Santa Clara Results

Santa Clara Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
The Dance Studio Of Fresno Collage
The Next Step Dance Studio All Things Lost
Studio 10 Dance Top Of The World
The Dance Center River
Hawkins School Of Performing Arts Glory
Dance Center Santa Rosa River
Leighton Dance Project Cheek to Cheek
Dance Attack From The Top

Best NU Group (Nubies)

Studio Routine
The Next Step Dance Studio Jolly Holiday

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
The Dance Studio Of Fresno Hello Dolly
Leighton Dance Project Sugarfoot Stomp
Dance Attack Heartbreaker

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Studio Of Fresno Passing In Thought
Leighton Dance Project Blue Skies
Dance Attack Into The Hills
The Next Step Dance Studio Turn It Up

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Leighton Dance Project Can't Wait
The Dance Studio Of Fresno All That I Am
Hawkins School Of Performing Arts Glory
Dance Attack From The Top
The Next Step Dance Studio Heavy In Your Arms

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Studio Of Fresno Collage
Leighton Dance Project Cheek to Cheek
The Next Step Dance Studio All Things Lost
In The Spotlight Dance Center Only

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm a Dancing Fool  (Malia Ivery)  Leighton Dance Project
2nd Why'd You Leave Me  (Alexis Alvarez)  Boutique Dance Academy

nubie • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jolly Holiday The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Postman The Next Step Dance Studio

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Suspended  (Brightyn Brems)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Lament  (Crystal Huang)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
3rd A Song for You  (Desi Salinas)  Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
4th Impressions  (Kaitlyn Tom)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
5th Me Too  (Amali Hart)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
6th All That's Lost  (Luke Barrett)  Dance Attack
7th Painter  (Emma Rose Crawford)  Studio 1 Dance Academy
8th Lionheart  (Genevieve Cacoilo)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
9th Venom  (Julissa Ortiz)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
10th Free  (Michelle Wilson)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
10th Daughter  (Simone DeLaCerda)  The Dance Studio Of Fresno

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st She Used To Be Mine Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Hand Clappin' Leighton Dance Project
2nd Broken Dance Attack
3rd Kindred Spirits Nor Cal Dance Arts

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heartbreaker Dance Attack
2nd Grace In The Spotlight Dance Center
2nd Follow Me Leighton Dance Project
3rd YALA Dance Attack

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sugarfoot Stomp Leighton Dance Project
2nd Masquerade The Dance Studio Of Fresno
3rd Swing With Me Leighton Dance Project

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hello Dolly The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd In the Air Leighton Dance Project
3rd Boom Box The Next Step Dance Studio

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Make You Feel My Love  (Brooke Shaw)  West Coast School Of The Arts
2nd Remorse  (Kennedy Barry)  Danceology
3rd When It Is All Over  (Charlise Lardizabal)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
4th The One  (Bryten Belka)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
4th Touch  (Katie Goeltz)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
5th Variation from Don Quixote  (Francesca Raypon)  The Dance Studio Of Fresno
6th Myth  (Rina Kanamaki)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
7th Broken  (Solea Chaidez)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
8th Cute  (Jenna Tarry)  Leighton Dance Project
8th Attainment  (Rosabella Salera)  Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
8th To the Sky  (Madeline Skalet)  Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
8th Take Flight  (Kylie Perzigian)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
9th Battlefield  (Annabel De Luca)  The Dance Center
9th Working on a Dream  (Kaitlyn Consolascio)  The Dance Studio Of Fresno
9th I'd Like To Change The World  (Nikki Witana)  Dance Attack
9th In Roses  (Ava La France)  Dance Attack
10th Shifting  (Ashlynn Skulick)  Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
10th Wrecking Ball  (Sophie Knight)  The Dance Center
10th Hey Momma  (Ava DeCristofaro)  Dance Attack
10th Run Away  (Caddis Adams )  Millenium Dance Complex Salt Lake City

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Breathe Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Jive Jive Jive Leighton Dance Project
3rd Sabre Dance Boogie Leighton Dance Project

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spare Change The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Sunny Side of the Street The Dance Studio Of Fresno
3rd Into The Hills Dance Attack

