Atlanta Results

Atlanta Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Ann Carroll School of Dance Freestyle
Academy of Dance and Fine Arts Masterminds
Columbia City Jazz Replacement of Us
Studio 23 People Get Ready
McCalla Academy of Dance As It Seems
Impulse Dance Project Unafraid
Julie's School of Dance Don't rain on my parade
Rhythm Dance Center The Butlers
The Dance Centre She Used To Be Mine
Southern Strutt Boot Camp
Bluffton School of Dance Coward
DanceMakers of Atlanta Where My Eyes Can See

Best NU Group (Nubies)

Studio Routine
Southern Strutt Bananas
DanceMakers of Atlanta Let the Beat Hit 'Em

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Southern Strutt This Opportunity
Rhythm Dance Center We Jumpin'
The Dance Centre Exhale
DanceMakers of Atlanta Unlock The Swag

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Impulse Dance Project Truth
Rhythm Dance Center Hustlin'
Southern Strutt Say You Love Me
DanceMakers of Atlanta River
The Dance Centre Miss Otis Regrets

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
DanceMakers of Atlanta Where My Eyes Can See
Southern Strutt Boot Camp
Columbia City Jazz At a Loss
Academy of Dance and Fine Arts Masterminds
Impulse Dance Project Unspoken
Rhythm Dance Center The Butlers
The Dance Centre She Used To Be Mine

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Columbia City Jazz Replacement of Us
Impulse Dance Project Unafraid
Southern Strutt 4 Degrees
Rhythm Dance Center Absence
DanceMakers of Atlanta Rain

nubie • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Express Yourself Southern Strutt
2nd Won't Give Up Southern Strutt
3rd Gummi Bears Bluffton School of Dance

nubie • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let the Beat Hit 'Em DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd Salute DanceMakers of Atlanta

nubie • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bananas Southern Strutt
2nd Yellow Polka Dot Bikini Southern Strutt

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Time  (Addy Beckham)  Southern Strutt
2nd The Have-Nots  (Kaitlyn Winnell)  CC and Company Dance Complex
3rd Escape the Fate  (Savannah Manning)  Columbia City Jazz
4th Unrealities  (Ania Morrow)  Studio 23
4th Wings  (Annamarie Messina)  The Dance Centre
5th The Crossing  (Liza Grace Cole)  The Dance Centre
5th Sweet Georgia Brown  (Camryn Gantt)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
6th Ain't That a Kick in The Head  (Seth Hendley)  Columbia City Jazz
7th Amazing Grace  (Rilynn Duncan)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
8th Dream  (Paris Ar)  Center Stage Dance Studio
9th Crazy Feet  (Olivia Westmoreland)  Center Stage Dance Studio
9th If I Had My Way  (Emmerson Cauthren)  Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
9th Hit Me With A Hot Note  (Braelyn Chapman)  Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
10th Oceans  (Grace Kanipe)  Center Stage Dance Studio

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Will Follow You Impulse Dance Project
2nd The Bridge The Dance Centre
3rd Have Mercy DanceMakers of Atlanta

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Opportunity Southern Strutt
2nd Made Of Stone Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Exhale The Dance Centre

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Still Standing Rhythm Dance Center

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Jumpin' Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Nursery Rhyme Playtime Southern Strutt
3rd Glorious! Rhythm Dance Center

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring This Place to Life  (Brady Farrar)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd Still Frame  (Sarah Moore)  The Dance Centre
2nd Light  (Kylie Edwards)  Columbia City Jazz
2nd Departed  (Brooke Judge)  DanceTown
3rd Sacrifice The Soul  (Marion Norris)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
3rd Landslide  (Lana Baird)  Just Dance
4th Slip  (Malli Grace Lackey)  The Dance Centre
5th Tears I Shed  (Bella Mills)  Rhythm Dance Center
6th Surface Of The Sun  (Jamison Duncan)  The Dance Centre
6th Tears  (Heather Lauchengco)  CC & Co Dance Company
6th Mute Angels  (Anabelle LaRue)  Stars Dance Studio
7th Luminous  (Mia Anderson)  Steps N Motion
8th Yours  (Raygan Brown)  Southern Strutt
9th Brilliant Disposition  (Carmen Shaw)  Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
9th Reminiscence  (Anna-Katherine Risalvato)  Julie's School of Dance
10th California Dreamin'  (Claire Brown)  Center Stage Dance Studio
10th Internal Disconnect  (Meagan Leung)  Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everlasting Stars Dance Studio
2nd Time The Dance Centre
3rd Motherless Child DanceMakers of Atlanta

