Kansas City Results

Kansas City Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
B-Discovered Dance Company Victory For The Sullen
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Buban
Midwest Dance Mechanix Lay Down
Dance Vision Can't Touch Me Now
Studio J Desperate Housewives
Fayetteville Youth Dance Company Burning House
Kaleidoscope Dance Academy The Krew

Best NU Group (Nubies)

Studio Routine
Kaleidoscope Dance Academy Hot Box Chickies

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Midwest Dance Mechanix Sesame Street
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Drowning
Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice Coffee In A Cardboard Cup

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Give Me Love
B-Discovered Dance Company Walking
Stars Competition Team MiXdemeanor

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
B-Discovered Dance Company Victory For The Sullen
Dance Vision Can't Touch Me Now
PRESTIGE Heart On My Sleeve

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Columbia Performing Arts Centre Buban
Dance Vision Get Back
Midwest Dance Mechanix Lay Down

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hot Stuff  (Gabrielle Schneider)  Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
2nd ABC  (Kendra Wilcox)  DXP
2nd Whole New World  (Abrielle Atkinson)  DXP
3rd Dimples  (Ava Masters)  Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
4th This is My Dancefloor  (Riley Ragsdale)  Premier Dance Company
5th True Colors  (Kacey Smith)  Dance Vision

nubie • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Woman Up Kaleidoscope Dance Academy

nubie • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hot Box Chickies Kaleidoscope Dance Academy

nubie • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Assemble Kaleidoscope Dance Academy

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st To Learning  (Alexis Adair)  Club Dance
2nd One Thousand and One Comets  (Calico Reyes)  B-Discovered Dance Company
3rd Breathe  (Jonah Benyamin)  Club Dance Studio
3rd Won't ya Come  (Kyla Robinson)  Club Dance Studio
4th I Started a Joke  (Addison Middleton)  Signature Dance Academy
4th Trust  (Olivia Benyamin)  Club Dance Studio
5th Flight  (Grace McKinley)  Club Dance Studio
6th Pink Cadillac  (Olivia Warfield)  Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
6th Blue Birds  (Isabella Lynch)  Club Dance Studio
6th Le Jazz Hot  (Madison Dixon)  Stars Competition Team
7th Until We Go Down  (Maizie Bailey)  The Vision Dance Center
7th Yesterday  (Karissa Young)  DXP
8th Franz Variation from Coppelia  (Uzay Hasanusta)  School of Classical Ballet and Dance
8th Miss Brown to You  (Gabriella Kennedy)  Dance Productions Unlimited
9th Poker Face  (Peytin Ellison)  DXP
9th Slow Spines  (Kayla King)  Studio J
9th Diablo  (Ankita Kapoor)  Ignition Dance Academy
9th Rolling Stone  (Kenzie Von Talge)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
10th Bop til You Drop  (Ella Jane Sims )  Midwest Dance Mechanix

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Spite of All: We Hope Studio J
2nd Black Cat DXP
2nd Ain't Too Proud To Beg Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
3rd Sisters Iowa Ballet Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drowning Columbia Performing Arts Centre
1st Coffee In A Cardboard Cup Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
2nd Warrior Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
3rd The Girl Group Midwest Dance Mechanix

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let It Shine Midwest Dance Mechanix
2nd Hand Clap Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Blackbird Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sesame Street Midwest Dance Mechanix
2nd Spring Awakening Midwest Dance Mechanix

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sorrow  (Milla Fabirkiewicz)  Club Dance
2nd Disclose  (Anthony Curley)  Club Dance
3rd Breathe  (Hannah Webb)  Stars Competition Team
3rd Awakening  (Jessica Nagel)  CC and Company
3rd Leaves  (Aubrey Miller)  B-Discovered Dance Company
4th My Dear Love  (Heather Thomas)  B-Discovered Dance Company
5th I Remember Her  (Kate Echelmeier)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
5th The Lonely  (Saverio Tedesco)  Stars Competition Team
6th You are a Memory  (Ella Thowe)  Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance
7th Variation From Don Quixote  (Samuel Fine)  Iowa Ballet Academy
7th Next To Me  (McKenna Strahan)  B-Discovered Dance Company
8th Mama Yo  (Trinity Baker)  Starstruck Performing Arts Center
8th Raven  (Mackenzie Marsala)  Stars Competition Team
9th Handmade  (Zoey Hayden)  Studio J
9th Bird in the Thyme  (Sophia Corrado)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
10th Halo  (Kennedy Fenley)  Starstruck Performing Arts Center
10th Must Have Been Love  (Annie Winterbottom)  B-Discovered Dance Company

