Memphis Results

Memphis Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Studio 413 No Regrets

Best NU Group (Nubies)

Studio Routine
Studio 413 Cave Babies

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Rock City Dance Center I Spy
Studio 413 Wanna Be Like Me

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Studio 413 Beautiful

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Studio 413 No Regrets
Rock City Dance Center Freedom
Renee's Dance Floor Numb

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Encore Performance Company Flood Conscious

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Feel Good  (Blaire Wiseheart)  Kelly's Studio of Dance
2nd Pink Shoelaces  (Harper Pledge)  The Dance Project
3rd Respect  (Addyson Rice)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts

nubie • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cave Babies Studio 413

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Remember Her  (Keagan Capps)  The Pointe PAC
2nd Give It To Me  (Preslie Rosamond)  Studio 413
3rd Bittersweet  (Rowen Howell)  Soles Dance Center
4th Capsized  (Lulu Gray)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
5th Big Noise  (Haley Midgett)  Studio 413
6th City Dove  (Addison Blevins)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
7th Brave  (Katherine Jominy)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
8th All That I Wanted  (Laura Hensley)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
9th Flying Solo  (Izzy Scheer)  AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
10th Salvation  (Abbi Watson)  Kelly's Studio of Dance
10th Strength  (Addi Dover)  AMPA

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Musical Studio 413
2nd I Am Not Alone Studio 413
3rd I Will Never Leave You All That Dance Studio

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Spy Rock City Dance Center
2nd Wanna Be Like Me Studio 413
3rd Grow Studio 413

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Oz Studio 413
2nd Alvin & The Chipmunks Studio 413

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Holding On  (Brady Farrar)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd Tears I Shed  (Bella Mills)  Rhythm Dance Center
2nd How The Mighty Fall  (Emma Johnson)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
3rd Evil Gal  (Whitney Stewart)  Rock City Dance Center
4th Compass  (Izzie Bringle)  Studio 413
4th Retrograde  (Stephanie Niswanger)  Rock City Dance Center
5th Moments  (Olivia Nash)  Soles Dance Center
6th Man In The Mirror  (Seth Gibson)  Studio B Dance
7th Locomotion  (Jett Lasiter)  Rock City Dance Center
8th Control  (Maggy Hopper)  Rock City Dance Center
9th Siren's Son  (Ashlyn Lee)  Main Street Dance
10th Cry  (Campbell Yung)  Rock City Dance Center

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Until the Levee The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
2nd Women Be Wise The Dance Project
3rd How To Save A Life Studio B Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beautiful Studio 413
2nd Start Again Studio 413

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's A Man's World Studio 413
2nd Roar Music City All Stars

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Asht  (Charlee Fagan)  Main Street Dance
2nd Real Love  (Madeline Moore)  Encore Performance Company
3rd Improv  (Zsilas Hughes)  Rock City Dance Center
3rd Elusive  (Molly Molthan)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
4th Rise Up  (Victoria Bartley)  Studio 413
5th Little Life  (Sarah Grace Hays)  Encore Performance Company
6th If You Wait  (Erin Day)  Rock City Dance Center
7th All We Do  (Blakely Arledge)  Forced Arch Dance Crew
7th Cliff  (Sarah Fuchs)  Rhythm Dance Center
7th Medicine  (CJ Parker)  Studio 413
8th City of Stars  (Meghan Bailey)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
8th Sound Of Silence  (Mary Huffman)  The Dance Project
9th MJ Meets Motzart  (Jordan Greenwood)  The Dance Project
9th Edge of Glory  (Bella Roy)  Music City All Stars
9th Thinking About You  (Kennedy Willhite)  Renee's Dance Floor
9th Silence  (Jennifer Chen)  Rock City Dance Center
10th Red  (Jordan Badenhop)  Studio 413

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fast Car Dance Dynamics Memphis
2nd Feels Like the End The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
3rd Empire Music City All Stars

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Regrets Studio 413
2nd Blown Away Studio 413
3rd Just Can't Stand Out Encore Performance Company

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Water Fountain Studio 413
1st Numb Renee's Dance Floor
2nd Run Ginny Mount School of Dance

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Freedom Rock City Dance Center

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mean Girls Studio 413

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lighthouse  (Alex Swader)  Encore Performance Company
2nd In Waking and In Sleep  (Sophie Pittman)  Studio 413
3rd Black Car  (Ellie Sharpe)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
4th Sorry  (Josie Anders)  Renee's Dance Floor
5th Free  (Grace Farrell)  The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
6th Shaped Like A Gun  (Blair James)  Rock City Dance Center
6th Found  (Mackenzie Hollis)  Studio 413
7th Dust  (Camryn Vivien)  Encore Performance Company
8th Addicted to Love  (Madison Midyett)  Studio 413
8th One and Only  (Alyssa Kendrick)  Renee's Dance Floor
9th Can't Help Falling in Love  (Amelia Smith)  Music City All Stars
9th Love on the Brain  (Gentry Hopkins)  Music City All Stars
10th Without a Word  (Susanna Dunn)  Music City All Stars