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Truth Impulse Dance Project
2nd Sinking, Floating Rhythm Dance Center
3rd When It's Cold The Dance Centre

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say You Love Me Southern Strutt
2nd Right As Rain Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Miss Otis Regrets The Dance Centre
3rd River DanceMakers of Atlanta

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hustlin' Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Everything Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Sir Duke Rhythm Dance Center

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's Get Ready to Rumble Southern Strutt
2nd Be Our Guest Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Dutty Whine DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dissolving Soul Fragments  (Luke Hendley)  Columbia City Jazz
2nd All Things Fall  (Savannah Folding)  Columbia City Jazz
3rd Embers  (Madi Toney)  Impulse Dance Project
3rd Fire  (Quinn Starner)  Stars Dance Studio
4th Like Home  (Mims McKee)  The Dance Centre
4th Stay  (Ashley Hutton)  Studio 23
4th Empty States  (Camille Cabrera)  Columbia City Jazz
4th Afraid to Forget  (Emily Valencia)  Dance Town
5th Cold  (Cameron Vanderhaar)  Impulse Dance Project
6th Don't Leave Me  (Katia Beales-Salovitch)  Southern Strutt
6th White Lies  (Lillian Pitre)  To The Pointe Academy of Dance
7th Leaving  (Meredith Brown)  Center Stage Dance Studio
7th I Will Try  (Dabria Aguilar)  Southern Strutt
7th Up All Night  (Alexandra Jinglov)  Rhythm Dance Center
7th My Restless Heart  (Alexandra Simpson)  Just Dance
7th Near Light  (Jordyn Lewis)  Columbia City Jazz
8th I Decline  (Jennifer Walker)  The Dance Centre
8th Heart Breaks  (Zoe Miller)  Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
8th Like a River Runs  (Mackenzie Macklen)  Southern Strutt
9th Escalate  (Morgan Passman)  Southern Strutt
9th Smeared By Silence  (Bailey Rose Foland)  Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
9th Found You  (Madeline Underwood)  STARZ Elite Dance center
9th Medicine  (Selah LaRue)  Stars Dance Studio
10th Open Hands  (Isabel Frick)  Impulse Dance Project
10th Canned Heat  (McKenna Greene)  Dancers Corner

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lung Impulse Dance Project
2nd Lay You Down Impulse Dance Project
3rd The Invisible DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unspoken Impulse Dance Project
2nd Sorry For Us The Dance Centre
3rd Jurassic 5 Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Forest Fire Impulse Dance Project
2nd Masterminds Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
3rd Rebellion Columbia City Jazz

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where My Eyes Can See DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd At a Loss Columbia City Jazz
3rd She Used To Be Mine The Dance Centre

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boot Camp Southern Strutt
2nd The Butlers Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Konnichi Pop Southern Strutt
3rd Bring on the Men Southern Strutt

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La Mamma Morta  (Sidney Ramsey)  Columbia City Jazz
2nd Any Other World  (Sydney Burtis)  Marshall Ellis Dance School
3rd Faith In the Journey  (Emma Janus)  Columbia City Jazz
4th Infinity  (Eli Alford)  Encore Performance Company
5th Nothing Left to Add, Nothing Left to Take Away  (Spencer McCarrey)  Rhythm Dance Center
6th So Let Me Go  (Conner Chastain)  Southern Strutt
7th Flight  (Taylor Stansfield)  Impulse Dance Project
7th Nostalgia  (Grace Chan)  Studio 23
8th Dim My Mind  (Ali Stevens)  Southern Strutt
8th Twins  (Abby Haynes)  Just Dance
9th Harmonic Dissonance  (Brendan Moran)  Southern Strutt
9th Blue Rose  (Anna Morris)  Rhythm Dance Center
10th Still  (Gabrielle Fenimore)  Dance Dynamics
10th Precious Metals  (Caroline Jones)  Center Stage Dance Studio
10th Unravel  (Olivia Walton)  Evolution Dance Complex

