Anaheim Results

Anaheim Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Independence Dance Company Rooted Unrest
South Coast Performing Arts Mostly Me
Corona Dance Academy Gave You All
Project 21 Dangerous
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Cutting Ties
Classical Dance Academy Endless
Studio One Arizona Dance Company Nirvana
Danceology Kill the Lights
The Company Evolution/Extinction
Avi's Dance Project Soldier
The Rock Center For Dance Letter Received

Best NU Group (Nubies)

Studio Routine
The Rock Center For Dance Hanami
Danceology Wonder

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Project 21 Dance Like Your Daddy
The Rock Center For Dance Make Haste Precipitate

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Project 21 Rhapsody
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts SWERVE
The Company Cage of Bones
Danceology Birds
The Rock Center For Dance Danke Schoen
Independence Dance Company Take Off With Us

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Studio Fusion Disparate
Project 21 Dangerous
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts West Side Story
Danceology Kill the Lights
The Company Evolution/Extinction
The Rock Center For Dance Letter Received
Independence Dance Company Breathe

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Independence Dance Company Rooted Unrest
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Cutting Ties
Danceology Direction

Best NU Group (Open)

Studio Routine
Studio Fusion Ribs
Classical Dance Academy Endless

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fly  (Campbell Castner)  South Coast Conservatory
2nd Chasing Cars  (Trinity Hernandez)  JDI Dance Company
3rd Bolero  (Deanna Panin)  The Rock Center For Dance
4th Up To The Mountain  (Kambria Dalton)  JDI Dance Company
5th Flowers  (Alexis Mayer)  The Rock Center For Dance
6th Wind It Up  (Camdyn Mitchell)  Move
6th And So It Is  (Cassidy Kapanke)  Simi Dance Center
7th Genie in a Bottle  (Hayden Calder )  Dance Dynamics
7th So Close  (Josslyn Sell)  To The Pointe Dance Center
8th Queen Bee  (Hailey Ingstad)  So Cal Dance
9th Applause  (Mikela Levin)  South Coast Performing Arts

nubie • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hokey Pokey Danceology
2nd Here Comes the Sun Danceology
2nd Single Ladies Danceology
3rd Canon In D Danceology
3rd Shake It Up Danceology

nubie • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hanami The Rock Center For Dance
2nd 24K The Rock Center For Dance
3rd Wonder Danceology

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rummage  (Dyllan Blackburn)  Project 21
2nd Dusk  (Charlotte Cogan)  The Company
2nd Avant Le Silence  (Emma Donnelly)  Danceology
3rd Tornadoes  (Carys Ashby)  Evoke Dance Movement
4th The Young Mariner  (Summer Montenegro)  The Rock Center For Dance
4th Nothing left  (Aimee Cho)  Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
4th The Lily Girl  (Izzy Howard)  The Rock Center For Dance
5th I Started a Joke  (Addison Middleton)  Signature Dance Academy
6th All Around Us  (Sienna Schlesinger)  The Company
6th Bloom to Perish  (Addison Leitch)  Pacific Dance
7th Siva  (Savannah Kristich)  The Rock Center For Dance
7th Light of the Seven  (Sabine Nehls)  The Rock Center For Dance
7th Raymonda Waltz  (Aurora Kellogg)  Classical Dance Academy
8th Deconstruct  (Emma Grisham)  The Company
8th All I Want  (Madison Bunce)  Signature Dance Academy
9th Sinking  (Annie Finemel)  The Company
9th Paquita  (Guinivere Gale)  Classical Dance Academy
9th Somewhere over the rainbow  (Jadyn Saigusa)  Orange County Performing Arts Academy
9th Gonna be my girl  (Kendyl Fay)  Orange County Performing Arts Academy
10th Straight Up  (Ella Montano)  Orange County Performing Arts Academy
10th The Creek  (Kylee Bednarz)  Danceology
10th Who You Are  (Kameron Couch)  Project 21
10th Embers  (Kayla Miyamoto)  Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Miniature Pieces Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd Four Sections The Rock Center For Dance
3rd Voice Within Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can You Do This? Project 21
2nd Shadow Journal The Rock Center For Dance
3rd Unbroken Project 21

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance Like Your Daddy Project 21
2nd Bird Set Free Project 21
3rd Simpatique The Rock Center For Dance