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Passing In Thought The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd My Tempo The Dance Studio Of Fresno
3rd Blue Skies Leighton Dance Project

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All My Love The Dance Studio Of Fresno
1st You Don't Own Me The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Turn It Up The Next Step Dance Studio
3rd Under The Sea The Next Step Dance Studio

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cliff Ends  (Lucy Vallely)  Westside Dance Project
2nd You Did It  (Kai Scanlan)  Danceology
3rd The Wider Sun  (Enoch Grubb)  Dance Creations
3rd I Found  (Malia Asahino)  Mather Dance Company
3rd Where Do You Go  (Lauren Shaw)  West Coast School Of The Arts
4th Time  (Chau )  Nor Cal Dance Arts
4th If You Had Wings  (Paige Litle)  The Dance Studio Of Fresno
4th Time Curve  (Taylor Nunez)  West Coast School of the Arts
4th Direction  (Aaliyah Zolina)  Westside Dance Project
4th Manteca  (Amelie Or)  Leighton Dance Project
5th Path Less Taken  (Alex Andrada)  Danceology
6th Captive  (Reyna Pine)  Danceology
6th In Love  (Amanda Dobbins)  Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
6th Get Happy  (Lilah Horton)  Pointe by Pointe
7th Gloomy Sunday  (Morgan Perschy)  Triple Threat Dance Company
7th How We Used To Love  (Brynn Belka)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
8th In The Mirror  (Addie Brems)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
8th One Week  (Justin Renaud)  Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
9th Oratio  (Rachel Hamid)  Dance Attack
9th Forza  (Camille Fehr)  Dance Attack
9th Insert Text  (Sydney Centeno)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
9th Flight  (Isabella Blakeney)  Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
10th Transition  (Kennedy Silva-Costa)  In The Spotlight Dance Center
10th Mothers  (Megan Chinnock)  The Dance Studio 2
10th Touch  (Daviana Fletcher)  K2 Studios
10th Pas d'Esclav Variation  (Payton Hogan)  The Dance Studio Of Fresno
10th Jaguar  (Priscilla Tom)  Nor Cal Dance Arts

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Danzar Rojo Leighton Dance Project
2nd I Will Follow You Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
2nd Used To Be Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Photograph Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Gave You All Leighton Dance Project
2nd Salute Leighton Dance Project
3rd Safe Now The Dance Studio 2
3rd Monster Leighton Dance Project

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Waitress Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
2nd Pon de Floor Leighton Dance Project
2nd Slippery Slope Dance Attack
3rd One Hawkins School Of Performing Arts

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can't Wait Leighton Dance Project
2nd I'm So Excited The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd All That I Am The Dance Studio Of Fresno
3rd With Courage and Heart The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spicey The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Creepo The Next Step Dance Studio
3rd Alice In Wonderland Dance Center Santa Rosa

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st On the Inner Outer  (Sam Hall)  Leighton Dance Project
1st Red Hands White Lies  (Taylor Payne)  Leighton Dance Project
2nd Sound and Color  (Brodie Wolf)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
2nd Remains You Left Behind  (Tayler McGuire)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Waves of Time  (Olivia Raroque)  The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd The Colour in Anything  (Tucker Ferguson)  Leighton Dance Project
3rd Improv  (Jake McAuley)  Elite Studio Of Dance
4th Cavalier  (Isabella Harris)  Leighton Dance Project
4th Frost  (Hannah Nii)  The Dance Studio Of Fresno
5th Fracture  (Hunter Mikus)  In The Spotlight Dance Center
5th California Dreamin'  (Rachel Hsin)  Dance Attack
5th I'll Be Your Skin  (Lisa Swartz)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
5th Something Holy  (Kaitlyn Vance)  The Dance Studio Of Fresno
6th Mirror to Vortez  (Cameron Mackenzie)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
7th The Path  (Malia Yamamura)  The Dance Studio Of Fresno
8th For You I Will  (Serena De Mello)  Studio 10 Dance
9th River  (Amanda McCarthy)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
9th Cavernous  (Kyle Stanley)  Leighton Dance Project
9th Black Swan Variation  (Makayla Bailey)  The Dance Studio Of Fresno
10th Get Up  (Sophia Vangelatos)  Leighton Dance Project