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unavoidable Fate Columbia City Jazz
2nd Are We There Yet Studio 23
3rd Alright Impulse Dance Project
3rd Freedom Time DanceMakers of Atlanta

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Replacement of Us Columbia City Jazz
2nd Unafraid Impulse Dance Project
3rd Hopelessness Columbia City Jazz
3rd Absence Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Because This Must Be DanceMakers of Atlanta
3rd Senorita Rhythm Dance Center

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ex-factor DanceMakers of Atlanta
1st 4 Degrees Southern Strutt
2nd Wolves Southern Strutt
3rd Finally Home Southern Strutt

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rain DanceMakers of Atlanta
1st Move Back Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Aladdin Southern Strutt
3rd This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center

nubie • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Won't Give Up Southern Strutt

nubie • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let the Beat Hit 'Em DanceMakers of Atlanta

nubie • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Express Yourself Southern Strutt

nubie • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bananas Southern Strutt

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Violin Concerto #2 Columbia City Jazz

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Truth Impulse Dance Project

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hustlin' Rhythm Dance Center

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Body Language Southern Strutt

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Exhale The Dance Centre

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Miss Otis Regrets The Dance Centre

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say You Love Me Southern Strutt

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Right As Rain Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Concerto in D Minor Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Replacement of Us Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boot Camp Southern Strutt

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where My Eyes Can See DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ex-factor DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men Southern Strutt

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Butlers Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Senorita Rhythm Dance Center

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lea Ardagna Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Addy Beckham Southern Strutt
Winner Makayla Spencer Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kaitlyn Winnell CC and Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Tessa Bryant Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Braelyn Chapman Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Runner-Up Mikaela Contreras N-Step Dance Academy
Runner-Up Reagan Cooke Southern Strutt
Runner-Up India Crowe DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Tierney Denny-Lybbert Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up McEwen Gore Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Hailey Hornby Ann Carroll School of Dance
Runner-Up Sophie Hunsicker Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Jaylen Johnson Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Jada Kemp Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Kaley Lippe N-Step Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brooke Lukie Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Savannah Manning Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Zion Marks DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Annamarie Messina The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Ania Morrow Studio 23
Runner-Up Ava Shraga Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Runner-Up Trinity Sullivan Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Acacia Turner DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Olivia Westmoreland Center Stage Dance Studio

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Seth Hendley Columbia City Jazz
Winner Anthony Houser Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Sam Fleshler N-Step Dance Academy
Runner-Up Darius Goodson Southern Strutt

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Eden Galloway Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Malli Grace Lackey The Dance Centre
Winner Sarah Moore The Dance Centre
Winner Marion Norris Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Mia Anderson Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Claire Brown Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Raygan Brown Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Sarah Downing Julie's School of Dance
Runner-Up Jamison Duncan The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Nadia Foster DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Olivia Caroline Harris The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Jasmyn Hopper Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Tonea Houser Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Kendall Kirwan 3'n Motion Dance Studio
Runner-Up Anabelle LaRue Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Heather Lauchengco CC & Co Dance Company
Runner-Up Meagan Leung Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Runner-Up Dylan Morgan Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Makayla Natividad Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Alana Oshesky 3'n Motion Dance Studio
Runner-Up Juanita Pryor DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Anna-Katherine Risalvato Julie's School of Dance
Runner-Up Grace Robinson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Ella Samellas Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Brelyn Schroeder Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Island Shuler Blue Ridge Ballet

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Russell Schuller Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Aaron Cuppels Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Cooper Meeks Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Runner-Up Aiden Miller Bluffton School of Dance
Runner-Up Zander Rabon Dance Productions - The Remix
Runner-Up Jalen Scriven Columbia City Jazz

