Salt Lake City Results

Salt Lake City Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Creative Arts Academy Red Room
Gravity Dance Center Run
Dye'n 2 Dance Within Dreams
Inspire Dance Studio Evol
The Dance Club Warrior
Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Juice
Dance Depot We Run This
Dance Unlimited Breath In Breath Out
Synergy Dance Academy Salvador Dali
American Expression of Dance Send It On
Aspire Dance Academy Proportions

Best NU Group (Nubies)

Studio Routine
American Expression of Dance Bakery
Dance Depot Ba Ba Ba
Dye'n 2 Dance Baby
Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Move

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Lady Marmalade
Dance Depot Run DMC
Creative Arts Academy Capture The Flag
The Dance Club Silver Droplets

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Club Madman's Symphony
Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Someone to Stay
Creative Arts Academy Humans
Dance Depot Running Behind
Aspire Dance Academy House For You

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
The Dance Club Warrior
Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Juice
Creative Arts Academy The Way Of Nature, With Grace
Aspire Dance Academy Falling Slowly
Inspire Dance Studio Evol

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Creative Arts Academy Red Room
The Dance Club Do You
Aspire Dance Academy Proportions
Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Architecture of Love

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reflection  (Jordynn Migliaccio)  Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Imposter Syndrome  (Seren Carter)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Tell Him  (Ellery Deshler)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
4th Adelaide's Lament  (Journey Dye )  Dye'n 2 Dance
4th Why'd You Leave Me  (Alexis Alvarez)  Boutique Dance Academy
5th My Guitar  (Braelyn Schaffer)  Triple Threat Performing Arts
5th Dance Like Yo Daddy  (Evelyn Calder)  Inspire Dance Studio
6th Rise Up  (Stella Condie)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
6th Let it All Go  (Faith Peterson)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
7th Kingdom Come  (Boston Woolley)  The Dance Centre
7th Daughter  (Berklee Muhlestein)  Synergy Dance Academy
8th Daughter  (Brooke Dubbs)  Gravity Dance Center
8th Call Me A Princess  (Lena Hirsch)  The Pointe Academy
8th Betty Boop  (Sophia Leavitt)  Creative Arts Academy
9th Tomorrow  (Micaela Allred )  Dye'n 2 Dance
10th Supermarket Flowers  (LeClair Beard)  Gravity Dance Center

nubie • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Woman Be Wise Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd 70's Jam Dance Unlimited
3rd Hairspray Synergy Dance Academy

nubie • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bakery American Expression of Dance
2nd Move Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Proud Mary Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

nubie • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ba Ba Ba Dance Depot
2nd Baby Dye'n 2 Dance
3rd Upside Down Dye'n 2 Dance

nubie • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is What you Came For Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Whole Wide World Dye'n 2 Dance

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Disguise  (Brightyn Brems)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd La Vien Rose  (Hailey Bills)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
3rd Observation Minor  (Allie Andrew)  Creative Arts Academy
3rd The Journey  (Elliana Walmsley)  The Dance Movement
3rd Running Behind  (Hayden Hamel)  The Dance Club
4th Stutter  (Ceilidh McSeveney)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
5th Siva  (Savannah Kristich)  The Rock Center For Dance
5th Found  (Kamri Peterson)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
6th Detune  (Alexus Oladi )  Millenium Dance Complex Salt Lake City
7th Brotsyor  (Kate Deshler)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
8th Watch Out  (Cambry Brady)  The Dance Club
8th Journey For A Traveler  (Julie Dickson)  Creative Arts Academy
9th A Way To You  (Kennedy Miller)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
10th Sacred Evidence  (Rainee Allred)  Creative Arts Academy
10th Lilac Meadows  (Harley Burbach)  Creative Arts Academy

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st She Used To Be Mine Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Up In Flames The Dance Club
3rd Brotsyor Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smoke and Mirrors Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Come to Me Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Prayer For the Children Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lady Marmalade Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Run DMC Dance Depot
3rd Lost it All Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ninjaz Creative Arts Academy
2nd Capture The Flag Creative Arts Academy
3rd Crazy Little Thing Dance Depot