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Illusion Leighton Dance Project
2nd Bow Down Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Twenty Something The Next Step Dance Studio

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Debris Leighton Dance Project
1st Life on Mars Leighton Dance Project
2nd Only In The Spotlight Dance Center
3rd Musical Genocide Leighton Dance Project

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Collage The Dance Studio Of Fresno
1st Cheek to Cheek Leighton Dance Project
2nd Kings of Swing Leighton Dance Project
2nd Thrift Shop Leighton Dance Project
3rd Sweetest Devotion Leighton Dance Project

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Looking Too Closely Leighton Dance Project
1st Twisted Leighton Dance Project
2nd Amidst Leighton Dance Project

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Need To Argue  (Paola Medina)  Studio 10 Dance
2nd Murder Song  (Nichaela Hall)  Studio 10 Dance

nubie • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Postman The Next Step Dance Studio

nubie • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jolly Holiday The Next Step Dance Studio

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Tempo The Dance Studio Of Fresno

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Passing In Thought The Dance Studio Of Fresno

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You Don't Own Me The Dance Studio Of Fresno

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All My Love The Dance Studio Of Fresno

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Dance Attack

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Under The Sea The Next Step Dance Studio

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sugarfoot Stomp Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hello Dolly The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Amidst Leighton Dance Project

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Collage The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can't Wait Leighton Dance Project

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm So Excited The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sweetest Devotion Leighton Dance Project

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Waitress Hawkins School Of Performing Arts

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Life on Mars Leighton Dance Project

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cheek to Cheek Leighton Dance Project

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brightyn Brems Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Crystal Huang Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Winner Ava Kendall West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Desi Salinas Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
Runner-Up Madison Acosta Dance Attack
Runner-Up Brooklyn Barrios Michelle's Dance X-Plosion
Runner-Up Kendall Barry Danceology
Runner-Up Payton Bell The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Bryar Boynton West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Alexa Carey Bay Area Dance
Runner-Up Sophie Carrera Dolce Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maria Cranston The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emma Rose Crawford Studio 1 Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gabi D'Ambra West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Simone DeLaCerda The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Kaitlyn deLeon Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Zuzu Duchon Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Runner-Up Isabella Jackson The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Sophia Johst Dance Attack
Runner-Up Audrey La France Dance Attack
Runner-Up Madison Lieu Dance Attack
Runner-Up Julissa Ortiz Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Ella Sheppard West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Cecilia Starks Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Kalea Thompson Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Tom Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Michelle Wilson Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Logan Asuncion Fusion Dance Project
Winner Luke Barrett Dance Attack
Winner Hudson Silva-Costa In The Spotlight Dance Center
Runner-Up Julius Dutta The Dance Center
Runner-Up Felix Fulton Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Runner-Up Ethan Huang Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Gabriel Morris Dance Center Santa Rosa
Runner-Up Caleb Schauer Team JDE

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kennedy Barry Danceology
Winner Bryten Belka Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Ariana Hart Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Charlise Lardizabal Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Francesca Raypon The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Caddis Adams Millenium Dance Complex Salt Lake City
Runner-Up Francie Aureus Bella Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emmerson Boynton West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Solea Chaidez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Consolascio The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Delaney Dose The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Kynlee Gleason The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Maya Howard Summit Dance Works
Runner-Up Rina Kanamaki Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kassidy Karr The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Selin Kocalar Dance Attack
Runner-Up Ava La France Dance Attack
Runner-Up Claire Nowak The Dance Center
Runner-Up Sophia Oppegard West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Kylie Perzigian Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kenzi Sanchez The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Lanaya Terrell Deane Dance Center Ballet School
Runner-Up Gianna Van den Bosch West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Sara Wilson Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Runner-Up Nikki Witana Dance Attack

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sam Stampleman HeartBeat Dance Academy
Winner Morgan Stowell Artistry in Motion