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dabria Aguilar Southern Strutt
Winner Camille Cabrera Columbia City Jazz
Winner Jolie Rose Lombardo Orlando Ballet
Winner Mims McKee The Dance Centre
Winner Madi Toney Impulse Dance Project
Winner Emily Valencia Dance Town
Runner-Up Hildegarde Abney The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Tori Edsel Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Grace Ann Fikes The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Savannah Folding Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Sarah Fuchs Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Grace Goukler N-Step Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ashley Hutton Studio 23
Runner-Up Harley Jacobs Evolution Dance Complex
Runner-Up Alexandra Jinglov Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Charizma Lawrence DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Kathryn Lester Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Meredith Link The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Shaeleigh Person Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Jenna Petty Dance Productions - The Remix
Runner-Up Camille Phelps DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Lillian Pitre To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Pogue Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Hannah Rivers Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Mary Grace Rowell Smartt Steps
Runner-Up Kathryn Sain The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Niya Smith DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Jayden Sturm Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Jordan Tortorella Dance Town
Runner-Up Jennifer Walker The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Helen Warner Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Avery Watkins Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Steven Britt DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Luke Hendley Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Joey Britt Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Christian Butts DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Grey Faulkner Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Maxwell Hobbs Studio 23
Runner-Up Noam Laufer Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up William Meeks Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Runner-Up Brady Michael Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Cameron Vanderhaar Impulse Dance Project

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Angeliq Brock DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner J'Mya Brown Southern Strutt
Winner Emma Janus Columbia City Jazz
Winner Sidney Ramsey Columbia City Jazz
Winner Imani Spann DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Ali Stevens Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Molly Barr Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Sydney Burtis Marshall Ellis Dance School
Runner-Up Grace Chan Studio 23
Runner-Up Amani Commodore DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Hope Duncan Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Abby Haynes Just Dance
Runner-Up Emily Jordan Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Madison Murphy Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Jessie Murphy Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Julia Race Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Cameron Robinson Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Gillian Weitzner Rhythm Dance Center

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Conner Chastain Southern Strutt
Winner Grant Howard Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Brendan Moran Southern Strutt
Winner Anthony Ranches Bluffton School of Dance
Runner-Up Clifford Bellamy Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Runner-Up Chandler Brown Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Reeve Davis N-Step Dance Academy
Runner-Up Chaes Hatfield Studio 23
Runner-Up Dougal Herr Dance Town
Runner-Up Spencer McCarrey Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Asten Stewart Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Mattson Williams Impulse Dance Project

StandOut in Musical Theater

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grayson Anthony Columbia City Jazz
Winner Leah Avant Evolution Dance Complex
Winner Nia Bachmeier Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Sheridan Bates DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Gracie Bennett Elite Performing Arts Company
Winner Macie Ann Brunning Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jessica Buskey Bluffton School of Dance
Winner Sarah Butler N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Mia Clark Southern Strutt
Winner Grace Crenshaw N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Peyton Davidek Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Lydia Davis Elite Performing Arts Company
Winner Molly Ensalaco Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Winner Stephanie Hals Southern Strutt
Winner Caroline Head Studio 23
Winner Morgan Johnson Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Leah Keys Studio 23
Winner Allie London Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Winner Caroline Mayfield Dance Dynamics
Winner Erin Newton Encore Performance Company
Winner Emersyn Novach Bluffton School of Dance
Winner Morgan Okupski Bluffton School of Dance
Winner Morgan Paschal Southern Strutt
Winner Amanda Simmons Glory Dance
Winner Alexandra Simpson Just Dance
Winner Sydney Westcott FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madeline Abraham Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Winner Bailey Cerio Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Susannah Counts Columbia City Jazz
Winner Kaley Cox Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Emily Davis Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Heather Elrod Atlanta Dance Central
Winner Elena Franke Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Virginia Rose Friend Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Madeline Green Rhythm Dance Center
Winner McKenna Greene Dancers Corner
Winner Savannah Grubbs Elite Performing Arts Company
Winner Madelyn Hill Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Peyton Huie Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Alex Imbrogno Cumming Dance Academy
Winner Grace Kanipe Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Mabry Koeninger Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Melony Luong Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Mikayla McClain Renner Dance Company
Winner Jaxsen Myers Ms. Karen's Dance Studio
Winner Ashley Grace Ogle Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Winner Olivia Putman Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Winner Kristen Roe Studio 55 Dance LLC
Winner Auriella Rosendahl Impulse Dance Project
Winner Audrey Safir Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Reagan Simmons Dance Dynamics
Winner Ashley Skaggs Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Sarah Verzino The Dance Centre
Winner Olivia Weckerle Great Gig Dance Co