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st If I Ain't Got You All That Dance Studio

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flood Conscious Encore Performance Company
2nd Burgeon Studio 413

nubie • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cave Babies Studio 413

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beautiful Studio 413

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Alvin & The Chipmunks Studio 413

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wanna Be Like Me Studio 413

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grow Studio 413

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Spy Rock City Dance Center

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Celloverse All That Dance Studio

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flood Conscious Encore Performance Company

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mean Girls Studio 413

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Water Fountain Studio 413

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Regrets Studio 413

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rowen Howell Soles Dance Center
Winner Preslie Rosamond Studio 413
Runner-Up Madison Atcher DanzHouse
Runner-Up Presley Bennett Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Amanda Fenton Studio 413
Runner-Up Lulu Gray The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Gracen Gunter Studio 413
Runner-Up Savannah Henderson Studio 413
Runner-Up Laura Hensley The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kate Higginbotham Studio 413
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Love DanzHouse
Runner-Up Haley Midgett Studio 413
Runner-Up Mikayla Murphy DanzHouse
Runner-Up Laura Ann Pilkinton The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Delaney Rippard Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Izzy Scheer AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Runner-Up McKena Thompson Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Taylar Townsend DanzHouse

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jackson Smoak Rhythm Dance Center

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emma Johnson Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Bella Mills Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Olivia Nash Soles Dance Center
Runner-Up Morgan Bailey The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Izzie Bringle Studio 413
Runner-Up Alyssa Carlota Kelly's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Emily Crone Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Ava Darr Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Carly Day Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Avery Driver The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Ashton Henderson The Factory
Runner-Up Maggy Hopper Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up McKenzie Huffman The Dance Project
Runner-Up Jett Lasiter Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Ashlyn Lee Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Katelyn Midgett Studio 413
Runner-Up Paige Nedrow Music City All Stars
Runner-Up Stephanie Niswanger Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Isabelle Rhodes Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Raven Rutledge Studio 413
Runner-Up Sydney Beth Tidwell The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Campbell Yung Rock City Dance Center

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brady Farrar Stars Dance Studio
Winner Seth Gibson Studio B Dance
Runner-Up Alex Hutchinson Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Levi Nicely Dance Dynamics Memphis

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Charlee Fagan Main Street Dance
Winner Sydney Hall Ballet Memphis
Winner Madeline Moore Encore Performance Company
Runner-Up Blakely Arledge Forced Arch Dance Crew
Runner-Up Victoria Bartley Studio 413
Runner-Up Sydney Dargie Music City All Stars
Runner-Up Sarah Fuchs Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Jordan Greenwood The Dance Project
Runner-Up Melissa King Nashville Dance Center
Runner-Up Ali Mattox Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Molly Molthan Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Maya Purdy Upstage Dance Centre
Runner-Up Madeline Thomas [N/A]
Runner-Up Kennedy Willhite Renee's Dance Floor

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zsilas Hughes Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Ethan Huffman Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Colby Taylor Studio Sole Dance
Runner-Up Carson Tinkle Rock City Dance Center

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tiffany Bopp Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Samantha Falk Main Street Dance
Winner Ellie Sharpe Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Allison Clark Nashville Dance Center
Runner-Up Grace Farrell The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Claire Hamblen The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Ally Hopper Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Sophie Pittman Studio 413
Runner-Up Bailey Smith Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Camryn Vivien Encore Performance Company

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Eli Alford Encore Performance Company
Winner Alex Swader Encore Performance Company
Runner-Up Mark Arnold Studio 413

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katherine Beasley Rock City Dance Center
Winner Eliza Chance Studio B Dance
Winner Mikayla Hirschman Stompin Beatz Professional Dance Company
Winner Chloe Hogg Rock City Dance Center
Winner Reese Miller Studio 413
Winner Genesis Morrow DanzHouse
Winner Nataliah Robinson DanzHouse
Winner Kendra Scott All That Dance Studio
Winner Katie Grace Smith Studio 413
Winner Juli Anna Stanford Studio B Dance
Winner Emilee Steinkamp Stompin Beatz Professional Dance Company
Winner Mallory Stewart Rock City Dance Center
Winner Taylor Wallis Stompin Beatz Professional Dance Company