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chau Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Alex Andrada Danceology
Winner Malia Asahino Mather Dance Company
Winner Payton Hogan The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Lauren Shaw West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Brynn Belka Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Robin Bell Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Addie Brems Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Cassie Brown Dance Attack
Runner-Up Bea Catacutan West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Amanda Dobbins Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
Runner-Up Camille Fehr Dance Attack
Runner-Up Daviana Fletcher K2 Studios
Runner-Up Lilah Horton Pointe by Pointe
Runner-Up Kira Howe Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
Runner-Up Michelle Huang Dance Attack
Runner-Up Taylor Nunez West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Reyna Pine Danceology
Runner-Up Lindsey Salkeld Dance Attack
Runner-Up Kennedy Silva-Costa In The Spotlight Dance Center
Runner-Up Janette Solorzano Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Priscilla Tom Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Stella Von Borck Dance Attack

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Enoch Grubb Dance Creations
Winner Justin Renaud Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Matthew Fish Team JDE
Runner-Up Zeke Lindsey K2 Studios
Runner-Up Owen Whetstone Leighton Dance Project

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hunter Mikus In The Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Corea Park West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Lisa Swartz Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Isabel Angeles Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Makayla Bailey The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Elise Cricchio The Dance Center
Runner-Up Peyton Dillehay Dance Attack
Runner-Up Shea Litle The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Amanda McCarthy Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Hannah Nii The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Claire O'Brien O'Brien Center of the Arts
Runner-Up Taylor Payne Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Olivia Raroque The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Lucie Scantlebury Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Tabitha Scarry The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Ashton Smith The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Vance The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Halie Walker Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Malia Yamamura The Dance Studio Of Fresno

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jack Bianchi The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Sam Hall Leighton Dance Project
Winner Jake McAuley Elite Studio Of Dance
Winner Kyle Stanley Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Tucker Ferguson Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Jacob Navas Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Brodie Wolf Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore

StandOut in Musical Theater

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sophie Baldwin Artistry in Motion
Winner Hailli Benesch Leighton Dance Project
Winner Sudiksha Bhaduri Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Piper Bockstahler Leighton Dance Project
Winner Valerie Butz K2 Studios
Winner Chloe Campbell The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Valia Chin Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Italia Contino The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Natalia Covish The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Maizie Dees Leighton Dance Project
Winner Olivia Dishno Leighton Dance Project
Winner Katie Goeltz Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Jadyn Hernandez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Courtney Houtz Michelle's Dance X-Plosion
Winner Zachary Jorin Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Larissa Liden Leighton Dance Project
Winner Kayla Love Showstoppers Dance Studio
Winner Rachel Melendres K2 Studios
Winner Malia Navarro The Loft Dance Theater Arts
Winner Kaley Nguyen Fusion Dance Project
Winner Colette Ott The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Bella Rodriguez In The Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Paige Rosckes Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Katelynne Rowan Dance Attack
Winner Avery Saxe Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Cali Sharp The Dance Academy
Winner Kate Woo Leighton Dance Project

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Clare Agustin Leighton Dance Project
Winner Lyla Anderson Leighton Dance Project
Winner Isabella Anderson Leighton Dance Project
Winner Delaney Blevins Leighton Dance Project
Winner Natasha Burns Leighton Dance Project
Winner Yarelis Christian Leighton Dance Project
Winner Sophia Eisenbies Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Kaitlyn Ellis Dance Attack
Winner Kaylee Feierfeil Dance Attack
Winner Jayna Feldman Leighton Dance Project
Winner Allyson Fife Leighton Dance Project
Winner Allison Findley Liberty Dance Company
Winner Ava Fucci Leighton Dance Project
Winner Rylan Herring Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Julianna Hertzell Leighton Dance Project
Winner Madison Hitchcock Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
Winner Sarah Hurley Leighton Dance Project
Winner Leilani Ivery Leighton Dance Project
Winner Naomi Ivery Leighton Dance Project
Winner Elsa Kwong Leighton Dance Project
Winner Grace Lambert Leighton Dance Project
Winner Carleton Liden Leighton Dance Project
Winner Amanda Lopes Leighton Dance Project
Winner Nicole Lopes Leighton Dance Project
Winner Marissa Madan City of Newark Betty Gentry Dance Program
Winner Hannah Millhollen The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Brooke Molina Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Jessi Moore Danceology
Winner Elizabeth Morales Leighton Dance Project
Winner Mikayla Nagy Dance Attack
Winner Mailee Ohara Leighton Dance Project
Winner Kimi Ohara Leighton Dance Project
Winner Sachie Ohara Leighton Dance Project
Winner Amelie Or Leighton Dance Project
Winner Jennifer Phelan Leighton Dance Project
Winner Emma Roberts The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Kai Scanlan Danceology
Winner Samantha Schmidt Dance Attack
Winner Samantha Smith The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Emma Staples Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Sophia Townsend O'Brien Center of the Arts
Winner Sophia Vangelatos Leighton Dance Project
Winner Joshua Vergara Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Natalie Wilkerson Leighton Dance Project
Winner Kaitlin Wise Leighton Dance Project
Winner Courtney Yribarren The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Cierra Zoller Team JDE