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Addison Adams Just Dance
Winner Zion Anderson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Caroline Anderson Southern Strutt
Winner Finley Babb Impulse Dance Project
Winner Mia Baleno Southern Strutt
Winner Baylee Barber Southern Strutt
Winner Lucy Barnes Ann Carroll School of Dance
Winner Avery Beall FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
Winner Fiona Beard Studio 55 Dance LLC
Winner Khyla Bell DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Nia Bellinger DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Gianni Bove FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
Winner Payton Brewster Dancetown Boca
Winner Jenna Brunson Southern Strutt
Winner Skylar Carroll Southern Strutt
Winner Zahria Clonts Studio 23
Winner Liza Grace Cole The Dance Centre
Winner Corley Collins Southern Strutt
Winner Carly Comalander Southern Strutt
Winner Ava Craddock Smartt Steps
Winner Alaina Crosslin DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Chloe Daniel Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Corinne Davis N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Grace DeAmicis Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ella Demmings [N/A]
Winner Rilynn Duncan Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Tristin Edsel Columbia City Jazz
Winner Kylie Edwards Columbia City Jazz
Winner Addison Ensman N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Lia Estay Studio 55 Dance LLC
Winner Elizabeth Fallon Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Winner Gabrielle Fenimore Dance Dynamics
Winner Bailey Rose Foland Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Winner Isabel Frick Impulse Dance Project
Winner Mia Frick Impulse Dance Project
Winner Brookelyn Gantt Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Winner Camryn Gantt Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Heather Gelleny Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Giselle Gelobter Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Alexandra Gibson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Maggie Glass McCalla Academy of Dance
Winner Abby Goodman Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ashleigh Gordon Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Lauren Gordon Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Mullins Gore Southern Strutt
Winner Harper Grant Dance Dynamics
Winner Campbell Hamner The Dance Centre
Winner Janiya Hankerson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Noel Harriman Columbia City Jazz
Winner Haley Harvey Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Cale Hett Performance Dance Centre
Winner Kami Hewitt FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
Winner Haileigh Hines Impulse Dance Project
Winner Cody Hudson Southern Strutt
Winner Anna Hunter Southern Strutt
Winner Klarke Jackson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Emma Jacobs Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Michaela Johnson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jackson Jordan Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Chloe Kaplan Columbia City Jazz
Winner Kayla Kemp DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Natalia Knight Ann Carroll School of Dance
Winner Selah LaRue Stars Dance Studio
Winner Patten Lawson Southern Strutt
Winner Jordyn Lewis Columbia City Jazz
Winner Sydney Lima Southern Strutt
Winner Mackenzie Madison FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
Winner Savannah Mahoney The North Augusta School Of Dance
Winner Pili Malawa DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Ann Elyse Malone The Dance Centre
Winner Mary Elle Marchant Southern Strutt
Winner Kaylee Marchitto Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Giadalyn Marshall Bluffton School of Dance
Winner Avery Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Holly Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Wells McEntyre The Dance Centre
Winner Amaya McGee DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Keiera McKinney Smartt Steps
Winner Avery Miles Performance Dance Centre
Winner Alyssa Morgan Power Dance Company
Winner Anna Morris Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Danielle Mullan Studio 55 Dance LLC
Winner Ashlynn Myers Southern Strutt
Winner Avery Nowlin FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
Winner Sadie Oreck Blue Ridge Ballet
Winner Bryanna Outman Southern Strutt
Winner Morgan Passman Southern Strutt
Winner Stephanie Pericles Studio 23
Winner Victoria Person DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Dominique Praylow Southern Strutt
Winner Karsyn Ann Prioreschi Southern Strutt
Winner Zoe Rabon Dance Productions - The Remix
Winner Ava Reese Lake Norman Dance Gallery
Winner Lucy Claire Reilly The Dance Centre
Winner Jamee Ringer Southern Strutt
Winner Jayda Roach DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Kalyssa Robinson Performance Dance Centre
Winner Sarah Davis Roe The Dance Centre
Winner Anna Scott Rogers Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kailee Ross-El Southern Strutt
Winner Carolyne Rowell Smartt Steps
Winner Jana Rubinson Southern Strutt
Winner Samantha Schaich Studio 23
Winner Abigail Schulze N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Cassandra Simpson Just Dance
Winner Delaney Slocumb Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ryann Smith DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Lydia Smith The Dance Centre
Winner Alyson Speer N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Gracie Stanek Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Stansfield Impulse Dance Project
Winner Emme Staton Southern Strutt
Winner Lillie Stokes Southern Strutt
Winner Kaycee Tamel FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
Winner Ella Tanner Dance Dynamics
Winner Ann Sullivan Thomas Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Winner Lily Thompson Southern Strutt
Winner Kayla Turner Bluffton School of Dance
Winner Anna Tweedy Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Olivia Walton Evolution Dance Complex
Winner Morgen Watkins DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Madelyne Wells Bluffton School of Dance
Winner Mary Wells Southern Strutt
Winner Landen White Southern Strutt
Winner Faith Wilkerson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Taylor Williams DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Katie Wilson FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
Winner Emily Wisniewski Studio 23
Winner Alan Word Smartt Steps
Winner Katelyn Yancey DanceMakers of Atlanta

