Anchorage Results

Anchorage Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Forever Dance Alaska Addicted to the Groove
Barbara's School of Dance Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Studio 49 Run
Diamond Dance Project Diamonds Don't Break

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Diamond Dance Project Yellow Diamonds
Studio 49 Groove is in the Heart

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Diamond Dance Project Future FL
Barbara's School of Dance Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Studio 49 Run
Alaska Dance Theatre No Regrets
Forever Dance Alaska Addicted to the Groove
Candices Dance Studio Samskeyti

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Diamond Dance Project GIA Certified

Best NU Group (Open)

Studio Routine
Diamond Dance Project Diamonds Don't Break

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dimples  (Olivia Miller)  Studio 49

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Feather  (Campbell Clark)  MVP Dance Elite
2nd Gem So Fancy  (Regan Hunt)  Diamond Dance Project
3rd I'd Rather Go Blind  (Isabella Bogh)  Studio 49
4th Amnesia  (Makena Bauer)  Studio 49
5th First Shine  (Kaden Williams)  Diamond Dance Project
6th Burin' Up  (Auriana Davis)  Candices Dance Studio
7th Fancy Footwork  (Amayah Payton)  Studio 49
8th Attention Is Trouble  (Isabella Cadigan McAdoo)  TAFY Dance Alaska
9th Say Hey (I Love You)  (Larkin Kattness)  Alaska Dance Theatre
10th Believe That  (Serena Crupi)  TAFY Dance Alaska

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 3 Carat Diamond Dance Project
2nd Jump Studio 49
3rd Radioactive Forever Dance Alaska

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Groove is in the Heart Studio 49
2nd Yellow Diamonds Diamond Dance Project
3rd Psychosis Studio 49

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Diamonds Are a Girls Best Friend Barbara's School of Dance
2nd Hippy Hippy Shake Forever Dance Alaska
3rd Safari Barbara's School of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Wanting  (Alexis Adair)  Club Dance
2nd Broken  (Kylie Pepin)  Studio 49
3rd Runaway  (Kylee Aregood)  Studio 49
4th Arabian Nights  (Anna Vandenbos)  Barbara's School of Dance
5th Dear Future Husband  (Carly Roberts)  Barbara's School of Dance
6th Metamorphosis  (Skylar Lind)  Studio 49
7th Paranoid  (Ashlyn McCubrey)  Studio 49
8th Refugee  (Sonia Montague)  Forever Dance Alaska
9th Fearless  (Tiffany Markovich)  Barbara's School of Dance
10th Yours  (Reonna Maloney)  TAFY Dance Alaska

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Struktura Studio 49
2nd Dibbi Sound Barbara's School of Dance
3rd Just Like Fire Barbara's School of Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Barbara's School of Dance
2nd Spring Steady Alaska Dance Theatre
3rd The Magicians Barbara's School of Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Future FL Diamond Dance Project
2nd On The Floor Forever Dance Alaska
3rd #Summer Diamond Dance Project

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sleep Walk  (Daviana Fletcher)  K2 Studios
1st Crumbled by you  (Olivia Buckhorn)  K2 Studios
2nd Fool To Love  (Autumn Thom )  YYC Dance Project
3rd Station  (Vanessa Rickards)  YYC Dance Project
3rd Human  (Valerie Butz)  K2 Studios
4th Myth  (Sophie Knight)  The Dance Center
5th Black Hole Sun  (Maddie Thanos)  MVP Dance Elite
6th Everybody Wants To Rule The World  (Juliana Wilson)  Dancers Workshop
6th In Other Words  (Tayte Kamoku)  Mather Dance Company
7th Resilience  (Josie Crawford)  Studio 49
8th Addiction  (Hannah Strand)  Studio 49
8th I Come Home  (Olivia Hunt)  First Class
8th Crazy  (Taelynn Ritchie)  Studio 49
9th Happiness Does Not Wait  (Gianna Josten)  Dancers Workshop
10th Recover  (Maila Liebig-Williams)  Studio 49
10th Walk  (Aaliyah Payton)  Studio 49

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Overdue K2 Studios
2nd Rare Diamonds Diamond Dance Project
3rd Helplessly Hoping Studio 49

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Regrets Alaska Dance Theatre
2nd Made Me Love Studio 49
3rd Tipsy Studio 49

