Billings Results

Billings Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Diversity Dance Studio Next Year

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Elevation Dance Company Breathe
Diversity Dance Studio It Leaves a Mark

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Elevation Dance Company Its Over Now
Diversity Dance Studio Next Year

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Diversity Dance Studio Northern Lad

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Why Did You Leave Me  (Alexis Alvarez)  Boutique Dance Academy
2nd Girl In The Mirror  (Lily Boulet)  Diversity Dance Studio

nubie • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Love With A Monster Diversity Dance Studio

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without Hope  (Brooklin Cooley)  Club Dance Studio
2nd Unfolding  (Brightyn Rines)  Club Dance
3rd Fragments  (Allie Andrew)  Creative Arts Academy
4th Silence  (Chloe Slone)  Club Dance Studio
5th Found  (Kamri Peterson)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
6th Halo  (Ellie Tostenrude)  Trilogy Dance Co
7th They Say  (Vinae Stillman )  Dance Arts Gillette
8th A New Attitude  (Emma Haaland)  Underground Dance Project
9th Myth  (McKinlee Beard)  Eagle Rock Dance
10th Try  (Shailee Parks)  Live 2 Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Boyfriends Back Sole Dance Academy

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Exist  (Ella Horan)  Creative Arts Academy
2nd Reverie  (Peyton MacDonald)  YYC Dance Project
3rd Luminous  (Sami McGowan)  Club Dance Studio
4th Solitude  (Landrie Peterson)  Club Dance Studio
5th Darkness  (Summer O'Haver)  Club Dance
5th Healing  (Kimberly Newman)  YYC Dance Project
6th Sorrow  (Milla Fabirkiewicz)  Club Dance
7th Escalate  (Lauryn Mrachek)  Diversity Dance Studio
8th Borrowed Time  (Emily Blackford)  Diversity Dance Studio
9th Fools  (Ashley Fuchs)  Diversity Dance Studio
10th Life  (Gracyn Capser)  Diversity Dance Studio

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Look Out Elevation Dance Company
2nd Traveling Song Diversity Dance Studio

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It Leaves a Mark Diversity Dance Studio
2nd Breathe Elevation Dance Company
3rd Here in This Hole Elevation Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wild Things Diversity Dance Studio
2nd Running Behind Sole Dance Academy

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cover Girl Diversity Dance Studio

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Surrender  (Jasmine Robinson)  Club Dance Studio
2nd To Remember  (Autumn Thom )  YYC Dance Project
3rd Monster  (Iyana Fawcett)  Elevation Dance Company
4th Where's My Love  (Jessica Amstutz)  Elevation Dance Company
5th Spirit Fade  (Austyn Bazzano)  Creative Arts Academy
6th Oxygen  (Hailee Andrew)  Creative Arts Academy
7th Spine  (Siri Askvig)  Studio X - A New Generation of Dance
8th Cavalier  (Kara Cranston)  Diversity Dance Studio
9th First Love  (December Brickey)  First Class
10th Ocean  (Courtnie Gagnon)  Diversity Dance Studio

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tom's Diner Diversity Dance Studio

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Have It All Elevation Dance Company
1st Its Over Now Elevation Dance Company
2nd Way Down Sole Dance Academy
3rd Where Are You Now Diversity Dance Studio

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Next Year Diversity Dance Studio
2nd HOTlantic Sole Dance Academy
3rd Flight Diversity Dance Studio

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lemonade Stand Diversity Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Identity Play  (Elise Monson)  Creative Arts Academy
1st Pas Oublie  (Ariana McClure)  Danceology
2nd Valentine  (Alexis Bazzano)  Creative Arts Academy
3rd Oh Love  (April Kimmel)  Diversity Dance Studio
4th Time Flies  (Samantha Davis)  Eagle Rock Dance
4th Bad Blood  (Shania Johnson)  Diversity Dance Studio
5th This Gift  (Gabi Anderson)  Diversity Dance Studio
6th Baby Romance  (Kayla Rognoni)  Studio X - A New Generation of Dance
7th Toxic  (Camren Royer)  Diversity Dance Studio
8th One Last Night  (Shelby Waite)  Diversity Dance Studio
9th Light That Never Fails  (Katie Alme)  Diversity Dance Studio
10th So Cold  (Tori Klawikowski)  Diversity Dance Studio

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Count On Me Sole Dance Academy

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Northern Lad Diversity Dance Studio

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Top Down Diversity Dance Studio

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It Leaves a Mark Diversity Dance Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cover Girl Diversity Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wild Things Diversity Dance Studio

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Here in This Hole Elevation Dance Company

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flight Diversity Dance Studio

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Have It All Elevation Dance Company

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lemonade Stand Diversity Dance Studio

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Next Year Diversity Dance Studio

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Its Over Now Elevation Dance Company

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Run Boy Run Sole Dance Academy

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Allie Andrew Creative Arts Academy
Winner Brooklin Cooley Club Dance Studio
Winner Brightyn Rines Club Dance
Runner-Up Hailey Bradford Live 2 Dance
Runner-Up Harley Burbach Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Julie Dickson Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Shailee Parks Live 2 Dance
Runner-Up Kamri Peterson Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Ellia Schriock Studio X - A New Generation of Dance
Runner-Up Chloe Slone Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Vinae Stillman Dance Arts Gillette
Runner-Up Ellie Tostenrude Trilogy Dance Co
Runner-Up Tayler Villarreal Studio X - A New Generation of Dance