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Make Haste Precipitate The Rock Center For Dance
2nd Undertow Danceology
3rd City Limits Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Remember When  (Ava Brooks)  Danceology
2nd Them  (Brooke Shaw)  West Coast School of the Arts
2nd Lost Things  (Hailey Meyers)  Danceology
2nd Dream State  (Selena Hamilton)  Project 21
2nd Back At My Cliff  (Kalea Hidalgo)  Project 21
2nd More  (Easton Magliarditi)  The Rock Center For Dance
3rd If I Will  (Aleena Aoun)  Project 21
3rd Synthetic  (Ashton Eatchel)  Center Stage Dance Academy
3rd Flatline  (Kailyn Yi)  Visions Dance Company
3rd Lexicon  (Bella Do)  West Coast School of the Arts
3rd I Can't Remember  (Willow Notary)  Independence Dance Company
4th Flight Of The Bumblebees  (Jordan Le)  Danceology
5th Winter  (Holden Kunowski)  Danceology
5th Adore  (Ella Melideo)  The Company
6th Sorrow  (Courtney Chiu)  Studio Fusion
6th Vestige  (Valentina Acosta)  The Company
7th Hanging Tree  (Mackenzie Wandel)  The Rock Center For Dance
7th Time  (Georgia Ehrlich)  The Company
7th Pressure  (Daniella Spero)  The Company
7th True Colours  (Gwenyth Choi)  Project 21
8th Colors  (Ava Zamadics)  Danceology
8th Harold  (Bailey Gomez)  Onstage Dance Center
8th Road Signs  (Sophie Santella)  The Rock Center For Dance
8th Upgrade You  (Sophia DeRienzo)  So Cal Dance
9th Tell  (Jamie Redmond)  South Coast Conservatory
9th Wonder  (Samantha Landy)  Simi Dance Center
9th Imitation Game  (Maya Schonbrun)  Studio One Arizona Dance Company
10th Survive  (Faith Aguilar)  South Coast Performing Arts
10th Lost Angels  (Gaby Khalfin)  Independence Dance Company
10th 7 Nation Army  (Jordyn Gapol)  Simi Dance Center
10th Over the Rainbow  (Taylor Donahue)  Just Plain Dancin'

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sister's In Rhythm Danceology
2nd Upon Contact The Company
2nd Dusk and Tide Danceology
3rd A Glimpse Independence Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Singer Project 21
2nd Rhapsody Project 21
3rd Cage of Bones The Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Birds Danceology
2nd So Blunt Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd My Angel That Rocks Me Danceology

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st SWERVE Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd Danke Schoen The Rock Center For Dance
3rd I Love You Danceology

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cookin' Danceology

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cherokee  (Sarah Bamford)  Danceology
1st Zenith  (Emmy Cheung)  West Coast School of the Arts
2nd What Is This  (Megan Goldstein)  Westside Dance Project
3rd Twisted  (Ryan Maw)  Danceology
3rd Heights of Shame  (Keely Meyers)  Westside Dance Project
4th Agyness Deyn  (Lucy Vallely)  Westside Dance Project
4th Ash  (Michelle Siemienowski)  Danceology
5th Shutter  (Taylor Nunez)  West Coast School of the Arts
5th Against Time  (Alexis Weldner)  Danceology
5th Familiar  (Aaliyah Zolina)  WESTSIDE Dance Project
6th Hailing from Edge  (Zack Sommer)  Danceology
6th Free  (Bridget Bachman)  Signature Dance Academy
6th Fixation  (Jessica Wicke)  Studio Fusion
6th Unraveling Strands  (Sky Pasqual)  Danceology
6th Porcelain  (Reyna Pine)  Danceology
6th Cold Breath  (Sophia Frilot)  Westside Dance Project
7th Find Me  (Caitlyn Guntle)  Orange County Performing Arts Academy
7th Raymonda  (Christina Crocker)  Classical Dance Academy
7th Shadowy Figure Emerges From  (Amber Perkins)  Independence Dance Company
7th Dark Hours  (Jenna Waller)  Danceology
7th Arrival of the Spring  (Jessica Phan)  The Rock Center For Dance
8th Vacant  (Brooke Wixom)  Danceology
8th Purgatory  (Emily Eckert)  Southland Ballet Academy
8th Kitri Variation  (Riley Parish)  Classical Dance Academy
9th Sanshou  (Anika Kojima)  The Rock Center For Dance
9th Within Chaos  (Alex Andrada)  Danceology
9th The Altar  (Charlotte Foldes)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
10th Repentance  (Jade Bucci)  Danceology
10th Don't Shy Away  (Stella Markland)  Independence Dance Company

