dance of Tulsa West

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
South Tulsa Dance Co. Monsters

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
PC Dance Company Enough
Elite Dance of Tulsa As Long As You Love Me
Next Step Dance Studio Fall Over

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
PC Dance Company My Immortal

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shattered  (Olivia Hudson)  Art In Motion
2nd Girl Party  (Paislee Collins)  PC Dance Company
3rd Where's the Party  (Ava Jones)  Platinum Dance Company

nubie • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wake Me Up PC Dance Company

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Field  (Lola Iglesias)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd I Remember Her  (Keagan Capps)  The Pointe PAC
3rd Grown  (Blair Peak)  Theatre Arts
4th Tightrope  (Brooklyn Simpson)  Williams Center Rhythm Factory
4th Little Sparrow  (Brielle McCoy)  South Tulsa Dance Co.
5th Love Is All  (Canaan Blansit)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
6th The Real Me  (Evie Walling)  Art In Motion
7th Angels  (Teagan Caughron)  Theatre Arts
8th To Build You Up  (Autumn Lamkin)  Infinity Dance Academy
9th Judy!  (Alli Stewart)  Dove Dance School
10th Sing  (Madison Green)  Dance Dynamics

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Candyman Elite Dance of Tulsa
2nd Hathor Dance Dynamics
3rd Rotten To The Core Dance Dynamics

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st West Elite Dance of Tulsa
2nd Feel the Light Dance Dynamics
2nd Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Elite Dance of Tulsa
3rd Bubblegum PC Dance Company

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Silver Screen  (Quinn Davis)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
1st Golden  (Natalia Scuilla)  Legacy Dance Center
2nd Painter  (Lawsen Hooker)  Williams Center Rhythm Factory
3rd Arctic  (Madison Taylor)  Woodlands Underground
4th Escape  (Chantal Le)  South Tulsa Dance Co.
5th Ava Maria  (Lauren Singleton)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
5th Loved Like You  (Dani Davis)  South Tulsa Dance Co.
5th Dress  (Lauren Cox)  South Tulsa Dance Co.
6th Grow  (Lauren Conkling)  South Tulsa Dance Co.
7th Retrograde  (Stephanie Niswanger)  Rock City Dance Center
7th In Full Bloom  (Claire Linton)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
8th White Room  (Cydney Heard)  Dance Branson
8th Phoenix  (Whitney Stewart)  Rock City Dance Center
8th Heal  (Garris Munoz)  South Tulsa Dance Co.
9th You Make My Dreams Come True  (Chloe Farr)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
10th Daughter  (Courtney Tate)  Applause

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rolling Down the River South Tulsa Dance Co.
2nd Here I Come South Tulsa Dance Co.
3rd Good Times Roll Next Step Dance Studio

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Monsters South Tulsa Dance Co.
2nd Bring The Noise Next Step Dance Studio
3rd Party PC Dance Company

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Breathe  (Kamryn Funk)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
2nd Dangerous Scenery  (Karsyn Kelly)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
2nd Expectations  (Reina Gray)  The Pulse Performing Arts Center
3rd How Much Can You Take  (Gracie Lee)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
3rd Memories  (Mary Margaret McClellan)  Rock City Dance Center
4th High Arctic  (Addison Taron)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
4th Gimme All Your Love  (Izzy Burton)  Applause Studios
5th Improv  (Summer Wolfe)  Williams Center Rhythm Factory
5th Bird Set Free  (Brooke Cox)  Dance Branson
5th Can't Wait  (Amanda Stone)  Above the Barre Dance Academy
6th Big in Japan  (Randi Tucker)  South Tulsa Dance Co.
7th Embers  (Anya Nichols)  Studio 21 Dance
7th Make It Rain  (Breanne Elwell)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
8th Hip Shakin' Mama  (Treasure Wensauer)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
8th In This Moment  (Peyton Winsett)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
9th Fault  (Rileigh San Angelo)  Legacy Dance Center
9th Cavity  (Shae Smith)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
10th You  (Gabi Ponio)  South Tulsa Dance Co.