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Human World  (Ella Horan)  Creative Arts Academy
2nd The One  (Bryten Belka)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Train Wreck  (Easton Magliarditi)  The Rock Center for Dance
4th Shadow of Guilt  (Grace Seljestad)  Creative Arts Academy
4th Inverted  (Zoe Ridge)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
5th And Still She Moves  (Lela Dye )  Dye'n 2 Dance
6th Feathers  (Emma Schipaanboord)  Creative Arts Academy
6th Suspicion  (Mykkah Berg)  Dye'n 2 Dance
7th You Don't Know Me  (Makeila Lawrence)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
8th Unfolding TIme  (Gianna Wittwer)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
8th Wise Enough  (Josie Carpenter)  The Dance Club
9th Lonely  (Maya Howard)  Summit Dance Works
9th The Path  (Cassandra Wagstaff)  Aspire Dance Academy
10th Didn't Anybody Tell You  (Kate Woodward)  The Dance Club
10th Muttering Maze  (Kylie Beck)  Creative Arts Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shot Me Down Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
2nd Deconstructure Creative Arts Academy
3rd Untied Undone Dye'n 2 Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smoke Circle Creative Arts Academy
2nd Breath Of Life The Dance Club
3rd Birds Aspire Dance Academy

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Madman's Symphony The Dance Club
2nd Someone to Stay Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Humans Creative Arts Academy

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fresh Prince Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd High Stakes Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Diamonds Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st House For You Aspire Dance Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tumbling Light  (Joziah German)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
2nd Stones Throw  (Kennedi Childs)  Aspire Dance Academy
3rd Follow  (Abby Werner)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
4th Change  (Carter Williams)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
4th Float  (Lily Hammons)  Aspire Dance Academy
5th How We Used To Love  (Brynn Belka)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
6th Radical Empathy  (Camry Blackhurst)  Aspire Dance Academy
6th Cage of Bones  (Jaxon Willard)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
7th Dismissed  (Alyssa Pena)  The Dance Factory Dance Studio
7th Pangea  (Austyn Bazzano)  Creative Arts Academy
7th Regret  (Kamilla Johnson)  Club Dance
8th Anyone Who Knows What Love Is  (Elle Moulton)  Creative Arts Academy
8th Wandering Notes  (Mykalyn Mendenhall)  The Dance Club
9th Surface  (Paige Wagstaff)  Aspire Dance Academy
9th Deciever  (Brooke Sorensen)  Aspire Dance Academy
10th Letting Go  (Olivia Worton)  Aspire Dance Academy
10th Oddity  (Mackenzie Erickson)  Synergy Dance Academy
10th Within Dreams  (Ananya Adhvaryu)  Dance Unlimited
10th Personal Arrangement  (Hailee Andrew)  Creative Arts Academy
10th Come To Me  (Jane Dickson)  Creative Arts Academy

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Save Tonight Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd The Siren's Call The Dance Club
2nd Last Lost Chance Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Stuck Aspire Dance Academy
3rd Forgive Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Way Of Nature, With Grace Creative Arts Academy
2nd Curves of Air Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Evol Inspire Dance Studio

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Haze Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Falling Slowly Aspire Dance Academy
3rd Blind Spot Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Les Bijoux Creative Arts Academy