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Greenley Achuck Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Winner Alexis Alvarez Boutique Dance Academy
Winner London Barron Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Taylor Bell The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Hannah Bielcik Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
Winner Sophie Braithwaite HeartBeat Dance Academy
Winner Sophie Brown Dance Attack
Winner Jasiya Brown Destined 2 Dance Studios
Winner Alyssa Cadena In The Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Ava Casaroli The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Clara Choi Bay Area Dance School
Winner Camryn Christensen The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Erin Daquigan The Joy of Dancing Dynamics Performance Team
Winner Frances Davison Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Winner Ava De Gracia The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Serena De Mello Studio 10 Dance
Winner Audrey Debret Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Ava DeCristofaro Dance Attack
Winner Nicole Denison Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Alyssa Emler Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Avishag Engel Studio 10 Dance
Winner Katie Evans The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Blair Foster Leighton Dance Project
Winner Mia Galletti Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Julia Gonzalez The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Rachel Hamid Dance Attack
Winner Blayke Harris Leighton Dance Project
Winner Hannah Henderson University Preparatory School
Winner Lea Hernandez The Dance Studio 2
Winner Isabelle Hesse Leighton Dance Project
Winner Saniyya Hicks Fusion Dance Project
Winner Emerson Howard [N/A]
Winner Maliah Howard Summit Dance Works
Winner Isabella Ibalio Underground Dance Studio
Winner Sara Iisaka Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Winner Camille Johnson Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
Winner Nicole Jones The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Charlotte Kautzer Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Bentley Kemme The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Mia Kronik Dance Attack
Winner Layla Krugh Gotta Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Lee The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Jessica Lew Dance Attack
Winner Rain Lin Michelle's Dance X-Plosion
Winner Anna Lineberry The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Grace Lino The Dance Center
Winner Natalie Lobo The Dance Center
Winner Kaitlyn Long Leighton Dance Project
Winner Areana Lopez K2 Studios
Winner Cameron Mackenzie Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Taylor Matsu Tiffany Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Mazzone The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Avery McFarlane The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Livia McIntyre The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Anna Melendres K2 Studios
Winner Pilar Mellon-Reyes The Joy of Dancing Dynamics Performance Team
Winner Ellie Miller The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Eden Morse Studio 10 Dance
Winner Savannah Munoz The Joy of Dancing Dynamics Performance Team
Winner Taryn Murray HeartBeat Dance Academy
Winner Kaela Nancolas Artistry in Motion
Winner Jemma Nelson The Dance Studio 2
Winner Kristy Nguyen The Joy of Dancing Dynamics Performance Team
Winner Chloee O'Bannon The Dance Company
Winner Mieko Oda Dance Attack
Winner Aleena Palumbo Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
Winner Shiori Pathak Studio 10 Dance
Winner Sierra Pearson The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Faith Peters Leighton Dance Project
Winner Max Prosser Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Isabel Rangel Leighton Dance Project
Winner Mikiya Reuther University Preparatory School
Winner Camille Ruiz In The Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Mia Schlenker The Dance Center
Winner Gracie Schuh The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Emma Schuh The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Sophia Sciola The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Madeline Skalet Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
Winner Madison Smith The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner David Stacy City of Newark Betty Gentry Dance Program
Winner Laney Star Pacific Arts Complex
Winner Kaylie Suan Fusion Dance Project
Winner Sophia Taglione The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Gwen Tessman Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Kayla Thompson The Joy of Dancing Dynamics Performance Team
Winner Katelyn Thornburg The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Ashton Titus Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
Winner Chloe Turner Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Winner Julia Vanoli The Dance Center
Winner Allison Walker Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Christine Wang Studio 10 Dance
Winner Keiko Watanabe Dance Attack
Winner Lauren Williams The Dance Center
Winner Sophie Williams The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Samantha Woo Leighton Dance Project

