Calgary Results

Calgary Info

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Shelley Shearer School of Dance Have No Fear

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Bella Dance Academy The List

nubie • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Home  (Alexandra Sandoval)  YYC Dance Project

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Im The Greatest Star  (Ashley Purdie)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
2nd Music In Me  (Ella Clement)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
2nd Torn  (Gabby Tarbay)  YYC Dance Project
3rd Dreamland  (Gabriella Sandoval)  YYC Dance Project
4th Brave  (Connie Sharabura)  Springbank Dancers
5th Roses of Scottland  (Ella Bly)  Balance Dance Centre
6th Do Something Crazy  (Skylar Dutrisac)  VIREO School of Performing Arts

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Angel  (Alexis DeLucas)  YYC Dance Project
2nd Ooah  (Emily Armstrong)  YYC Dance Project
3rd Voices  (Lane Styles)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
4th Abandoned  (Tristen Toronchuk)  YYC Dance Project
5th Transcendence  (Mya McBeth)  YYC Dance Project
6th Hallelujah  (Ellory Chiasson)  YYC Dance Project
7th Not About Angels  (Anna Rosenberger)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
8th Kite  (Kiley McNeill)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
8th Harlee  (Harlee Crisp)  Prestige Dance Academy INC
9th Reflecting  (Taylor Sakwi)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
10th Conquer The Fall  (Mikayla Zarsky)  Dance Unlimited

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Illusion YYC Dance Project

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Have No Fear Shelley Shearer School of Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Own Mind  (Brynne Abgrall)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
2nd Nerve Leak  (Carter Williams)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Storm  (Kylan Wagner)  Leader School of Dance
3rd Conscience  (Lexine Eusebio)  YYC Dance Project
4th Tinder  (Taryn Miller)  YYC Dance Project
4th In The Shadows  (Emily Gutierrez)  YYC Dance Project
4th Look Out  (Brea Franklyn)  Tri-City Dance Centre
5th Captive  (Tatum Tanner)  YYC Dance Project
6th Avian  (Marie Sandoval)  YYC Dance Project
6th Ashes  (Piper Fitzgerald)  YYC Dance Project
7th Bellyache  (Ella Johnson)  YYC Dance Project
8th Kitri Variation  (Brianna Del Mundo)  YYC Dance Project
9th Turmoil  (Natalia Kuzmanovski)  YYC Dance Project
10th The Hunt  (Kimberly Newman)  YYC Dance Project
10th Consolidated  (Maesie Kostynuik)  YYC Dance Project

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The List Bella Dance Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reminiscence  (Andrea Tarbay)  YYC Dance Project
2nd This Bitter Earth  (Lia Loewen )  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
3rd Desolated  (Sarah Stephen)  YYC Dance Project
4th Gold  (Shaelene Standing)  YYC Dance Project
5th Improv  (Aishia Sampson)  Prestige Dance Academy
6th Breathe  (Abby Hegseth)  Danscott Studio
7th Art In Motion  (Cierrah Houston)  Shelley's Dance Company
8th Out Of Darkness  (Helena Rickards)  YYC Dance Project
9th Haunted  (Amber Standing)  YYC Dance Project
10th Horizons  (Aquinnah Ma)  SGSDance

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Will Never Leave You Shelley's Dance Company

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Have No Fear Shelley Shearer School of Dance

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The List Bella Dance Academy

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ava Dorohoy Dance Unlimited
Winner Keoni Malbog-Tan Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Ella Clement Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Keirstan Lui Dance On Edge Inc
Runner-Up Sadie Macalolooy Zero Gravity
Runner-Up Scarlett Peebles GP Dancer's Academy
Runner-Up Ashley Purdie Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Gabriella Sandoval YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Abbey Stubicar Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Runner-Up Gabby Tarbay YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Kami Wadlow Shelley's Dance Company

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Skyler Ma Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Runner-Up Cooper Coish Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Nathan McGillivray Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Runner-Up Karl Peters Leap Studios
Runner-Up Gabriel Stapley Strive Dance Academy