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Run Studio 49
2nd Dirtyfilthy Studio 49
3rd Samskeyti Candices Dance Studio

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addicted to the Groove Forever Dance Alaska

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Girls Forever Dance Alaska

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sound of Silence  (Bec Gombar)  Tri-City Dance Centre
1st acceptance of death  (Zeke Lindsey)  K2 Studios
2nd On the Edge  (Alexandra Sue O'Neal)  Alaska Dance Theatre
3rd Out of Darkness  (Helena Rickards)  YYC Dance Project
4th Poor Heart  (Rachel Murray)  Tri-City Dance Centre
5th Lavender Scars  (Haylie Hunt)  First Class
6th A Cut Above  (Caroline Cho)  Diamond Dance Project
7th Clarity  (Shanna Anderson)  Diamond Dance Project
8th TBA  (Lexie Roberts)  K2 Studios
9th Heart of the Sea  (Rylee Downs)  Diamond Dance Project
10th This Bitter Earth  (Summer Midyett)  Candices Dance Studio

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Two Ribbons Alaska Dance Theatre
2nd Alphaz Diamond Dance Project
3rd Bibia Be Ye Ye Forever Dance Alaska

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st GIA Certified Diamond Dance Project
2nd Windy City's Velocity Candices Dance Studio
3rd No Pressure, No Diamond Diamond Dance Project

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flawless Diamond Dance Project

open • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Diamonds Don't Break Diamond Dance Project
2nd D.iamond Em.pire Squad Diamond Dance Project

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spring Steady Alaska Dance Theatre

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come As You Are Studio 49

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Future FL Diamond Dance Project

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st On The Floor Forever Dance Alaska

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Girl on Fire Studio 49

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Girls With Guitars Barbara's School of Dance

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Barbara's School of Dance

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Recomposed Symphony Forever Dance Alaska

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Regrets Alaska Dance Theatre

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addicted to the Groove Forever Dance Alaska

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dirtyfilthy Studio 49

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Run Studio 49

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Classic Horror Alaska Dance Theatre

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Movie Directors Barbara's School of Dance

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bell Hops Barbara's School of Dance

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Campbell Clark MVP Dance Elite
Winner Lauren Sharp Dynamic Dance and Tumbling Academy
Runner-Up Makena Bauer Studio 49
Runner-Up Isabella Bogh Studio 49
Runner-Up Terryn Gomez Forever Dance Alaska
Runner-Up Regan Hunt Diamond Dance Project
Runner-Up Laken Jakabosky Studio 49
Runner-Up Kloey Klundt Studio 49
Runner-Up Amayah Payton Studio 49
Runner-Up Brynn Shasby Studio 49
Runner-Up Madison Sopp Barbara's School of Dance
Runner-Up Svea Talbert Barbara's School of Dance
Runner-Up Siobhan Witty-Daugherty Alaska Dance Theatre

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Walter Hu Forever Dance Alaska

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexis Adair Club Dance
Runner-Up Kylee Aregood Studio 49
Runner-Up Nyalie Barnhardt Dancers Workshop
Runner-Up Reagan Korman Studio 49
Runner-Up Skylar Lind Studio 49
Runner-Up Ashlyn McCubrey Studio 49
Runner-Up Sonia Montague Forever Dance Alaska
Runner-Up Kylie Pepin Studio 49
Runner-Up Carly Roberts Barbara's School of Dance
Runner-Up Lyra Sexton Forever Dance Alaska
Runner-Up Violet Truesdell Forever Dance Alaska

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Buckhorn K2 Studios
Winner Daviana Fletcher K2 Studios
Winner Aliya Janov Kinetic Arts
Winner Tayte Kamoku Mather Dance Company
Winner Juliana Wilson Dancers Workshop
Runner-Up Valerie Butz K2 Studios
Runner-Up Kira Cooper Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Jasmine Dillabough Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Brea Franklyn Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sarah Garcia K2 Studios
Runner-Up Kate Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sophie Knight The Dance Center
Runner-Up Jessica Marchand Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Aaliyah Payton Studio 49
Runner-Up Vanessa Rickards YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Taelynn Ritchie Studio 49
Runner-Up Maddie Thanos MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Autumn Thom YYC Dance Project

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Holden Maples Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Kaden Harris TAFY Dance Alaska
Runner-Up Josiah Harvey Dancers Workshop