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Immortal Westside Dance Project
2nd Manipulated Soles Independence Dance Company
2nd Pianoforte Danceology
2nd Two of the Few Danceology
3rd Breathe Danceology
3rd Right, Wrong West Coast School of the Arts

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Space Between The Company
2nd Letter Received The Rock Center For Dance
3rd SA Danceology

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dangerous Project 21
2nd Evolution/Extinction The Company
3rd The Aching Danceology

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kill the Lights Danceology
2nd Yeezy Danceology
3rd Disparate Studio Fusion
3rd The Big Apple The Rock Center For Dance

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Viva E The Rock Center For Dance
2nd To TRAIN OR Not To Train Independence Dance Company
3rd Straight to the West Avi's Dance Project

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st From Water  (Bella Allen)  Westside Dance Project
2nd Could  (Christian Smith)  The Rock Center For Dance
3rd Pas Oublie  (Ariana McClure)  Danceology
3rd Infinite Reflection  (Brittany Bruno)  The Rock Center For Dance
4th Become Your Fantasy  (Nina Choi)  Project 21
4th TBD  (Karina Cairo)  Studio Fusion
5th Before 6  (Marcus Sarjeant)  Talent Factory
6th La Llorona  (Brandy Baker)  West Coast School of the Arts
7th Too Fast  (Ciera Evans)  The Rock Center For Dance
8th Distance Between  (Nikki Rosenbloom)  Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
9th Under The Rubble  (Lauren Galieote)  Independence Dance Company
9th Interior  (Hannah Mathewson)  Independence Dance Company
10th Resent  (Nicole Kohut)  The Company
10th Grey  (Shannon Fitzpatrick)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Broken Love Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd The Pieces You Left Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd Purple Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rooted Unrest Independence Dance Company
2nd Shameless Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd Ex Independence Dance Company

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cutting Ties Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd The Thrill Is Gone Independence Dance Company
3rd Stand Down Independence Dance Company

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Direction Danceology

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Endless Classical Dance Academy
2nd Bad Blood Classical Dance Academy

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ribs Studio Fusion

nubie • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 24K The Rock Center For Dance

nubie • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baby I'm A Star Avi's Dance Project

nubie • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Legacy Danceology

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st French Dolls Danceology

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shadow Journal The Rock Center For Dance

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wanna Be The Rock Center For Dance

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance Like Your Daddy Project 21

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Islands Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Raise The Roof Avi's Dance Project

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 7 Nation Army The Rock Center For Dance

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hour Glass Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Singer Project 21

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st SWERVE Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhapsody Project 21

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piece By Piece Avi's Dance Project

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take Off With Us Independence Dance Company

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cage of Bones The Company

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Birds Danceology

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sarabande The Rock Center For Dance

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Space Between The Company

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Yeezy Danceology

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kill the Lights Danceology

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Let Go Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st West Side Story Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Evolution/Extinction The Company

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st SA Danceology

senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Arlanda Independence Dance Company

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cutting Ties Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hurt Independence Dance Company

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ex Independence Dance Company

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shameless Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dyllan Blackburn Project 21
Winner Emma Donnelly Danceology
Winner Addison Leitch Pacific Dance
Winner Addison Middleton Signature Dance Academy
Winner Summer Montenegro The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Sabine Nehls The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Kylee Bednarz Danceology
Runner-Up Madison Beerer Project 21
Runner-Up Ruby Block The Company
Runner-Up Aricela Boatwright The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Madison Bunce Signature Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sammi Chung Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Charlotte Cogan The Company
Runner-Up Katie Couch Project 21
Runner-Up Kameron Couch Project 21
Runner-Up Jamieson Deacy Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kendyl Fay Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Emma Grisham The Company
Runner-Up Izzy Howard The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Natalie Jahn South Coast Conservatory
Runner-Up Savannah Kristich The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Morgan Landrigan The Urge Dance Complex
Runner-Up Ava Lynn Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kayla Miyamoto Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Gianna Mojonnier Danceology
Runner-Up Ella Quini Danceology
Runner-Up Loila Rhee Pacific Dance
Runner-Up Makaia Roux Danceology
Runner-Up Sophia Sands Danceology
Runner-Up Laci Stoico Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Olivia Taylor The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Brooke Toro Danceology