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mia Ayobahan Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Alexis DeLucas YYC Dance Project
Winner Lane Styles Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Mikayla Zarsky Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Emily Armstrong YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Shaelan Baldwin Danscott
Runner-Up Ellory Chiasson YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Sophie Clarke GP Dancer's Academy
Runner-Up Harlee Crisp Prestige Dance Academy INC
Runner-Up Avery Goforth Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Sydney Ladd Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Nyah Martens Absolute Dance
Runner-Up Mya McBeth YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Robyn Nuemann YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Kailey O'Donohue YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Taylor Sakwi Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Alexandra Schmidt YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Isabella Swan Prestige Dance Academy Inc.
Runner-Up Lauren Tait Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Tristen Toronchuk YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Taytum Woods Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Naimah Zack [N/A]

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jaiden Ung Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Runner-Up Nathan Coish Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Campbell Iuliani Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Runner-Up Dougie Sharabura Springbank Dancers

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brianna Del Mundo YYC Dance Project
Winner Lexine Eusebio YYC Dance Project
Winner Cydney Jackson Prestige Dance Academy INC
Winner Tate McRae YYC Dance Project
Winner Autumn Thom YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Brynne Abgrall Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Avah Adams Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Gretta Briceno YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Serena Crouse Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Faith Dublonko Prestige Dance Academy
Runner-Up Grace Dugdale Prestige Dance Academy INC
Runner-Up Kennedy Dusyk Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Piper Fitzgerald YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Brea Franklyn Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Emily Gutierrez YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Ella Johnson YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Maesie Kostynuik YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Hannah Macrae Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Jade Marion-Suciu YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Keili Massicotte YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Kimberly Newman YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Mia Poissant Dance City
Runner-Up Vanessa Rickards YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Sophie Spurn Alive Danceworks Ltd.

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Samuel Browne YYC Dance Project
Winner Kylan Wagner Leader School of Dance
Winner Carter Williams Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Koen Archuleta YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Jack Dugdale Prestige Dance Academy INC
Runner-Up Aidan Dumont SGSDance
Runner-Up Joshua Mbaso YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Christopher McGillivray Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Runner-Up Hayden Rivas PULSE dance center

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rachel Murray Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Aishia Sampson Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Andrea Soumbasis Danscott Studio
Winner Shaelene Standing YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Abby Hegseth Danscott Studio
Runner-Up Cierrah Houston Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Raegan Ladd Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Lia Loewen Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Jenna Mierow JD's Fabulous feet
Runner-Up Emma Schotanus Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Runner-Up Sarah Stephen YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Andrea Tarbay YYC Dance Project

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Valin Shinyei Peggy Peat School of Dance
Runner-Up Dylan MacPhail [N/A]
Runner-Up Andrew Queen Danscott Studio

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alia Anderchek Prestige Dance Academy INC
Winner Olivia Boesch Dance City Inc.
Winner Natalia Kuzmanovski YYC Dance Project
Winner Kiera Lindsay GP Dancer's Academy
Winner Nevaeh Mellon Marley's Dance Effex
Winner Colleen Nagel Bella Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Nowak True Art Dance Academy
Winner Maria Rigetti Doris Sitter School of Dance
Winner Connie Sharabura Springbank Dancers