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st River Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Fawn Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Gravel PRESTIGE
3rd Perception Dance Branson
3rd Dangerous Stars Competition Team

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Walking B-Discovered Dance Company
1st Give Me Love Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Stand By Me Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Hold Back The River B-Discovered Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Y.A.L.A Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Do You Get It? Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Cold Water Columbia Performing Arts Centre

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Congratulations Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Runway Midwest Dance Mechanix

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Running Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Arrival  (Lily Gentile)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Watching It Unfold  (Kayla Mak)  Westchester Dance Academy
3rd Always On My Mind  (Nina Rende)  B-Discovered Dance Company
4th Desolation  (Brooke Cox)  Dance Branson
5th Ttransformations  (Jazlyn Robinson)  Club Dance Studio
5th Ten Thousand Years  (Sky Mottet)  Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio
6th Woman  (Courtney Raupach)  B-Discovered Dance Company
6th Ready For Now  (Grace Genzer)  B-Discovered Dance Company
7th Expectations  (Reina Gray)  The Pulse Performing Arts Center
7th Under Her Skin  (Rivers Schwenn )  Ignition Dance Academy
7th Finding Surface  (Delaney Eminger)  B-Discovered Dance Company
7th Suspended  (Emili Elkins)  PRESTIGE
7th Embracing Memories  (Amanda Young)  American Dance Center
8th Happiness Doesn't Wait  (Paige Johnson)  Studio J
8th A Sudden Manhattan of the Mind  (Sophia Benyamin)  Club Dance Studio
8th Hush Now  (Havah Oswald)  B-Discovered Dance Company
9th Reprieve  (Jaidyn Lenz)  Dance Vision
9th Always on My Mind  (Sam Amey)  Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance
10th La Priere  (Taylor Green)  B-Discovered Dance Company

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Polly B-Discovered Dance Company
2nd Brakes On Perception Dance Company
3rd Birth Order Dance Vision
3rd Cry To Me Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
3rd Do the right thing PRESTIGE
3rd Sideways PRESTIGE
3rd Bad Dream The Vision Dance Center

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Victory For The Sullen B-Discovered Dance Company
2nd Head Up High B-Discovered Dance Company
3rd Battle Of Love B-Discovered Dance Company

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Over Soon B-Discovered Dance Company
2nd Stay Alive B-Discovered Dance Company
3rd Can't Touch Me Now Dance Vision

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drove All Night B-Discovered Dance Company
2nd Showgirls Dance Vision
3rd Stand By Me Studio J

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Krew Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
2nd Smooth Criminal Dance Vision
3rd Joyful Midwest Dance Mechanix

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smile  (Kaylin Maggard)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
1st Love  (Tim Blankenship)  Artistic Fusion Dance Acadamy
2nd How Did I Forget  (Ansley Miller)  B-Discovered Dance Company
3rd Falling Short  (Carley Wyble)  School of Classical Ballet
4th Improv  (Anna Kate Sundvold)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
5th Worry  (Kyle Kappelmann)  Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
6th Intuition  (Grace Channell)  B-Discovered Dance Company
6th Rings  (Ellie Sharpe)  Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
6th The Wisp Sings  (Anna Kazwell)  School of Classical Ballet and Dance
7th Wide Awake  (Dyllan Bill)  Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
7th Grief Point  (Mikayla Hackett)  Midwest Dance Mechanix
8th First Image  (Hunter Forthaus)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
9th 22(over soon)  (Olivia Spaedy)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
9th Take Off  (Brody Pietz)  Dance Vision
10th Do You Mind  (Mary Grace Henderson)  Dance Vision
10th Blue  (Elizabeth Lage)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Timelines Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd I Lie Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Lilac Wine Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Buban Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Ready to Lose Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Get Back Dance Vision