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Charlie Garton Royal Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Marcus Taylor Danceology
Runner-Up Kaili Kojima The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Shane Wexelman The Rock Center For Dance

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Selena Hamilton Project 21
Winner Hailey Meyers Danceology
Winner Brooke Shaw West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Aleena Aoun Project 21
Runner-Up Kennedy Barry Danceology
Runner-Up Cayla Bennish The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Emmerson Boynton West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Michelle Cheng Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Ally Cheung West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Gwenyth Choi Project 21
Runner-Up Taylor Donahue Just Plain Dancin'
Runner-Up Emma Hellenkamp Touch Of Class Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kalea Hidalgo Project 21
Runner-Up Alexa Kreider West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Aarilyn Lee Pacific Dance
Runner-Up Cadence Massey [N/A]
Runner-Up Katy McIlwaine Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Ella Melideo The Company
Runner-Up Bailey Michaelian Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Maliya Ninofranco West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Scarlette Palacios The Company
Runner-Up Carolina Pestana Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Janna Redmond South Coast Conservatory
Runner-Up Zoe Rossi Project 21
Runner-Up Sophie Santella The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Paige Shin Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Runner-Up Carlee Skimming Danceology
Runner-Up Madeleine Tahl Danceology
Runner-Up Kailyn Yi Visions Dance Company

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Holden Kunowski Danceology
Winner Easton Magliarditi The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Amadeus Tiesling The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Ashton Eatchel Center Stage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sebastian Jozuka Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Ethan Taylor Danceology

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sophia Frilot Westside Dance Project
Winner Megan Goldstein Westside Dance Project
Winner Anika Kojima The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Keely Meyers Westside Dance Project
Winner Michelle Siemienowski Danceology
Winner Aaliyah Zolina Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Perris Amento Project 21
Runner-Up Rachael Anderson Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Alex Andrada Danceology
Runner-Up Mackenzie Auger Project 21
Runner-Up Lilah Bobak Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up Shylah Bucher Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Nicole Bui Danceology
Runner-Up Emmy Cheung West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Abbey Choi Project 21
Runner-Up Ashlynn Chong The Company
Runner-Up Ryann Christensen Studio Fusion
Runner-Up Veronica Comelek The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Gabriella Fisher The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Julia Gaspari Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Kathryn Hamilton The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Chloe Kumamoto West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Katherine Lin Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Ava McLarand Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jamie Meyer 8 Count Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mikaela Meyer 8 Count Dance Academy
Runner-Up Taylor Nunez West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Sky Pasqual Danceology
Runner-Up Ella Perkins Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up Amber Perkins Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up Jessica Phan The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Allison Pressler The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Mia Roselli West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Julia Stumpf The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Alexis Weldner Danceology
Runner-Up Vanessa Wood Independence Dance Company

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ryan Maw Danceology
Winner Alexander Shulman Danceology
Winner Zack Sommer Danceology
Winner Reggie Valdez Project 21
Runner-Up Yadiel Figueroa The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Finley Lawton The Company
Runner-Up Nate Milledge Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up William Okajima Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Spencer Seebach Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Jonathan Smith Idyllwild School for the Arts
Runner-Up AJ Urban Serendipity Dance Company

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bella Allen Westside Dance Project
Winner Brandy Baker West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Hannahlei Cabanilla Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Nina Choi Project 21
Runner-Up Lauren Anderson Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kelsey Ash West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Hannah Azadi Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Runner-Up Brittany Bruno The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Ciera Evans The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Sarina Jassy Danceology
Runner-Up Mallory Jul Danceology
Runner-Up Alyssa Ludian The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Delaney Miner Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Caroline Moulios Classical Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hayley Myers Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily O'Rourke Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up Nikki Rosenbloom Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Chloe Shaw 8 Count Dance Academy

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marcus Sarjeant Talent Factory
Winner Christian Smith The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Cristian Colgan South Coast Performing Arts
Runner-Up Blake Gregory Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Runner-Up Jack Maier Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