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Georgi Arnold SGSDance
Winner Payton Audenart Dance Unlimited
Winner Avery Bais Strive Dance Academy
Winner Lauryn Barsness Marley's Dance Effex
Winner Laine Benard Prestige Dance Academy INC
Winner Rebecca Butler Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Shayna Campen Kootenay Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Comeau SGSDance
Winner Kira Cooper Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Kadyn Crossman Bella Dance Academy
Winner Kadence D'Haene YYC Dance Project
Winner Jasmine Dillabough Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Halle Ferdinand Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Madison Gerry Marley's Dance Effex
Winner Emma Goncalves Okanagan Dance Studio
Winner Avery Hercun Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Victoria Holman Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Marley Janssens SGSDance
Winner Miara Kalcounis Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Eden Kroeker Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Taite Lundstad Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Rhaine Marquardt Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Kiley McNeill Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Lauren Mendes SGSDance
Winner Sophia Mendes SGSDance
Winner Eliza Paetz Dance On Edge Inc
Winner Audrey Parnell YYC Dance Project
Winner Izel Pienaar Strive Dance Academy - Red Deer
Winner Madelyn Plotnikoff Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Katie Prefontaine Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Mika Prins Strive Dance Academy
Winner Kaylee Purdie Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Kalysta Rasmussen Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Madeline Reid Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Morgan Rice Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Helena Rickards YYC Dance Project
Winner Halle Robinson YYC Dance Project
Winner Austin Ross Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Serafina Savino Prestige Dance Academy inc.
Winner Grace Shipley Counterpoint Dance Marda Loop
Winner Katherine Silverman SGSDance
Winner Sadie Smith Dance Unlimited
Winner Audrey Spurn Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Amber Standing YYC Dance Project
Winner Alicia Steeves YYC Dance Project
Winner Jassalyn Tait GP Dancer's Academy
Winner Tatum Tanner YYC Dance Project
Winner Alice Van Niekerk Dancers Edge
Winner Olivia Vandale Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Teresa Weger Marley's Dance Effex
Winner Meaghan Weger Marley's Dance Effex
Winner Michelle Yankovsky Shelley Shearer School of Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emily Alexander Marley's Dance Effex
Winner Keziah Artry Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Eva Best Strive Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Bexiga Dance Unlimited
Winner Evynn Crossman Bella Dance
Winner Reagan Deliman Prestige Dance Academy INC
Winner Shalaina Ma Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Elliana Martell GP Dancer's Academy
Winner Maya McCaffery SGSDance
Winner Amelia O'Brien Dance On Edge Inc
Winner Veronica Panteluk Strive Dance Academy
Winner Cadence Parker Counterpoint Dance Marda Loop
Winner Hailey Renaud Kootenay Dance Academy
Winner Paisley Smith Kootenay Dance Academy
Winner Cassidi Wadlow Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Shaeden Wah Shee-Letts Bella Dance Academy
Winner Vince Weber Kootenay Dance Academy

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Bishop Fox Dance Company
Winner Paige Hermann Marley's Dance Effex
Winner Kennedy Irwin Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Rebecca Johnston The Dance Factory
Winner Catherine Keith-Chester Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Alexi LaVergne Danscott Studio
Winner Sophia Lederhos Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Ava Manalastas Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Varvara Nikolaou-Hilderman Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Kyla Panek Absolute Dance Inc
Winner Caitlin Peet Kootenay Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Phillips SGSDance
Winner Abbey Stahl The Dance Factory
Winner Danica Stroobant Star Bound Dance Company

StandOut in Ballroom

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Myra Adams Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Ella Bly Balance Dance Centre
Winner Kenna Chalifoux Dance Unlimited
Winner Chloe Dickeson Kootenay Dance Academy
Winner Skylar Dutrisac VIREO School of Performing Arts
Winner Tamia English Star Bound Dance Company
Winner Katrina Goritsas True Art Dance Academy
Winner Abby Lalach Kootenay Dance Academy
Winner Maisey MacDonald Dance Unlimited
Winner Cassie Mann Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Kiara McIlravey JD's Fabulous Feet
Winner Katryna McKinney Marley's Dance Effex
Winner Brooke Peebles GP Dancer's Academy
Winner Ivy Ragrag Prestige Dance Academy INC

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Kylie Carter Mark Meismer Alive Danceworks Ltd.
Winner Denise Chan Denise Wall Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Hannah Flanagan Devin Jamieson Fox Dance Company
Winner Norah Huber Luis Javier Fuentes Prestige Dance Academy INC
Winner Grace Metcalfe Ray Leeper SGSDance
Winner Shaelyn Mulcahy Stacey Tookey Danscott Studio
Winner Brianna Newman Anthony Morigerato The Dance Factory
Winner Mya Poyntz Ashly Costa Alive Danceworks Ltd.