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Am Aware PC Dance Company
2nd Hold My Hand Next Step Dance Studio
3rd River Next Step Dance Studio

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Enough PC Dance Company
2nd Instead PC Dance Company
3rd Summer '16 PC Dance Company

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Into You PC Dance Company
2nd Die Another Day Next Step Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Night After Night  (Emmery Brown)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
2nd Scars  (Zoe Vogel)  PC Dance Company
3rd Uncertain  (Isabella Desbarres)  PC Dance Company
4th The Space Between  (Katelin MacDonald)  Kim Massay Dance Productions
5th Rings  (Ellie Sharpe)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
6th Bang Bang  (Hayden Helms)  Legacy Dance Center
6th Paperweights  (Johnny Hackett)  South Tulsa Dance Co.
6th This Years Love  (Matt Elliott)  PC Dance Company
7th Berlin  (Glenna Schoeler)  PC Dance Company
8th White Blood  (Lakyn Waters)  Next Step Dance Studio
8th Cold Water  (Emma Phibbs)  PC Dance Company
9th Love is Blind  (Hayley Burnett)  South Tulsa Dance Co.
10th Light That Never Fails  (Madison Oswalt)  Next Step Dance Studio

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gale Song PC Dance Company
2nd Renaissance South Tulsa Dance Co.
3rd Divers and Submarines Elite Dance of Tulsa

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Immortal PC Dance Company
2nd Lanterns Next Step Dance Studio

nubie • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wake Me Up PC Dance Company

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Monsters South Tulsa Dance Co.

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bubblegum PC Dance Company

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring The Noise Next Step Dance Studio

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Feel the Light Dance Dynamics

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Elite Dance of Tulsa

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Immortal PC Dance Company

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Summer '16 PC Dance Company

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toxic Elite Dance of Tulsa

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Case Of You Next Step Dance Studio

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Enough PC Dance Company

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Keagan Capps The Pointe PAC
Winner Lola Iglesias Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Brielle McCoy South Tulsa Dance Co.
Runner-Up Brooklyn Simpson Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Runner-Up Lola Aguillard Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Avery Baker Dance Branson
Runner-Up Remi Bell Epic Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lillie Bentley Epic Dance Studio
Runner-Up Teagan Caughron Theatre Arts
Runner-Up Cate Crockett South Tulsa Dance Co.
Runner-Up Lilly Edwards Epic Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mallory Esau Epic Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kara Hutchins Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Runner-Up Macy Orvis Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Kylenn Pallohusky Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Audrey Pape Elite Dance of Tulsa
Runner-Up Bailee Washington South Tulsa Dance Co.
Runner-Up Allison Wright Epic Dance Studio

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zachary Logeman Epic Dance Studio
Winner Mitch Stone Point Performing Arts
Runner-Up Canaan Blansit Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Ethan Sauer Platinum Dance Company

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lauren Cox South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Lawsen Hooker Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Natalia Scuilla Legacy Dance Center
Winner Whitney Stewart Rock City Dance Center
Winner Lindsey Wade Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Avery Davis Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Quinn Davis Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Dani Davis South Tulsa Dance Co.
Runner-Up Chloe Farr Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Gianna Garwacki Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Cydney Heard Dance Branson
Runner-Up Avery Lau South Tulsa Dance Co.
Runner-Up Claire Linton Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Stephanie Niswanger Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Ada Norcross Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sydney Orr The Pointe PAC
Runner-Up Karlee Payne South Tulsa Dance Co.
Runner-Up Kylie Propps Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kendall Schmidt Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Marli Scott The Pointe PAC
Runner-Up Mia Tassani Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Runner-Up Madison Taylor Woodlands Underground
Runner-Up Kennedy Thomas The Pointe PAC

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Garris Munoz South Tulsa Dance Co.
Runner-Up Justin Hudson Infinity Dance Academy

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Melanie Benoit Alexa Moffett Studios at Master Ballet
Winner Brooke Cox Dance Branson
Winner Emily Fluker Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Marley Gorman Club Dance Studio
Winner Karsyn Kelly Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Mary Margaret McClellan Rock City Dance Center
Winner Kennedy Morrison Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Mary Abrell Dove Dance School
Runner-Up Harper Burgy Elite Dance of Tulsa
Runner-Up Brynn Davis Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rylee Evans South Tulsa Dance Co.
Runner-Up Kamryn Funk Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Mackenzie Godfrey Dance Branson
Runner-Up Heleena Haberer Dance Branson
Runner-Up Emma Helms Legacy Dance Center
Runner-Up Gracie Lee Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Isabel Lopez Studio VIE
Runner-Up Anya Nichols Studio 21 Dance
Runner-Up Isabella Saclolo Sensations Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Rileigh San Angelo Legacy Dance Center
Runner-Up Isabella Scuilla Legacy Dance Center
Runner-Up Acacia Simmons Point Performing Arts
Runner-Up Amanda Stone Above the Barre Dance Academy
Runner-Up Olivia Waldroup ICPA
Runner-Up Geena Walton Dove Dance School