StandOut in Musical Theater

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabela Baltierrez Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Jessica Bennett Avi's Dance Project
Winner Bryar Boynton West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Campbell Castner South Coast Conservatory
Winner Alexis Choi Elite Dance Studio
Winner Katie Donenfeld The Company
Winner Taylor Fry Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Kai Harleston Independence Dance Company
Winner Olivia Kloch Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Brooklin Laird Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Caitlyn Leone To The Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Izzy Massin 8 Count Dance Academy
Winner Ava Mejias Signature Dance Academy
Winner Annalise Ousley Independence Dance Company
Winner Lauren Roberson South Coast Conservatory
Winner Olivia Satkiewicz [N/A]
Winner Sienna Schlesinger The Company
Winner Ashley Schrader Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Jarod Smith Pave School of The Arts
Winner Taylor Smith JDI Dance Company
Winner Ava Stanford Avi's Dance Project
Winner Sarah Stillman Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Sierra Tanji South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Amanda Vaskovich Dance Dynamics
Winner Brooke Waldhelm Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Sophia Warren Independence Dance Company
Winner Makinzie Warren JDI Dance Company
Winner Anaiah Williams Signature Dance Academy

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Yasmeen Baghdadi West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Sarah Bamford Danceology
Winner Ashley Berdelis [N/A]
Winner Riley Broka Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Ava Brooks Danceology
Winner Logan Cunningham Touch of Class
Winner Rachel Evans Danceology
Winner Abbi Francis Danceology
Winner Tori Fry Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Jordyn Gapol Simi Dance Center
Winner Destiny Harris Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Jordan Le Danceology
Winner Hunter Luedde Sandra Lynn's School of Dance
Winner Lindsey Manzano Danceology
Winner Julia Milligan Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Jessi Moore Danceology
Winner Natalie Moralez Elevate Dance
Winner Trileen Nguyen Danceology
Winner Nicole Nguyen Danceology
Winner Ashley Portillo South Coast Conservatory
Winner Jessee Robinson Simi Dance Center
Winner Maddison Schickel Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Alana Stanley South Coast Conservatory
Winner Gabriella Tiesling The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Chyna Wong-Wui Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Jasmine Zhang Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Valentina Acosta The Company
Winner Tea Adamson Dance Attack
Winner Madison Alvarado The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Brianna Alwood Studio Fusion
Winner Lexie Alwood Studio Fusion
Winner Ava Anderson Rise Academy of Dance
Winner Maya Angel The Company
Winner Nicci Arentsen South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Bella Ashline Danceology
Winner Kora Atienza The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Emily Awbrey Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Bridget Bachman Signature Dance Academy
Winner Mia Basila Signature Dance Academy
Winner Ally Beaumont The Urge Dance Complex
Winner True Behrendt Independence Dance Company
Winner Mighty Behrendt Independence Dance Company
Winner Avery Bergman The Company
Winner Lily Block The Company
Winner Giana Bradford Danceology
Winner Scout Bucher Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Maddie Butler SJHHS Competition Dance Team
Winner MacKenzie Cameron Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Carmen Carney The Urge Dance Complex
Winner Tori Caro Danceology
Winner Brooke Carter Simi Dance Center
Winner Mia Castillo Elevate Dance
Winner Kira Chan Jayvee Dance Center
Winner Courtney Chiu Studio Fusion
Winner Riley Cole Signature Dance Academy
Winner Kelsey Cook The Company
Winner Jennifer Corbett Independence Dance Company
Winner Christina Crocker Classical Dance Academy
Winner Gabi D'Ambra West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Tiffany Dang South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Caleb Davies So Cal Dance
Winner Abbey Dawson Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Holland De Klerk [N/A]
Winner Ava DeCourcy Studio Fusion
Winner Blake DeCourcy Studio Fusion
Winner Sophia DeRienzo So Cal Dance
Winner Cassidy Devine Avi's Dance Project
Winner Tiffany Diego Avi's Dance Project
Winner Ayanna Dowell South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Kate Dunst Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Chad Eastman Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Aydan Eatchel Center Stage Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Edwards Touch of Class
Winner Georgia Ehrlich The Company
Winner Dana Eitan De Toledo Dance
Winner Imogene Elias 8 Count Dance Academy
Winner Kimberly Elliott Royal Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Sutton Evans Dance Dynamics
Winner Scarlett Ferguson Corona Dance Academy
Winner Annie Finemel The Company
Winner Tatum Franklin JDI Dance Company
Winner Gracyn French Move
Winner Allison French Pacific Dance
Winner Calista Fry West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Madds Fuerte Elevate Dance
Winner Kiara Galvin West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Natalie Garcia Dancers Turnout Academy Of Dance
Winner Kaylee Gell Danceology
Winner Paige Glover 8 Count Dance Academy
Winner Bailey Gomez Onstage Dance Center