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Allyson Akil Studio B Dance
Winner Madison Aldridge DanzHouse
Winner Claudia Amos Glory Dance
Winner Josie Anders Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Kinley Andrews Studio 413
Winner Elle Babich Peninsula School of Performing Arts
Winner Elyse Baker Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Malaya Batac Essentials Dance Company
Winner Scout Bender Ann's Studio Of Dance
Winner Morgan Beyleu Studio 413
Winner Claire Chidsey Nashville Dance Center
Winner Kaylee Coats Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Georgia Craig Music City All Stars
Winner Erin Day Rock City Dance Center
Winner Eliza Derr Music City All Stars
Winner Caroline Deuschle Rock City Dance Center
Winner Ella Disney Music City All Stars
Winner Addi Dover AMPA
Winner Katie Duke Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Avery Dumas Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Kelsey Rae Everman Music City All Stars
Winner Kamita Faison DanzHouse
Winner Rylee Fancher All That Dance Studio
Winner Caleigh Friedrich Stompin Beatz Professional Dance Company
Winner Layla Gilmartin All That Dance Studio
Winner Scout Gore Rock City Dance Center
Winner Emily Hensley All That Dance Studio
Winner Ava Hoffman Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Leah Hogan Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Sophie Hooker Studio 413
Winner Gentry Hopkins Music City All Stars
Winner Makenzye Johnson DanzHouse
Winner Alyssa Kendrick Renee's Dance Floor
Winner Addy Pearl McCarter Studio 413
Winner Cassidy Moore Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Zoe Myers DanzHouse
Winner Jane Nelson Forced Arch Dance Crew
Winner Maddy Oliver Renee's Dance Floor
Winner CJ Parker Studio 413
Winner Julie Parker Element Huntsville
Winner Brinkley Pittman Studio 413
Winner Marina Redlich Rock City Dance Center
Winner Kennedy Reed Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Vivian Richardson All That Dance Studio
Winner Ellie Robertson Music City All Stars
Winner Molly Robinson Music City All Stars
Winner Bella Roy Music City All Stars
Winner Kaelea Sexton Music City All Stars
Winner Cara Skolasky Music City All Stars
Winner Amelia Smith Music City All Stars
Winner Lauren Teague Essentials Dance Company
Winner Mareesa Thaxter DanzHouse
Winner Abby Ward The Dance Project
Winner Ainsley Wharton Studio B Dance
Winner Brently Woods Studio B Dance
Winner Shamiyah Yankaway DanzHouse
Winner Jackson Zwirlein Ginny Mount School of Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooklyn Albritton Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Meghan Bailey The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Carly Boren Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Phelan Burge The Dance Project
Winner Jennifer Chen Rock City Dance Center
Winner Julianna Elsea Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Summer Falk Main Street Dance
Winner Chloe Flowers Essentials Dance Company
Winner Charis Forte Music City All Stars
Winner Faith Gentry Rock City Dance Center
Winner Sarah Gibbons Synergy Dance Studios
Winner Sarah Grace Hays Encore Performance Company
Winner Caroline Hill Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Mary Huffman The Dance Project
Winner Eden Johnson Studio 413
Winner Ashley Jones Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Mary Litten Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Sara Beth Martin Music City All Stars
Winner Hallie Nash Studio B Dance
Winner Erin Newton Encore Performance Company
Winner Olivia Owens Studio 413
Winner Hayleigh Potts Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Kayce Reed Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Katie Riedel Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Laura Smoak Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Abbi Watson Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Kate Willingham Encore Performance Company

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kelsie Allen Kelly's Studio of Dance
Winner Megan Bird Studio 413
Winner Addison Blevins The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Jayden Campodonico Essentials Dance Company
Winner Corinne Chidsey Nashville Dance Center
Winner Cali Franklin Candace Dance Company
Winner Myla Franklin Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Amaya Haynes DanzHouse
Winner Patrick Jaggers Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Joy Latimer Studio 413
Winner Lucy Morrow Ginny Mount School of Dance
Winner Max Morrow Ann's Studio Of Dance
Winner Lauren Neely Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Zoe Reburn Showstars Dance Academy
Winner Jaci Renfrow Arlington Dance Arts
Winner Kaylei Sadler Studio VIE
Winner Rebecca Schweitzer NVS Dance
Winner Lauren Shivers DanzHouse
Winner Amanda Simmons Glory Dance
Winner Journey Stokes Music City All Stars
Winner Ivy Tran Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Kennedy Williams DanzHouse
Winner Ashlee Williams Arlington Dance Arts
Winner Amelia Young All That Dance Studio

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Modupe Adewale Denise Wall Studio 413
Winner Jordan Badenhop Will Loftis Studio 413
Winner Cole Campbell Travis Wall e.Studio Performing Arts
Winner Mackenzie Hollis Ray Leeper Studio 413
Winner Joseph Kice Chantel Aguirre Studio 413
Winner Emilia Landreth Anthony Morigerato The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Loryn Meeks Kenny Wormald DanzHouse
Winner Leah Midgett Channing Cooke Studio 413
Winner Elizabeth Wright Stacey Tookey Forced Arch Dance Crew