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Juice Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Take You There Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd For the Love Of Cats Creative Arts Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Warrior The Dance Club
2nd Light It Up Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Ballin' Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Order  (Elise Monson)  Creative Arts Academy
2nd Creature  (Tim Blankenship)  Artistic Fusion Dance Acadamy
3rd Disarray  (Mikele Katsanevas)  Creative Arts Academy
4th Persistence of Memory  (Ezra Sosa)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
5th Myth  (Jamie Bacon)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
5th Streaming Reflections  (Jaida Underwood)  The Dance Factory Dance Studio
6th Made of Stone  (Abbi Kelley)  Aspire Dance Academy
6th Sequence  (Aubrey McCleary)  Aspire Dance Academy
6th Au Revoir  (Calista Walker)  Aspire Dance Academy
7th Valentine  (Lexie Bazzano )  Creative Arts Academy
7th SIx Feet Under  (Cassidy Forsyth)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
8th Brave Enough  (Ali Ackerman)  Infinity Dance Studio
8th Creep  (Madi Bruce)  Salt Lake Dance Center
9th Breathe In  (Mindy Platt)  Aspire Dance Academy
9th How the Mighty  (Lauren Grundmann)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
10th My Skin  (AnaLynn Hudson)  Dance Unlimited

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vacant Creative Arts Academy
1st You Were There With Me Creative Arts Academy
2nd The Life We Could Have Had Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Keep On Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Una Noche Mas Creative Arts Academy
2nd Hidden Pieces Aspire Dance Academy
3rd Architecture of Love Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Red Room Creative Arts Academy
2nd Do You The Dance Club
3rd Proportions Aspire Dance Academy

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Alone In the Deception Aspire Dance Academy

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Way Down We Go Aspire Dance Academy

nubie • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bakery American Expression of Dance

nubie • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ba Ba Ba Dance Depot

nubie • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Safe and Sound Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

nubie • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Can Hear the Bells Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smoke and Mirrors Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Run DMC Dance Depot

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lady Marmalade Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prayer For the Children Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Capture The Flag Creative Arts Academy

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come to Me Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allegra Creative Arts Academy

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smoke Circle Creative Arts Academy

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fresh Prince Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Madman's Symphony The Dance Club

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cathedrals Aspire Dance Academy

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Diamonds Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Caught Dye'n 2 Dance

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Les Bijoux Creative Arts Academy

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Way Of Nature, With Grace Creative Arts Academy

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Juice Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Light It Up Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Haze Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For the Love Of Cats Creative Arts Academy

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Warrior The Dance Club

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gear Up The Dance Club

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Red Room Creative Arts Academy

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Long Live the Cheif Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Maps The Dance Club

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do You The Dance Club

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cambry Brady The Dance Club
Winner Hayden Hamel The Dance Club
Winner Kennedy Miller Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Alexus Oladi Millenium Dance Complex Salt Lake City
Winner Elliana Walmsley The Dance Movement
Runner-Up Taytem Adams Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Rainee Allred Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Shelby Baumgartner Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Harley Burbach Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jamie Day Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hayden DesChane The Surge Dance Center
Runner-Up Elle DeVore Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Chayse DeVore Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Julie Dickson Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Taylor Harrison Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Madeline Kidd Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Savannah Kristich The Rock Center For Dance
Runner-Up Ava Leavitt Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Olivia Leavitt Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Ana Sofia Melendez Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Cambree Presley Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Eva Schrade The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lia Shinsato Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mya Tuaileva Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alex Richey Inspire Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kolby Kidd Synergy Dance Academy

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mykkah Berg Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Makeila Lawrence Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Grace Seljestad Creative Arts Academy
Winner Kate Woodward The Dance Club
Runner-Up Millie Anderton Dye'n 2 Dance
Runner-Up Hailey Bay The Dance Club
Runner-Up McKenzee Cowan Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Sydni Desmond Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Anna Fankhauser American Expression of Dance
Runner-Up Kambree Guest Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Ellie Hadfield The Dance Club
Runner-Up Paris Hagen The Dance Club
Runner-Up Maya Howard Summit Dance Works
Runner-Up Whitney Jarman Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lilia McArthur Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up CIerra Perschon Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Olivia Robinson The Dance Club
Runner-Up Brynlee Ruoti Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Schipaanboord Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kate Spencer Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Lilly Vaughan The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Runner-Up Cassandra Wagstaff Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sidney White The Performer's Place
Runner-Up Gianna Wittwer Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Abby Dayton Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Haley Kekow Multnomah Athletic Club
Winner Elle Moulton Creative Arts Academy
Winner Abby Werner Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Hailee Andrew Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Anika Baker Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Brynn Belka Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Kennedi Childs Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Katey Cox Spotlight Review
Runner-Up Mahri Dorius Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Mackenzie Erickson Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Keslie Gale The Dance Club
Runner-Up Macie Gunnell Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lily Hammons Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jaylee Hoover The Dance Club
Runner-Up Taylee Hunter Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Brynnley Huntsman Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ambrie Kirkham Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lauren Lafrades Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Makena Landon Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Mya McCalpine Center Stage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brynlee Prince Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Mya Roundy L2D
Runner-Up Rylee Slater Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Eliza Tarbet Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Avery Walker Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Zoe Watts The Dance Club

