Indianapolis Results

Indianapolis Info

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Just Off Broadway Snowing

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Dazzle Dance About Today
Ballerinas Academy of Dance Old Fashioned Melody

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mack The Knife  (Brady Amaya)  Viva Dance Co
2nd Stutter  (Audrey Mayernik)  Evolve Dance Complex
3rd May It Be  (Eliza Mercer)  Pinnell Dance Centre
4th Vienna  (Faith Stoner)  The Pointe PAC
5th Dream A Little Dream  (Ava Modine)  Studio 4
6th Saturn  (Albee Yambor)  K.Monique's Studio of Dance
7th Horses  (Ella Pine)  K.Monique's Studio of Dance
8th Miss Invisible  (Ashlyn Grzelak)  Integrity Athletics
9th Blue  (Athena Reel)  Phoenix Rising Dance Studio

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Echo  (Britton Johnson)  Viva Dance Co
2nd Aftermath  (Calico Reyes)  B-Discovered Dance Company
3rd Impov  (Ying Lei Pham)  Just Off Broadway
4th Forgotten Arrow  (Eliza Farr)  Evolve Dance Complex
5th Hiccup  (Kierstyn Bass)  Viva Dance Co
6th The Storm  (Hannah Webb)  Stars Performance Crew
7th Unstoppable  (Piper Conner)  Just Off Broadway
8th Afterglow  (Emma Middleton)  Viva Dance Co
8th Red Football  (Ava Dupuie)  Viva Dance Co
9th Human Nature  (Finley Hostutler)  The Vision Dance Center
10th Don't Let Me Down  (Abella Hellenberg)  Viva Dance Co

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wash Viva Dance Co
2nd Down Studio A Dance Co.
3rd Which Witch Tiffany & Co Studio of Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Snowing Just Off Broadway
2nd Wild Things Studio A Dance Co.

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Choice is Yours  (Brooke Cheek)  Studio Bleu
2nd Horizons  (Olivia Beauchamp)  Viva Dance Co
3rd Early One Morning  (Delaney Eminger)  B-Discovered Dance Company
4th Aftermath  (Olivia Watters )  Studio 22 High TeK
5th It's time  (Amelia Happel)  Indiana Ballet Conservatory
6th You're The One  (Alexandra Manuel)  Indiana Ballet Conservatory
7th Ethereal  (Anna Powell)  Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
8th Angel By The Wing  (Shelby Casenhiser)  The Vision Dance Center
9th The Breathing Soul  (Braylan Enscoe)  Prestige Dance Center
10th Farewell  (Julianne Doner)  Viva Dance Co
10th A New Dawn  (Maren Goddard)  Indiana Ballet Conservatory

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love At First Dance Ballerinas Academy of Dance
2nd Do You See Me Ballerinas Academy of Dance
3rd Can't Do It Alone Dazzle Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Old Fashioned Melody Ballerinas Academy of Dance
2nd About Today Dazzle Dance
3rd Run The World Dazzle Dance

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Castle On The Hill Studio A Dance Co.
1st To Dance Ballerinas Academy of Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Kite  (Mason Mazurek)  Steps Dance Center
2nd I Will Fall  (Jordan Slemons)  Just Off Broadway
3rd Hypericum  (Maddi Kedrowski)  Patti Eisenhauer Dance Center
3rd Erupting Light  (Kenzie Ginter)  West Michigan Dance Center
4th To Be  (Alicia Slouffman)  Just Off Broadway
5th The Loop  (Nina Rende)  B-Discovered Dance Company
6th Figuring It Out  (Grace Calderoni)  Artistic Fusion
7th Talk To Me  (Trini Perez)  Hollywood Dance Company
8th Porcelain  (Jessica Saylor)  Hollywood Dance Company
9th Yellow Ledbetter  (Nathan Lopez)  Tenacity Dance Company
10th DNA  (Allie Zucker)  Studio A Dance Co.

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wild Things Studio A Dance Co.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Snowing Just Off Broadway

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Old Fashioned Melody Ballerinas Academy of Dance

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st About Today Dazzle Dance

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Run The World Dazzle Dance

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Time Ballerinas Academy of Dance

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Just A Game Studio A Dance Co.