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jonah Tran Studio 5678

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Londyn Alexander International Conservatory of Performing Arts
Winner Hayden Helms Legacy Dance Center
Winner Katherine Litaker Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Katelin MacDonald Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Isabelle Roig Dance Branson
Winner Zoe Vogel PC Dance Company
Runner-Up Kalli Anderson Elite Dance of Tulsa
Runner-Up Breauna Atkinson Elite Dance of Tulsa
Runner-Up Makayla Fontaine Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Ali McClellan Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Ellie Sharpe Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Lynzee Simpson Elite Dance of Tulsa
Runner-Up Avery Tiefenthaler South Tulsa Dance Co.
Runner-Up Lakyn Waters Next Step Dance Studio

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joshua Bergner Calling Dance Academy
Winner Matt Elliott PC Dance Company
Winner Johnny Hackett South Tulsa Dance Co.
Runner-Up Joseph Sao John Marshall Mid - High
Runner-Up Cory Sivils Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylor Brannam Dance Dynamics
Winner Cassandra Cavazos The Pointe PAC
Winner Chloe Cofer Dance Branson
Winner Callie Dills Point Performing Arts
Winner Addisyn Doolittle Attitudes Dance Studio
Winner Avery Estes Dance Unlimited
Winner Emily Giddens Elite Dance of Tulsa
Winner Megan Giddens Elite Dance of Tulsa
Winner Kaitlyn Hammond Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Emma Johnson Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Peyton Koepke The Pointe PAC
Winner Rachelle Koop Attitudes Dance Studio
Winner Faith Koster Attitudes Dance Studio
Winner Olivia LeBlanc South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Emma McCarty Dance Unlimited
Winner Macey McFarlane Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Mae McGee Attitudes Dance Studio
Winner Karsyn Reed DreamCatchers Dance Co
Winner Carly Richardson Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Danielle Roberts Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Ashton Self Patti Parrish School of Dance
Winner Natalie Sells Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Cambree Smith Attitudes Dance Studio
Winner Mallory Stewart Rock City Dance Center
Winner Caitie Sweeney 5678 Dance Studio
Winner Delaney Walker Prestige Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Nora Wallstein Attitudes Dance Studio
Winner Anna Watts Elite Dance of Tulsa

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaitlyn Cates Elite Dance of Tulsa
Winner Sofia Woodruff Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Finley Aldridge The Pointe PAC
Winner Ashley Andres Grayce DeWitt Dance Studio
Winner Camden Bailey Dance Unlimited
Winner Tressa Ball Dove Dance School
Winner Madelyn Bennett Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Reese Bradley Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Brooklyn Bradley Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Ella Brandt Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Brewer The Pointe PAC
Winner Star Brokate Dance Branson
Winner Vivian Brown Attitudes Dance Studio
Winner Maria Brunner South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Elizabeth Bullington Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Burns PC Dance Company
Winner Collette Campbell Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Madison Crisp Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Reese Daniels Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Seirra Delia Dance Branson
Winner Isabella Desbarres PC Dance Company
Winner Olivia Dutton The Pointe PAC
Winner Ella Ecker Embody llc
Winner Christian Elder Dynasty Dance Academy, Inc
Winner Breanne Elwell Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Ryley Emerich The Pointe PAC
Winner Chloe Farias Dynasty Dance Academy, Inc
Winner Ella Gardiner Massay's Dancestar Productions
Winner Caylie Garnett Dynasty Dance Academy, Inc
Winner McKenzie Gaylord Applause Studio
Winner Clara Gough Theatre Arts
Winner Paige Guarry Dance Unlimited
Winner Zoe Hahn Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Hailey Hakan Studio VIE
Winner Hayden Hansen South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Gabby Hardy Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner MaeKayla Harjo Elite Dance of Tulsa
Winner Haley Helms Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Prestyn Hodges Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Emerson Holden Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Brooklyn Holleyman Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Emry Hunnicutt Ms. Karen's Dance Studio
Winner Lydia Jackson Dove Dance School
Winner Gracie Joseph The Pointe PAC
Winner Kamryn Kelvington South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Emily Knotts Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Amanda Knox Epic Dance Studio
Winner Elizabeth Lambert Platinum Dance Company
Winner Chantal Le South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Brooklyn Lee South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Emrie Lock Epic Dance Studio
Winner Lena Martin Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Jaylan Martin Art In Motion
Winner Abella Martin Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Makenzie Mason Dove Dance School
Winner Avery Mathena Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Sailor Mills Epic Dance Studio
Winner Meredith Mitchell Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Molly Molthan Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Makenna Morton Epic Dance Studio
Winner Macy Mose South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Brylee Northcutt Epic Dance Studio
Winner Erin Penning Point Performing Arts
Winner Pagie Phelan Dynasty Dance Academy, Inc
Winner Bailey Portell The Pointe PAC
Winner Lauren Richards Epic Dance Studio
Winner Ashley Rodgers Dance Branson
Winner Jaselyn Rossman Patti Parrish School of Dance
Winner Celeste Ruisinger Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Cayden Sadler Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Colby Scamardo Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Ashtyn Schroeder Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Ally Setser Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Annabelle Simonich Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Lauren Singleton Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Winner Brooklyn Smith South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Sophia Solorzano Elite Dance of Tulsa
Winner Luke Soule Sensations Performing Arts Studio
Winner Lucy Stewart Kinetic Arts Dance Studio
Winner Malayna Stober The Pointe PAC
Winner Emily Swanson The Pointe PAC
Winner Evelyn Sydnes Epic Dance Studio
Winner Addison Taron Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Emily Thomas Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Magnolia Trotter South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Jessie Troutman Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Kaci Vineyard The Pointe PAC
Winner Macey Ward Studio VIE
Winner Markayla Watson Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Naomi Western Elite Dance of Tulsa
Winner Norah Wilson South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Summer Wolfe Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Jordan Wood South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Abigail Yaffe The Pointe PAC