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Emerge Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd Cataracts Columbia Performing Arts Centre
3rd Lay Down Midwest Dance Mechanix

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Deliverance Columbia Performing Arts Centre
2nd My Skin Columbia Performing Arts Centre

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Night of Broken Glass  (Scarlett Moore)  Steps Dance Complex

nubie • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Assemble Kaleidoscope Dance Academy

nubie • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hot Box Chickies Kaleidoscope Dance Academy

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spring Awakening Midwest Dance Mechanix

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hourglass Columbia Performing Arts Centre

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sesame Street Midwest Dance Mechanix

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blackbird Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coffee In A Cardboard Cup Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drowning Columbia Performing Arts Centre

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let It Shine Midwest Dance Mechanix

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Octet B-Discovered Dance Company

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Walking B-Discovered Dance Company

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st MiXdemeanor Stars Competition Team

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Y.A.L.A Columbia Performing Arts Centre

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Viva La Vida B-Discovered Dance Company

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Raunchy B-Discovered Dance Company

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Running Columbia Performing Arts Centre

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stand By Me Columbia Performing Arts Centre

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Palladio B-Discovered Dance Company

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Victory For The Sullen B-Discovered Dance Company

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can't Touch Me Now Dance Vision

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Head Up High B-Discovered Dance Company

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Inside Your Heaven B-Discovered Dance Company

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Alive PRESTIGE

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Controlla Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ready to Lose Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Biker Babez Midwest Dance Mechanix

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Get Back Dance Vision

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Skin Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Midwest Dance Mechanix

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Buban Columbia Performing Arts Centre

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mmmmm Bop Midwest Dance Mechanix

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison Dixon Stars Competition Team
Winner Gabriella Kennedy Dance Productions Unlimited
Winner Isabella Lynch Club Dance Studio
Winner Grace McKinley Club Dance Studio
Winner Kyla Robinson Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maizie Bailey The Vision Dance Center
Runner-Up Mackenzi Holden Ignition Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jordan Johnson Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Lancaster DXP
Runner-Up Hannah Lee Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Runner-Up Miranda Mumm Dance Vision
Runner-Up Gabrielle Schneider Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Runner-Up Liz Secrest Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Runner-Up Brooklyn Simpson Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Runner-Up Olivia Warfield Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Runner-Up Karissa Young DXP

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Uzay Hasanusta School of Classical Ballet and Dance
Runner-Up Kyan Scheer Studio J

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brianna Haith PRESTIGE
Winner Brianna Keingatti Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Mackenzie Marsala Stars Competition Team
Winner Jessica Nagel CC and Company
Winner Heather Thomas B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Trinity Baker Starstruck Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Aysia Bates Studio J
Runner-Up Milla Fabirkiewicz Club Dance
Runner-Up Morgan Graham B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Cydney Heard Dance Branson
Runner-Up Alexis Holden Ignition Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sidney Hoyt Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lacee Hunt Leigh's School of Dance
Runner-Up Ella Mead Westside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Aubrey Miller B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Alexandra Rademacher Private Collection
Runner-Up Carlie Richison Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Runner-Up McKenna Strahan B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Ella Thowe Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anthony Curley Club Dance
Winner Samuel Fine Iowa Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Eli Hoedl Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Runner-Up Saverio Tedesco Stars Competition Team

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Camryn Bridges B Elite Dance Academy
Winner Jaidyn Lenz Dance Vision
Winner Sky Mottet Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio
Winner Alison Pressler The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Mackenzie Baumert PRESTIGE
Runner-Up Grace Brown Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Jessica Colella B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Abigail Conrad Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Olivia Dominguez B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Emili Elkins PRESTIGE
Runner-Up Taylor Fine Perception Dance Company
Runner-Up Grace Genzer B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabella Ghahtani B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Taylor Green B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Gracie Matthews Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Runner-Up Mary Jane McConnell High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Katharine Mehle Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up McKenzie Nguyen West Side Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Olson Omaha Academy of Ballet
Runner-Up Havah Oswald B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Jazlyn Robinson Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Katelynne Schulze Ignition Dance Academy
Runner-Up Rivers Schwenn Ignition Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ally Setser Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Runner-Up Chloe Shaw Perception Dance Company
Runner-Up Paige Totzke Perception Dance Company