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fly Me To The Moon Ballerinas Academy of Dance

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Audrey Mayernik Evolve Dance Complex
Winner Ava Modine Studio 4
Winner Alyssa Morgan Power Dance Company
Winner Sophia Reed NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sophie Straley Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Sophia Cacchio NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ashlyn Grzelak Integrity Athletics
Runner-Up Alivya Herman K.Monique's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Kate Loudenslager NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Riley Neugebauer Prestige Dance Center
Runner-Up Ella Pine K.Monique's Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Adriana Reel Phoenix Rising Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sienna Reep NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Elaina Scott NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Faith Stoner The Pointe PAC
Runner-Up Lydia Wilson NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ja'Kyra Wright Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd
Runner-Up Albee Yambor K.Monique's Studio of Dance

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brady Amaya Viva Dance Co

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Britton Johnson Viva Dance Co
Winner Ying Lei Pham Just Off Broadway
Winner Calico Reyes B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Hannah Webb Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Kierstyn Bass Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Piper Conner Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Schuyler Crozier Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Natasha Cushman Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd
Runner-Up Ava Dupuie Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Eliza Farr Evolve Dance Complex
Runner-Up Tatiana Hagee NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Abella Hellenberg Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Ansley Hoppert NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Josie Kaffenberger Studio A Dance Co.
Runner-Up Emma Middleton Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Mya Montgomery NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Rachel Park NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alayna Quigley NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kalea Sheldon Studio A Dance Co.
Runner-Up Grace Sutherland NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lillian Thompson NorthPointe Dance Academy

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tanner Hagen Madill Performing Arts Center

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Beauchamp Viva Dance Co
Winner Braylan Enscoe Prestige Dance Center
Winner Bonnie Harris Studio 22 High TeK
Runner-Up Chloe Andry Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Britton Bonomo NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Paige Bransteter Tiffany & Co Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Josie Cahall NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brooke Cheek Studio Bleu
Runner-Up Delaney Eminger B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Amelia Happel Indiana Ballet Conservatory
Runner-Up Sami Hubbard Becky Seamster Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alexandra Manuel Indiana Ballet Conservatory
Runner-Up Anna Powell Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Samantha Scott NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Clara Storer NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Olivia Watters Studio 22 High TeK
Runner-Up West Winling Tiffany & Co Studio of Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kyan Conaway-Gillman NorthPointe Dance Academy

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grace Armbruster Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Nina Rende B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Lexi Schell NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Jordan Slemons Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Bryn Ceol NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexandra Chaudry NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Caitlyn Gee Indiana Ballet Conservatory
Runner-Up Moira Hoke Prestige Dance Center
Runner-Up Taya Malgay Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Emerald McGhee Rapture Dance Company
Runner-Up Jenna Moore Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd
Runner-Up Reese Nicklin Madill Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Sarah Parton NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lindsay Shearer NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alicia Slouffman Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Hailey Willis Impressions Dance Studio

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nathan Lopez Tenacity Dance Company
Winner Mason Mazurek Steps Dance Center
Runner-Up Garrett Brooker Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Zach Fensler CSDA, LLC
Runner-Up Brayden Guentzel Madill Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Keaton Kermode Style Dance Academy