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tabby Baltes Point Performing Arts
Winner Victoria Bogomilova Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Emily Chen South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Jordan Crain Point Performing Arts
Winner Sophi Evans South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Alyssa Hakan Studio VIE
Winner Lilly Horath Art In Motion
Winner Caitlyn House Attitudes Dance Studio
Winner Kaede Kincade Attitudes Dance Studio
Winner Victoria Lukic Dream Big Dance Studio, Inc.
Winner Allison Martin Elite Dance of Tulsa
Winner Reagan Massay Massay's Dance Star Productions
Winner Lily McGee Attitudes Dance Studio
Winner Kennis Mumford Massay's Dancestar Productions
Winner Blair Peak Theatre Arts
Winner Callie Phillips South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Stephanie Raper Studio VIE
Winner Kenslee Roberson Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Savannah Sinclair Dance Branson
Winner Shae Smith Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Winner Presleigh Wise South Tulsa Dance Co.

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Brooklyn Simpson Anthony Morigerato Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Lilly Anthony Chebar Williams Geralyn Dance Company
Winner Emmery Brown Will Loftis Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Winner Skye Epley Stacey Tookey Cabot Dance Academy
Winner Hayden Heckenkemper Ray Leeper That's Dancing! Dance Studio
Winner Autumn Lamkin Denise Wall Infinity Dance Academy
Winner Ember Reed Kenny Wormald Dance Unlimited
Winner Zachary Thompson Mark Meismer A Piedi Dance Company

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Evey Bradley Elite Dance of Tulsa
Winner Adam Bradley Platinum Dance Company
Winner Shelato Brody Infinity Dance Academy
Winner Izzy Burton Applause Studios
Winner Riley Byrd Platinum Dance Company
Winner Caroline Cariker Elite Dance of Tulsa
Winner Kimberly Chavez The Pointe PAC
Winner Lauren Conkling South Tulsa Dance Co.
Winner Meya Davis The Pointe PAC
Winner Addisyn Determan Dance Unlimited
Winner Aspen Ertugrul Infinity Dance Academy
Winner Ella Escobar Studio VIE
Winner Heaven Givens Point Performing Arts
Winner Madison Green Dance Dynamics
Winner Sarah Gudgel PC Dance Company
Winner Jayci Hobson [N/A]
Winner Keelee Hutchins Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Kleet Keller Epic Dance Studio
Winner Madison Kidd The Pointe PAC
Winner Camryn Kirkland Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Taigen Mitchell Sensations Performing Arts Studio
Winner Jane Nelson [N/A]
Winner Thea Norcross Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Berkley Reynolds Epic Dance Studio
Winner Bailey Reynolds Epic Dance Studio
Winner Meredith Ritchie That's Dancing! Dance Studio
Winner Grace Robison Epic Dance Studio
Winner Adelia Stamps Amarillo Performing Arts Center
Winner Alli Stewart Dove Dance School
Winner Malorie Thompson A Piedi Dance Company
Winner Landry Thompson [N/A]
Winner Evie Walling Art In Motion
Winner Peyton Winsett Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Katie Rose Youngblood Dance Branson