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bec Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Alexandra Sue O'Neal Alaska Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Kelly Chase Alaska Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Haylie Hunt First Class
Runner-Up Aliyah Kane Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Chanelle Marchand Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Rachel Murray Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Amanda Murray Studio 49
Runner-Up Melissa Ng Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Helena Rickards YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Lexie Roberts K2 Studios
Runner-Up Juliana Robinson K2 Studios

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zeke Lindsey K2 Studios

StandOut in Musical Theater

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Eliza Brace Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Natalie Chan Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Serena Crupi TAFY Dance Alaska
Winner Kiona Dexter Diamond Dance Project
Winner Abigail Edwards Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Renee Felder Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Ariel Hu Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Karley Johnson Diamond Dance Project
Winner Zoe Lewis Studio 49
Winner Ellie Loidolt Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Reonna Maloney TAFY Dance Alaska
Winner Juliet O'Connor Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Emilia Rodriguez Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Hayden Vidal Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Franchesca Wingster Diamond Dance Project

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Annabelle Adversario [N/A]
Winner Kali Dey Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Brooke Engelke Studio 49
Winner Paige Hammerle Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Vernon Lindemuth Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Kaitlyn Otis Studio 49
Winner Alissa Powell Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Gracie Protzman Studio 49
Winner Isabella Robriguez Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Kaitlyn Theonnes Barbara's School of Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Israel Aley Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Shanna Anderson Diamond Dance Project
Winner Brenna Belluomini Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Chucky Craig Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Auriana Davis Candices Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Deal Studio 49
Winner Sage Dillabough Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Daniela Dimitrovski Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Gillian Doty Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Danielle Duclos Barbara's School of Dance
Winner V. Reagan Gibbs Diamond Dance Project
Winner Reni Goddard-Vaughn Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Victoria Holman Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Olivia Hunt First Class
Winner Broughan Jansz Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Kyla Jarrell Candices Dance Studio
Winner Adrianna Kindred Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Sydney Marshall Studio 49
Winner Summer Midyett Candices Dance Studio
Winner Juzsttiniun Miller Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Emily Quepones Studio 49
Winner Anna Rogacki Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Ruby Scanlon Howe2Dance
Winner Kimberly Schilling Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Soleil Sexton Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Ysabelle Soyangco Diamond Dance Project
Winner Hannah Strand Studio 49
Winner Grace Straughn Dancers Workshop
Winner Chloee Swanson Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Alston Thomas Diamond Dance Project
Winner Isabella Valenzuela Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Isadora Vercessi TAFY Dance Alaska
Winner Sofia Villasenor Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Carleigh White Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Harley Wittmer Candices Dance Studio

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Renee Anderson Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Christin Baker Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Greta Baker-Hodge Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Elsie Davis Studio 49
Winner Tatum Dufrane Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Adrianna Garby Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Jessie Hardison Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Rebekah Hudson Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Elizabeth Jabaay Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Gianna Josten Dancers Workshop
Winner Tiffany Markovich Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Laurel Matson Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Aubrey Sherman Dancers Workshop
Winner Gage Trent Diamond Dance Project
Winner Mia Wackler Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Kaityln Walker Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Laylani Williams Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Fiona Witty-Daugherty Alaska Dance Theatre

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Isabella Cadigan McAdoo Kristen Gorski TAFY Dance Alaska
Winner Zoe DaCosta Kenny Wormald Delta Illusion Dance Co.
Winner Larkin Kattness Anthony Morigerato Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Erin McHenry Travis Wall Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Autianna Spann Ray Leeper Diamond Dance Project
Winner Hannah Stieren Chantel Aguirre Alaska Dance Theatre

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Peyton Cowie Diamond Dance Project
Winner Siobhan Dempsey Diamond Dance Project
Winner Ella DeRaeve Forever Dance Alaska
Winner Rylee Downs Diamond Dance Project
Winner Noelani Fullerton Diamond Dance Project
Winner Taylor Hartman Studio 49
Winner Andi Hiler Diamond Dance Project
Winner Kamala Martin Diamond Dance Project
Winner Abigail McKay Barbara's School of Dance
Winner Chloe Moffett Diamond Dance Project
Winner Pierce Peterson Diamond Dance Project
Winner Jillian Preston Studio 49
Winner Calista Rybicki Alaska Dance Theatre
Winner Alasaya Spann Diamond Dance Project
Winner Anna Vandenbos Barbara's School of Dance