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Danielle Anstandig Power Dance Company
Winner Elle Bailey Style Dance Academy
Winner Natalie Blackwell Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd
Winner Ellie Campbell NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Jocelyn Cash NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Cea NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Kathryn Clamme Premiere Dance Center
Winner Ashley Clark NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Joy Corbett Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Winner Madison Cray NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Kathryn Del Bianco NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Madison Dixon Stars Competition Team
Winner Maybrie Domecq NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Rachel Fillman NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Kylie Gainey Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Winner Amanda Goins Tippy Toes School of Dance
Winner Ashley Hyatt Dance Connection
Winner Leia Kindt Dazzle Dance
Winner Lauren Knippenberg NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Natalie Lacy Dazzle Dance
Winner Sydney Lear NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Teddie Meier NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Abigail Miller NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Natalie Olmstead Studio 4
Winner Kennedy Reed NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Skylar Russell NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Shearer Prestige Dance Center
Winner Megan Trappe Dazzle Dance
Winner Savannah Venter Tippy Toes School of Dance
Winner Marin Wieclaw NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Sophia Winling Tiffany & Co Studio of Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner McKenzie Borden Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Charlotte Bowden NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Delaney Brinson Dazzle Dance
Winner Grace Calderoni Artistic Fusion
Winner Katie Cannady Prestige Dance Center
Winner Maria Cervi NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Marissa Cochran NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Hunter Dale The Vision Dance Center
Winner Allison Devine NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Haylee Donovan The Vision Dance Center
Winner Faith Fetscher [N/A]
Winner Georgia Gaddie The Vision Dance Center
Winner Morgan Hall NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Ella Heflin Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd
Winner Finley Hostutler The Vision Dance Center
Winner Kaitlyn Houk NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Avery Hurst LA Dance Center
Winner Gracie Kauble Matt Blevins Dance
Winner Maddi Kedrowski Patti Eisenhauer Dance Center
Winner Emmy Kennedy Tiffany & Co Studio of Dance
Winner Haleah Knox Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd
Winner Genevieve Lanser Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd
Winner Makaylyn Lewis NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Devlyn Lewis NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Mackenzie Mathews NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Ella Nichols Tiffany & Co Studio of Dance
Winner Nora O'Malley NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Ava Opel NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Abbi Parrish Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Harper Peavley Prestige Dance Center
Winner Marie-Chantel Polk NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Grace Potts The Vision Dance Center
Winner Olivia Reddish Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Norah Livi Reed NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Alexis Rieck Prestige Dance Center
Winner Skyelar Ross Sonya's Dance Zone
Winner Molly Rowda NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Mairin Ryan NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Carson Schmitz Hollywood Dance Company
Winner Madelynn Singleton Premier Academy of the Performing Arts
Winner Winter Turner The Vision Dance Center
Winner Emily Voyls Studio 22 High TeK
Winner Rachel Waechter Dazzle Dance
Winner Ellie Wagner Sonya's Dance Zone
Winner Madelyn Woods Dazzle Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Breanna Brandenburg Rapture Dance Company
Winner Sarafina Bushong Dazzle Dance
Winner Autumn Cobb TDS-The Dance Studio
Winner Samantha Dodd Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Winner Lindsey Flondro Summers Academy of Dance
Winner Bella Ford Northland School of Dance
Winner Lola Francis Stars Competition Team
Winner Renee Gangwish Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Winner Jillian Green NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Cara Hutson Matt Blevins Dance
Winner Brooklyn Jacks NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Addie Klotter Prestige Dance Center
Winner Jocie Mattei Prestige Dance Center
Winner Jillian McKenzie Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd
Winner Elizabeth Moreno Matt Blevins Dance
Winner Kendal Opal Tiffany & Co Studio of Dance
Winner Trini Perez Hollywood Dance Company
Winner Ainsleigh Rund Style Dance Academy
Winner Mallory Sisk Phoenix Rising Dance Studio

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Abby Burnette Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Winner Bailee Davis Becky Seamster Dance Studio
Winner Isabelle Girard Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd
Winner Lilliana Hoyt NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Maren Hunley Prestige Dance Center
Winner Starla Karlsson Turning Pointe Academy Of Dance
Winner Gillian Lanser Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd
Winner Sarah Mahaney Prestige Dance Center
Winner Eliza Mercer Pinnell Dance Centre
Winner Savannah Milaccio Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd
Winner Jordan Mininger Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Winner Karen Oyama NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Monroe Sullivan Prestige Dance Center
Winner Alissa VanStechelman Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd
Winner Tessa Winling Tiffany & Co Studio of Dance
Winner Allie Zucker Studio A Dance Co.

StandOut in Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anya Banks Traci Stone's Dance
Winner Emma Brennan Dazzle Dance
Winner Julianne Doner Viva Dance Co
Winner Maren Goddard Indiana Ballet Conservatory
Winner Hannah Lederman Studio A Dance Co.
Winner Meredith Mount NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Mattie Niles NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Sophia Sakagami Prestige Dance Center
Winner Delaney Taylor Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd
Winner Sophie Teague Prestige Dance Center
Winner Avery Walker Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Winner Lily Williams Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Devon Barna Ivan Koumaev NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Paige Bumgardner Luis Javier Fuentes NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Scarlett Cadman Denise Wall All That Dance
Winner Autumn Hiemer Ashly Costa Premier Academy of the Performing Arts
Winner Sophie Leslie Ray Leeper The Vision Dance Center
Winner Jayce Miller Tucker Barkley Style Dance Academy
Winner Madison Reed Kirsten Russell Becky Seamster Dance Studio
Winner Morgan Riley Anthony Morigerato Miss Laura' s School of Dance, Ltd