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rebecca Barnett Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Emily Barnett Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Emily Boles McCalla Academy of Dance
Winner Riley Campbell Evolution Dance Complex
Winner Mary Madeline Carden Dance Dynamics
Winner Angela Chang Atlanta Dance Central
Winner Ann Amelia Cole Studio 23
Winner Campbell Cummins FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
Winner Ellie Donovan Starz Artistic Performing Company
Winner Brooklyn Dunlop Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Isabella Ellis The Dance Centre
Winner Maddie Frame FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
Winner Kelley Gibson Southern Strutt
Winner Avery Gouswaard Impulse Dance Project
Winner Hayden Green Southern Strutt
Winner Avery Hewitt Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Avery Hickman Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Piper Hill N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Susanna Jackson The Dance Centre
Winner Alexa Klein Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Olivia Klingler Studio 55 Dance LLC
Winner Madeline Leung Academy of Dance and Fine Arts
Winner Savanna Lins Studio 23
Winner Jayda Martin Smartt Steps
Winner Ada Martin AIM-Art In Motion Dance Center
Winner Mackenzie McLean Ann Carroll School of Dance
Winner Mary Harp McMillen Performance Dance Centre
Winner Jenny Mobed Carolina Dance Center
Winner Maggie Moss The Dance Centre
Winner Claire Murray Performance Life Dance Academy
Winner Devon Napper Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Katie Reynolds Studio 23
Winner Maddie Russell Evolution Dance Complex
Winner Sabrina Salcedo Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Brantlee Saxon Southern Strutt
Winner Shelby Simmons Dance Dynamics
Winner Caroline Swiger N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Takach Southern Strutt
Winner Ava Williams The Dance Centre
Winner Gloria Wimberly The Dance Centre

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Leilah Baird Just Dance
Winner Madison Braswell DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Lailah Brown DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Brooklyn Busman Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jenaiah Callaham Southern Strutt
Winner Saniah Chandler Columbia City Jazz
Winner Shaquelle Charles DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Sophia Currin Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kelsi Fears DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Elijah Fleshler N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Rachel Hall Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Karrington Harris Southern Strutt
Winner Hillary Henderson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Nyla Hurd Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Lorraine James Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Annika Jerge Glory Dance
Winner Sydney Jones Southern Strutt
Winner Kara Kanter Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jessica Keen Julie's School of Dance
Winner Nia Knight DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Taylor Kyle DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Gabriella Marshall Bluffton School of Dance
Winner Zoe Miller Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Courtney O'Bryant The Dance Centre
Winner Ana Riddle Southern Strutt
Winner Leah Sage Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Skyler Sanford DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Sydney Scott DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Zyaire Smith DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Kayla Uwagbai Columbia City Jazz
Winner Helen Wamey FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics
Winner Oroma Weli Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Carson Williams DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Dahlia Williams DanceMakers of Atlanta

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Kendall Anderson Will Loftis Performance Dance Centre
Winner Lilly Bickel Travis Wall Columbia City Jazz
Winner Meredith Brown Mark Meismer Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Egan Kristen Gorski Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jordan Hayworth Ray Leeper Atlanta Dance Central
Winner Elizabeth Lock Chantel Aguirre International City School of Ballet
Winner Brady Michael Anthony Morigerato Dance Dynamics
Winner Essence' Reliford Kenny Wormald Performance Dance Centre
Winner Maddie Shaw Denise Wall Southern Strutt
Winner Bennett Stone Stacey Tookey Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Peyton Williams Channing Cooke DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Mitch Winderweedle Jason Parsons Performance Dance Centre
Winner Ashley Zarracan Dana Foglia Bluffton School of Dance