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ella Horan Creative Arts Academy
Winner Peyton MacDonald YYC Dance Project
Winner Sami McGowan Club Dance Studio
Winner Kimberly Newman YYC Dance Project
Winner Summer O'Haver Club Dance
Runner-Up Emily Blackford Diversity Dance Studio
Runner-Up Hailey Burbach Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Emmalee Edwards Diversity Dance Studio
Runner-Up Milla Fabirkiewicz Club Dance
Runner-Up Ashley Fuchs Diversity Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mya McDuffie Elevation Dance Company
Runner-Up Lauryn Mrachek Diversity Dance Studio
Runner-Up Landrie Peterson Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rylee Seeberger Diversity Dance Studio

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Austyn Bazzano Creative Arts Academy
Winner Mackenzie Corrales Artistry in Motion
Winner Jane Dickson Creative Arts Academy
Winner Aliya Janov Kinetic Arts
Winner Jasmine Robinson Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Hailee Andrew Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Siri Askvig Studio X - A New Generation of Dance
Runner-Up December Brickey First Class
Runner-Up Caroline Briggs [N/A]
Runner-Up Kara Cranston Diversity Dance Studio
Runner-Up LucaBella Delor Elevation Dance Company
Runner-Up Iyana Fawcett Elevation Dance Company
Runner-Up Courtnie Gagnon Diversity Dance Studio
Runner-Up Cali Gagnon Diversity Dance Studio
Runner-Up Elise Robb [N/A]
Runner-Up Autumn Thom YYC Dance Project

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ariana McClure Danceology
Winner Elise Monson Creative Arts Academy
Winner Kayla Rognoni Studio X - A New Generation of Dance
Runner-Up Katie Alme Diversity Dance Studio
Runner-Up Gabi Anderson Diversity Dance Studio
Runner-Up Justie Argo Expressions School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Alexis Bazzano Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Darian D'Antuono Sole Dance Academy
Runner-Up Samantha Davis Eagle Rock Dance
Runner-Up Shania Johnson Diversity Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jamie Johnson Airborne Dance Center
Runner-Up McKenzie Metcalf Diversity Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mady Mrachek Diversity Dance Studio
Runner-Up Isabelle Newman Sole Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cierra Peters The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Amy Prociv Diversity Dance Studio

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Camilee Boland Sole Dance Academy
Winner McKenna Brown Sole Dance Academy
Winner Abby Cargill Live 2 Dance
Winner Darian D'Antuono Sole Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Delph Tanya's Dance Co.
Winner Jazymnn Enriquez Sole Dance Academy
Winner Ashwin Gebhardt-Jones Sole Dance Academy
Winner Madison Hewitt Sole Dance Academy
Winner Avery Newman Sole Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Olson Sole Dance Academy
Winner Tatyana Rohrer Sole Dance Academy
Winner Shelby Waite Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Alexia Wenzel Live 2 Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dylan Allen Studio X - A New Generation of Dance
Winner Brynn Barriger Elevation Dance Company
Winner Alyssa Blackford Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Emily Bundy Elevation Dance Company
Winner Kailynne Clifford Live 2 Dance
Winner Emma Croft Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Courtney Diehl Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Katrina Dringman Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Maiya Easton Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Harper Howe Elevation Dance Company
Winner Jasmine Kaul Dance Arts Gillette
Winner Tyson Keehn CDS Performing Arts
Winner Madison Keeley Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Addison Knight Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Dax LeDoux CDS Performing Arts
Winner Kerrigan Mize Studio X - A New Generation of Dance
Winner Avery Okragly Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Hunter Rhodes CDS Performing Arts
Winner Hannah Schermele Sole Dance Academy
Winner Shelbi Soelter Elevation Dance Company
Winner Lucy Stewart Kinetic Arts

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jessica Amstutz Elevation Dance Company
Winner Hannah Bryan Dance Arts Gillette
Winner Chloe Davies Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Hayley Edwards Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Anna Elm Dance Elements
Winner Hailey Graham Elevation Dance Company
Winner Ava Grubbs Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Zoe Grubbs Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Anna Haaland Underground Dance Project
Winner Hayley Hartner Eagle Rock Dance
Winner Emma Hayden Dance Arts Gillette
Winner Meg Hladky Dance Arts Gillette
Winner Avery Holton Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Avery McGrath Dance Arts Gillette
Winner Kambrie Mustain The Dance Factory
Winner Andrea Newbrough Sole Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Pinocci Sole Dance Academy
Winner Lauryn Ruff Elevation Dance Company
Winner Bailei Schmitt Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Presley Stevenson Dance Arts Gillette
Winner Makayla Wall Montana Dance Works
Winner Alexis Wigdorkski Sole Dance Academy

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Alexis Alvarez Ivan Koumaev Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Reidun Askvig Ray Leeper Studio X - A New Generation of Dance
Winner Gracyn Capser Chantel Aguirre Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Jenna Farley Stacey Tookey Rising Star Tumbling and Dance Studio
Winner Janie Hollowell Anthony Morigerato Heights Elite Dance Studio
Winner Lily Simmons Will Loftis Live 2 Dance

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner McKinlee Beard Eagle Rock Dance
Winner Tioga Bennett Rising Star Tumbling and Dance Studio
Winner Sasha Blackledge Studio X - A New Generation of Dance
Winner Nicole Boggio CDS Performing Arts
Winner Alexis Christensen Studio 89
Winner Janaiya Dunn Live 2 Dance
Winner Brielle Halland Heights Elite Dance Studio
Winner Isabelle Holloway Diversity Dance Studio
Winner Aundrea Johnson Heights Elite Dance Studio
Winner Lilyin Jordan Live 2 Dance
Winner Lauren Lynde Live 2 Dance
Winner Taya Siedschlag Studio X - A New Generation of Dance
Winner Chloe Tanner Dance Elements
Winner Lexi Vollmer CDS Performing Arts