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jaxon Willard Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Carter Williams Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Titus Trimiar Pioneer High School for the Performing Arts

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ali Ackerman Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Cassidy Forsyth Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Lauren Grundmann Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Mikele Katsanevas Creative Arts Academy
Winner Rachel Parkinson The Dance Club
Winner Stephanie Sosa Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Aly Barlow Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Madi Bruce Salt Lake Dance Center
Runner-Up Bethany Claunch Lifehouse Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Andelin Farley Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up AnaLynn Hudson Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Danika Jenson Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Abbi Kelley Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lea Kosterlitz Hot Shots Dance Studio
Runner-Up Aubrey McCleary Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Peterson Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Mindy Platt Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kenna Shinsato Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lexi Smith Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Annika Smylie Infinity Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jaida Underwood The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Runner-Up Calista Walker Aspire Dance Academy

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ezra Sosa Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Tag Brockbank Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kaison Cotton Inspire Dance Studio
Runner-Up Joshua Curtis Gravity Dance Center
Runner-Up Braxton Hew-Len Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

StandOut in Musical Theater

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Annita Allen Gravity Dance Center
Winner Emilee Bird Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Ava Box Creative Arts Academy
Winner Adalee Brown Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Caitlin Buhler Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Valerie Butz K2 Studios
Winner Charly Christensen The Dance Spot
Winner Savannah Cook Dance Depot
Winner Dominique Cordon Creative Arts Academy
Winner Madison Crystal Dance Depot
Winner Isabelle Eddington The Dance Spot
Winner Jayda Escobar Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Faith Finsand American Expression of Dance
Winner Emery Fralick Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Allison Fusaro Revolution Dance Factory
Winner Adyson Kandell The Dance Club
Winner Ava Lawson Creative Arts Academy
Winner Maren Marshall Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Grace Mead American Expression of Dance
Winner Tacy Merrill Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Aniston Moss Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Dawson Paffumi Dance Unlimited
Winner Addison Parker Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Londyn Perkins American Expression of Dance
Winner Kamri Peterson Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Jillian Preston Studio 49
Winner Brooke Randall On Stage Dance Studio
Winner Macy Robbins Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Lily Jane Robertson American Expression of Dance
Winner Eleanor Ruegner eMotion Dance
Winner Harlee Ruoti Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Kya Story The Dance Club
Winner Lexi Theler American Expression of Dance
Winner Gracie Tru Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Carly Wanlass The Dance Club
Winner Kate Weichers American Expression of Dance
Winner Keira Weinmann Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Kianna Zaugg Dance Depot

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Miley Avila Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Coy Brady The Dance Club
Winner Josie Carpenter The Dance Club
Winner Tallie Carter The Dance Club
Winner Juliet Freter Dance Unlimited
Winner Caitlyn Hansen The Dance Club
Winner Avery Kabonic The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Demee Neilson Dance Depot
Winner Annabelle Pratt The Dance Club
Winner Adyson Pratt The Dance Club
Winner Payton Price Dance Depot
Winner Ella Pyle Dance Unlimited