Winner Jessica Gonzalez Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Berlynn Gonzalez Avi's Dance Project
Winner Kaelynn Greeley Corona Dance Academy
Winner Caitlyn Guntle Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Avery Hall GC Dance Company
Winner Emily Halpern Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Savannah Han Jayvee Dance Center
Winner Madison Han Jayvee Dance Center
Winner Ava Harkavy Elite Dance Studio
Winner Ethan Harry South Coast Conservatory
Winner Delaney Haye Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner LIbby Haye Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Spree Hazen The Urge Dance Complex
Winner Tiana Heaton Studio Fusion
Winner Peyton Heitz Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Jenna Holloway Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Eleanor Hoover Danceology
Winner Scarlette Hopf Danceology
Winner Ella Hosseinpour Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Veronica Hutchison McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Ella Jackson West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Erica Kaffenberger The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Kennedy Kahler The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Penelope Kalamaras So Cal Dance
Winner Sally Kearns The Company
Winner Hannah Kelly South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Ava Kendall West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Mady Kim Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Lauren Kim Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Sidney Klock Danceology
Winner Nicole Kohut The Company
Winner Chase Kowalkowski Studio Fusion
Winner Coco Labib Elite Dance Studio
Winner Emily Landau Dance Dynamics
Winner Jenna Laspinas Dance Studio 84
Winner Summer Lewis The Urge Dance Complex
Winner Shine Lim Dance Studio 84
Winner Yujen Lin Avi's Dance Project
Winner Kristina Lipovic Signature Dance Academy
Winner Sydnie Loeb The Company
Winner Sydney Long Royal Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Jade Lopez Jayvee Dance Center
Winner Bella Machado Mather Dance Company
Winner Sofia Mah Royal Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Stella Markland Independence Dance Company
Winner Apple Martin 8 Count Dance Academy
Winner Kayla Mattson Dance Dynamics
Winner Claire McGory Rise Academy of Dance
Winner Leila Meghdadi West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Jensen Merrill Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Julia Miller Danceology
Winner Tara Mohtashami West Coast School of the Arts
Winner N'dia Mondragon Avi's Dance Project
Winner Ella Montano Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Camila Nabours The Company
Winner Ollivia Nguyen Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Dana Nguyen Danceology
Winner Maddie Nguyen West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Marissa O'Neill Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Abby Oliver Elevate Dance
Winner Sophia Oppegard West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Linsday Park Independence Dance Company
Winner Stacy Pauline Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Reyna Pine Danceology
Winner Andrey Potter Corona Dance Academy
Winner Hailey Price Danceology
Winner Hannah Quini Danceology
Winner Aaron Quini Danceology
Winner Jamie Redmond South Coast Conservatory
Winner Jessica Reslan Independence Dance Company
Winner Mia Riley Danceology
Winner Camille Rivera West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Lexi Rivera Studio Fusion
Winner Juliana Robinson Talent Factory
Winner Jillia Romano Dance Dynamics
Winner Lauren Rowlands Elite Dance and Performing Arts Center
Winner Aubrianna Sabatini Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Hunter Sagawinit The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Jadyn Saigusa Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Logynn Schickel Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Scarlett Schultes Danceology
Winner Sharlette Sek Danceology
Winner Camille Silverwood Danceology
Winner Cooper Smith Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Cameron Smith Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Atiana Smith Danceology
Winner Haley Snyder Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Miranda Solis Elevate Dance
Winner Daniella Spero The Company
Winner Natalie Steele Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Winner Sofia Stefan Independence Dance Company
Winner Myles Stephens Elevate Dance
Winner Jordan Stewart Corona Dance Academy
Winner Maddie Stone Avi's Dance Project
Winner Brenna Stone Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Ellie Suomi Avi's Dance Project
Winner Julia Tabor The Company
Winner Makaila Teagle Simi Dance Center
Winner Lauryn Tepezano Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Sophia Tepezano Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Ramiyah Thorn West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Genesis Torres Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Vanessa Valenzuela Signature Dance Academy
Winner AJ Viloria The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Jaden Walkowiak Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Alexandra Wallace 8 Count Dance Academy
Winner Jenna Waller Danceology
Winner Jordan Welch Danceology
Winner Arden Weninger Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Winner Sarah Wetsman 8 Count Dance Academy
Winner Riley Willis Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Mia Wilson Club Dance
Winner Ruth Wilson Independence Dance Company
Winner Brooke Wixom Danceology
Winner Ciara Woodahl Danceology
Winner Kaitlin Yamano San Clemente Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Ava Zamadics Danceology