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lindsay Alhady Leighton Dance Project
Winner Hannah Averbuck Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Hannah Buckingham Dance Attack
Winner Erin Byrne Leighton Dance Project
Winner Anne Carmichael Leighton Dance Project
Winner Ashley Cavalli Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Emily Feierfeil Dance Attack
Winner Isabella Harris Leighton Dance Project
Winner Victoria Himes Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Zoe Huang Rachel's Ballet
Winner Madeline Jackson Leighton Dance Project
Winner Abby Kronik Dance Attack
Winner Juliana Lenzi Leighton Dance Project
Winner Bronagh Linn Wings School of Dance
Winner Victoria Lyadova Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
Winner Arianna Mandell Wings School of Dance
Winner Alex Martinez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Hannah McKee The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Fiona McKellar University Preparatory School
Winner Kiera Meighan Dance Attack
Winner Kaitlyn Nim The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Hanna Oakes Wings School of Dance
Winner Kendall Pangburn Dance Attack
Winner Gabrielle Pruett Dance Attack
Winner Justine Reynolds Wings School of Dance
Winner Rosabella Salera Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
Winner Naomi Salomon Underground Dance Studio
Winner Danielle Schloss Leighton Dance Project
Winner Stella Sciola The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Freya Starks Leighton Dance Project
Winner Alayna Tarry Leighton Dance Project

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Jasmine Campbell Mark Meismer The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Anya Evans Ivan Koumaev B*Dazzled Dancers
Winner Shyla Ignacio Chebar Williams Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
Winner Naomi Ivery Anthony Morigerato Leighton Dance Project
Winner Sydni Johnson Travis Wall Leighton Dance Project
Winner Grace McMurray Channing Cooke Fusion Dance Project
Winner Jimin Moon Ray Leeper Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
Winner Joey Parga Jason Parsons [N/A]
Winner Ashlynn Skulick Denise Wall Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
Winner Caitlin Smith Stacey Tookey Love2Dance
Winner Naomi Smith Will Loftis Leighton Dance Project
Winner Raeanda Ward Kristen Gorski The Dance Studio Of Fresno

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jenna Acosta Michelle's Dance X-Plosion
Winner Monica Anyanwu Leighton Dance Project
Winner Hailey Ayers The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Brown University Preparatory School
Winner Genevieve Cacoilo Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Gia Contino The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Emma Delpouys The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Emma Everett The Joy of Dancing Dynamics Performance Team
Winner Gabby Fermin The Dance Academy
Winner Zaynah Garcia The Loft Dance Theater Arts
Winner Maya Gaskin Sunshine Dance and Cheer
Winner Crystal Johnston Leighton Dance Project
Winner Sophie Knight The Dance Center
Winner Isabel Lira Leighton Dance Project
Winner Carsyn Lomeli-Garcia The Dance Academy
Winner Kaitlin Martinez The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Liberty Morris The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Isabella Navarro Leighton Dance Project
Winner Arianne Nogot The Joy of Dancing Dynamics Performance Team
Winner Grace Otani Michelle's Dance X-Plosion
Winner Caelyn Peralta Fusion Dance Project
Winner Conrad Rocha Triple Threat Performing Arts
Winner Hailey Schalk The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Claire Selna Showstoppers Dance Studio
Winner Brooke Shaw West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Kalissa Townes Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Delaney Washington Dance Academy USA
Winner Claire Weber Love2Dance
Winner Mikai White The Dance Studio 2
Winner Macy Yu The Dance Center