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ryan Evans [N/A]
Winner David Keingatti Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Drew Mumm Dance Vision
Runner-Up Lennon Richison Kaleidoscope Dance Academy

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaylin Maggard Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Sophie Pittman Studio 413
Winner Paris Wood Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Carley Wyble School of Classical Ballet
Winner Hannah Yosef Above The Barre
Runner-Up Mikayla Hackett Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Mary Grace Henderson Dance Vision
Runner-Up Anna Kazwell School of Classical Ballet and Dance
Runner-Up Elizabeth Lage Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Katie McCluskey Starstruck PAC
Runner-Up Ansley Miller B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Avery Roberge Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Anna Kate Sundvold Columbia Performing Arts Centre

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aidan DeWitt Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Travis Fry DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Winner Brody Pietz Dance Vision
Runner-Up Hunter Forthaus Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Kyle Kappelmann Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Runner-Up Jude Keingatti Columbia Performing Arts Centre

StandOut in Musical Theater

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ava Grace Vermillion Perception Dance Company
Winner Karina Alvarez-Villegas [N/A]
Winner Zenna Arens Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Magnolia Bailey The Vision Dance Center
Winner Taylor Bell The Movement & Co. Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Sophia Benyamin Club Dance Studio
Winner Megan Bogard Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Addilyn Bullock Leigh's School of Dance
Winner Ashley Camp Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Kiersten Campbell Dance Vision
Winner Eliza Ewalt Dance Vision
Winner Macey Fielding Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner August Green Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance
Winner Ellie Griffin Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Julie Griggs Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Kate Hall Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Gracie Head Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Annie Kidwell DanceWorks
Winner Marissa Kinn Spotlight Dance Academy
Winner Hanna Louth Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Lena Martin Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Merritt Palmer DanceWorks
Winner Brinkley Pittman Studio 413
Winner Chloe Reese Dance Productions Unlimited
Winner Eva Smith Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Skye Smith Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Olivia Spaedy Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Georgia Jane Wade Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Carsyn Whisenant B-Discovered Dance Company

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Skylar Adamson Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Abby Allen Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Jonah Benyamin Club Dance Studio
Winner Abigail Carpenter Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Saij Collin Studio J
Winner Izabel Crone Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Kate Echelmeier Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Alexi Fernandez [N/A]
Winner Gabriella Hardy Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Carly Hughes Releve' Dance Academy
Winner Hanna Hulshof Academy of Fine Arts
Winner Meredith Inman Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Ankita Kapoor Ignition Dance Academy
Winner Marissa Kelly DanceWorks
Winner MaKayla Knox Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Rachel Lancaster Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Lobik Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Anna Marcks Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Devon Martin Just Off Broadway
Winner Addison Middleton Signature Dance Academy
Winner Cathryn Niehoff [N/A]
Winner McKenna Parker Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Cora Shively Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Alyssa Sims Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Alyvia Mae Swearingen Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Jayden Vetock [N/A]
Winner Joslyn Vetock [N/A]
Winner Brooke Wentz Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Ella Wisdom Kaleidoscope Dance Academy