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Carys Ashby Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Faith Bahrychuk Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Kate Baldi Danceology
Winner Catherine Caro Danceology
Winner Christina Cervantes Elevate Dance
Winner Megan Chie [N/A]
Winner Aimee Cho Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Winner Audrey Donnelly Danceology
Winner Katie Dunn Independence Dance Company
Winner Kalea Escobosa Studio Fusion
Winner Hailey Flowers Dance Dynamics
Winner Lauren Galieote Independence Dance Company
Winner Paige Gates Simi Dance Center
Winner Cyndi Goldstein Rise Academy of Dance
Winner Kaili Hemeon The Urge Dance Complex
Winner Natalie Herskovitz 8 Count Dance Academy
Winner Emma Kaffenberger The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Isabella Kim Elite Dance Studio
Winner Noelle Labbe' Elevate Dance
Winner Maia Laule South Coast Conservatory
Winner Abby Lorren The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Angelina Martinez Classical Dance Academy
Winner Madyson McCain Elevate Dance
Winner Grace McGory Rise Academy of Dance
Winner Sage Mendre The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Emily Milstead Avi's Dance Project
Winner Sara Najm Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Winner Ava Paonessa The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Madison Perry The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Grace Piechota Studio Fusion
Winner Eden Robledo South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Sophie Shelton 8 Count Dance Academy
Winner Zane Smith The Company
Winner Haley Stoico Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Hope Taylor Studio Fusion
Winner Gianna Van den Bosch West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Bailey Watkins Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Grace Wilcox Studio Fusion
Winner Madeline Williams The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Lana Zylstra Corona Dance Academy

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Eryn Dotta Chantel Aguirre The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Alexandra Gauvin Kristen Gorski Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Sydney Gottlieb Stacey Tookey De Toledo Dance
Winner Kennedi Johnston Denise Wall The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Philly Kang Jason Parsons Avi's Dance Project
Winner Hannah Lynn Will Loftis Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Caiteyn Mason Ray Leeper Elevate Dance
Winner Katelyn McAdam-Rusk Travis Wall Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Sabine Nehls Anthony Morigerato The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Cha Cha Shen Channing Cooke Mather Dance Company
Winner Jonah Smith Andrew Winghart Pave School of The Arts
Winner Mimi Taylor Ivan Koumaev Bunker Dance Center

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Elle Babich Peninsula School of Performing Arts
Winner Phoenix Calhoun Simi Dance Center
Winner Julianna Chan HS Dance Scene
Winner Logan Chong The Company
Winner Emma Gomez Elevate Dance
Winner Nyah Grande The Urge Dance Complex
Winner Cienna Hintz Signature Dance Academy
Winner Rachael Hudak Danceology
Winner Alexa Jozuka Mather Dance Company
Winner Richelle Kennett The Rock Center For Dance
Winner Gaby Khalfin Independence Dance Company
Winner Mikayla King Pacific Dance
Winner Simona Konstaninovskiy Independence Dance Company
Winner Stella Lansill 8 Count Dance Academy
Winner Mia Montes West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Maci Montes Elevate Dance
Winner Shayne Morgan Elevate Dance
Winner Olivia Parker Elite Dance Studio
Winner Skylar Rule Jayvee Dance Center
Winner Zaria Shabete Elevate Dance
Winner Nicole Slessor Centre Stage Dance Academy
Winner Cameron Suckle Independence Dance Company
Winner Sarah Tischbern Avi's Dance Project
Winner Melissa Valenzuela Jayvee Dance Center