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katie Fillerup Extravadance Studio
Winner Ananya Adhvaryu Dance Unlimited
Winner Gabrielle Alger On Stage Dance Studio
Winner Audrey Allen eMotion Dance
Winner Alexis Alvarez Boutique Dance Academy
Winner Sophie Beck The Dance Spot
Winner Lola Belnap Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Kate Bentley Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Sadie Bloechel American Expression of Dance
Winner Cada Brady The Dance Club
Winner Kimberly Brandley The Dance Spot
Winner Gentry Bremer L2D
Winner Ireland Brown Creative Arts Academy
Winner Hailee Butler Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Chelsey Carlson Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Seren Carter Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Tessa Carter The Dance Club
Winner Eden Clark American Expression of Dance
Winner Stella Condie Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Elise Cook Studio West Dance Center
Winner Saylor Cook Dance Depot
Winner Alex Cragun Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Julia Dall Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Taylee Dastrup Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Ella Davis Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Hailey Davis Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Arianna Do Gravity Dance Center
Winner Brooklen Ellefsen The Dance Spot
Winner Avery Evans American Expression of Dance
Winner Ella Fankhauser American Expression of Dance
Winner Madelyn Fowlks Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Gabrielle Gappmayer Creative Arts Academy
Winner Ashlee Garrett Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Oakley Gerona Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Yesenia Gil Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Shante Giovanini Dance Depot
Winner Abby Gray American Expression of Dance
Winner Brooke Griggs Dance Depot
Winner Ava Hacking Dance Depot
Winner Lea Halliday The Dance Spot
Winner Kenzi Hansen Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Chloe Harker Dance Depot
Winner Samantha Harkness American Expression of Dance
Winner Presley Harwood Dance Unlimited
Winner Maddi Haskins Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Kaitlyn Herbert [N/A]
Winner Sydney Heritage Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Diana Hernandez Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Rylile Hightower Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Mckenzi Hill Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Caymbree Hodges Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Halle Hodges Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Morgyn Humphreys Dance Addiction
Winner Morgan Ivie Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Kylee Jackman Creative Arts Academy
Winner Isabella Jessen Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Maycee Johnson Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Tenlie Jones Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Scotlynn Keate On Stage Dance Studio
Winner Haylie Kemp American Expression of Dance
Winner Mckenzie Kidd Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Irene Kim Pacific Dance
Winner Lily Kocherhans Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Savannah Labrum American Expression of Dance
Winner Lydia Lane Gravity Dance Center
Winner Raynee Larkin American Expression of Dance
Winner Chloey Laws Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Cali Lloyd Salt Lake Dance Center
Winner Abbie Lopez Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Mallory Madrid Gravity Dance Center
Winner Gracie Martin Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Madison McClellan The Dance Club
Winner Rachel McEwan Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Audrey Memmott American Expression of Dance
Winner Mykalyn Mendenhall The Dance Club
Winner Aliyah Migliaccio Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Lilly Mildenberger Multnomah Athletic Club
Winner Allie Moser Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Moss Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Mikinlee Muhlestein Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Caroline Murdoch American Expression of Dance
Winner McKell Norton-Duren The Dance Club
Winner Violet Osmanson Dance Unlimited
Winner Camryn Page Creative Arts Academy
Winner Zaylie Parkin Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Alyssa Pena The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Ashlin Peterson Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Faith Peterson Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Mia Peterson Creative Arts Academy
Winner Kalli Potokar Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Malori Pratt The Dance Club
Winner Halle Price Dance Depot
Winner Elena Ramos Dance Unlimited
Winner Savanah Roberts Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Emma Schiebout Dance Unlimited
Winner Madilyn Schofield Dance Depot
Winner Olivia Schow Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Ella Schrade The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Emma Schrade The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Sami Schwendiman Dance Depot
Winner Sadie Sitake eMotion Dance
Winner Addison Sobisky The Dance Club
Winner Maya Spencer eMotion Dance
Winner Gwynnie Spendlove Creative Arts Academy
Winner Abby Stewart Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Skye Suess Dance Unlimited
Winner Brylee Sutton Dance Addiction
Winner Maile Trimming Creative Arts Academy
Winner Lexi Wade American Expression of Dance
Winner Brittany Wanlass The Dance Club
Winner Shelby Wanlass The Dance Club
Winner Kylie Weinmann Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Lexie Westergard Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Jayedyn White Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Chelsea Whitworth American Expression of Dance
Winner Mia Winterton Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Worton Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Koa Zaugg Dance Depot
Winner Bailey Zettler Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Sophie Zettler Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Lenzy Zettler Synergy Dance Academy