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Reagan Allen Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Caroline Barker Perception Dance Company
Winner Jillian Bernabe Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Ainsley Biggs Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Reese Brase Dance Vision
Winner Lilly Broswell Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Lauren Brummett Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Alana Campbell Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Ashlea Cantrell 407 Dance Company
Winner Molly Carlson Dance Vision
Winner Abby Chesnutt Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Bella Collins DanceWorks
Winner Kristen Conrad Stars Competition Team
Winner Sophia Corrado Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Annie Crouch Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Claire Crowley Spotlight Dance Academy
Winner Jordan Dawson School of Classical Ballet and Dance
Winner Rylee Devorak Leigh's School of Dance
Winner Claire Donnelly DanceWorks
Winner Peytin Ellison DXP
Winner Delaney Eminger B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Audrey Fendler DanceWorks
Winner Katie Fisher Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Brooklyn Floyd Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Katie Geiss Premier Dance Company
Winner Violet Gilbert Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Zoe Hahn Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Brie-Ann Hardrick Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Sadie Harmon The Movement & Co. Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Kenzie Harris Starstruck Performing Arts Center
Winner Zoey Hayden Studio J
Winner Brittany Hayes Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner James Heinrichs Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Madeline Henry Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Harlee Higgins Kari's Dance Academy
Winner Emily Holtzman Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Quinn Hunter-Gilbert Element Huntsville
Winner Makenna Huskey Studio J
Winner Sammy Johnson Premier Dance Company
Winner Emma Jones Iowa Ballet Academy
Winner Shaun Judd Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Sloan Logsdon Jody Phillips Dance Company
Winner Avery Markowski Private Collection
Winner Chloe McDonald International Conservatory of Performing Arts
Winner Olivia Mills Perception Dance Company
Winner Libby Newman Studio J
Winner Trenyce Nolan Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Alexandria Orengo Dance Town
Winner Linley Owen Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Victoria Pedruzzi Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Ruby Peterson Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Staten Peterson Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Manhattan Peterson Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Nathan Pointer Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Courtney Raupach B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Nina Rende B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Danielle Roberts Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Chloe Schoenhofer Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Alivia Sharp Spotlight Dance Academy
Winner Kaitlyn Shields The Movement & Co. Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Ingrid Skoog Dance Vision
Winner Delaney Smith Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Lily Strong Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Mena Suddock Just Off Broadway
Winner Ethan Thalathoty Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Lily Thelen Starstruck Performing Arts Center
Winner Emma Tompkins [N/A]
Winner Sanaa Truett Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Madi Van Meter Dance Vision
Winner Emma Wells Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Annie Winterbottom B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Lucy Wolstenholm Perception Dance Company

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Summer Adamson Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Jintree Albers Releve' Dance Academy
Winner Harper Alexander Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Rylie Bowyer Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Riley Bump Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Kaylee Burgardt Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Taylor Carroll Releve' Dance Academy
Winner Aya Cassaday Studio J
Winner Hannah Clark Dance Vision
Winner Aubrey Clark Dance Arts Centre
Winner Grace Corneliusen B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Emmalee Daniels Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Ashlynn Esgro Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Kennedy Fenley Starstruck Performing Arts Center
Winner Jenna Gallegos Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Mirenda Gilmore Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Grace Henderson B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Camille Honey Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Haley Leonard-Forshee Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Anna Maddox Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Madison May Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Brooke Pliler Michelle's School of Dance
Winner Ella Showers Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Ella Jane Sims Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Cadence Sires Dance Vision
Winner Brynna Sirico-Hurd Spotlight Dance Academy
Winner McKenzie Sorber Iowa Ballet Academy
Winner Jillian Taylor Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Jada Tucker The Movement & Co. Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Karissa Worthington Midwest Dance Mechanix

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Channing Bonner Channing Cooke Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Rhagan Carter Ray Leeper PRESTIGE
Winner Addison Craig Denise Wall Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Ryan Davis Dana Foglia TOKYO the Academy
Winner Toby Fessler Jason Parsons Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Kamiyah Franklin Travis Wall DanceWorks
Winner Kimber Harlan Kristen Gorski Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Braedyn McBroom Chebar Williams Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Madison Palmer Mark Meismer Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Samantha Rittmaster Ivan Koumaev The Movement & Co. Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Emma Spurling Anthony Morigerato Dance Branson
Winner Kenzie Von Talge Stacey Tookey Columbia Performing Arts Centre

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabrielle Adams Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Dyllan Bill Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Zoe Cordasco Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Aiden Deshommes Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Toni Englund The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Jayden Fielding Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Kamiyah Franklin DanceWorks
Winner Reina Gray The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Chandler Harris Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Alex Hernandez 407 Dance Company
Winner Elisha Lamm Stars Competition Team
Winner Maci Long Dance Vision
Winner Kaitlyn Mack Releve'
Winner Kyra Mandrigues Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Tamiia Vactor Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Sabrina Warfield Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Baylea Watson Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Emerald Watson Kaleidoscope Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Webb Stars Competition Team