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kassidi Balcer Elevate Dance Academy
Winner Karly Ballard American Expression of Dance
Winner Brynnley Barker Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Kylie Beck Creative Arts Academy
Winner Annabelle Black Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Sloane Booth Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Bella Boudreau Dance Unlimited
Winner Ashlee Briggs Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Lyvia Day Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Irelyn Elton The Dance Club
Winner Makynlie Erikson Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Abbi Forbes [N/A]
Winner Brooke Gabler The Dance Spot
Winner Lizzie Harrison American Expression of Dance
Winner Lexus Henley Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Kaybree Johnson Dance La Vie' Academy
Winner Kamilla Johnson Club Dance
Winner Danielle Klass Dance Depot
Winner Chloee Lowrance Creative Arts Academy
Winner Jessica Marshall Spotlight Review
Winner Sienna Mascaro eMotion Dance
Winner Avery McClellan The Dance Spot
Winner Jocelyn Osmond Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Candice Parry Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Amanda Patrick Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Ellisyn Pearson Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Ashley Preece Dance Depot
Winner Sammy Price The Dance Centre
Winner Cassidy Riggs The Dance Club
Winner Samantha Rowland Hip Dance Co.
Winner Ava Spencer Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Catie Tatom Dance Unlimited
Winner Emma Teel Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Townsend Salt Lake Dance Center
Winner Delaney Vaughan Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Ashlynn Wehrli Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Boston Woolley The Dance Centre
Winner Macy Yraguen Dance Unlimited

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Aubrey Alomia Travis Wall Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Evelyn Calder Kenny Wormald Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Juliet Freter Anthony Morigerato Dance Unlimited
Winner Presli Fuchs Stacey Tookey Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Riley Hackbarth Dana Foglia Gravity Dance Center
Winner Charley Higham Mark Meismer Dance Depot
Winner Dagen Lamano Denise Wall Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Jordan Peterson Channing Cooke Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Fisher Potokar Jason Parsons Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Shaneen Reed Chantel Aguirre Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Scout Snow Ray Leeper American Expression of Dance
Winner Pacie Taft Kristen Gorski Infinity Dance Studio

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Addison Almond Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Allie Andrew Creative Arts Academy
Winner Antheeona Appawoo Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Ryann Barlow Salt Lake Dance Center
Winner Zoey Barney Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Tamia Batte Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Kyler Bench Millennium
Winner Gracie Boardman Creative Arts Academy
Winner Andrew Bugni Image Dancing
Winner Alena Butler The Dance Spot
Winner Rafael Camacho Gravity Dance Center
Winner Kelsi Carpenter Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Vince Castillo Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Ellie Crook American Expression of Dance
Winner Kayden Dayton Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Ciera Duersch The Dance Centre
Winner Avery Eliason eMotion Dance
Winner Anthony Fillerup Extravadance Studio
Winner Ally Hansen Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Harker Dance Depot
Winner Evee Jessen Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Ian Johnson Image Dancing
Winner Charlee Kabel [N/A]
Winner Marissa Kane Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Kelli Kerner Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Brynne Koch eMotion Dance
Winner Preslee Lamb Dye'n 2 Dance
Winner Claire Liljenquist American Expression of Dance
Winner Mekdelawit Morris Image Dancing
Winner Nate Nelson Idaho Ballet theatre
Winner Carson Oliver Extravadance Studio
Winner Duncan Osborn [N/A]
Winner Olivia Peatross American Expression of Dance
Winner Aspen Potokar Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Kamryn Redmond Image Dancing
Winner Lachlan Roberts Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Angelena Sanchez Inspire Dance Studio
Winner Carmel Sandstedt Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Raven Sweeney Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Tailer Thomas Infinity Dance Studio
Winner Isabella Thurman Dance Depot
Winner Makyln White Inspire Dance Studio